2013年8月29日星期四

090-078 exam study guide

IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each SCO 090-078 exam candidates. We provide you with the SCO 090-078 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your SCO certification 090-078 exam and help you pass SCO certification 090-078 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

SCO 090-078 is one of the important certification exams. IT-Tests's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass SCO Certification 090-078 exam successfully. IT-Tests's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: 090-078
Exam Name: SCO UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1 090-078
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-29

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 090-078 exam has become a milestone in the SCO exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the SCO 090-078 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the SCO 090-078 certification exam, they focus on the study of SCO 090-078 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of SCO 090-078 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing SCO certification 090-078 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass SCO certification 090-078 exam for only one-time.

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's SCO training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com SCO 090-078 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

090-078 (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/090-078.html

NO.1 What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7?
A. AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem)
B. vxfs (Veritas Filesystem)
C. S5 (System V Filesystem)
D. UFS (Extended S5 Filesystem)
Answer: B

SCO   090-078   090-078 answers real questions   090-078

NO.2 How many octets are in an IP address?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B

SCO questions   090-078 exam prep   090-078

NO.3 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00h
B. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00s
C. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00t
D. /dev/term/ 00s and /dev/term/ 00t
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 test   090-078   090-078

NO.4 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO exam simulations   090-078   090-078   090-078   090-078   090-078

NO.5 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO demo   090-078 demo   090-078 answers real questions   090-078

NO.6 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO questions   090-078   090-078 answers real questions   090-078 exam simulations

NO.7 Which is an example of a valid Class A address?
A. 119.32.259.134
B. 126.80.1.96
C. 129.222.101.17
D. 192.127.212.88
Answer: B

SCO exam dumps   090-078   090-078 test   090-078   090-078

NO.8 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr(1M)
B. displaypkg(1M)
C. diskcfg(1M)
D. dodisk(1M)
Answer: A

SCO exam   090-078 practice test   090-078 certification   090-078 answers real questions   090-078   090-078

NO.9 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(1) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(1) device.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078

NO.10 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO   090-078   090-078 exam   090-078

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about SCO certification 090-078 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass SCO certification 090-078 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

没有评论:

发表评论