2013年8月30日星期五

The Best Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam practice questions and answers

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Passing QAWI201V3.0 exam is not very simple. QAWI201V3.0 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers QAWI201V3.0 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the QAWI201V3.0 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass QAWI201V3.0 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 QAWI201V3.0
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30

IT-Tests.com have the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. The certification of Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

Business-Objects's QAWI201V3.0 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

QAWI201V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

NO.1 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.2 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.4 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.5 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.6 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0 questions

NO.8 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0 dumps

NO.11 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0 dumps

NO.12 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.16 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 test

NO.17 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 pdf

NO.19 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions

NO.20 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

If you want to choose passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

没有评论:

发表评论