2013年8月28日星期三

The best Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam training mode released

In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.

Passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

IT-Tests.com Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam as an attempt.

IT-Tests.com is the leader in the latest Business-Objects QAWI201V3 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our resources are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation. If you prepare Business-Objects QAWI201V3 certification, you will want to begin your training, so as to guarantee to pass your exam. As most of our exam questions are updated monthly, you will get the best resources with market-fresh quality and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3
Exam Name: Business-Objects Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 QAWI201V3
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-28

QAWI201V3 (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI201V3.html

NO.1 Which two are limitations of a detail object? (Choose two.)
A. It cannot be drilled on.
B. It cannot be used in the report filter.
C. It cannot be merged in a document.
D. It cannot be used in the WHERE statement of the query.
Answer: A,C

Business-Objects test   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 exam   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 study guide

NO.2 What is the default behavior when creating a report from two queries from the same
universe?
A. Result produces two table blocks.
B. Dimension objects are automatically merged.
C. Results are shown on two different report tabs.
D. Dimension objects are not automatically merged.
Answer: B

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3 test answers   QAWI201V3 pdf

NO.3 What is the maximum number of sub-alerts that an alerter can contain?
A. 1
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 exam

NO.4 Which three can you use to start the Web Intelligence Rich Client from? (Choose three.)
A. InfoView
B. Command Line
C. Start > All Programs
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B,C

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 questions   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.5 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence
document(WID)?
A. Dimension - Detail
B. Measure - Measure
C. Dimension - Measure
D. Dimension - Dimension
Answer: D

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3

NO.6 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the
colors of your document data?
A. Document Palette
B. Document Formats
C. Display Preferences
D. Data Tracking Options
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 original questions   QAWI201V3

NO.7 Which three layout options can you use when creating sections in a report? (Choose three.)
A. Relative Position
B. Start on New Page
C. Keep Blocks Together
D. Avoid Page Break in Section
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI201V3 demo   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 braindump

NO.8 Which two Web Intelligence Rich Client authentication methods enable you to export Web
Intelligence documents (WID) to the Central Management Server (CMS)? (Choose two.)
A. LTM
B. LDAP
C. Offline
D. Enterprise
E. Standalone
Answer: B,D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 questions   QAWI201V3 test answers   QAWI201V3 original questions

NO.9 Where should you configure the regional settings of a Web Intelligence document (WID)
within InfoView?
A. Local Settings
B. Browser Preferences
C. User Machine Settings
D. InfoView Preferences
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3 study guide   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 test answers

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A. Used when any condition is met by two filters
B. Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C. Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D. Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer: B,C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3   QAWI201V3 pdf

Our latest training material about Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Business-Objects QAWI201V3 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

没有评论:

发表评论