2013年5月17日星期五

Featured Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam test questions and answers

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Adobe 9A0-152 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

In the past few years, Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 9A0-152 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 9A0-152 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

Exam Code: 9A0-152
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe After Effects CS5 ACE Exam)

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-152 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-152 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.

9A0-152 (Adobe After Effects CS5 ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/9A0-152.pdf

NO.1 Which two statements about importing native R3D (RED) files into After Effects are true? (Choose
two.)
A. The REDSource Settings color adjustments don't preserve overbright values.
B. R3D Files are interpreted as containing 32-bpc colors in a non-linear
C. Exposure can be manipulated only in the footage interpretation stage, in the RED R3D Source Settings
dialog box bar
D. The R3D pixelaspect ratio cannot be modified in the footage interpretation stage
E. Only half and quarter resolution are supported
Answer: A,B

Adobe test questions   9A0-152 pdf   9A0-152 certification training   9A0-152   9A0-152 study guide

NO.2 Which two features are supported when you render a movie using the OpenGL render engine?
(Choose two.)
A. Layer Styles
B. 2D motion blur
C. Particle effects
D. Intersecting 3D layers
E. Shininess property settings for 3D layers
Answer: A,B

Adobe   9A0-152 test questions   9A0-152 certification   9A0-152   9A0-152

NO.3 What is the purpose of the command Composition > Pre render?
A. to render a RAM review of the composition
B. to render and save the RAM preview to disk
C. to render and create a Disk Cache preview of the composition
D. to addthe composition to the render queue with the Post Render Action set to Import and Replace
usage.
Answer: B

Adobe study guide   9A0-152   9A0-152 exam

NO.4 You have opened a template project and made various changes to it. Which is the most efficient way to
save it as a new template for future use?
A. Choose File > Save As, and replace the current project file
B. Choose File > Increment And Save to create a new copy
C. Choose File > Save a Copy as XML to create a new copy
D. Choose File > Save, and rename the filename using the .aet extension
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-152 test questions   9A0-152   9A0-152 answers real questions

NO.5 How do you quickly invoke the composition navigator flowchart?
A. press U
B. press F10
C. tap the Shift key
D. tap the space bar
Answer: C

Adobe exam   9A0-152   9A0-152   9A0-152 original questions

NO.6 You have added a composition to the Render Queue, chosen an Output Module, and clicked Render.
How do you view how much time it is taking to render each frame of me composition?
A. twirldown me Current Render m the Render Queue panel, and look underRendering > Layer
B. go to Preferences > Display and select ShowRendering Progress in Info Paneland Flowerchart
C. twirldown me Current Render in the Render Queue panel, and loot under Frame Time >Average
D. calculate thevalues between the Estimated Remain timeand the startingtime of me render, and
drivebytheamount offrames inyour comp
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-152   9A0-152   9A0-152 exam dumps   9A0-152

NO.7 You have imported a video clip of unknown size and duration. You have heighted the clip in the Project
panel. What should you do to create a composition that will automatically be the right size and duration?
A. choose File > Add Footage to Comp
B. choose Composition > New Composition
C. choose File > New Comp from Selection
D. choose Composition > Add to Render Queue
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-152   9A0-152 test questions   9A0-152 braindump   9A0-152 dumps

NO.8 What happens when you insert a dynamically-liked composition into a Premiere Pro timeline, and play it
back within Premiere Pro?
A. You see a black frame until you render it or create a RAM preview inside After Effects.
B. Premiere Pro must render the linked composition before generatingreal-time playback
C. Premiere Pro can play back the comp in real-time, without the need to render it side After Effects.
D. After Effects renders the linked composition on a frame-by-frame basic during playback in Premiere
Pro.
Answer: D

Adobe certification training   9A0-152   9A0-152 practice test

NO.9 You have been asked to render a sequence of frames in 32bpc. Which two formats allow you to do this?
(Choose two)
A. RLE
B. TIFF
C. JPEG
D. Targa
E. Cineon
Answer: B,E

Adobe   9A0-152   9A0-152   9A0-152 exam dumps

NO.10 You want to disable thumbnails in the Project in the Project panel to conserve system resource in a
large project. Which option in the After Effects Preferences dialog lets you complete this task?
A. General
B. Display
C. Previews
D. Appearance
Answer: B

Adobe pdf   9A0-152   9A0-152 certification   9A0-152   9A0-152

Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Adobe certification 9A0-152 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Adobe certification 9A0-152 exam.

没有评论:

发表评论