2013年6月20日星期四

The Best IBM 000-612 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com provide training tools included IBM certification 000-612 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification 000-612 exam with high score.


IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-612 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.


In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. IBM 000-612 is a high gold content certification exam. IBM 000-612 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. IT-Tests.com can provide you with IBM certification 000-612 exam targeted training. You can free download IT-Tests's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-612 exam as a try.


There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification 000-612 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification 000-612 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification 000-612 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification 000-612 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about IBM certification 000-612 exam to meet your need.


Exam Code: 000-612

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Database Administrator - DB2 10 for z/OS)

We are committed to using IT-Tests.com IBM 000-612 exam training materials, we can ensure that you pass the exam on your first attempt. If you are ready to take the exam, and then use our IT-Tests.com IBM 000-612 exam training materials, we guarantee that you can pass it. If you do not pass the exam, we can give you a refund of the full cost of the materials purchased, or free to send you another product of same value.


As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find IBM 000-612 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-612 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-612 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.


000-612 (IBM Certified Database Administrator - DB2 10 for z/OS) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-612.html


NO.1 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C

IBM test questions   000-612 test questions   000-612   000-612 exam   000-612   000-612 test questions

NO.2 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B

IBM   000-612   000-612 questions

NO.3 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-612   000-612   000-612 exam

NO.4 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-612   000-612 test questions   000-612

NO.5 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A

IBM   000-612 test answers   000-612 exam dumps   000-612   000-612 test

NO.6 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A

IBM   000-612 pdf   000-612   000-612   000-612

NO.7 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning. Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-612   000-612   000-612   000-612

NO.8 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-612   000-612 demo

NO.9 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C

IBM test   000-612 test questions   000-612 original questions   000-612

NO.10 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-612 certification   000-612 exam   000-612

NO.11 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility failure.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-612 exam simulations   000-612 exam simulations   000-612 test questions

NO.12 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C

IBM   000-612 test   000-612   000-612 questions   000-612

NO.13 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C

IBM dumps   000-612 test questions   000-612 questions   000-612   000-612 test questions

NO.14 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2 utilities.
Answer: B

IBM   000-612 original questions   000-612   000-612   000-612   000-612

NO.15 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D

IBM   000-612 questions   000-612

NO.16 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B

IBM test   000-612 study guide   000-612 test answers   000-612 certification training   000-612 dumps

NO.17 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D

IBM demo   000-612 pdf   000-612 questions   000-612   000-612

NO.18 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL statements.
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-612 certification training   000-612 practice test   000-612   000-612

NO.19 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B

IBM   000-612   000-612 original questions   000-612   000-612 test questions

NO.20 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-pending.
Answer: D

IBM   000-612 original questions   000-612 demo

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. IT-Tests.com is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.


没有评论:

发表评论