2013年6月29日星期六

Microsoft 70-687 the latest exam practice questions and answers

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Microsoft 70-687 materials of IT-Tests.com offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. IT-Tests.com is best website that providing Microsoft 70-687 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of IT-Tests.com, you can through Microsoft 70-687 exam the first time.


Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. IT-Tests.com is one of many online training websites. IT-Tests's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Microsoft certification 70-687 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.


There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Microsoft certification 70-687 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Microsoft certification 70-687 exam all knew that Microsoft certification 70-687 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Microsoft certification 70-687 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.


How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Microsoft 70-687 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-687 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Microsoft 70-687 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.


Exam Code: 70-687

Exam Name: Microsoft (Configuring Windows 8)

When you try our part of Microsoft certification 70-687 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 70-687 exam is IT-Tests.


70-687 (Configuring Windows 8) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-687.html


NO.1 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have received a complaint from a ABC.com user, named Kara Lang, regarding faulty devices
and drivers on her workstation. You have decided that the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set
must be run on Kara Langs workstation.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set?
(Choose two.)
A. Any user can run it on their workstation regardless of what local group they belong to.
B. Only members of the local Administrators group on a workstation can run it on that specific
workstation.
C. Windows Performance Monitor must be running when it is started.
D. Windows Performance Monitor must not be running when it is started.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft test answers   70-687 answers real questions   70-687   70-687   70-687

NO.2 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, which include a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip, have Windows 8
installed and have BitLocker Drive Encryption enabled.
You want to make sure that the TPM owner password cannot be set or altered unless the
computer is connected to the domain and AD DS backup succeeds.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider selecting the Require TPM back to AD DS check box by enabling the Turn
on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services.
B. You should consider running the Add-TPMSelfWriteACE.vbs cscript.
C. You should consider Get-TPMOwnerInfo.vbs cscript.
D. You should consider configuring the Store BitLocker recovery information in Active Directory
option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687   70-687   70-687

NO.3 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of configuring a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server on the
ABC.com network.
Which of the following describes reasons for doing this? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for Remote Desktop connections to a corporate network from the Internet without
having to set up virtual private network (VPN) connections.
B. It allows you to share a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
C. It prevents the sharing of a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
D. It enables connections to remote computers across firewalls.
E. It prevents connections to remote computers across firewalls.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft demo   70-687   70-687   70-687   70-687

NO.4 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of setting up File History on your workstation. You are configuring the Save
copies of files Advanced settings.
Which of the following is the default setting?
A. 15 minutes.
B. 30 minutes.
C. 1 hour.
D. 6 hours.
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-687   70-687

NO.5 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have previously configured the workstations to have Windows Remote Management (WinRM)
configured, and to be part of a workgroup.
When you are instructed to make sure that one of the workstations is able to gather event logs
from all the other workgroup workstations, you start by initiating the Windows Event Collector
service on one of the workstations. You then add the selected workstations computer account to
the Event Log Readers local group on the other workgroup workstations.
You have to make sure that the solution works correctly.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Local Administrators Group.
B. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Global Administrators Group.
C. You should consider creating a GPO to complete the process.
D. You should consider configuring a new collector-initiated subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-687 braindump   70-687   70-687 study guide   70-687 pdf

NO.6 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, including laptops, have Windows 8 installed.
Laptop users are able to connect to the ABC.com network via a wired connection, as well as
wirelessly. You have been instructed to make sure that these laptop users are prevented from
automatically updating Windows via their wireless connection.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the Remove-NetRoute Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. You should consider executing the Remove-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. You should consider executing the Remove-Neighbor Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. You should consider setting ABC.coms wireless network to non-metered.
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   70-687 braindump   70-687 certification training   70-687 exam simulations

NO.7 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows Vista installed.
All ABC.com workstations have numerous applications installed that were tailored to ABC.com's
needs. You have been informed of ABC.coms intention to obtain new Windows 8 workstations,
and get rid of the current ones.
You have been instructed to make sure that applications that were tailored to ABC.com's needs
will be able to run on the new workstations.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Windows Application Compatibility Toolkit.
B. You should consider making use of Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
C. You should consider making use of the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit.
D. You should consider making use of User State Migration Tool (USMT).
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687   70-687   70-687 exam simulations

NO.8 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that users have the ability to restore files using a Windows
feature that backs up all libraries in the designated folder.
Which of the following is the feature you should use?
A. File History
B. Previous Versions
C. Shadow Copies
D. Time Machine
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687 test   70-687   70-687   70-687

NO.9 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.coms workstations automatically make use of
the Always Offline mode.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Configure slow-link mode policy
setting.
B. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Enable file synchronization on
costed networks policy setting.
C. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (millisecond).
D. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (second).
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   70-687   70-687 pdf   70-687 pdf   70-687 certification training

NO.10 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
ABC.com has two domain workstations, named ABC-WS07 and ABC-WS08, which are connected
to a single network switch. You have received instructions to devise a remote management
strategy that allows ABC-WS07 to execute commands on ABC-WS08 remotely.
You start by executing the winrs �Cr:ABC-WS08 ipconfig on ABC-WS07. You now need to make
sure that the configuration was successful.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the winrm quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
B. You should consider executing the wevtutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
C. You should consider executing the Winnt quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
D. You should consider executing the Wdsutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
Answer: A

Microsoft test   70-687   70-687 test questions   70-687

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft 70-687 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.


The best Microsoft 70-464 exam training materials

Now many IT professionals agree that Microsoft certification 70-464 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. Microsoft certification 70-464 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.


Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-464 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.


IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-464 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Microsoft 70-464 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.


Exam Code: 70-464

Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases)

In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-464 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-464 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.


The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-464 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 70-464 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.


IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-464 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 70-464 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.


Microsoft certification 70-464 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Microsoft certification 70-464 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Microsoft certification 70-464 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Microsoft certification 70-464 exam.


70-464 (Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-464.html


NO.1 You use SQL Server 2012 to maintain the data used by the applications at your company. You
plan to
create a table named Table1 by using the following statement. (Line numbers are included for
reference
only.)
You need to ensure that Table1 contains a column named UserName.
The UserName column will:
Store string values in any language.
Accept a maximum of 200 characters.
Be case-insensitive and accent-insensitive
Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL.
B. UserName nvarchar (200) COLLATE Latin1_General_CI_AI NOT NULL.
C. UserName nvarchar(200) COLLATE Lati1l_General_CS_AS NOT NULL.
D. UserName varchar(200) COLLATE Latin1 General CS AS NOT NULL.
Answer: B

Microsoft test questions   70-464   70-464

NO.2 You use SQL Azure to store data used by an e-commerce application. You develop a stored
procedure
named sp1. Sp1 is used to read and change the price of all the products sold on the e-commerce
site. You
need to ensure that other transactions are blocked from updating product data while sp1 is
executing.
Which transaction isolation level should you use in sp1?
A. read committed
B. repeatable read
C. snapshot
D. serializable
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-464   70-464   70-464 demo

NO.3 Your company has a SQL Azure subscription. You implement a database named Database1.
Database1 has two tables named Table1 and Table2. You create a stored procedure named sp1.Sp1
reads data from Table1 and inserts data into Table2. A user named User1 informs you that he is
unable to
run sp1. You verify that User1 has the SELECT permission on Table1 and Table2. You need to ensure
that
User1 can run sp1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.
What should you do?
A. Grant User1 the INSERT permission on Table2.
B. Add User1 to the db_datawriter role.
C. Change sp1 to run as the sa user.
D. Grant User1 the EXECUTE permission on sp1.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-464 questions   70-464 exam   70-464

NO.4 You have a SQL Server 2012 database named DB1. You have a backup device named Device1.
You
discover that the log file for the database is full. You need to ensure that DB1 can complete
transactions.
The solution must not affect the chain of log sequence numbers (LSNs).
Which code segment should you execute?
A. BACKUP LCG DB1 TO Device1 WITH COPY_ONLY
B. BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1
C. BACKUP LOG DB1 TO Device1 WITH NCRECCVERY
D. BACKUP LOG D31 TO Device1 WITH TRUNCATE ONLY
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   70-464   70-464 braindump   70-464 braindump

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Microsoft certification 70-464 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Microsoft certification 70-464 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.


Latest training guide for Microsoft 070-486

About Microsoft 070-486 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Microsoft 070-486 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-486 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.


IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Microsoft certification 070-486 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Microsoft certification 070-486 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate Microsoft certification 070-486 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Microsoft certification 070-486 exam with a high score.


If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-486 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.


Exam Code: 070-486

Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications)

IT-Tests.com is a website which is able to speed up your passing the Microsoft certification 070-486 exams. Our Microsoft certification 070-486 exam question bank is produced by IT-Tests's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the Microsoft certification 070-486 exams, please choose IT-Tests's latest Microsoft certification 070-486 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.


The trouble can test a person's character. A bad situation can show special integrity. When to face of a difficult time, only the bravest people could take it easy. Are you a brave person? If you did not do the best preparation for your IT certification exam, can you take it easy? Yes, of course. Because you have IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-486 exam training materials. As long as you have it, any examination do not will knock you down.


You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 070-486 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-486 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 070-486 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.


070-486 (Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-486.html


NO.1 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. You need to authenticate clients by using an
ASP.NET membership database.
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Windows
B. Forms
C. Basic
D. Kerberos
Answer: B

Microsoft exam   070-486   070-486 exam simulations

NO.2 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application must allow users to enter
JavaScript in a feedback text box only. You need to disable request validation. What should you do?
A. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE.
B. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE.
C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.
D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   070-486   070-486 braindump   070-486 questions

NO.3 Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You
need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.
Which attribute should you add?
A. [OutputCacheVaryByCustom = "gzip",VaryByContentEncoding = "all",Location =
OutputCacheLocation.Any,]
B. [OutputCacheVaryByHeader = "Cache-Control",Location =
OutputCacheLocation.ServerAndClient,CacheProfile = "gzip"]
C. [OutputCacheLocation = OutputCacheLocation.AnyVaryByParam =
"videoId",VaryByContentEncoding
= "gzip;q=1.0compress; q=0.5*;q=0"]
D. [OutputCacheLocation = OutputCacheLocation.DownstreamVaryByParam = "gzip",VaryByCustom
=
"browser"]
E. [OutputCacheLocation = OutputCacheLocation.DownstreamOrder=1,VaryByContentEncoding =
"gzip;q=1.0compress; q=0.5*;q=0"]
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-486   070-486 exam simulations   070-486

NO.4 You need to extend the edit functionality of RunLogController.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [HttpGet][ActionName"EditLog"][ValidateAntiForgeryToken]public ActionResult EditLogLogModel
log{...}
B. [HttpPost][ActionName"EditLog"][RequireHttps]public ActionResult EditLogValidatedLogModel
log{...}
C. [HttpPost][ActionName"EditLog"][ValidateAntiForgeryToken]public ActionResult
EditLogValidatedLogModel log{...}
D. [HttpPost][ActionName"EditLog"]public ActionResult EditLogValidatedLogModel log{...}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-486 answers real questions   070-486 exam

NO.5 You need to add a method to the Product Controller class to meet the exception handling
requirements for logging.
Which code segment should you use?
A. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext {if!
System.Diagnostics.Debugger.IsLogging {Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception;
filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
B. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext
{Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception; if filterContext.HttpContext.IsCustomErrorEnabled
{filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
C. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext
{Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception; if filterContext.HttpContext.IsDebuggingEnabled
{filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
D. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext
{Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception; if System.Diagnostics.Debugger.IsAttached
{filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-486 test   070-486   070-486 original questions   070-486

NO.6 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information. The
stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time. You need to
eliminate unnecessary header dataminimize latencyand transmit data over a full-duplex connection.
What should you do?
A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Configure polling from the browser.
C. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
D. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-486   070-486 certification training   070-486 certification

NO.7 You are creating a new authentication system that uses an HTTP header value. The existing
authentication system must continue to operate normally. You need to implement the custom
authentication.
What should you do? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Create an HttpHandler to check for a valid HTTP header value in the ProcessRequest method.
B. Create an HttpModule and check for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthenticateRequest event.
C. Create a class derived from ActionResult and check for a valid HTTP header value in the
ExecuteResult method. Change all actions to return this new class.
D. Create a class derived from AuthorizeAttribute and check for a valid HTTP header value in the
AuthorizeCore method. Change usages of the existing AuthorizeAttribute to use the new class.
Answer: DB

Microsoft   070-486   070-486   070-486   070-486   070-486

NO.8 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will be deployed on a web farm.
Passwords must be stored in the web.config file and must not be readable or in a format that is
easily decodable. You need to encrypt the passwords that are stored in the web.config file.
Which command-line tool should you use?
A. EdmGen.exe
B. ngen.exe
C. Aspnet_regiis.exe
D. Aspnet_merge.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   070-486   070-486   070-486   070-486 original questions

NO.9 You are designing an HTML5 website. You need to design the interface to make the content of
the web page viewable in all types of browsersincluding voice recognition softwarescreen
readersand reading pens.
What should you do.? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
B. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application ARIA attributes.
C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D. Use Resource Description Framework RDF to describe content elements throughout the entire
page.
E. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
Answer: BA

Microsoft   070-486   070-486 exam dumps

NO.10 When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product pagea run-time exception occurs
if the product does not exist. You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which method should you add to MvcApplication?
A. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofIndexOutOfBoundsException,View =
"CustomException",};}
B. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofNullReferenceException,View = "CustomException",};}
C. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofIndexOutOfBoundsException,Handler =
"CustomException",};}
D. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofNullReferenceException,Handler =
"CustomException",};}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-486   070-486   070-486 braindump

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Microsoft certification 070-486 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-486 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


Microsoft 070-414 training and testing

IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-414 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 070-414 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.


IT-Tests.com's training materials can test your knowledge in preparing for the exam, and can evaluate your performance within a fixed time. The instructions given to you for your weak link, so that you can prepare for the exam better. The IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-414 exam training materials introduce you many themes that have different logic. So that you can learn the various technologies and subjects. We guarantee that our training materials has tested through the practice. IT-Tests.com have done enough to prepare for your exam. Our material is comprehensive, and the price is reasonable.


Exam Code: 070-414

Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure)

From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest Microsoft certification 070-414 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest Microsoft certification 070-414 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against Microsoft certification 070-414 exam.


If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-414 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


You have seen IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-414 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.


IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Microsoft certification 070-414 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Microsoft certification 070-414 exam online as a try.


If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Microsoft certification 070-414 exam disposably with a high score.


070-414 (Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-414.html


NO.1 Your company has a human resources department, a finance department, a sales department,
and an
R&D department. The company audits the access of documents that contain department-specific
sensitive information. You are planning an administrative model for the departments to meet the
following
requirements: Provide R&D managers with the ability to back up all the files of their department
only.
Provide finance managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their department
only.
Provide human resources managers with the ability to view the audit logs for the files of their
department
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
4 / 5
only. Provide sales managers with the ability to modify the permissions on all the shared folders of
their
department only. You need to identify the minimum amount of file servers required on the network
to meet
the requirements of each department.
How many file servers should you identify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-414 demo   070-414 dumps   070-414   070-414   070-414 certification

NO.2 Your company has a main office and a branch office. Each office contains several hundred
computers
that run Windows 2012. You plan to deploy two Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) servers.
The WSUS servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement the WSUS infrastructure to meet the following requirements:
All updates must be approved from a server in the main office. All client computers must connect to
a
WSUS server in their local office.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose all that apply.)
A. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server1.
B. On Server2, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
C. On Server1, configure WSUS in Replica mode.
D. On Server2, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
E. Deploy a Group Policy object (GPO) that has the update location set to Server2.
F. On Server1, configure WSUS in Autonomous mode.
Answer: ABEF

Microsoft study guide   070-414   070-414   070-414

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. You deploy a service named Service1 by using a
service
template. Service1 contains two virtual machines.
The virtual machines are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to recommend a monitoring solution to ensure that an administrator can review the
availability
information of Service1. What should you do?
A. From Configuration Manager, create a Collection and a Desired Configuration Management
baseline.
B. From Virtual Machine Manager (VMM), modify the properties of the service template.
C. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Monitor Override.
D. From Operations Manager, create a Distributed Application and a Service Level Tracking object.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-414   070-414 dumps   070-414 exam prep

NO.4 Your network contains 10 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. The servers host a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that contains persistent virtual
machines. Each virtual machine is assigned to a specific user. Users can install software on their
specific
virtual machine. You need to implement a solution to generate monthly reports that contain a list of
all the
installed software on the virtual machines. The solution must NOT require the installation of
additional
software on the virtual machines.
Which solution should you implement?
A. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager software inventory
B. A Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager hardware inventory
C. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit scans
D. Microsoft Audit Collection Services (ACS) audit logs
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-414 certification training   070-414 exam prep   070-414   070-414

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a
Microsoft System center 2012 infrastructure.
The domain contains the computers configured as shown in the following table.
You need to implement a monitoring solution that gathers the security logs from all of the
computers in the
domain.
Which monitoring solution should you implement? More than one answer choice may achieve the
goal.
Select the BEST answer.
A. Data Collector Sets (DCSs)
B. Event subscriptions
C. Desired Configuration Management in Configuration Manager
D. Audit Collection Services (ACS) in Operations Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-414 exam simulations   070-414

NO.6 Your network contains the following:
20 Hyper-V hosts
100 virtual machines
2,000 client computers
You need to recommend an update infrastructure design to meet the following requirements:
Deploy updates to of the all virtual machines and the client computers from a single console.
Generate
reports that contain a list of the applied updates.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. One Windows Server update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and a second WSUS server that is integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager and Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server integrated with Microsoft System Center
2012
Configuration Manager, a second WSUS server integrated with Microsoft System Center 2012
Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM), and a third standalone WSUS server.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-414 original questions   070-414 demo

NO.7 Your network contains 20 servers that run Windows Server 2012. The servers have the
Hyper-V server
role installed. You plan to deploy a management solution. You need to recommend which Microsoft
System Center 2012 roles must be deployed to meet the following requirements: An administrator
must
be notified when an incident occurs, such as a serious error in the event log, on a Hyper-V host, or
on a
virtual machine. An administrator must be able to assign an incident to a specific administrator for
resolution. An incident that remains unresolved for more than 10 hours must be escalated
automatically to
another administrator. Administrators must be able to generate reports that contain the details of
incidents
and escalations.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you recommend? More than one answer choice may
achieve the
goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. Operations Manager and Service Manager
B. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
C. Configuration Manager and Service Manager
D. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-414 test   070-414

NO.8 Your network contains two clusters.
The clusters are configured as shown in the following table.
All of the servers in both of the clusters run Windows Server 2012. You need to plan the application
of
Windows updates to the nodes in the cluster.
What should you include in the plan? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select
the
BEST answer.
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) self-updating and downloaded updates from Windows Server
Update
Services (WSUS)
B. Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager integrated with Windows Server Update Service
(WSUS)
C. A manual application of Windows updates on all of the cluster node
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager integrated with Windows Server Update
Service
(WSUS)
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-414   070-414 study guide   070-414 exam prep   070-414 original questions

NO.9 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You plan to
implement
Microsoft System Center 2012. You need to identify which solution automates the membership of
security
groups for contoso.com. The solution must use workflows that provide administrators with the
ability to
approve the addition of members to the security groups.
Which System Center 2012 roles should you identify?
A. Service Manager and Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Configuration Manager and Orchestrator
C. Operations Manager and Orchestrator
D. Orchestrator and Service Manager
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   070-414   070-414   070-414 practice test

Microsoft 070-414 exam candidates all know the Microsoft 070-414 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.


The Best Microsoft 070-483 exam practice questions and answers

Although there are other online Microsoft 070-483 exam training resources on the market, but the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-483 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 070-483 exam training materials to you. In addition, IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-483 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft 070-483 exam training materials.


If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Microsoft certification 070-483 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 070-483 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass Microsoft certification 070-483 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.


There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.


Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Microsoft certification 070-483 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Microsoft certification 070-483 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.


Exam Code: 070-483

Exam Name: Microsoft (Programming in C#)

070-483 (Programming in C#) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-483.html


NO.1 You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client
computer
and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. HMACSHA512
C. Aes
D. RSA
E. Rfc2898DeriveBytes
F. ECDsa
G. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
H. DES
Answer: AB

Microsoft   070-483 exam simulations   070-483 practice test   070-483   070-483   070-483 demo

NO.2 You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application
includes a
class named Animal and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must
allow
only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You
need
to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
A. public static void Save<T>(T target) where T : Animal {...}
B. public static void Save<T>(T target) where T : new(), Animal{...}
C. public static void Save(Animal target) {...}
D. public static void Save<T>(T target) where T : Animal, new() {...}
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   070-483   070-483   070-483

NO.3 You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the
following
code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 private static decimal
CalculateInterest(decimal
loanAmount, int loanTerm, decimal loanRate)02 {03
04
decimal interestAmount = loanAmount * loanRate * loanTerm;05
06
return interestAmount;07 } You have the following requirements:
The debugger must break execution within the CalculateInterest() method when the loanAmount
variable
is less than or equal to zero.
The release version of the code must not be impacted by any changes. You need to meet the
requirements. What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-483 demo   070-483   070-483   070-483

NO.4 You need to recommend a disk monitoring solution that meets the business requirements.
What should
you include in the recommendation?
A. a SQL Server Agent alert
B. a maintenance plan
C. a dynamic management view
D. an audit
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-483 questions   070-483   070-483 exam

NO.5 An application will upload data by using HTML form-based encoding. The application uses a
method
named SendMessage. The SendMessage() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.) 01 public Task<byte[]> SendMessage(string url, int intA, int intB)02 {03
var client = new WebClient();04 05 } The receiving URL accepts parameters as form-encoded values.
You
need to send the values intA and intB as form-encoded values named a and b, respectively. Which
code
segment should you insert at line 04?
A. var data = string.Format("a={0}&b={1}", intA, intB);return client.UploadStringTaskAsync(new
Uri(url),
data);
B. var data = string.Format("a={0}&b={1}", intA, intB);return client.UploadFileTaskAsync(new
Uri(url),
data);
C. var data = string.Format("a={0}&b={1}", intA, intB);return client.UploadDataTaskAsync(new
Uri(url),
Encoding.UTF8.GetBytes(data));
D. var nvc = new NameValueCollection() { { "a", intA.ToString() }, { "b", intB.ToString() } };return
client.UploadValuesTaskAsync(new Uri(url), nvc);
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-483 test   070-483   070-483 braindump   070-483 braindump

IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive Microsoft 070-483 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.


Microsoft 070-487 training and testing

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Microsoft 070-487 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Microsoft certification 070-487 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about Microsoft certification 070-487 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


Microsoft 070-487 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft 070-487 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials please.


Microsoft certification 070-487 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 070-487 is a very important certified exam of Microsoft. But 070-487 exam is not so simple.


IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.


According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Microsoft 070-487 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-487 exam.


I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Microsoft certification 070-487 exam can help you meet these aspirations. IT-Tests.com is a website which help you successfully pass Microsoft 070-487.


Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.


Exam Code: 070-487

Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing Windows Azure and Web Services)

070-487 (Developing Windows Azure and Web Services) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-487.html


NO.1 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-487   070-487 original questions

NO.2 You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client
session. You
need to choose an instancing mode. Which instance mode should you use?
A. Single
B. Multiple
C. PerSession
D. PerRequest
E. PerCall
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-487 questions   070-487 exam simulations   070-487   070-487

NO.3 You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the
new data
source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. ADO.NET DataSets
B. LINQ to XML
C. ADO.NET Entity Framework
D. WCF Data Services
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-487   070-487 test

NO.4 The GetVendors() action in the ProcessedOrderController controller is querying the database
each time
it is run. The GetVendors() action must query the database only if the cache is null. You need to add
code
to the action at line PC33 to cache the data. Which code segment can you use? (Each correct
answer
presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. cache.Set(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors), GetVendorPolicy());
B. cache.Add("vendors", vendors, new CacheItemPolicy());
C. cache.Add(new CacheItem("vendorKey", vendors) , GetVendorPolicy());
D. cache.AddOrGetExisting("vendorKey", context, new CacheItemPolicy());
Answer: AC

Microsoft   070-487 original questions   070-487   070-487   070-487

NO.5 The GetExternalOrder() method in the ExternalQueueService service is throwing a runtime
error. The
method must query the database for a record that matches the orderNum parameter passed to the
method. You need to modify the queryString string to retrieve the record. With which code segment
should
you replace line EQ64
A. string queryString = @"SELECT * FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE OrderNum
=
@orderNum";
B. string queryString = @"SELECT q.OrderNum, q.VendorId, q.FilePath, q.OrderValueFROM
ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS q WHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
C. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE q FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueues AS
qWHERE q.OrderNum = @orderNum";
D. string queryString = @"SELECT VALUE FROM ExternalOrdersEntities.InboundQueuesWHERE
OrderNum = @orderNum";
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-487 test answers   070-487 test   070-487 exam   070-487

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-487 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.


Microsoft 74-324 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 74-324 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.


About Microsoft 74-324 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Microsoft 74-324 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 74-324 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.


While most people would think passing Microsoft certification 74-324 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining Microsoft certification 74-324 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 74-324 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Microsoft 74-324 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.


Exam Code: 74-324

Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses)

About the 74-324 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. 74-324 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.


God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 74-324 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 74-324 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 74-324 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 74-324 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.


Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? IT-Tests.com is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through IT-Tests.com the Microsoft 74-324 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.


You have seen IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 74-324 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.


74-324 (Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/74-324.html


NO.1 You administer Office 365 from a computer that runs Windows 7 Professional with Windows
PowerShell
and the .NET Framework 3.5.1 enabled. You need to establish a remote Windows PowerShell
connection
from your computer to the Microsoft Exchange Online service. Which three Windows PowerShell
cmdlets
should you run? (Each Answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A.$LiveCred = Set-Credential
B.Execute-PSSession $Session
C.Import PSSession SSession
D.$LiveCred = Get-Credential
E.$Session = New-PSSession -ConfigurationName Microsoft.Exchange -ConnectionUri https://ps.
outlook.com/ powershell/ -Credential $LiveCred -Authentication Basic AllowRedirection
Answer: CDE

Microsoft pdf   74-324 test answers   74-324   74-324   74-324

NO.2 You are planning the Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) architecture for a hybrid
deployment
of Office 365 to 2,000 users. You plan to configure single sign-on for all users. You need to minimize
the
number of dedicated federation servers and dedicated federation proxy servers for the deployment.
How
many servers should you use?
A.One dedicated federation server and one dedicated proxy server
B.Two dedicated federation servers and four dedicated proxy servers
C.Two dedicated federation servers and two dedicated proxy servers
D.Four dedicated federation servers and four dedicated proxy servers
Answer: C

Microsoft test answers   74-324   74-324   74-324

NO.3 Which two statements about Office 365 Help Desk Administrators are true? (Each Answer
presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A.Help Desk Administrators cannot make changes to Global Administrator accounts.
B.Help Desk Administrators can reset User Management Administrator account passwords.
C.Help Desk Administrators can reset only user passwords.
D.Help Desk Administrators can reset Billing Administrator account passwords.
Answer: AD

Microsoft original questions   74-324   74-324 answers real questions

NO.4 Your company has an Office 365 subscription. All user mailboxes are hosted on Microsoft
Exchange
Online. You need to assign the minimum permissions necessary to ensure that an Office 365
administrator can configure federation for Microsoft Lync Online. To which role or role group should
you
assign the administrator?
A.Help Desk
B.Global administrator
C.Password administrator
D.Billing administrator
E.Recipient Management
F.Service administrator
G.Organization Management
H.User management administrator
Answer: B

Microsoft   74-324 exam simulations   74-324   74-324

NO.5 Which three statements about Office 365 Billing Administrators are true? (Each Answer
presents a
complete solution. Choose three.)
A.Billing Administrators can modify company and user information.
B.Billing Administrators can perform billing and purchasing operations.
C.Billing Administrators can reset user passwords.
D.Billing Administrators receives billing event notifications.
E.Billing Administrators can manage support tickets.
Answer: BDE

Microsoft demo   74-324 pdf   74-324

If you attend Microsoft certification 74-324 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.


Microsoft certification 70-467 exam test software

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about Microsoft certification 70-467 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 70-467 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


If you are still hesitate to choose our IT-Tests, you can try to free download part of Microsoft 70-467 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our IT-Tests. So that you can know the high reliability of our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Microsoft 70-467 exam certification. Your choose of our IT-Tests.com is equal to choose success.


IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification 70-467 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Microsoft certification 70-467 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.


Now passing Microsoft certification 70-467 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Microsoft certification 70-467 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-467 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


Exam Code: 70-467

Exam Name: Microsoft (Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012)

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-467 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.


Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Microsoft 70-467 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.


Microsoft certification 70-467 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Microsoft certification 70-467 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.


70-467 (Designing Business Intelligence Solutions with Microsoft SQL Server 2012) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-467.html


NO.1 You are designing a fact table in a SQL Server database.The fact table must meet the following
requirements:
Include a columnstore index.
Allow users to choose up to 10 dimension tables and up to five facts at one time.
Maximize performance of queries that aggregate measures by using any of the 10 dimensions.
Support billions of rows.
Use the most efficient design strategy.You need to design the fact table to meet the
requirements.What
should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.Design a fact table with 5 dimensional key columns and 10 measure columns.Place the
columnstore
index on the measure columns.
B.Design a fact table with 10 dimensional key columns and 5 measure columns.Place the
columnstore
index on only the measure columns.
C.Design a fact table with 5 dimensional key columns and 10 measure columns.Place the
columnstore
index on the dimensional key columns.
D.Design a fact table with 10 dimensional key columns and 5 measure columns.Place the
columnstore
index on the dimensional key columns and the measure columns.
Answer: D

Microsoft certification   70-467   70-467 exam dumps   70-467   70-467   70-467 exam simulations

NO.2 You need to implement security in the cube to limit the sites visible to each user.What should
you do?
A.Create an SSAS database role in the cube for each user and assign the sites each user can access
to
his or her database role.
B.Create a view on the SalesTransactions table that uses the SecurityFilter and User table data to
limit
the sites for each user.
C.Create an SSAS server role for each user and assign the sites each user can access to his or her
server role.
D.Create an SSAS database role and define a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) calculation to
implement dynamic dimension security.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   70-467 answers real questions   70-467   70-467 test answers   70-467 pdf   70-467
4. You are designing a subscription strategy for a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.You
have
an application that populates a table with user-specific subscription schedules and report
formats.You
need to ensure that users can receive reports by email according to their preferences.Email
messages
will be sent via an internal mail server.What should you do? (More than one answer choice may
achieve
the goal.Select the BEST answer.)
A.Create a standard SSRS subscription for each subscription schedule.
B.Create one data-driven SSRS subscription.Schedule the subscription to frequently retrieve user
preferences.
C.Create a standard SSRS subscription for each record in the table.
D.Create a data-driven SSRS subscription for each record in the schedule table.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-467   70-467
5. You need to roll back the compatibility level of the Research database.What should you do?
A.Restore a backup of the previous version of the database.
B.Use an ALTER DATABASE statement to set the compatibility option.
C.Change the CompatibilityLevel property in the XMLA script, and then execute the script.
D.In SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), change the compatibility level in the database
properties.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification training   70-467   70-467   70-467 original questions

NO.3 You need to re-establish subscriptions on SSRS01.What should you do?
A.Generate a SQL Server 2012 configuration file by running the SQL Server Setup executable.
B.Manually failover the active node.
C.Install prerequisites and upgrade shared components on Node1 and Node2.
D.Upgrade Node1 by using the SQL Server 2012 Upgrade Wizard.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-467   70-467 answers real questions   70-467

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-467 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-467 exam materials. This allows IT-Tests.com to always have the materials of highest quality.


Free download Microsoft certification 070-342 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.


IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-342 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Microsoft 070-342 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Microsoft 070-342 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.


Microsoft 070-342 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 070-342 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Microsoft 070-342 exam, IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Microsoft 070-342 exam training materials.


When you try our part of Microsoft certification 070-342 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-342 exam is IT-Tests.


Exam Code: 070-342

Exam Name: Microsoft (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013)

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Microsoft certification 070-342 exam disposably with a high score.


There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.


070-342 (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-342.html


NO.1 [DRAG And DROP]
The security department implements a new firewall between the IP-PBX system and the servers in
the
Tampa office. You discover that SIP sessions cannot be established between the IP-PBX and EX1. You
need to identify which ports must be opened between the IP-PBX and the Exchange Server 2013
servers.
Which ports should you identify? To answer, drag the appropriate port or ports to the correct group
of
servers in the answer area. Each port or ports may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1. TCP 5060
2. UDP 5060

NO.2 TCP 1024 to 65535

NO.3 UDP 1024 to 65535
Answer: A1,(B6 OR C6 OR D6),(B4 OR C4 OR D4),(B3 OR C3 OR D3)
3. You need to recommend a solution for the voice mail traffic. The solution must meet the
technical
requirements.
Which two configurations should you include in the recommendation.? (Each correct answer
presents
part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. a dial plan
B. a server certificate
C. a transport rule
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy
E. a call answering rule
Answer: A,B

Microsoft   070-342 demo   070-342   070-342 pdf
4. You implement the UM pilot. You capture and analyze a network trace from the IP-PBX. You
discover
that SIP/MTLS requests for TCP 5061 to EX1 are dropped. You need to ensure that the IP-PBX can
route
calls successfully to the Exchange Server 2013 organization.
What should you do?
A. Modify the SIP listening port on EX1.
B. Modify the port used on the IP-PBX.
C. Deploy a server that has Exchange Server 2010 and the Unified Messaging server role installed.
D. Modify the IP-PBX to route calls to EX5 and EX6.
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-342   070-342 practice test
5. [DRAG And DROP]
You have a server that has Exchange Server 2013 installed. You plan to configure Unified Messaging
(UM)
to connect to an IP-PBX.
A telecommunications administrator configures the following numbers on the IP-PBX:
- First extension number: 12100
- Last extension number: 12499
- Help extension number: 12500
- Incoming pilot number: 12000
You need to configure UM to support the following requirements:
- Users must be able to use Outlook Voice Access.
- Users must be able to receive voice mail when callers connect to the users
extension.
- Callers must be able to dial into an automated help system hosted by your company, which uses
standard menus and speech-enabled menus.
Which numbers should you use for the UM configurations? To answer, drag the appropriate number
to the
correct UM object in the answer area. Each number may be used once, more than once, or not at
all.
Additionally, you may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
1. 12000
2. 12100
3. 12499
4. 12500
Answer: B4,C1,A3

NO.4 TCP 5065

NO.5 [DRAG And DROP]
You are an administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The company is an international
reseller
that has offices worldwide. One of the offices is located in France. Each office contains several
servers
that have Exchange Server 2013 installed. The Exchange Server organization is configured for Unified
Messaging (UM). Each office contains an IP-PBX device. You need to ensure that callers to the France
office can navigate the voice mail system menu in French.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions
to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
A. Create a dial plan named ContosoFrance.
B. Install the French UM language pack on the servers in the France office.
C. Create a UM auto attendant named ContosoFranceAA.
D. Assign the ContosoFrance dial plan to the users in the France office.
E. Create a UM hunt group.
Answer: D,E,B,A,C

Microsoft   070-342 exam prep   070-342 certification training   070-342 demo   070-342

NO.6 TCP 5067

Selecting the products of IT-Tests.com which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 070-342, your success is not far away.


IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-243 exam practice questions and answers

Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-243 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-243 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.


As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.


In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Microsoft 070-243 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.


When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 070-243 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.


Exam Code: 070-243

Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager)

070-243 (Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-243.html


You have IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-243 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-243 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft 070-243 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-243 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.