2013年8月31日星期六

Microsoft 070-561 questions and answers

You just need to get IT-Tests's Microsoft certification 070-561 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification 070-561 exam successfully. If you have a Microsoft 070-561 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add IT-Tests's products to cart right now! IT-Tests.com can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Microsoft certification 070-561 exam. Our Microsoft certification 070-561 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-561 exam.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

Exam Code: 070-561
Exam Name: Microsoft TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development 070-561
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-31

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-561 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

070-561 (TS: MS .NET Framework 3.5, ADO.NET Application Development) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-561.html

NO.1 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string queryString = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(queryString, (SqlConnection)connection));
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var value = command.ExecuteScalar();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
B. var value = command.ExecuteNonQuery();
string requiredValue = value.ToString();
C. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[0].ToString();
D. var value = command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow);
string requiredValue = value[1].ToString();
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-561 exam simulations   070-561   070-561 test questions   070-561 test

NO.2 myConnection.Close();

NO.3 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim col As New DataColumn("UnitPrice", GetType(Decimal))
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col)
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity"
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)"
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value, 1)"
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)"
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-561   070-561 original questions   070-561 braindump

NO.4 }
You need to compute the total number of records processed by the Select queries in the RecordCount
variable.
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. myReader = myCommand.ExecuteReader();
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
B. while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the first result.
}
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected;
C. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
myReader.NextResult();
}
}
D. while (myReader.HasRows)
{
while (myReader.Read())
{
//Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1;
}
myReader.NextResult();
}
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   070-561   070-561
22. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim myConnString As String = _
02 "User ID=<username>;password=<strong password>;" + _
03 "Initial Catalog=pubs;Data Source=myServer"
04 Dim myConnection As New SqlConnection(myConnString)
05 Dim myCommand As New SqlCommand()
06 Dim myReader As DbDataReader
07 myCommand.CommandType = CommandType.Text
08 myCommand.Connection = myConnection
09 myCommand.CommandText = _
10 "Select * from Table1;Select * from Table2;"
11 Dim RecordCount As Integer = 0
12 Try
13 myConnection.Open()
14
15 Catch ex As Exception
16 Finally
17 myConnection.Close()
18 End Try
You need to compute the total number of records processed by the Select queries in the RecordCount
variable.
Which code segment should you insert at line 14?
A. myReader = myCommand.ExecuteReader()
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected
B. While myReader.Read()
'Write logic to process data for the first result.
End While
RecordCount = myReader.RecordsAffected
C. While myReader.HasRows
While myReader.Read()
'Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1
myReader.NextResult()
End While
End While
D. While myReader.HasRows
While myReader.Read()
'Write logic to process data for the second result.
RecordCount = RecordCount + 1
End While
myReader.NextResult()
End While
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561 certification   070-561   070-561   070-561
23. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. A Web page of the
application contains a GridView server control.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void LoadGrid()
02 {
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 command.Connection = connection;
06 command.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM Customers";
07 connection.Open();
08
09 }
10 }
You need to retrieve the data from the database table and bind the data to the DataSource property of the
GridView server control.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr;
GridView1.DataBind();
B. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.Read();
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
C. SqlDataReader rdr = command.ExecuteReader();
Object[] values = new Object[rdr.FieldCount];
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.GetValues(values);
GridView1.DataBind();
connection.Close();
D. DataTable dt = new DataTable();
using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
{
dt.Load(reader);
}
connection.Close();
GridView1.DataSource = dt;
GridView1.DataBind();
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-561   070-561 braindump   070-561
24. You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application uses data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database table. A Web page of the
application contains a GridView server control.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub LoadGrid()
02 Using command As New SqlCommand()
03 command.Connection = connection
04 command.CommandText = "SELECT * FROM Customers"
05 connection.Open()
06
07 End Using
08 End Sub
You need to retrieve the data from the database table and bind the data to the DataSource property of the
GridView server control.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. Dim rdr As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
connection.Close()
GridView1.DataSource = rdr
GridView1.DataBind()
B. Dim rdr As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.Read()
GridView1.DataBind()
connection.Close()
C. Dim rdr As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
Dim values As Object() = New Object(rdr.FieldCount - 1) {}
GridView1.DataSource = rdr.GetValues(values)
GridView1.DataBind()
D. Dim dt As New DataTable()
Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
dt.Load(reader)
End Using
connection.Close()
GridView1.DataSource = dt
GridView1.DataBind()
Answer: D

Microsoft certification training   070-561   070-561

NO.5 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim queryString As String = "Select Name, Age from dbo.Table_1"
Dim command As New _SqlCommand(queryString, DirectCast(connection, SqlConnection))
You need to get the value that is contained in the first column of the first row of the result set returned by
the query.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim value As Object = command.ExecuteScalar()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
B. Dim value As Integer = command.ExecuteNonQuery()
Dim requiredValue As String = value.ToString()
C. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(0).ToString()
D. Dim value As SqlDataReader = _command.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SingleRow)
Dim requiredValue As String = value(1).ToString()
Answer: A

Microsoft exam prep   070-561   070-561 braindump   070-561 braindump

NO.6 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub FillOrderTable(ByVal pageIndex As Integer)
02 Dim pageSize As Integer = 5
03
04 End Sub
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order")
B. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, " + _
"OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader"
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order")
C. Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
D. Dim startRecord As Integer = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize
Dim sql As String = _
String.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, " + _
"CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader " + _
"WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, startRecord)
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order")
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   070-561 dumps   070-561 dumps

NO.7 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(connectionString)
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand(queryString, connection)
03 connection.Open()
04
05 While sdrdr.Read()
06 ' use the data in the reader
07 End While
08 End Using
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader()
B. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.[Default])
C. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly)
D. Dim sdrdr As SqlDataReader = _ cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess)
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561 original questions   070-561   070-561   070-561

NO.8 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Try
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
' code for the query
End If
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
B. Try
' code for the query
conn.Close()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Open()
End If
End Try
C. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn IsNot Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
D. Try
' code for the query
conn.Open()
Catch ex As Exception
' handle exception
Finally
If conn Is Nothing Then
conn.Close()
End If
End Try
Answer: C

Microsoft questions   070-561 exam   070-561 answers real questions

NO.9 {

NO.10 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Using connection As New SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString)
02 Using connection2 As _
New SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString)
03 Using command As New SqlCommand()
04 connection.Open()
05 connection2.Open()
06 Using reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
07 Using bulkCopy As New SqlBulkCopy(connection2)
08
09 End Using
10 End Using
11 End Using
12 End Using
13 End Using
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions"
AddHandler bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied, _
AddressOf bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied
D. While reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader)
End While
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561 test answers   070-561

NO.11 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OdbcConnection(connectionString);
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
DbConnection connection = new OleDbConnection(connectionString);
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory = DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc");
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
DbProviderFactory factory = DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName);
DbConnection connection = factory.CreateConnection();
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   070-561 demo   070-561

NO.12 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The connection string of the application is defined in the following manner.
"Server=Prod;Database=WingtipToys;Integrated
Security=SSPI;Asynchronous Processing=true"
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 protected void UpdateData(SqlCommand cmd) {
02 cmd.Connection.Open();
03
04 lblResult.Text = "Updating ...";
05 }
The cmd object takes a long time to execute.
You need to ensure that the application continues to execute while cmd is executing.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
int count = (int)ar.AsyncState;
LogResults(count);
}
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(new AsyncCallback(UpdateComplete), cmd);
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (IAsyncResult ar) {
SqlCommand cmd = (SqlCommand)ar.AsyncState;
int count = cmd.EndExecuteNonQuery(ar);
LogResults(count);
}
C. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.StatementCompleted += new
StatementCompletedEventHandler(UpdateComplete);
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete (object sender, StatementCompletedEventArgs e) {
int count = e.RecordCount;
LogResults(count);
}
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
SqlNotificationRequest notification = new
SqlNotificationRequest("UpdateComplete", "", 10000);
cmd.Notification = notification;
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery();
Add the following code segment.
private void UpdateComplete(SqlNotificationRequest notice) {
int count = int.Parse(notice.UserData);
LogResults(count);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   070-561 answers real questions   070-561   070-561 study guide   070-561

NO.13 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The connection string of the application is defined in the following manner.
"Server=Prod;Database=WingtipToys;Integrated
Security=SSPI;Asynchronous Processing=true"
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Protected Sub UpdateData(ByVal cmd As SqlCommand)
02 cmd.Connection.Open()
03
04 lblResult.Text = "Updating ..."
05 End Sub
The cmd object takes a long time to execute.
You need to ensure that the application continues to execute while cmd is executing.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(New AsyncCallback( _
AddressOf UpdateComplete), cmd)
Add the following code segment.
Private Sub UpdateComplete (ByVal ar As IAsyncResult)
Dim count As Integer = CInt(ar.AsyncState)
LogResults(count)
End Sub
B. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
cmd.BeginExecuteNonQuery(New AsyncCallback( _
AddressOf UpdateComplete), cmd)
Add the following code segment.
Private Sub UpdateComplete(ByVal ar As IAsyncResult)
Dim cmd As SqlCommand = DirectCast(ar.AsyncState, SqlCommand)
Dim count As Integer = cmd.EndExecuteNonQuery(ar)
LogResults(count)
End Sub
C. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
AddHandler cmd.StatementCompleted, AddressOf UpdateComplete
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery()
Add the following code segment.
Private Sub UpdateComplete(ByVal sender As Object, _
ByVal e As StatementCompletedEventArgs)
Dim count As Integer = e.RecordCount
LogResults(count)
End Sub
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03.
Dim notification As New _
SqlNotificationRequest("UpdateComplete ", "", 10000)
cmd.Notification = notification
cmd.ExecuteNonQuery()
Add the following code segment.
Private Sub UpdateComplete (ByVal notice As SqlNotificationRequest)
Dim count As Integer = Integer.Parse(notice.UserData)
LogResults(count)
End Sub
Answer: B

Microsoft study guide   070-561 certification training   070-561   070-561   070-561 test questions

NO.14 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named orderDS. The object contains a table named Order as
shown in the following exhibit.
The application uses a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder to populate the Order table.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void FillOrderTable(int pageIndex) {
02 int pageSize = 5;
03
04 }
You need to fill the Order table with the next set of 5 records for each increase in the pageIndex value.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, pageIndex, pageSize, "Order");
B. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = "SELECT SalesOrderID, CustomerID, OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader";
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, startRecord, pageSize, "Order");
C. string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, CustomerID,
OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}", pageSize, pageIndex);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
D. int startRecord = (pageIndex - 1) * pageSize;
string sql = string.Format("SELECT TOP {0} SalesOrderID, CustomerID,
OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrderHeader WHERE SalesOrderID > {1}",
pageSize, startRecord);
daOrder.SelectCommand.CommandText = sql;
daOrder.Fill(orderDS, "Order");
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   070-561 pdf   070-561 exam prep

NO.15 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
You need to ensure that the application can connect to any type of database.
What should you do?
A. Set the database driver name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _ New OdbcConnection(connectionString)
B. Set the database provider name in the connection string of the application, and then create the
connection object in the following manner.
Dim connection As DbConnection = _ New OleDbConnection(connectionString)
C. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _ DbProviderFactories.GetFactory("System.Data.Odbc")
Dim connection As DbConnection = _ factory.CreateConnection()
D. Create the connection object in the following manner.
Dim factory As DbProviderFactory = _ DbProviderFactories.GetFactory(databaseProviderName)
Dim connection As DbConnection = factory.CreateConnection()
Answer: D

Microsoft study guide   070-561   070-561   070-561   070-561

NO.16 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named OrderDS that has the Order and OrderDetail tables as
shown in the following exhibit.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub GetOrders(ByVal cn As SqlConnection)
02 Dim cmd As SqlCommand = cn.CreateCommand()
03 cmd.CommandText = "Select * from [Order]; " + _
"Select * from [OrderDetail];"
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05
06 End Sub
You need to ensure that the Order and the OrderDetail tables are populated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. da.Fill(OrderDS)
B. da.Fill(OrderDS.Order)
da.Fill(OrderDS.OrderDetail)
C. da.TableMappings.AddRange(New DataTableMapping() _
{New DataTableMapping("Table", "Order"), _
New DataTableMapping("Table1", "OrderDetail")})
da.Fill(OrderDS)
D. Dim mapOrder As New DataTableMapping()
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "Order"
Dim mapOrderDetail As New DataTableMapping()
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "OrderDetail"
da.TableMappings.AddRange(New DataTableMapping() _
{mapOrder, mapOrderDetail})
da.Fill(OrderDS)
Answer: C

Microsoft exam   070-561   070-561   070-561 dumps

NO.17 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application analyzes large amounts of transaction data that are stored in a different database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(sourceConnectionString))
02 using (SqlConnection connection2 = new
SqlConnection(destinationConnectionString))
03 using (SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand())
04 {
05 connection.Open();
06 connection2.Open();
07 using (SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader())
08 {
09 using (SqlBulkCopy bulkCopy = new
SqlBulkCopy(connection2))
10 {
11
12 }
13 }
14 }
You need to copy the transaction data to the database of the application.
Which code segment should you insert at line 11?
A. reader.Read()
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
B. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
C. bulkCopy.DestinationTableName = "Transactions";
bulkCopy.SqlRowsCopied += new
SqlRowsCopiedEventHandler(bulkCopy_SqlRowsCopied);
D. while (reader.Read())
{
bulkCopy.WriteToServer(reader);
}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561   070-561 braindump   070-561 certification

NO.18 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder. The SelectCommand property of the
daOrder object is set.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Sub ModifyDataAdapter()
02
03 End Sub
You need to ensure that the daOrder object can also handle updates.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. Dim cb As New SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder)
cb.RefreshSchema()
B. Dim cb As New SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder)
cb.SetAllValues = True
C. Dim cb As New SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder)
daOrder.DeleteCommand = cb.GetDeleteCommand()
daOrder.InsertCommand = cb.GetInsertCommand()
daOrder.UpdateCommand = cb.GetUpdateCommand()
D. Dim cb As New SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder)
cb.RefreshSchema()
cb.GetDeleteCommand()
cb.GetInsertCommand()
cb.GetUpdateCommand()
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-561 braindump   070-561 exam prep   070-561 questions

NO.19 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
The application throws an exception when the SQL Connection object is used.
You need to handle the exception.
Which code segment should you use?
A. try
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Open();
}
B. try
{
conn.Close();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Open();
}
C. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null!=conn)
conn.Close();
}
D. try
{
conn.Open();
// code for the query
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// handle exception
}
finally
{
if(null==conn)
conn.Close();
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-561   070-561

NO.20 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a DataSet object named OrderDS that has the Order and OrderDetail tables as
shown in the following exhibit.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void GetOrders(SqlDataConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = cn.CreateCommand();
03 cmd.CommandText = "Select * from [Order];
Select * from [OrderDetail];";
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05
06 }
You need to ensure that the Order and the OrderDetail tables are populated.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. da.Fill(OrderDS);
B. da.Fill(OrderDS.Order);
da.Fill(OrderDS.OrderDetail);
C. da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[] {
new DataTableMapping("Table", "Order"),
new DataTableMapping("Table1", "OrderDetail")});
da.Fill(OrderDS);
D. DataTableMapping mapOrder = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "Order";
DataTableMapping mapOrderDetail = new DataTableMapping();
mapOrder.DataSetTable = "OrderDetail";
da.TableMappings.AddRange(new DataTableMapping[]
{ mapOrder, mapOrderDetail });
Da.Fill(OrderDS);
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-561   070-561 exam prep

NO.21 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application has a DataTable object named OrderDetailTable. The object has the following columns:
ID
OrderID
ProductID
Quantity
LineTotal
The OrderDetailTable object is populated with data provided by a business partner. Some of the records
contain a null value in the LineTotal field and 0 in the Quantity field.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 DataColumn col = new DataColumn("UnitPrice", typeof(decimal));
02
03 OrderDetailTable.Columns.Add(col);
You need to add a DataColumn named UnitPrice to the OrderDetailTable object.
Which line of code should you insert at line 02?
A. col.Expression = "LineTotal/Quantity";
B. col.Expression = "LineTotal/ISNULL(Quantity, 1)";
C. col.Expression = "LineTotal.Value/ISNULL(Quantity.Value,1)";
D. col.Expression = "iif(Quantity > 0, LineTotal/Quantity, 0)";
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   070-561 original questions   070-561 questions   070-561   070-561 test

NO.22 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private DataSet GetProducts(SqlConnection cn) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand();
03 cmd.Connection = cn;
04 SqlDataAdapter da = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
05 DataSet ds = new DataSet();
06
07 da.Fill(ds);
08 return ds;
09 }
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID,
Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", txtProductID.Text);
B. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.Prepare();
C. cmd.CommandText = string.Format("SELECT ProductID, Name FROM
Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", txtProductID.Text);
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect;
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, Name FROM Product WHERE
ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1";
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text);
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   070-561 exam simulations   070-561 pdf   070-561 test questions

NO.23 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
Dim query As String = _ "Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1; " + _ "select Name,Age from
dbo.Table_2"
Dim command As New SqlCommand(query, connection)
Dim reader As SqlDataReader = command.ExecuteReader()
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.Read()
End While
B. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
reader.NextResult()
End While
C. While reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.NextResult()
while reader.Read()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
D. While reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
reader.Read()
while reader.NextResult()
Console.WriteLine([String].Format("{0}, {1}", reader(0), reader(1)))
End While
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-561 pdf   070-561 exam prep   070-561

NO.24 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment.
string query = "Select EmpNo, EmpName from dbo.Table_1;
select Name,Age from dbo.Table_2";
SqlCommand command = new SqlCommand(query, connection);
SqlDataReader reader = command.ExecuteReader();
You need to ensure that the application reads all the rows returned by the code segment.
Which code segment should you use?
A. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.Read();
}
B. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
reader.NextResult();
}
C. while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.NextResult();
while (reader.Read())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
D. while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
reader.Read();
while (reader.NextResult())
{
Console.WriteLine(String.Format("{0}, {1}",reader[0], reader[1]));
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-561 certification   070-561 original questions   070-561 pdf

NO.25 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (SqlConnection connection = new
SqlConnection(connectionString)) {
02 SqlCommand cmd = new SqlCommand(queryString, connection);
03 connection.Open();
04
05 while (sdrdr.Read()){
06 // use the data in the reader
07 }
08 }
You need to ensure that the memory is used efficiently when retrieving BLOBs from the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. SqlDataReader sdrdr = cmd.ExecuteReader();
B. SqlDataReader sdrdr = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default);
C. SqlDataReader sdrdr = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SchemaOnly);
D. SqlDataReader sdrdr = cmd.ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess);
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-561   070-561 test   070-561 test answers

NO.26 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Catch ex As System.Security.SecurityException
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
End Try
B. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).[Class].ToString() = "14" Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
C. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Number = 14 Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
D. Catch ex As System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException
For i As Integer = 0 To ex.Errors.Count - 1
If ex.Errors(i).Message.Contains("Security") Then
'Handle all database security related exceptions.
Else
'Handle other exceptions
End If
Next
End Try
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-561   070-561   070-561 exam simulations

NO.27 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database.
You need to separate the security-related exceptions from the other exceptions for database operations at
run time.
Which code segment should you use?
A. catch (System.Security.SecurityException ex)
{
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
B. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Class.ToString() == "14") {
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
C. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Number == 14){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
D. catch (System.Data.SqlClient.SqlException ex)
{
for (int i = 0; i < ex.Errors.Count; i++){
if (ex.Errors[i].Message.Contains("Security")){
//Handle all database security related exceptions.
}
else{
//Handle other exceptions
}
}
}
Answer: B

Microsoft test   070-561 certification   070-561   070-561

NO.28 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a SqlDataAdapter object named daOrder. The SelectCommand property of the
daOrder object is set.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 private void ModifyDataAdapter() {
02
03 }
You need to ensure that the daOrder object can also handle updates.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
B. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.SetAllValues = true;
C. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
daOrder.DeleteCommand = cb.GetDeleteCommand();
daOrder.InsertCommand = cb.GetInsertCommand();
daOrder.UpdateCommand = cb.GetUpdateCommand();
D. SqlCommandBuilder cb = new SqlCommandBuilder(daOrder);
cb.RefreshSchema();
cb.GetDeleteCommand();
cb.GetInsertCommand();
cb.GetUpdateCommand();
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-561   070-561   070-561 exam prep   070-561   070-561

NO.29 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET. The
application uses Microsoft SQL Server 2005.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 String myConnString = "User
02 ID=<username>;password=<strong password>;Initial
03 Catalog=pubs;Data Source=myServer";
04 SqlConnection myConnection = new
05 SqlConnection(myConnString);
06 SqlCommand myCommand = new SqlCommand();
07 DbDataReader myReader;
08 myCommand.CommandType =
09 CommandType.Text;
10 myCommand.Connection = myConnection;
11 myCommand.CommandText = "Select * from Table1;
Select * from Table2;";
12 int RecordCount = 0;
13 try
14 {
15 myConnection.Open();
16
17 }
18 catch (Exception ex)
19 {
20 }
21 finally

NO.30 You create an application by using the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 and Microsoft ADO.NET.
The application contains a TextBox control named txtProductID. The application will return a list of active
products that have the ProductID field equal to the txtProductID.Text property.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Private Function GetProducts(ByVal cn _
As SqlConnection) As DataSet
02 Dim cmd As New SqlCommand()
03 cmd.Connection = cn
04 Dim da As New SqlDataAdapter(cmd)
05 Dim ds As New DataSet()
06
07 da.Fill(ds)
08 Return ds
09 End Function
You need to populate the DataSet object with product records while avoiding possible SQL injection
attacks.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("sp_sqlexec 'SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1'", _
txtProductID.Text)
B. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.Prepare()
C. cmd.CommandText = _
String.Format("SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID={0} AND IsActive=1", _
txtProductID.Text)
cmd.CommandType = CommandType.TableDirect
D. cmd.CommandText = "SELECT ProductID, " + _
"Name FROM Product WHERE ProductID=@productID AND IsActive=1"
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue("@productID", txtProductID.Text)
Answer: D

Microsoft dumps   070-561   070-561

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. IT-Tests.com can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add IT-Tests.com to you shopping car quickly.

Microsoft certification 70-664 exam best training materials

The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-664 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 70-664 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-664 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

There are many ways to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-664 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Microsoft certification 70-664 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Microsoft certification 70-664 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-664 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Microsoft certification 70-664 exam to meet your need.

Having Microsoft certification 70-664 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Microsoft certification 70-664 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Microsoft certification 70-664 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of Microsoft certification 70-664 exam which can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 70-664 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

Exam Code: 70-664
Exam Name: Microsoft TS: Microsoft Lync Server 2010, Configuring 70-664
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-31

If you have IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-664 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Microsoft 70-664 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Microsoft 70-664 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Microsoft 70-664 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 70-664 exam.

70-664 (TS: Microsoft Lync Server 2010, Configuring) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-664.html

NO.1 Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You need to ensure that when users on the PSTN receive calls from users in your organization, the calls
display the telephone number +14255551212.
What should you do?
A. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsVoicePolicy cmdlet.
B. From the Lync Server Management Shell, run the Set-CsCpsConfiguration cmdlet.
C. From Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, edit the Route settings.
D. From Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, create a workflow for a Response Group.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-664 questions   70-664 braindump   70-664

NO.2 Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that has a bandwidth policy.
You need to override the bandwidth policy for a user named User1.
What should you do first.?
A. Create a Dial Plan.
B. Create a Voice Policy.
C. Create a Client Policy.
D. Create a Conferencing Policy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-664 exam prep   70-664

NO.3 Your company has a country code of 1 and an area code of 425.
The network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that uses Enterprise Voice.
You plan to create a normalization rule to normalize seven-digit numbers to E.164 format.
You need to identify the appropriate translation rule for the normalization rule.
Which translation rule should you identify?
A. +1$1
B. +1425
C. +1425$1
D. $111425
Answer: C

Microsoft exam simulations   70-664   70-664

NO.4 Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You deploy dial-in conferencing.
You need to provide the dial-in conferencing information to all the users on the network.
What should you run?
A. lcscmd /server /action:broadcastmessage
B. ocsumutil /ou:users
C. the New-CsAnnouncement cmdlet
D. the Set-CsPinSendCAWelcomeMail cmdlet
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   70-664   70-664 exam dumps   70-664 test questions

NO.5 You deploy a Lync Server 2010 pool and a hardware load balancer.
You plan to provide load balancing for dial-in conferencing.
You need to identify which TCP ports must be redirected on the hardware load balancer.
Which TCP ports should you identify?
A. 80 and 443
B. 5060 and 5061
C. 5072 and 5073
D. 8056 and 8057
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   70-664   70-664   70-664 exam simulations

NO.6 Your network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You configure Call Admission Control.
You need to enable Call Admission Control.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Set-CsBandwidthPolicyServiceConfiguration.
B. Set-CsMediaConfiguration.
C. Set-CsNetworkConfiguration.
D. Set-CsNetworkInterSitePolicy.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-664 certification training   70-664   70-664 test answers   70-664 original questions

NO.7 Your network has a Lync Server 2010 infrastructure that uses Enterprise Voice.
You need to enable call park for Enterprise Voice users.
You configure a call park number range.
What should you do next?
A. From the Lync Server 2010 Control Panel, edit the Voice Policy.
B. From the Lync Server 2010 Topology Builder, edit the Site settings.
C. From the Lync Management Shell, run the Set-CsCpsConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Lync Management Shell, run the Set-CsVoiceConfiguration cmdlet.
Answer: C

Microsoft demo   70-664   70-664 study guide   70-664

NO.8 Your company has a telephone number range of (425) 555-1200 to (425) 555-1299.
The country code is 1. The network has Lync Server 2010 deployed.
You need to create a normalization rule for four-digit extension dialing that normalizes extensions to E.164
format.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the translation rule to +1425555$1.
B. Set the translation rule to +142555512$1.
C. Set the translation pattern to match

Free download Microsoft certification MB7-842 exam practice questions and answers

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

If you choose the help of IT-Tests, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select IT-Tests, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass MB7-842 certification exam. Now please add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart.

Microsoft MB7-842 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Microsoft MB7-842 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of Microsoft MB7-842 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

If you buy IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft MB7-842 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Exam Code: MB7-842
Exam Name: Microsoft NAV 2009 Trade & Inventory MB7-842
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-31

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification MB7-842 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Microsoft certification MB7-842 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

MB7-842 (NAV 2009 Trade & Inventory) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MB7-842.html

NO.1 Which batch job can be used to raise the unit price on all items by 10%?
A. Implement Price Change
B. Post Inventory Cost to G/L
C. Adjust Cost - Item Entries
D. Adjust Item Cost/Prices
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-842   MB7-842 practice test

NO.2 You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation.
As part of a review of business requirements, you are discussing purchase discounts with your client. You
determine that your client offers line discounts. In addition, your client posts the discount amounts to
separate general ledger accounts.
What setup is required to use line discounts and post them separately from purchases?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. In the Payment Disc. fields on the Vendor Posting Groups page, select an account from the Chart of
Accounts.
B. In the Purchase Line Disc. Account field of the General Posting Setup page, select an account from the
Chart of Accounts.
C. On the General FastTab of the Purchases & Payables Setup page, select Line Discounts in the
Discount Posting field.
D. On the General FastTab of the Purchases & Payables Setup page, select the Post Line Discounts
check box.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   MB7-842 exam   MB7-842

NO.3 You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation.
Your client is completing tests of the sales order entry process; they enter a sales line quantity of 225 units.
According to an agreement with their customer, your client intends to post a partial shipment of 100 units
and an invoice of 50 units for the sales line.
Your client is unsure what amounts should display in the Quantity to Ship, Quantity Shipped, Quantity to
Invoice, and Quantity Invoiced fields prior to posting the sales line.
What amounts should display in the fields?
A. Quantity to Ship = 0; Quantity Shipped = 100; Quantity to Invoice = 0; Quantity Invoiced = 50
B. Quantity to Ship = 100; Quantity Shipped = 0; Quantity to Invoice = 50; Quantity Invoiced = 0
C. Quantity to Ship = 100; Quantity Shipped = 100; Quantity to Invoice = 50; Quantity Invoiced = 50
D. Quantity to Ship = 125; Quantity Shipped = 100; Quantity to Invoice = 175; Quantity Invoiced = 50
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   MB7-842   MB7-842   MB7-842   MB7-842 exam dumps

NO.4 When setting up Item Tracking Codes, users can determine many settings that control data entry
requirements. What data entry requirements can be controlled through setups on the Item Tracking Code
Card?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Whether serial numbers or lot numbers are required for inbound transactions.
B. Whether serial numbers or lot numbers are required for outbound transactions.
C. Whether manual entry of warranty and expiration dates is required.
D. Whether auto selection of serial and lot numbers according to FEFO is activated.
Answer: ABC

Microsoft   MB7-842   MB7-842 certification training   MB7-842

NO.5 When you use Sales Orders and Sales Blanket Orders, the related documents are linked to one
another by their document numbers.
What options are available for establishing links between Sales Orders and Sales Blanket Orders?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. When a Sales Order is entered directly, enter the Sales Order number in the Sales Order No. field on
the related Sales Blanket Order line.
B. When a Sales Order is created using the Make Order action, the Sales Blanket Order number and line
number are copied to the Sales line.
C. When a Sales Order is entered directly, enter the Sales Blanket Order number in the Sales Blanket
Order No. field on the related sales line.
D. When a Sales Order is entered directly, enter the Sales Blanket Order number in the Sales Blanket
Order No. field on the sales header.
Answer: BC

Microsoft   MB7-842   MB7-842 dumps

NO.6 When you enter a Sales Quote and the customer decides not to place the order, what feature might you
select to store the Sales Quote for future reference?
A. Store Quote
B. Make Customer Copy
C. Archive Document
D. Save to History
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-842   MB7-842 original questions

NO.7 You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation.
You have completed a demonstration of posting shipments from Sales Orders. During the related
discussion, your client indicates that his or her current process has the Quantity to Ship field default to
blank and then requires the user to enter the actual quantity shipped. The client asks you how Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009 can meet this requirement.
What advice do you give your client?
A. Make a programming change to default the Quantity to Ship to blank on Sales Order lines.
B. Modify the current process so that users are required to only update lines where quantities are shipped
incomplete.
C. In the Default Quantity to Ship field on the Shipping FastTab of the Sales Order, select the option for
'blank'.
D. In the Default Quantity to Ship field on the Sales & Receivables Setup page, select the option for
'blank'.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   MB7-842   MB7-842 test answers

NO.8 During sales order entry, an order processor selects an item, location, and quantity. What happens in
Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 when an insufficient quantity of the item is at the specified location?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To prevent negative inventory quantities, the user is not able to save the line for the quantity specified.
B. A Warning Icon displays on the sales line, indicating that there is insufficient Quantity on Hand for the
item at the selected location.
C. The Sales Line Details Fact Box displays the quantity available for the item and selected location,
resulting in a negative number.
D. If the Stockout Warning check box is selected in Sales & Receivables Setup, a Stockout Warning
displays.
Answer: CD

Microsoft questions   MB7-842 exam simulations   MB7-842 certification training

NO.9 You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation.
You have determined through discussions that your client offers a customer an invoice discount of 2%
when the total invoice amount exceeds 20,000 LCY.
What setup do you advise your client to complete in Microsoft Dynamics NAV to accommodate the
discount?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. On the Invoicing FastTab of the Customer Card, leave the default selection for the Invoice Discount
Code.
B. On the Cust. Invoice Discounts page for the Customer Card, enter a line with Currency Code equal to
blank, Minimum Amount of 20,000, and Discount% of 2.
C. On the Invoicing FastTab of the Customer Card, assign the relevant Customer Discount Group.
D. On the Invoicing FastTab of the Customer Card, select the Manually Calculate Invoice Discounts check
box.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   MB7-842 exam   MB7-842 certification training

NO.10 You are the consultant on a Microsoft Dynamics?NAV 2009 implementation.
Your client wants to set up special pricing for their commercial customers. They have already set up a
Customer Price Group named COMMERCIAL.
What additional setup steps do you provide to your client to satisfy their pricing requirement?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Select the Use Customer Price Groups check box in Sales and Receivables Setup.
B. Assign the COMMERCIAL Customer Price Group on the Invoicing FastTab of the appropriate
Customer Cards.
C. Enter the percentage discount for the COMMERCIAL Customer Price Group in the Sales Prices page.
D. Add lines to the Sales Prices page for the COMMERCIAL Customer Price Group with the appropriate
Item, Unit of Measure, Quantity, and Unit Price.
Answer: BD

Microsoft   MB7-842   MB7-842   MB7-842   MB7-842 certification training

IT-Tests.com Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Microsoft MB7-842 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Latest 070-659 study materials

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Microsoft 070-659 exam easily. Why? Because you have IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-659 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-659 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Microsoft certification 070-659 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Microsoft certification 070-659 exam. IT-Tests's Microsoft 070-659 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Microsoft certification 070-659 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Microsoft certification 070-659 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

IT-Tests's training product for Microsoft certification 070-659 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Microsoft certification 070-659 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: 070-659
Exam Name: Microsoft TS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Server Virtualization 070-659
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-31

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the Microsoft 070-659 exam, IT-Tests.com is the best choice. IT-Tests.com will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the Microsoft 070-659 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-659 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-659 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the Microsoft 070-659 exam, then select the IT-Tests.com, this is absolutely right choice.

If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-659 exam training materials, and passed the Microsoft 070-659 exam. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 070-659 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-659 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-659 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Microsoft 070-659 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 070-659 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.

070-659 (TS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Server Virtualization) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/070-659.html

NO.1 A company's virtualization environment contains servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2 with
Hyper-V and other servers that run VMware. You manage the Hyper-V environment by using Microsoft
System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 SP1. You manage the VMware vSphere 4
environment by using VMware vCenter.
You need to manage the VMware hosts by using VMM.
What should you do?
A. Add the vCenter server to VMM.
B. Move the VMware host to a host group.
C. Add a Library Server to VMM.
D. Perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) migration of the VMware VMs
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-659   070-659

NO.2 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that includes an AD security
group named Development.
You have a member server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 with the Hyper-V role installed.
You need to ensure that Development group members can only manage virtual machines (VMs).
Development group members must not have administrative privileges on the host server.
What should you use.?
A. Authorization Manager
B. the net localgroup command
C. Local Users and Groups
D. Active Directory Administrative Center
Answer: A

Microsoft test   070-659 exam simulations   070-659   070-659 certification training

NO.3 A company has a server that runs Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2
with Service Pack (SP) 1 and Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with Hyper-V.
The company is preparing to deploy virtual machines (VMs) from templates and has the following
requirements:
- The templates must be created from virtual hard disks (VHDs).
- The templates must include Windows 7.
- An out of the box experience (OOBE) must be provided for all guest operating systems that are
deployed from the templates.
You need to create a template that meets the company requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Answer:

NO.4 A company has a 64-bit server with a quad-core processor. The server runs Windows Hyper-v Server
2008 R2 Service pack(SP) 1. The server will host five virtual machines (VMs) with SP1 integration
services installed. VM1, VM2, and VM3 use the maximum number of logical processors. Resources
allocation for VMs is configured as shown in the following table.
The environment must be configured to meet the following resource allocation requirements:
- VM4 must be able to consume up to half of each processor
- VM5 must not start if VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4 are running.
- VM4 must use the maximum number of logical processors available on the Hyper-V host
- VM4 must share CPU resources evenly with VM3 during peak usage on the Hyper-V host
You need to configure VM4 to meet the requirements.
How should you configure VM4? (To answer, drag the approbate setting from the list of choices to the
correct locations in the answer area.)
Answer:

NO.5 You use Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 and failover clustering to host several virtual machines (VMs).
You need to place a disk in maintenance mode.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?
A. Suspend-ClusterResource
B. Stop-ClusterResource
C. Set-ClusterResourceDependency
D. Block- ClusterAccess
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   070-659   070-659

NO.6 Your environment includes Hyper-V and VMware ESX. You manage your virtual environment by using
Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversion of a virtual machine (VM) that is located on the
ESX server.
You start the conversion by using the Convert Virtual Machine Wizard.
Communication between the destination host and the ESX server fails, and the conversion does not finish
successfully.
You need to ensure that the conversion finishes successfully.
What should you change?
A. WSMan permissions and settings
B. Windows Firewall exceptions for Background Intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
C. Secure Shell (SSH) and HTTPS settings
D. Server Message Block (SMB) settings
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-659 test   070-659 exam simulations   070-659 test

NO.7 You use Hyper-V server 2008 R2 and failover clustering to host several virtual machines (VMs).
You plan to perform a Volume Shadow Copy (VSS) backup of a Cluster Shared Volume (CSV).
You need to ensure that resources can continue to use the CSV during the VSS backup.
What should you do?
A. Turn on maintenance mode for the CSV.
B. Configure your VSS-aware backup utility as a generic application in failover clustering.
C. Use Failover Cluster Manager to remove dependences from your disk resources.
D. Turn on redirected access for the CSV.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-659   070-659

NO.8 You manage your Hyper-V environment by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(VMM) 2008 R2.
You plan to perform a virtual-to-virtual (V2V) conversion of several virtual machines (VMs).
In VMM, you need to configure the default placement options to consolidate the VMs on the fewest
possible host servers.
What should you do?
A. In the Convert Virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
B. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Resource maximization.
C. In Administration view, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
D. In the Convert virtual Machine (V2V) Wizard, set the placement goal to Load balancing.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-659 pdf   070-659 original questions   070-659 certification

NO.9 You have a stand-alone server named SERVER01 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with
service Pack l and Hyper-V. The server hosts 12 virtual machines (VMs). You add Hyper-V on a new
server named SERVER02. SERVER02 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise. One of the VMs on
SERVER01 is configured to use dynamic memory. You export the VM.
The VM cannot be imported on SERVER02. You prepare to export the VM again.
You need to ensure that the exported VM can be imported on SERVER02.
What should you do?
A. Remove all DVD drive media from the VM.
B. Configure the VM to use static memory.
C. Start the VM and allow it to run.
D. Start and then pause the VM.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-659 test   070-659 study guide   070-659 pdf

NO.10 You are configuring a virtual environment. The environment includes servers that run either Windows
Server 2003 or Windows Server 2008 R2. You manage the environment by using Microsoft System
Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2.
The servers that run Windows Server 2003 do not meet the system requirements to run Windows Server
2008 R2 or Microsoft Hyper-V Server 2008 R2.
You want to host non-production virtual machines (VMS) on the Windows Server 2003 servers.
You need to be able to manage the Windows Server 2003 servers by using VMM.
What should you do?
A. Install Virtual Machine Remote Control Client Plus (VMRCplus) on the Windows Server 2003 host
servers.
B. Stage the Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 R2 software on the VMM server.
C. Stage the Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 software on the VMM server.
D. Add the Windows Server 2003 host servers to VMM by using the Add Hosts wizard.
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   070-659 exam   070-659   070-659

NO.11 You use Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage your
Hyper-Venvironment.
The finance department uses a legacy application that is not supported on Windows Server 2008 R2. The
application runs on a server that has the following configuration:
- Windows 2000 Server operating system
- One 10GB hard disk, FAT formatted
- 512 MB of RAM
You need to ensure that you can perform a physical-to-virtual (P2V) conversion of the server.
What should you do?
A. Run the convert c: /FS: NTFS command on the server.
B. Use offline P2V.
C. Increase the server's RAM to at least 1024 MB.
D. Use online P2V.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-659   070-659   070-659 test answers

NO.12 You manage Hyper-V host servers and virtual machines (VMs) by using Microsoft System Center Virtual
Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2. You grant a user the Delegated Administrator user role.
You need to provide the user with the ability to manage VMs through the VMM Self-Service Portal.
What should you do?
A. In VMM, grant the user the Administrator user role.
B. In VMM, grant the user the Self-Service user role.
C. Enable the Single sign-on for Terminal Services option for the VMM Self-Service Portal.
D. Enable the Integrated Windows Authentication option for the VMM Self-Service Portal.
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   070-659 test questions   070-659   070-659 certification

NO.13 A company has a Windows Hyper-V Server 2008 R2 failover cluster.
You need to perform a configuration-only export of a virtual machine (VM).
What should you do?
A. In Hyper-V Manager, right-click the VM and select Export.
B. In Hyper-V Manager, rename the VM.
C. Create a custom .exp file with the VM name.
D. Create a PowerShell script that uses the Hyper-V API.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-659 practice test   070-659 answers real questions   070-659   070-659 demo

NO.14 A company has a physical Windows 2008 R2 Server that they plan to migrate to a virtual machine
(VM).
You need to document the migration process.
How should you complete the diagram? (To answer drag the appropriate answers from th elist of answer
choices to the correct locations in the diagram (answer area).
Answer:

NO.15 You manage your virtual environment by using Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager
(VMM) 2008 R2. You monitor the environment by using Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
2007 R2.
You need to enable automatic migration between Hyper-V host servers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a host group and add the host servers to it.
B. Configure reserve resources on each host server.
C. Use Intelligent Placement to place VMs on the host servers that have the highest rating.
D. Configure Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO) Tips.
Answer: CD

Microsoft test answers   070-659 answers real questions   070-659

NO.16 A company uses Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage their
Hyper-V environment.
A VMM hardware profile is required for the new SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise VMs. Based on company
policy, VMs running SQL Server 2008 R2 Enterprise must use Dynamic Memory and the memory
allocation for the VMs must be set to high.
You need to configure a VMM hardware profile so that the memory allocation priority is set to high.
How should you configure the hardware profile? (To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer
area.)
Answer:

NO.17 A company has virtual machine (VMs) running in a 16-node Hyper-V cluster. They are using Microsoft
System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to migrate all of their existing VMware VMs to
Hyper-V.
You need to configure VMM to ensure that it places VMs on each host until each host is fully utilized.
What should you do?
A. Configure placement settings for resource maximization.
B. Prioritize resources for memory free.
C. Prioritize resources for disk I/O.
D. Prioritize resources for network utilization.
E. Configure placement settings for load balancing.
Answer: AE

Microsoft   070-659   070-659 braindump   070-659 certification training

NO.18 A company has a Hyper-V server named SERVER01 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
with Service Pack (SP) 1. All virtual machines (VMs) run Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise with SP1.
All VMs are configured to use Dynamic Memory.
A VM named VM01 is exhibiting performance problems.
You need to ascertain how much memory VM01 is consuming.
What should you do?
A. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory Balancer\Available Memory
performance counter for SERVER01.
B. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory VM\Guest Visible Dynamic Memory
performance counter for VM01.
C. In the VM settings, view the Maximum RAM value.
D. Use Performance Monitor to view the \Hyper-V Dynamic Memory VM\Physical Memory performance
counter for VM01.
Answer: A

Microsoft exam   070-659   070-659 questions   070-659   070-659 test

NO.19 You use Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) 2008 R2 to manage your Hyper-V
environment.
Failures occur when you perform offline physical-to-virtual (P2V) conversions by using VMM.
You need to ensure that you have the information that is necessary to troubleshoot the problem.
What should you do?
A. Create the x:\Windows\inf\setupapi.dev.log file in Windows PE.
B. Create the scvmm_winpe.etl file on the root of the source computers boot volume
C. Create the scvmm_winpe_setupapi.log file on the root of the source computers boot volume
D. Create the scvmm_enable_winpe_tracing.txt file on the root of the source computers boot volume
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-659 questions   070-659   070-659

NO.20 You are configuring a Windows Server 2008 R2 Hyper-V server.
You need to audit changes to Hyper-V roles and authorization rights.
Which file should you audit?
A. AzMan.msc
B. web.config
C. InitialStore.xml
D. machine.config
Answer: C

Microsoft original questions   070-659 exam prep   070-659 dumps

Microsoft 070-659 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Microsoft related certification you have. If you have Microsoft 070-659 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Free download Microsoft certification 70-681 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-681 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Microsoft 70-681 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Microsoft 70-681 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com Microsoft 70-681 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

IT-Tests.com have the latest Microsoft certification 70-681 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Microsoft 70-681 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Microsoft certification 70-681 exam. The certification of Microsoft 70-681 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Microsoft certification 70-681 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

If you find any quality problems of our 70-681 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing Microsoft 70-681 questions and answers , it covers almost the 70-681 full knowledge points.

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Microsoft 70-681 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

Exam Code: 70-681
Exam Name: Microsoft TS: Windows 7 and Office 2010, Deploying 70-681
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-31

Compared with other training materials, why IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials is more welcomed by the majority of candidates? First, this is the problem of resonance. We truly understand the needs of the candidates, and comprehensively than any other site. Second, focus. In order to do the things we decided to complete, we have to give up all the unimportant opportunities. Third, the quality of the product. People always determine a good or bad thing based on the surface. We may have the best products of the highest quality, but if we shows it with a shoddy manner, it naturally will be as shoddy product. However, if we show it with both creative and professional manner, then we will get the best result. The IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-681 exam training materials is so successful training materials. It is most suitable for you, quickly select it please.

70-681 (TS: Windows 7 and Office 2010, Deploying) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-681.html

NO.1 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest with two domain controllers
that run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your network consists of two subnets. All client computers are located
in one subnet. Both the DHCP server and the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server are located in
the other subnet.
You need to ensure that client computers can be deployed over the network by using WDS.
What should you do?
A. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the DHCP server.
B. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to only the WDS server.
C. Forward all client DHCP broadcast packets to both the DHCP server and the WDS server.
D. Add a DNS service location (SRV) record for port 60 that is pointed toward the WDS server.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681   70-681 certification   70-681 test answers

NO.2 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You plan to use a server to deploy Windows 7 by using Lite Touch Installation (LTI).
You need to ensure that this server has the required software for deploying Windows 7 by using LTI. You
install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010.
What should you install next?
A. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit
B. System Center Configuration Manager
C. Windows Automated Installation Kit
D. Windows Deployment Services
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.3 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You add the Windows Deployment Services (WDS) role and the DHCP Server role to a server.
You need to ensure that client computers that boot from the network locate the WDS server automatically.
Which two actions should you perform on the WDS server? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Select the Do not listen on port 67 check box.
B. Select the Configure DHCP option 60 to indicate that this server is also a PXE server check box.
C. Click the Respond to all client computers (known and unknown) option in WDS.
D. Click the Obtain IP address from DHCP option in WDS.
Answer: AB

Microsoft   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.4 All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008. All client computers run Windows Vista and
Office 2007. Key Management Service (KMS) hosts run Windows Server 2008. All computers are
activated by using KMS.
You will deploy Windows Server 2008 R2 to all new servers, and you will deploy Windows 7 and Office
2010 to all client computers.
You need to ensure that all KMS hosts can activate all versions of Windows and Office that are used in the
company.
What should you do?
A. Install the Microsoft Office 2010 KMS Host License Pack on the KMS hosts.
B. Install Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT) 2.0 on the KMS hosts.
C. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows 7.
D. Migrate the KMS hosts to computers that run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Answer: D

Microsoft original questions   70-681   70-681   70-681 demo

NO.5 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 on a server named Server1. You install Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 on a server named Server2. You create an MDT deployment database for
location-specific network installations of Windows 7. Server1 and Server2 run Internet Information
Services (IIS).
You need to ensure that the MDT deployment database supports Windows integrated security from the
Windows Preinstallation Environment (Windows PE).
What should you do?
A. Create a shared folder on Server1.
B. Create a shared folder on Server2.
C. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server1.
D. Enable Integrated Windows authentication in IIS on Server2.
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-681 demo   70-681 exam dumps   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.6 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. All servers run Windows
Server 2008. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 for
your deployment infrastructure.
You need to configure your deployment infrastructure to use single-instance storage.
Which command should you run?
A. imagex /export
B. oscdimg d
C. sysprep /oobe
D. wpeutil /disableextendedcharactersforvolume
Answer: A

Microsoft exam dumps   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.7 You have a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The network includes a
Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server and a separate DHCP server. You set up a multicast
transmission of Windows 7 and deploy Windows 7 on 100 new client computers via multicast. The
multicast transmission average speed is 512 KBps.
You deploy Windows 7 on an additional 50 new client computers and 2 older client computers via
multicast. The multicast transmission average speed is 56 KBps. You remove the older client computers
and restart the multicast transmission. The multicast transmission average speed is again 512 KBps.
You need to ensure that Windows 7 is deployed on all client computers via multicast and that older client
computers do not decrease the multicast average transmission speed for new client computers.
What should you do?
A. Configure multicast to separate clients into slow, medium, and fast sessions.
B. Configure multicast to automatically disconnect clients below 128 KBps.
C. Configure Multicast Address Dynamic Client Allocation Protocol (MADCAP).
D. Configure the PXE response delay to 0 seconds.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   70-681 test questions   70-681 test questions   70-681   70-681

NO.8 You are using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy Windows 7 to your company s client
computers. All servers in your network run Windows Server 2008 R2. The WDS server and the DHCP
server are running on the same computer.
You need to ensure that the client computers are able to connect to the WDS server by using PXE.
What should you do first?
A. Add option 60 to the DHCP scope.
B. Add option 64 to the DHCP scope.
C. Block WDS from listening on port 60.
D. Block WDS from listening on port 64.
Answer: A

Microsoft answers real questions   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.9 Your company uses System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2 for operating system deployment.
You have a boot image that was previously used to deploy Windows 7 to client computers.
You load the boot image on new client computers that contain new network adapters. The drivers for the
network adapters are not installed after the boot image is loaded.
You need to ensure that the drivers for the network adapters are properly installed during the loading of
the boot image.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install the device drivers on a target computer.
B. Install the device drivers on a reference computer.
C. Import the device drivers into the driver catalog.
D. Add the device drivers to the boot image.
Answer: CD

Microsoft study guide   70-681   70-681 exam prep

NO.10 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You create a
new Windows 7 image. You deploy the image to client computers.
You need to activate the KMS client on the client computers before the client computers are shipped to
users.
Which command should you run?
A. sysprep /oobe
B. sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ato
D. slmgr.vbs /rearm
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   70-681   70-681   70-681 test answers

NO.11 Your company uses Key Management Service (KMS) for Microsoft Volume Activation. You have a
Windows 7 image, which will be deployed to the company s client computers.
You deploy the image to a client computer as a test. When you log on to the client computer, a warning
states that the grace period for activation has expired.
You need to prevent the grace period from expiring before the image is deployed to the client computers.
Which command should you run?
A. Sysprep /audit
B. Sysprep /generalize
C. slmgr.vbs /ckms
D. slmgr.vbs /cpky
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   70-681 test answers   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.12 You have an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) environment. All client computers run Windows
XP.
You will use Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010 to deploy Windows 7 to all client computers. The
deployment project has the following requirements:
User interaction must not be required for any deployment.
You must be able to initiate deployments by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to meet the deployment project requirements when you deploy Windows 7 by using MDT 2010.
Which application should you install?
A. Automated Deployment Services
B. Remote Installation Services
C. System Center Configuration Manager
D. System Center Operations Manager
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-681   70-681   70-681

NO.13 You use Business Desktop Deployment (BDD) 2007 with Update 2 to prepare and deploy Windows
Vista and Office 2007 to client computers.
You install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2010. The BDD deployment shares are not listed in the
Deployment Workbench.
You need to ensure that the BDD deployment shares can be used with MDT 2010.
What should you do?
A. Create new deployment shares.
B. Open the deployment shares.
C. Copy the deployment shares.
D. Close all deployment shares.
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-681   70-681 study guide   70-681 exam simulations   70-681

NO.14 All client computers in your company run Volume License editions of Windows 7 and Office 2010. All
computers in the company are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS) hosts.
The company is opening a new branch office. The new branch office will not have access to the corporate
network or to the Internet for at least eight months. Windows 7 and Office 2010 have been deployed on
the client computers for the new branch office, but are not yet activated and have not been shipped.
You need to ensure that users in the new branch office will be able to use Windows 7 and Office 2010
without receiving prompts for activation.
What should you do to the new branch office client computers?
A. Enter Full Packaged Product (FPP) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
B. Enter Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) license keys for Windows 7 and Office 2010.
C. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using Multiple Activation Key (MAK) licenses.
D. Activate Windows 7 and Office 2010 by using the KMS hosts.
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   70-681 practice test   70-681

NO.15 Your network has one subnet for servers and one subnet for client computers. The subnets are
separated by a router. In the server subnet, Server1 is a Windows Server 2008 R2 server that runs DHCP
and DNS.
Your deployment infrastructure is configured to allow computers in the client computer subnet to boot by
using PXE. However, client computers that attempt to use PXE to boot are not able to connect to the
deployment infrastructure.
You need to ensure that client computers are able to connect to the deployment infrastructure by using
PXE.
What should you do?
A. Configure DHCP reservations.
B. Configure an IP Helper Address on the router.
C. Place a DNS server in the client computer subnet.
D. Run the netsh dhcp add server Server1 command.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam dumps   70-681 exam dumps   70-681

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Microsoft certification 70-681 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 70-681 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.