2013年8月21日星期三

Cisco certification 646-393 exam training materials

Cisco 646-393 exam materials of IT-Tests.com is devoloped in accordance with the latest syllabus. At the same time, we also constantly upgrade our training materials. So our exam training materials is simulated with the practical exam. So that the pass rate of IT-Tests.com is very high. It is an undeniable fact. Through this we can know that IT-Tests.com Cisco 646-393 exam training materials can brought help to the candidates. And our price is absolutely reasonable and suitable for each of the candidates who participating in the IT certification exams.


IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Cisco certification 646-393 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.


IT-Tests.com Cisco 646-393 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Cisco 646-393 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Cisco 646-393 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Cisco 646-393 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.


IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest Cisco 646-393 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Cisco 646-393 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.


About 646-393 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 646-393 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Cisco 646-393 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Cisco 646-393 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Cisco 646-393 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Cisco 646-393 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.


Exam Code: 646-393

Exam Name: Cisco (Cisco Lifecycle Services Express)

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, IT-Tests.com provides high-quality Cisco 646-393 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of IT-Tests.com. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.


All the IT professionals are familiar with the Cisco 646-393 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. Cisco 646-393 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the IT-Tests.com's Cisco 646-393 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.


646-393 (Cisco Lifecycle Services Express) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/646-393.html


NO.1 Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and
network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an
activity of which service component in the design phase?
A. Migration Plan Development
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Business Plan
D. Staging Plan
E. Implementation Plan
F. Business Requirements Document
Answer: A

Cisco study guide   646-393   646-393   646-393   646-393 exam simulations

NO.2 In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task?
A. Execute test cases
B. Configure core products
C. Perform preliminary Site Assessment
D. Analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer
Answer: B

Cisco   646-393 study guide   646-393   646-393 certification   646-393

NO.3 Your Certkiller trainee, Certkiller, asks you which of the following is a task in the
operations implementation service component of the implement phase?
A. operations and network management system staging, installation, and configuration
B. develop backup/recovery plan
C. review Operation Design Document
D. update and document logical and physical topology maps
Answer: A

Cisco   646-393 study guide   646-393 exam dumps   646-393   646-393 certification training

NO.4 Your Certkiller trainee, Certkiller, asks you which of the following is a key objective of
operations readiness assessment in the plan phase?
A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment
B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution
C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure,
including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities
D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support
the proposed system
Answer: C

Cisco   646-393 test   646-393   646-393   646-393

NO.5 Which service component within the prepare phase validates the features and
functionality documented in the high-level design of a solution?
A. Proof of Concept
B. High-level Design Development
C. Business Case Development
D. Business Requirements Development
E. Operations Technology Strategy Development
F. Technology Strategy Development
Answer: A

Cisco   646-393   646-393 questions   646-393 demo   646-393 original questions

NO.6 Which service component within the design phase does the following describe? Consider
the customer's defined business requirements and the associated performance,
availability, resiliency, maintainability, resource capacity, and security criteria used to
measure and assure the delivery of the required services.
A. Staging Plan
B. Implementation Plan
C. Business Plan
D. Detailed Design Validation
E. Project Kick-off
Answer: B

Cisco study guide   646-393 test questions   646-393   646-393   646-393 exam prep

NO.7 In the design phase, which service component includes developing and documenting the
test case(s) used to verify that a deployed infrastructure meets the operational, functional,
and interface requirements?
A. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
B. Staging Plan
C. Business Plan
D. Detailed Design Development
E. Implementation Plan
Answer: A

Cisco   646-393 certification training   646-393 answers real questions   646-393 original questions   646-393 certification   646-393 exam

NO.8 Which of the following definitions best describes services stack within the Cisco
Lifecycle Services approach?
A. the minimum set of services that a customer needs to successfully deploy and operate
a Cisco technology or solution
B. the required set of services needed to successfully deploy and support Cisco Advanced
Technologies
C. the identification of Advanced Technologies to best support business requirements and
objectives
D. the minimum set of services required to operate and optimize Cisco Advanced
Technologies
Answer: A

Cisco exam prep   646-393   646-393   646-393 exam prep

NO.9 In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks?
A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports
B. customize ongoing support hand-off kit
C. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment
D. execute network migration plan
Answer: C

Cisco original questions   646-393 exam prep   646-393 certification training   646-393 certification

NO.10 Developing a plan that identifies specific activities required to take existing services and
network architectures and implement them on a new platform or as new services is an
activity of which service component in the design phase?
A. Business Requirements Document
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Staging Plan
D. Business Plan
E. Migration Plan Development
F. Implementation Plan
Answer: E

Cisco dumps   646-393 practice test   646-393 test questions   646-393

NO.11 In the implement phase, solution implementation involves which of the following task?
A. perform preliminary Site Assessment
B. configure core products
C. execute test cases
D. analyze high-level design and technology requirements of the customer
Answer: B

Cisco   646-393   646-393

NO.12 Your Certkiller trainee, Certkiller, asks you which of the following three tasks are
executed in the security administration component of the operate phase? (Choose three.)
A. utilization monitoring
B. customer operational account creation
C. identity management
D. security incident management
E. security configuration management
F. security problem escalation
Answer: C,D,E

Cisco practice test   646-393   646-393 test   646-393   646-393   646-393

NO.13 In the design phase, performing a needs analysis to identify the resource requirements
and skills needed to deliver and support a network infrastructure is an activity of which
service component?
A. Implementation Kick-off Meeting
B. Implementation Plan
C. Project Kick-off
D. Staging Plan
E. Migration Plan
F. Staff Plan Development
Answer: F

Cisco practice test   646-393 original questions   646-393   646-393 exam   646-393   646-393 dumps

NO.14 Which of the following definitions best describes business requirements development
within the prepare phase?
A. a set of service component activities that assesses and documents the business
requirements of a customer
B. part of the systems design activity that identifies and documents business requirements
to help deploy network technologies
C. part of the high-level design activity that addresses business and technical
requirements of the customer
D. a service component activity that analyzes business requirements and recommends the
appropriate technology strategy
Answer: A

Cisco practice test   646-393 exam prep   646-393 test

NO.15 Which services component within the prepare phase provides financial justification and
business benefits for a customer to review and evaluate before investing in the technology?
A. Technology Strategy Development
B. Statement of Work Development
C. Business Requirements Development
D. Executive Summary Development
E. Business Case Development
Answer: E

Cisco original questions   646-393 demo   646-393 answers real questions   646-393   646-393 test answers

NO.16 In the implement phase, project close-out involves which of the following tasks?
A. deliver education based on Staff Planning Development reports
B. conduct Engagement Profitability Assessment
C. execute network migration plan
D. customize ongoing support hand-off kit
Answer: B

Cisco   646-393 test   646-393 certification training   646-393

NO.17 Which one of the following describes the task for completing an operations readiness
assessment in the plan phase?
A. determining network elements that will be tested
B. reviewing hardware and software configuration staging plan
C. entering documentation into knowledge management system
D. developing backup/recovery plan
E. creating an escalation plan
F. obtaining and reviewing operation procedures and policies
Answer: F

Cisco   646-393   646-393 original questions   646-393

NO.18 Which service component within the prepare phase provides a high-level, conceptual
architecture of the proposed system that addresses the business requirements of the
customer?
A. High-level Proof of Concept
B. Technology Strategy Development
C. High-level Technology Strategy
D. High-level Design Development
E. Business Requirements Development
Answer: D

Cisco   646-393   646-393   646-393

NO.19 Which of the following is a key objective of operations readiness assessment in the plan
phase?
A. install and test system components in a nonproduction environment
B. assess the ability of site facilities to accommodate the proposed solution
C. assess the current state of operations and network management infrastructure,
including people, processes, and tools, to identify issues and opportunities
D. assess existing network infrastructure and applications to verify its ability to support
the proposed system
Answer: C

Cisco   646-393   646-393   646-393 pdf   646-393

NO.20 In the operate phase, the task accounting for all system assets and configurations is part
of which service component?
A. Configuration Management
B. Problem Management
C. Change Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: A

Cisco   646-393 questions   646-393   646-393 test   646-393

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Cisco certification 646-393 exam and help them get the Cisco 646-393 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Cisco certification 646-393 exam.


没有评论:

发表评论