2013年8月24日星期六

EXIN certification EX0-103 the latest exam questions and answers

In order to pass the EXIN EX0-103 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of EXIN EX0-103 exam is a very important part. IT-Tests.com can provide valid materials to pass the EXIN EX0-103 exam. The IT experts in IT-Tests.com are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . IT-Tests.com is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with EXIN certification EX0-103 exam materials and timely update EXIN EX0-103 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing EXIN certification EX0-103 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

IT-Tests.com's EXIN EX0-103 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the IT-Tests.com EXIN EX0-103 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. IT-Tests.com will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed EXIN EX0-103 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: EX0-103
Exam Name: EXIN ISO/IEC 20000 Foundation EX0-103
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-24

Now many IT professionals agree that EXIN certification EX0-103 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. EXIN certification EX0-103 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.

EX0-103 (ISO/IEC 20000 Foundation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EX0-103.html

NO.1 What is the objective of a Management System?
A. to define, agree, record and manage levels of services
B. to ensure that Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are defined for all IT services
C. to ensure that new services and changes to services will be deliverable and manageable at the agreed
cost and services quality
D. to provide the policies and the framework that is needed for the effective management and
implementation of all IT services
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-103   EX0-103 braindump   EX0-103   EX0-103 study guide

NO.2 Which service changes should be documented in change records?
A. all service changes
B. formal closure of services
C. staff recruitment
D. user training
Answer: A

EXIN exam simulations   EX0-103   EX0-103   EX0-103

NO.3 What is the added value of a service being delivered?
A. You can specifically define the service by means of a Service Level Agreement (SLA).
B. You do not have the ownership of specific costs and risks in producing the service.
C. You do not have to invest in a process to control it.
D. The outcomes have a lower total cost of ownership than when the value is produced within the
customer organization.
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-103 dumps   EX0-103

NO.4 Which statement below is not a purpose of Supplier Management procedures?
A. that business transactions between all parties are recorded
B. that information on the performance of all suppliers can be observed and acted upon
C. that it is made clear that the supplier cannot subcontract part of the delivered services to the Service
Provider
D. that the suppliers understand their obligation to the Service Provider
Answer: C

EXIN demo   EX0-103 exam prep   EX0-103   EX0-103 exam   EX0-103

NO.5 Which of the following is Problem Management primarily concerned with?
A. looking at Security Plans
B. looking at the cause of Incidents
C. looking at the Change Plan
D. looking at the Release Strategy
Answer: B

EXIN   EX0-103   EX0-103 study guide

NO.6 What is accreditation in the context of ISO/IEC 20000?
A. the determination of measurement results using defined procedures on the basis of documented
requirements
B. the evaluation of test results to verify compliance with requirements plus confirmation by the
certification body
C. the notification of approved testing and certification bodies with the relevant authority for publication
D. the official recognition by a third party of organizations involved in testing, inspection and certification
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-103 test   EX0-103

NO.7 Which of the following must be included within the Service Management plan?
A. Configuration Item (CI) type
B. Information security controls
C. Return to normal working
D. Tools as appropriate to support the processes
Answer: D

EXIN   EX0-103   EX0-103

NO.8 The Service Provider should check that the Service Management objectives and the plan are being
achieved. Which of the following items is not measured as part of this monitoring, measuring or review?
A. Customer satisfaction
B. Major non-conformities
C. Problems
D. Resource utilization
Answer: C

EXIN demo   EX0-103 certification training   EX0-103 practice test   EX0-103 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. channeling data to Problem Management
B. ensuring the process is running effectively and efficiently
C. following up on Incidents
D. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
Answer: B

EXIN dumps   EX0-103   EX0-103   EX0-103

NO.10 Which of the aspects listed below is included in ISO/IEC 20000?
A. customer communication
B. employee motivation
C. social responsibility
D. standard products
Answer: A

EXIN   EX0-103 study guide   EX0-103

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's EXIN EX0-103 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our EXIN EX0-103 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

没有评论:

发表评论