2013年8月21日星期三

Cisco 642-457 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Cisco certification 642-457 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Cisco certification 642-457 exam.


IT-Tests's products are developed by a lot of experienced IT specialists using their wealth of knowledge and experience to do research for IT certification exams. So if you participate in Cisco certification 642-457 exam, please choose our IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can not only provide you a wide coverage and good quality exam information to guarantee you to let you be ready to face this very professional exam but also help you pass Cisco certification 642-457 exam to get the certification.


Cisco certification 642-457 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. IT-Tests.com is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Cisco certification 642-457 exam. IT-Tests's product is a targeted training program providing for Cisco certification 642-457 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Cisco certification 642-457 exam.


If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Cisco certification 642-457 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting IT-Tests's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that IT-Tests.com is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our IT-Tests.com a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success.


As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. IT-Tests's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.


Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of Cisco 642-457 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of Cisco 642-457 exam training materials. The Cisco 642-457 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.


After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest Cisco certification 642-457 exam practice questions and answers, passing Cisco certification 642-457 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-457 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for Cisco certification 642-457 exam and then successfully pass the exam.


Exam Code: 642-457

Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 2 v8.0 (CIPT2 v8.0))

642-457 (Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 2 v8.0 (CIPT2 v8.0)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-457.html


NO.1 Which method can be used to address variable-length dial plans?
A.Overlap sending and receiving.
B.Add a prefix for all calls that are longer than 10-digits long
C.Use nested translation patterns to eliminate inter-digit timeout
D.Use the @macro on the route pattern
E.Use MGCP gateways, which support variable-length dial plans
Answer: A

Cisco   642-457 original questions   642-457 questions   642-457 questions   642-457 test questions

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit.
What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks?
A.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP
address should be 10.1.5.10.
B.The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address
through SAF learned routes.
C.The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the
Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves.
D.The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP
trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457   642-457   642-457 dumps   642-457 original questions

NO.3 Which statement best describes globalized call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.All incoming calling numbers on the phones are displayed as an E.164 with the + prefix.
B.Call routing is based on numbers represented as an E.164 with the + prefix format.
C.All called numbers sent out to the PSTN are in E.164 with the + prefix format.
D.The CSS of all phones contain partitions assigned to route patterns that are in global format.
E.All phone directory numbers are configured as an E.164 with the + prefix.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457 demo   642-457   642-457   642-457   642-457

NO.4 Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on
Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?
A.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service
B.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service
C.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising
Service
D.SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder
E.SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service
Answer: B

Cisco   642-457 exam prep   642-457 exam simulations   642-457

NO.5 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the called number get normalized
to an internal directory number in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done by configuring the significant digits for inbound calls on the MGCP gateway.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: A

Cisco exam simulations   642-457   642-457 exam prep   642-457 test

NO.6 Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A.SIP gateway
B.Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Express
C.Cisco Device Mobility
D.Cisco Unified Mobility
E.registering a SIP phone
Answer: AB

Cisco demo   642-457 answers real questions   642-457 certification training

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. Assuming the PSTN does not accept globalized numbers with + prefix. What
should the Called Party Transformation Pattern at the U.S. gateway be configured as?
A.\+.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.\+1.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
C.\+408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: 1
D.\+1408.! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
E.\+1.408! with the following Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: None
Answer: D

Cisco exam dumps   642-457 demo   642-457 test answers   642-457

NO.8 A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway.
What should the gateway type be?
A.H.323 gateway
B.Cisco 3825
C.Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.
D.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.
E.The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.
Answer: A

Cisco demo   642-457 demo   642-457   642-457

NO.9 Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone
so that users see the calling number in a local format?
A.Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.
B.Calling number localization is done using route patterns.
C.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.
D.Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.
E.Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   642-457 practice test   642-457 exam dumps   642-457 practice test

NO.10 When an incoming PSTN call arrives at an MGCP gateway, how does the calling number get
normalized to a global E.164 number with the + prefix in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A.Normalization is done using translation patterns.
B.Normalization is done using route patterns.
C.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming called party prefixes based on number type.
D.Normalization is done using the gateway incoming calling party prefixes based on number type.
E.Normalization is achieved by local route group that is assigned to the MGCP gateway.
Answer: D

Cisco pdf   642-457 braindump   642-457 exam dumps   642-457 practice test   642-457   642-457 dumps

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Which trunks would be most suitable for Connection Y?
A.an H.225 trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
B.intercluster trunk (gatekeeper-controlled)
C.a SIP trunk on the U.S. cluster and an intercluster trunk on the remote cluster
D.intercluster trunk (nongatekeeper-controlled)
E.No extra connections are required. As long as IP connectivity exists, you need only configure a route
pattern for each site. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager will automatically forward the calls over
the WAN if the destination directory number is not registered locally.
Answer: D

Cisco test answers   642-457   642-457

NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.
Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor
relationship?
A. the label name specified in the router eigrp command
B. the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command
C. the sf-interface configuration
D. the topology base configurations
E. the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number
Answer: B

Cisco questions   642-457   642-457 braindump

NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. What should the TEHO-US route list configuration consist of?
A.First route group should point only to the U.K. gateway. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
B.First route group should be only the local route group. The second route group should point to the U.S.
gateway.
C.First route group should point only to the U.S. gateway. The second route group should be the local
route group.
D.The TEHO-US route list should contain only the local route group. The globalized configuration means
that the appropriate gateway will be selected automatically.
E.The \+! route pattern should point directly to the U.S. gateway.
Answer: C

Cisco exam prep   642-457   642-457   642-457 answers real questions

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows centralized Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration components for
TEHO calls to U.S. area code 408 from the U.K. The PSTN access code for the U.K. is 9 and 001 for
international calls to the U.S. To match the US-TEHO pattern \+!, how should the translation pattern be
configured?
A.9001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
B.9.0014085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
C.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +1
D.900.14085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Discard Digits PreDot
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
E.001.4085551234 with the Called Party Transformation:
Prefix Digits Outgoing Calls: +
Answer: D

Cisco questions   642-457 demo   642-457   642-457

NO.15 Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?
A.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.
B.SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.
C.SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol.
Static routes are not supported.
D.SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the
underlying routing protocol.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-457   642-457   642-457 questions

The certification of Cisco 642-457 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Cisco 642-457 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-457 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.


没有评论:

发表评论