While most people would think passing H3C certification GB0-280 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining H3C certification GB0-280 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about H3C certification GB0-280 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about H3C GB0-280 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's H3C GB0-280 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's H3C GB0-280 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, IT-Tests.com's H3C GB0-280 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Exam Code: GB0-280
Exam Name: H3C Constructing Enterprise-level Routing Networks GB0-280
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-24
H3C GB0-280 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. H3C GB0-280 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's H3C GB0-280 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's H3C GB0-280 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
GB0-280 (Constructing Enterprise-level Routing Networks) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/GB0-280.html
NO.1 For a router running the OSPF protocol, Router ID is the unique identifier of a router.
According to
the protocol, the Router ID must be unique in the following scope ( )
A. In the network segment
B. In the area
C. In the AS internal
D. In the whole Internet
Answer: C
H3C practice test GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280 questions
Topic 4, B
B
NO.2 Which of the following are right about BGP confederation? ( )
A. It partitions an AS into several sub-ASs. The IBGP peer in the sub-AS fully connects to each
other, and meanwhile connects to other sub-ASs.
B. The confederation can easily detect the route loop in the AS.
C. EBGP is adopted between the sub-ASs, the confederation itself and the AS external.
D. Such important information as the next hop, MED and Local-Preference will not lose when
traversing the sub-AS.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C pdf GB0-280 answers real questions GB0-280 answers real questions
Topic 6, E
E
NO.3 Which of the following are the wrong description to the BGP route attributes? ( )
A. The router should propagate the attribute to other peers when it receives a transitional attribute,
such as metric.
B. Mandatory attributes refer to the essential attribute of each route, such as the next hop; while
the optional can be omitted.
C. Local-preference is for the route to reach the destination with priority in the AS internal.
D. Community identifies a group of routers with the same attributes. It has something to do with
the AS, but nothing with the IP subnet.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 demo GB0-280 practice test GB0-280
Topic 7, G
G
NO.4 Which of the following are right about the ACL rule in the IPSEC? ( )
A. permit means to enable IPSEC on the defined data flow
B. deny means to transparently transmit and disable the IPSEC on the defined data flow
C. Data flow without definition will be discarded
D. Data flow without definition will be transparently transmitted
Answer: A,B,D
H3C original questions GB0-280 original questions GB0-280 test answers GB0-280 dumps GB0-280 exam prep
NO.5 Topic 1, D
D
1. To check the IP address of the DR and BDR in the OSPF area, you can use ( )
A. display ospf routing
B. display ospf error
C. display ospf interface
D. display ospf peer
Answer: C,D
H3C certification GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 2, A
A
NO.6 What are the preparations before you make IKE configuration? ( )
A. Decide the authentication algorithm during the IKE exchange.
B. Decide the encryption algorithm during the IKE exchange.
C. Decide the DH algorithm during the IKE exchange.
D. Decide the identity authentication mechanism for the exchange parties.
Answer: A,B,C,D
H3C dumps GB0-280 exam GB0-280 GB0-280 exam prep GB0-280
Topic 5, C
C
NO.7 Which of the following are right about BGP route dampening? ( )
A. BGP route dampening is caused by the un-stability of the route.
B. The penalty of route flapping becomes heavier with time going.
C. The route under penalty will not be notified until it disappears from the routing table.
D. When there is route flapping, the Update packet will be advertised repeatedly in the network.
Answer: A,D
H3C GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280 answers real questions
Topic 3, F
F
NO.8 According to the OSPF protocol, for a intra-area router operating in the Stub area, which kind
of
LSA is impossible to appear in its LSDB? ( )
A. Router LSA (Type = 1);
B. Network LSA (Type = 2);
C. Network Summary LSA (Type = 3);
D. ASBR Summary LSA (Type = 4);
E. AS External LSA (Type = 5);
Answer: E
H3C test questions GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280 test
Topic 1, D
D
NO.9 Between IBGP peers is not always physically direct-connected; while between the EBGP peers
there must be a physically connected link. ( )
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
H3C GB0-280 original questions GB0-280 test GB0-280 exam simulations
Topic 6, E
E
NO.10 OSPF categorizes the AS external route into 2 parts: Type 1 and Type 2. Which of the following
are Type 1 AS external routes? ( )
A. Imported static routes.
B. Imported RIP routes.
C. Imported routes from other ASs.
D. Imported BGP routes.
Answer: A,B,C
H3C exam dumps GB0-280 GB0-280 GB0-280
Topic 4, B
B
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed H3C certification GB0-280 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first H3C certification GB0-280 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
没有评论:
发表评论