2013年8月25日星期日

Free download HP certification HP0-J44 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J44 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-J44 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare HP HP0-J44 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass HP HP0-J44 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of HP certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Exam Name: HP Advanced SAN Architecture HP0-J44
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-25

Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP0-J44 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP0-J44 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the HP certification HP0-J44 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty HP certification HP0-J44 exam. If you add the HP certification HP0-J44 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of HP certification HP0-J44 exam, and it is a high quality product.

HP0-J44 (Advanced SAN Architecture) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J44.html

NO.1 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-J44 original questions   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44 demo   HP0-J44 answers real questions

NO.2 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-J44 exam dumps   HP0-J44 braindump   HP0-J44

NO.3 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 certification   HP0-J44

NO.4 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP exam dumps   HP0-J44 certification   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.5 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP0-J44 study guide   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 braindump

NO.6 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-J44 exam   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.7 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.8 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam prep   HP0-J44 pdf

NO.9 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 answers real questions   HP0-J44 test questions

NO.10 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-J44 test questions   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

IT-Tests.com HP HP0-J44 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP0-J44 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

没有评论:

发表评论