2013年8月22日星期四

The Best SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam practice questions and answers

As we all know, IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Having a SOA Certified Professional certification S90-02A exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

Exam Code: S90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional SOA Technology Concepts S90-02A
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-22

S90-02A exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide SOA Certified Professional S90-02A questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam training materials. The SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

IT-Tests.com can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests.com will provide good training tools for your SOA Certified Professional certification S90-02A exam and help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-02A exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our IT-Tests. Our IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

In order to help you more IT-Tests.com the SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. S90-02A study materials including the official SOA Certified Professional S90-02A certification training courses, SOA Certified Professional S90-02A self-paced training guide, S90-02A exam IT-Tests.com and practice, S90-02A online exam S90-02A study guide. S90-02A simulation training package designed by IT-Tests.com can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have IT-Tests.com learning materials you will easily pass the exam.

S90-02A (SOA Technology Concepts) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/S90-02A.html

NO.1 SOAP-based Web services can be designed for use within traditional RPC-style distributed solutions
or for use in service-oriented solutions.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional certification training   S90-02A   S90-02A answers real questions   S90-02A   S90-02A exam

NO.2 WS-Addressing is most commonly associated with __________________ functionality.
A. process management
B. policy enforcement
C. message routing
D. choreography
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional exam simulations   S90-02A   S90-02A exam prep   S90-02A   S90-02A braindump   S90-02A

NO.3 A __________________ establishes a common access point generally based on HTTP methods used
by __________________.
A. WSDL definition, SOAP-based Web service
B. uniform contract, REST services
C. XML schemas, components
D. None of the above
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A exam dumps   S90-02A certification training   S90-02A certification

NO.4 Which of the following statements is true?
A. An enterprise service bus commonly provides service broker-related features that allow two services
using different data models (that represent the same business document) to communicate with each
other.
B. An enterprise service bus commonly provides service broker-related features that allow two services
using different communication protocols to communicate with each other.
C. An enterprise service bus commonly provides service broker-related features that allow two services to
communicate even though they use different communication protocols and different data models (that
represent the same business document).
D. All of these statements are true.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A exam prep

NO.5 A SOAP-based Web service is required to transmit an XML-based invoice document to a REST
service. However, the SOAP-based Web service is designed to represent invoice data using an XML
schema that is different from the XML schema used within the REST service. How can the disparity
between the XML schemas, used by these two services, be overcome so that they can exchange the
invoice document?
A. A layer of data format transformation logic needs to be introduced based on mashup technologies,
such as DTD and WS-Transform.
B. A layer of protocol transformation logic needs to be introduced based on Web technologies, such as
HTTP and FTP.
C. A layer of data model transformation logic needs to be introduced, based on XML technologies, such
as XSLT.
D. There is no technique or technology for overcoming differences between XML schemas.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional questions   S90-02A test questions   S90-02A   S90-02A pdf

NO.6 I would like to extend my WSDL definition to include a programmatically consumable statement that
communicates that upon receiving a message the service will add an entry to an event log. Which
technology should I use?
A. Mashup
B. XSLT
C. REST
D. None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A pdf   S90-02A pdf

NO.7 Identify what is wrong with the following statement: "I have a single Calculator component that provides
basic math functions. I'm exposing this component as a component-based service for internal service
consumers that are also component-based. I'm exposing this component as a SOAP-based Web service
for internal and external service consumers that support SOAP messaging. I'm also exposing this
component as a REST service for external service consumers that prefer to access its functions via HTTP
methods. I'm also exposing this component as a service agent for service consumers that support explicit
invocation via a service contract."
A. A single component cannot be exposed as a component-based service, a SOAP-based Web service
and a REST service at the same time.
B. SOAP-based Web service consumer programs cannot be both internally and externally located.
C. The uniform contract required by REST services does not support the use of HTTP methods.
D. Service agents are event-driven and are therefore not explicitly invoked via a service contract.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   S90-02A   S90-02A exam prep   S90-02A

NO.8 When designing REST services within a given domain, you establish __________________ that are
represented by unique identifiers, usually in the format of __________________.
A. resources, HTTPs/HTTPSs
B. mashups, HTTPs/HTTPSs
C. resources, URLs/URIs
D. mashups, URLs/URIs
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional practice test   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following statements is true.?
A. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes reliability levels associated with databases required to persist
state data.
B. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes the issuance and delivery of positive and negative
acknowledgement messages.
C. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes SOAP headers related to atomic transactions with rollback
features.
D. WS-ReliableMessaging standardizes the expression of service composition logic, but only for
SOAP-based Web services.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A exam prep   S90-02A

NO.10 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Individual service contracts do not need to be published for SOAP-based Web services. Instead, they
use a uniform contract.
B. Individual service contracts do not need to be published for REST services. Instead, they use a
common uniform contract.
C. Components provide published contracts, but when building services as components, components
must use a uniform contract instead.
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A demo   S90-02A certification training   S90-02A original questions

NO.11 If Service B is invoked by Service A and then Service B invokes Service C and all of this happens as
part of the same service activity, then Service B would be considered:
A. an intermediary
B. a service agent
C. an ultimate receiver
D. an initial sender
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A practice test

NO.12 Which of the following are associated with the functionality provided by a typical enterprise service
bus?
A. reliable message delivery
B. intermediate message routing
C. temporary storage of messages in queues
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional test answers   S90-02A certification training   S90-02A   S90-02A exam   S90-02A test questions

NO.13 XML can be used to structure data passed between REST services, but REST introduces rules that limit
the extent to which XML elements and attributes can be nested.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A certification

NO.14 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Service activities represent runtime activity that occurs within the underlying service logic.
B. Service activities represent design-time message exchanges that are established between
SOAP-based Web services and defined as part of the operation definition within the WSDL definition.
C. Service activities represent runtime activity that occurs between services.
D. Service activities represent runtime activity that occurs between complex and simple XML Schema
types.
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional exam dumps   S90-02A exam prep   S90-02A   S90-02A

NO.15 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The WS-I is an industry standards organization that provides basic profiles to help foster
interoperability among solutions based on XML and Web services industry standards.
B. OASIS is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important technology
specifications, including WS-BPEL and UDDI.
C. The W3C is a standards organization that has developed a number of important technology
specifications, including SOAP, WSDL, and WS-Addressing.
D. The OAS-C is an industry standards organization that has developed a number of important
technology specifications, including WS-Security and XML Schema.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A test questions   S90-02A exam dumps   S90-02A

NO.16 XML schemas are comparable to database records. Therefore, XML documents that are based on
XML schemas are comparable to database data models.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A practice test   S90-02A   S90-02A test questions   S90-02A

NO.17 A SOAP message is an XML document that is comprised of a set of pre-defined parts. Which of the
following are parts that can be found in a SOAP message?
A. Envelope
B. Body
C. Header
D. Footer
Answer: A,B,C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A

NO.18 Data model transformation is a core service function that can be performed by proven technologies
that have been around for years. Therefore, it is recommended that you look for opportunities to apply this
technology wherever possible, especially in larger, more complex service compositions.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A   S90-02A   S90-02A

NO.19 The XML language is expressed through the use of:
A. elements or tags
B. databases or repositories
C. services or components
D. service compositions or orchestrations
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A exam prep   S90-02A   S90-02A

NO.20 When two compatible SOAP-based Web services need to exchange an XML document that is
compliant with the XML schema shared by both services, then:
A. A data model transformation technology, such as XSLT, must be used to enable the data exchange.
B. A new XML schema must be created to overcome the disparity between how each service defines the
data model for the XML document.
C. A WS-Policy definition must be created to establish rules that address any differences in the XML
document exchange.
D. None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-02A   S90-02A certification training   S90-02A practice test

The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com SOA Certified Professional S90-02A is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the SOA Certified Professional S90-02A exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

没有评论:

发表评论