显示标签为“Business-Objects”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Business-Objects”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年2月23日星期日

Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験の最新教育資料の登場

QAWI201V3.0認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。JPexamのQAWI201V3.0問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。

JPexamはIT技術を勉強している人がよく知っているウェブサイトです。このサイトはIT認定試験を受けた受験生から広く好評されました。これはあなたに本当のヘルプを与えるサイトです。では、なぜJPexamは皆さんの信頼を得ることができますか。それはJPexamにはIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、グループのIT専門家達がずっと皆さんに最高のQAWI201V3.0資料を提供することに力を尽くしていますから。したがって、JPexamは優れた参考書を提供して、みなさんのニーズを満たすことができます。

Business-ObjectsQAWI201V3.0試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でJPexamは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。

JPexamの問題集を買ったら1年間の無料オンラインのアップデートを提供する一方で、試験に失敗したら、お客様に全額で返金いたします。

JPexamのQAWI201V3.0試験参考書は他のQAWI201V3.0試験に関連するする参考書よりずっと良いです。これは試験の一発合格を保証できる問題集ですから。この問題集の高い合格率が多くの受験生たちに証明されたのです。JPexamのQAWI201V3.0問題集は成功へのショートカットです。この問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。

試験番号:QAWI201V3.0問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0
最近更新時間:2014-02-23
問題と解答:全98問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0認定資格   QAWI201V3.0認定資格   QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0過去問

NO.4 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0認定試験

NO.5 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI201V3.0認定試験   QAWI201V3.0認定試験   QAWI201V3.0参考書   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定試験

NO.6 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201V3.0参考書   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI201V3.0認定資格   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0過去問

NO.9 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0過去問

NO.11 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0認定試験

NO.12 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0練習問題   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0問題集

NO.16 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0認定資格   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0参考書

NO.17 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects認定資格   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0練習問題   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0

NO.19 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0

NO.20 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects練習問題   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定資格

2014年2月21日星期五

Business-Objects RDCR08301認定試験に合格できる機会を逃さぬ

中国でこのような諺があります。天がその人に大任を降さんとする時、必ず先ず困窮の中におきてその心志を苦しめ、その筋骨を労し、その体膚を餓やし、その身を貧困へと貶めるのである。この話は現在でも真です。しかし、成功には方法がありますよ。正確な選択をしたら、そんなに苦労しなくても成功することもできます。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験トレーニング資料はIT職員を対象とした特別に作成されたものですから、IT職員としてのあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けます。もしあなたは試験に準備するために知識を詰め込み勉強していれば、間違い方法を選びましたよ。こうやってすれば、時間とエネルギーを無駄にするだけでなく、失敗になるかもしれません。でも、今方法を変えるチャンスがあります。早くJPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。その資料を手に入れたら、異なる人生を取ることができます。運命は自分の手にあることを忘れないでください。

Business-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験の準備をしていたら、JPexamは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。

試験番号:RDCR08301問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional - Crystal Reports 2008 - Level Two
最近更新時間:2014-02-21
問題と解答:全130問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけBusiness-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

Business-Objects認証試験に参加する方はJPexamの問題集を買ってください。成功を祈ります。

Business-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。Business-ObjectsのRDCR08301認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。JPexamは最も正確なBusiness-ObjectsのRDCR08301試験資料を追求しています。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJPexamの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JPexamだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJPexamの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JPexamに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/RDCR08301_exam.html

NO.1 What must you do when unmapped report fields appear in the Map Fields dialog box?
A.Map the fields required for the report.
B.Map all required fields to subreport links.
C.Run the Dependency Checker.
D.Map fields to global variables.
Answer:A

Business-Objects認定試験   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301   RDCR08301参考書

NO.2 You add a custom function from the repository to a new Crystal report and want to categorize the
function. What must you do to enable the Category box?
A.Edit the custom function.
B.Disconnect the function from the repository.
C.Re-add the function to the repository.
D.Save the custom function to the report.
Answer:B

Business-Objects練習問題   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301

NO.3 Which three statements describe characteristics of a subreport? (Choose three.)
A.Can be inserted in any section of a primary report
B.Can contain subreports
C.Can have its own record selection
D.Does not contain a Page Header or Page Footer section
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.4 You create the following formula in a new Crystal report: Local NumberVar Array b; Redim b[10]; Local
NumberVar i; For i := 1 To 10 Do ( b[i] := 7 * i ); What is the correct value of b[2]?
A.14
B.140
C.70
D.7
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301認証試験   RDCR08301

NO.5 Your test report contains the following record selection formula: {Customer.Region} = "CA" OR
DateTimeToDate ({Orders.Order Date}) > Date (2004,01,01) What is displayed when you select "Show
SQL Query? from the Database menu?
A.An SQL statement or WHERE clause
B.No SQL statement or WHERE clause
C.A server error message
D.A record selection error message
Answer:B

Business-Objects練習問題   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問

NO.6 You run a report and the report returns an error that fields are missing. Which feature can you use to
determine if the database structure has changed?
A.Verify Database
B.Record Selection Formula
C.Check Dependencies
D.Show SQL Query
Answer:A

Business-Objects認証試験   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問

NO.7 In which pass do shared variables get processed?
A.Pre-pass 2
B.Pass 1
C.Pass 3
D.Pass 2
E.Pre-pass 3
Answer:D

Business-Objects認定資格   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301

NO.8 The sales manager would like a sales report of last year's sales summarized first by country and then by
last year's sales summarized by sales person. Which method should you use to create the report?
A.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by sales person.
B.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in Group Header grouped by country.
C.Create a report grouped by sales person and add a subreport in the Report Footer grouped by country.
D.Create a report grouped by country and add a subreport in the Report Header grouped by sales person.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301

NO.9 How can you verify that the data displayed on a report from a database is correct by using the Show
SQL Query option?
A.Copy and run the query into the native database client utility.
B.Copy the query into the Crystal SQL command.
C.Copy and run the query into the Database Expert.
D.Copy the query into SQL+.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認証試験

NO.10 Which action should you perform to update a report to reflect a change to the database structure?
A.From the Database Menu, select Set Datasource Location.
B.From the Database Menu, select Verify Database.
C.From the Report Menu, select Refresh Report Data.
D.From the Report Menu, select Check Dependencies.
Answer:B

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301

NO.11 You create a Crystal report containing basic employee contact information including an employee
photo in a primary report. Occasionally your manager must view information on an employee's
educational background, employment history or training. You decide to use On-Demand subreports to
supply the additional data. Which action retrieves the data from the database?
A.Saving the report with data
B.Selecting the subreport design tab
C.Clicking the subreport hyperlink
D.Opening the main report the first time
Answer:C

Business-Objects認証試験   RDCR08301   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301

NO.12 You must create a new Crystal report that displays the top 25% of customer sales leaders. Which
method will sort the report alphabetically by customer, not by the sales summary?
A.Use a standard Top N report.
B.Use subreports with shared variables to calculate the percentage summaries then sort the results.
C.Use multiple arrays in a single report to summarize and sort the data.
D.Use a dynamic array with subreports to create the Top N summaries then sort the data correctly.
Answer:D

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301過去問

NO.13 How can you reduce processing time for a Crystal report?
A.Sort records on the client
B.Perform query asynchronously
C.Perform grouping on the server
D.Verify data on first refresh
Answer:C

Business-Objects認定試験   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301

NO.14 You want to design a weekly sales report that contains a list of all products sold during the week in the
Report Header. Which type of array would you use to handle the data?
A.Dynamic
B.Standard
C.Adaptive
D.Passive
Answer:A

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301認定証

NO.15 You use two different ODBC DSNs that assign different data types (numeric in one data source and
string in the second data source). Which three solutions can you use to link the different data types?
(Choose three.)
A.Use an OLAP cube.
B.Use a command object.
C.Use a linked subreport.
D.Use a stored procedure.
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301認定資格   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301練習問題

NO.16 You create a Crystal report that shows customer names and locations. You use a linked subreport to
display details of the orders placed so far this year by each customer. Each customer's total purchases for
last year are calculated and stored in the main report and retrieved by the subreport. The subreport must
calculate the percentage increase or decrease in orders received this year as compared to each
customer's purchases made last year. Which formula should you use to accomplish this?
A.Shared currencyVar cLYS; (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
B.Shared currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
C.Global currencyVar cLYS (Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}) ?cLYS)/cLYS;
D.currencyVar cLYS; (cLYS - Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}))/ Sum ({Orders.Order Amount});
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301練習問題

NO.17 Scheduling a report and sending sub-sets of data to different users dependent on the security is called:
A.Report bursting
B.Report exporting
C.Report publishing
D.Report scheduling
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301

NO.18 You design a Crystal report for the Sales department. It lists customer orders received year-to-date
and is grouped and subtotaled monthly by order date. It contains the selection formula: Sum
({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "monthly") > $200000. What is the highest stage of
processing that this report requires?
A.Pass 2
B.Pre-pass 3
C.Pass 1
D.Pre-pass 2
E.Pass 3
Answer:A

Business-Objects問題集   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301   RDCR08301参考書

NO.19 Which two evaluation time functions can you use in a formula which contains a manual running total?
(Choose two.)
A.BeforeReadingRecords
B.EvaluateAfter
C.WhileReadingRecords
D.WhilePrintingRecords
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301

NO.20 Which menu will allow you to import a new XML transform?
A.Report Export Options
B.Manage XML Exporting Formats
C.Manage XML Importing Formats
D.Report Import Options
Answer:B

Business-Objects認定試験   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.21 Which is the earliest evaluation time function you can use in a formula which does not use any
database fields or summaries?
A.WhilePrintingRecords
B.BeforeReadingRecords
C.EvaluateAfter
D.WhileReadingRecords
Answer:B

Business-Objects   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301認定証   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.22 Which three conditions might cause an error when you save a custom function? (Choose three.)
A.You used a local variable.
B.You used a summary field.
C.You used a User Function Library (UFL).
D.You used a Print State function.
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301

NO.23 You want to calculate summaries on a different dataset than the main report. The summaries must be
calculated before the main report data is returned. These summaries must display once in the main report.
Which task should you perform to create the report?
A.Insert an unlinked subreport in the report header.
B.Insert an unlinked subreport in the group header.
C.Insert a linked subreport in the group header.
D.Insert a linked subreport in the report footer.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.24 The world sales report is being sent to all regional managers. Three of the managers cover multiple
regions. You need to configure report bursting so that these managers see all of their regions. Which of
the following is true?
A.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by recipient ID.
B.The Dynamic Recipient Data Provider should be sorted by region ID.
C.It is not possible to include more than one region per manager in the report.
D.No action is required as the Dynamic Recipient Data Provider will automatically sort as necessary.
Answer:A

Business-Objects過去問   RDCR08301参考書   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.25 Sales Managers use a weekly sales report that includes the following columns: Sales Person, Weekly
Sales and Quota. The Sales Managers would like the ability to retrieve additional non-sales related
information on their personnel by clicking on a hyperlink. Which type of report should you create?
A.Unlinked subreport based on manager ID
B.Unlinked subreport based on employee ID
C.Linked On-Demand subreport based on employee ID
D.On-Demand subreport based on manager ID
Answer:C

Business-Objects認証試験   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301練習問題   RDCR08301認定資格

NO.26 Which two methods can you use to save an unlinked subreport as a stand alone report? (Choose two.)
A.In the Preview pane, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
B.In the Design tab, right-click the subreport and select Save Subreport As
C.In the Subreport Preview tab, from the File menu, select Save Report As
D.In the main report, from the File menu, select Save Report As
Answer:A B

Business-Objects認定試験   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301   RDCR08301過去問

NO.27 What is an acceptable file type for the imported XML transform?
A.XML
B.XSL
C.VTD
D.STX
Answer:B

Business-Objects過去問   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301認定試験

NO.28 You want to ensure that your Accounts Receivable listing report displays only those customers with
invoices. Which join type must you specify when you link the Customer and Invoice tables using the
Customer ID field?
A.Enforced Both Join
B.Equal Join
C.Inner Join
D.Full Inner Join
Answer:C

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301問題集   RDCR08301

NO.29 Which two statements are true when you create a shared variable in a main report and pass the
variable to an On-Demand subreport? (Choose two.)
A.The main report passes the variable as a local variable.
B.The shared variable is not available for use in the subreport.
C.The shared variable is available for use in the subreport.
D.The main report must calculate the shared variable before it is available in the subreport.
E.The shared variable is calculated in the subreport.
Answer:C D

Business-Objects   RDCR08301   RDCR08301

NO.30 You need to hyperlink to a customer's company name. Which syntax should you use to create the
hyperlink?
A.//"http://"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
B."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
C.//"http://www"+currentfieldvalue+".com"
D."http://www"+currentfieldvalue+"com"
Answer:B

Business-Objects参考書   RDCR08301過去問   RDCR08301認定試験   RDCR08301練習問題

JPexamは最新の000-N37問題集と高品質の000-274問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの1Z0-597 VCEテストエンジンとIIA-CFSA試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-465 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/RDCR08301_exam.html

Business-Objects SABE501V認定試験に関連する最も優秀な問題集

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのSABE501V試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがBusiness-ObjectsのSABE501V認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

Business-ObjectsのSABE501V認定試験に合格するためにたくさん方法があって、非常に少ないの時間とお金を使いのは最高で、JPexamが対応性の訓練が提供いたします。

JPexamが提供したBusiness-ObjectsのSABE501Vの試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんの評判を得たのはもうずっと前のことになります。それはJPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのSABE501Vの試験トレーニング資料は信頼できるもので、確実に受験生を助けて試験に合格するということを証明しました。JPexamが提供したBusiness-ObjectsのSABE501Vの試験トレーニング資料はベストセラーになって、ずっとピアの皆をリードしています。JPexamは消費者の皆さんの許可を得て、評判が良いです。Business-ObjectsのSABE501Vの認証試験を受けたら、速くJPexamというサイトをクッリクしてください。あなたがほしいものを得ることができますから、ミスしないだけで後悔しないです。最も専門的な、最も注目を浴びるIT専門家になりたかったら、速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。

IT業種を選んだあなたは現状に自己満足することはきっとないですね。現在、どの業種の競争でも激しくなっていて、IT業種も例外ないですから、目標を立ったら勇気を持って目標を達成するために頑張るべきです。その中で、Business-ObjectsのSABE501V試験に受かることも競争力があるモードです。この試験に合格したら、あなたのITキャリアには明るい未来があるようになります。あなたを助けるために、我々のJPexamは真実かつ正確なトレーニング資料を提供します。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと自分の理想を実現することができます。

試験番号:SABE501V問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update
最近更新時間:2014-02-21
問題と解答:全71問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamの経験豊富な専門家チームはBusiness-ObjectsのSABE501V認定試験に向かって専門性の問題集を作って、とても受験生に合っています。JPexamの商品はIT業界中で高品質で低価格で君の試験のために専門に研究したものでございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/SABE501V_exam.html

NO.1 Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A

Business-Objects認定資格   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.2 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA).? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   SABE501V問題集   SABE501V認定資格   SABE501V過去問

NO.3 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C

Business-Objects認定証   SABE501V認定証   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V認定試験

NO.4 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   SABE501V認定試験   SABE501V   SABE501V認定試験

NO.5 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D

Business-Objects練習問題   SABE501V認証試験   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.6 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V認定資格   SABE501V

NO.7 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D

Business-Objects認証試験   SABE501V認定資格   SABE501V認定試験   SABE501V問題集   SABE501V   SABE501V過去問

NO.8 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V認定証

NO.9 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D

Business-Objects   SABE501V認証試験   SABE501V認定証   SABE501V   SABE501V認定資格

NO.10 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V参考書   SABE501V   SABE501V

JPexamは最新のVCP510PSE問題集と高品質のE20-553問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの000-455 VCEテストエンジンと000-089試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC-TSCM62-64 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/SABE501V_exam.html

2014年1月18日星期六

Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0の試験問題集

QAWI201V3.0認定試験はたいへん難しい試験ですね。しかし、難しい試験といっても、試験を申し込んで受験する人が多くいます。なぜかと言うと、もちろんQAWI201V3.0認定試験がとても大切な試験ですから。IT職員の皆さんにとって、この試験のQAWI201V3.0認証資格を持っていないならちょっと大変ですね。この認証資格はあなたの仕事にたくさんのメリットを与えられ、あなたの昇進にも助けになることができます。とにかく、これは皆さんのキャリアに大きな影響をもたらせる試験です。こんなに重要な試験ですから、あなたも受験したいでしょう。

試験の準備をするためにJPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験トレーニング資料を買うのは冒険的行為と思ったとしたら、あなたの人生の全てが冒険なことになります。一番遠いところへ行った人はリスクを背負うことを恐れない人です。また、JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験トレーニング資料が信頼できるのは多くの受験生に証明されたものです。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0試験トレーニング資料を利用したらきっと成功できますから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

JPexamというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはJPexamが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはJPexamのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってJPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。

QAWI201V3.0はBusiness-Objectsの一つ認証試験として、もしBusiness-Objects認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がQAWI201V3.0試験に申し込んで、QAWI201V3.0試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

JPexamの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

試験番号:QAWI201V3.0問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全98問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。Business-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JPexamはBusiness-ObjectsのQAWI201V3.0認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JPexamのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JPexamは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。

JPexamは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

NO.1 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0参考書

NO.2 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects参考書   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0認定資格   QAWI201V3.0問題集

NO.4 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects認定試験   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0

NO.5 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.6 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects認定証   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0参考書   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects問題集   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.11 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects過去問   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.12 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0認定資格

NO.13 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects認定証   QAWI201V3.0参考書   QAWI201V3.0過去問

NO.14 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0問題集   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201V3.0練習問題   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認定証

NO.16 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects認証試験   QAWI201V3.0認定資格   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0認定証

NO.17 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認証試験   QAWI201V3.0認定資格

NO.18 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects過去問   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.19 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0認証試験

NO.20 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0練習問題   QAWI201V3.0認定証   QAWI201V3.0過去問   QAWI201V3.0認定資格

JPexamは最新の70-321問題集と高品質のBAS-004問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-405 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANATEC_1試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-276 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/QAWI201V3.0_exam.html

Business-ObjectsのSABE301認定試験の対応性問題集

しかし、SABE301試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、JPexamは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにSABE301試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。

あなたのキャリアでいくつかの輝かしい業績を行うことを望まないのですか。きっとそれを望んでいるでしょう。では、常に自分自身をアップグレードする必要があります。では、IT業種で仕事しているあなたはどうやって自分のレベルを高めるべきですか。実は、SABE301認定試験を受験して認証資格を取るのは一つの良い方法です。Business-Objectsの認定試験のSABE301資格は非常に大切なものですから、Business-Objectsの試験を受ける人もますます多くなっています。

JPexamというサイトには全的な資源とBusiness-ObjectsのSABE301の試験問題があります。それに、Business-ObjectsのSABE301の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。JPexamは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのSABE301の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、JPexamは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのBusiness-ObjectsのSABE301の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。JPexamは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。

試験番号:SABE301問題集
試験科目:Business Objects Certified Professional - BusinessObjects Enterprise XI - Level Two
最近更新時間:2014-01-18
問題と解答:全90問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JPexamはBusiness-ObjectsのSABE301認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

みなさんにJPexamを選ぶのはより安心させるためにJPexamは部分のBusiness-Objects SABE301試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。JPexamは真実のBusiness-Objects SABE301認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。JPexamのBusiness-ObjectsのSABE301トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。JPexamを利用したら分かります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/SABE301_exam.html

NO.1 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B

Business-Objects認定資格   SABE301   SABE301

NO.2 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301認定試験   SABE301

NO.3 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of the Desktop
Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A

Business-Objects   SABE301問題集   SABE301   SABE301

NO.4 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, C, D, E

Business-Objects参考書   SABE301   SABE301認定資格

NO.5 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A, B, C, E

Business-Objects   SABE301参考書   SABE301認証試験   SABE301   SABE301問題集

NO.6 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A, B, C

Business-Objects   SABE301認証試験   SABE301参考書   SABE301認定試験

NO.7 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C

Business-Objects   SABE301問題集   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301認定資格

NO.8 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You want to
add another Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports
Job Server service. Using the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager,
which three tasks must you perform? (Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B, C, D

Business-Objects参考書   SABE301参考書   SABE301過去問   SABE301

NO.9 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
Answer: B

Business-Objects参考書   SABE301練習問題   SABE301   SABE301認定資格

NO.10 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A

Business-Objects練習問題   SABE301問題集   SABE301認定試験   SABE301

NO.11 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups? (Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B, C

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301認定試験

NO.12 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server? (Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A, C, D

Business-Objects認定証   SABE301練習問題   SABE301

NO.13 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301認証試験

NO.14 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from running
on-demand reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D

Business-Objects練習問題   SABE301認定資格   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301

NO.15 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter (WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A, B

Business-Objects   SABE301   SABE301   SABE301過去問

JPexamは最新のCAT-221問題集と高品質の70-464問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-442 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B97試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJN0-380 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/SABE301_exam.html

2013年9月24日星期二

Business-Objects SABE201 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE201 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Business-Objects certification SABE201 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing SABE201 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Business-Objects SABE201 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Business-Objects certification SABE201 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Business-Objects certification SABE201 exam and get Business-Objects SABE201 certification to enhance and change yourself.

IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects SABE201 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

Business-Objects certification SABE201 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, SABE201 is a very important certified exam of Business-Objects. But SABE201 exam is not so simple.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the Business-Objects SABE201 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE201 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Business-Objects SABE201 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.

Exam Code: SABE201
Exam Name: Business-Objects (BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI - Level One)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

SABE201 (BusinessObjects(TM) Enterprise Certified Professional XI - Level One) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE201.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true regarding user access rights to a given object in BusinessObjects
Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A.Explicitly denied user access overrides all accumulated rights.
B.Objects inherit security from parent folders.
C.Global rights override all other rights.
D.Users inherit rights from the default group to which they belong.
Answer:A B

Business-Objects   SABE201 test   SABE201   SABE201 exam dumps   SABE201   SABE201

NO.2 Select two true statements from below. (Choose two.)
A.You cannot copy Calendar objects in CMC > Calendars area of administration.
B.You can create your own Calendars in BusinessObjects Enterprise; you have to use the pre-build
business calendars only.
C.You can schedule Web Intelligence documents based on an existing calendar.
D.Calendars can be created in InfoView.
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   SABE201   SABE201 demo   SABE201 dumps

NO.3 A user who has always scheduled objects for the Marketing department is leaving your company.
Which method should you use in the Central Management Console (CMC) to ensure that all recurring
instances owned by this user remain in effect but become owned by the Administrator?
A.Disable the departing user then click on the Transfer recurring instances to button and select the
Administrator. Click OK.
B.Delete the departing user; all recurring instances automatically transfer to the Administrator.
C.Open each recurring instance on the object's History tab then click on Schedule for and select
Administrator. Ensure that the instance will use the same recurrence pattern and parameter values.
Delete the departing user when all instances have been duplicated.
D.Download details of all the instances then log on to the CMC as Administrator and schedule them using
the same recurrence patterns and parameter values. Delete the departing user when all instances have
been duplicated.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE201 dumps   SABE201   SABE201 test

NO.4 Select two true statements about Scheduling Publications from below. (Choose two.)
A.You can schedule Publication that contains both Desktop Intelligence and Web Intelligence documents.
B.You cannot schedule Publication on a recurring basis.
C.You can test Publication before scheduling.
D.Scheduling Publications is an example of single-pass refresh bursting as oppose to multi-pass report
bursting.
Answer:C D

Business-Objects certification training   SABE201 original questions   SABE201 test   SABE201 exam simulations   SABE201 answers real questions   SABE201

NO.5 Which statement describes how corporate categories operate as a component of a content and
management plan for your BusinessObjects Enterprise system?
A.Categories must be set up to reflect each user's personal requirements.
B.Copies of objects must be added to each category where they are included.
C.Users have rights to access each object in a category based on its actual folder location.
D.Access rights to objects in categories must be set for each user.
Answer:C

Business-Objects   SABE201 exam simulations   SABE201   SABE201   SABE201

NO.6 Which three BusinessObjects Enterprise servers interact directly with the databases that contain report
data? (Choose three.)
A.Desktop Intelligence Job Server
B.Crystal Reports Job Server
C.Crystal Reports Page Server
D.Web Intelligence Job Server
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects test answers   SABE201   SABE201 answers real questions

NO.7 You want department administrators to perform some basic administrative tasks that require them to
be able to access the Central Management Console (CMC). How will you give the department
administrators the right to be able to grant access to the CMC to other administrators in their own
departments?
A.In the Organize Objects area, select Central Management Console, Add the department administrator
group(s) and grant them the right to "Edit this object".
B.In the Manage BusinessObjects Applications area, select Central Management Console, Add the
department administrator group(s) and grant them the right to "Full control".
C.In the Manage Settings area, select Central Management Console, Add the department administrator
group(s) and grant them the right to "Modify the rights users have to this object".
D.In the Manage BusinessObjects Applications area, select Central Management Console, Add the
department administrator group(s) and grant them the right to "Modify the rights users have to this object".
Answer:D

Business-Objects original questions   SABE201 certification training   SABE201 practice test

NO.8 Which statement describes the role of BusinessObjects Enterprise within the Business Objects
Business Intelligence (BI) suite of products?
A.Allows you to analyze and interact with data from both relational and OLAP data sources.
B.Provides you with an open, scalable platform that supports all of your BI tools and applications.
C.Provides you with a process for accessing data, formatting it and delivering it as information to various
users.
D.Allows you to integrate, transform and deliver enterprise data from any source.
Answer:B

Business-Objects exam prep   SABE201   SABE201   SABE201   SABE201

NO.9 What options do users have for viewing reports in the Central Management Console (CMC)?
A.They can choose any viewer that is available in the CMC preferences.
B.They can view reports only with the CMC viewer.
C.They cannot view reports in the CMC, only administer the content.
D.They can view reports only with the DHTML viewers.
Answer:A

Business-Objects study guide   SABE201 original questions   SABE201 exam   SABE201 study guide

NO.10 Which two statements are true when you make changes to the report properties of a published Crystal
Report object using the Central Management Console (CMC)? (Choose two.)
A.The report file stored in the Input File Report Server (FRS) is modified.
B.The report file stored in the Input File Report Server (FRS) is not modified.
C.The changes are written to the Central Management Server (CMS) system database.
D.The changes are not written to the Central Management Server (CMS) system database.
Answer:B C

Business-Objects demo   SABE201   SABE201 certification training   SABE201 test questions   SABE201

NO.11 The InfoView is mostly used for which of the following tasks:
A.Mostly for administering content
B.Exclusively for viewing reports
C.Viewing information about reports (Encyclopedia and Discussions)
D.Accessing information and some limited content administration
Answer:D

Business-Objects test questions   SABE201 study guide   SABE201   SABE201 test questions

NO.12 Which two actions does BusinessObjects Enterprise take when an instance is removed from the system?
(Choose two.)
A.Deletes the instance file from the Output File Repository Server
B.Deletes the record of the instance from the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C.Keeps the instance file in the Output File Repository Server
D.Keeps a record of the instance in the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
Answer:A B

Business-Objects   SABE201   SABE201   SABE201 pdf

NO.13 Which steps should you follow in the Central Management Console (CMC) in order to create a new
Profile that will enable you to use a Publication to distribute personalized information to each of your store
managers? (Select the best option.)
A.Select the Publication object, click on the Schedule tab, then on Profiles and click Add.
B.Select the Publication object, click on the Source tab, then on Profiles and click Add.
C.Select the Publication object, click on the Profiles tab and click New Profile.
D.Select the Profiles object, click New Profile.
Answer:D

Business-Objects   SABE201   SABE201 practice test   SABE201 test questions   SABE201   SABE201 pdf

NO.14 Your user groups have different functional needs and your managers would rather employ a more
complicated user group structure than create additional folder levels. What approach should you use to
create a content plan that combines logical report organization and functional user access levels?
A.Use the logical-functional group method.
B.Grant each user advanced rights to each object.
C.Use the functional-folder method.
D.Create a logical content plan.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE201 dumps   SABE201 pdf   SABE201   SABE201

NO.15 How do you disable anonymous access in BusinessObjects Enterprise?
A.Within InfoView uncheck the option Disable anonymous access.
B.Within Central Management Console (CMC) disable Guest account.
C.Within Central Configuration Manager (CCM) uncheck the option Disable anonymous access.
D.Within Central Management Console (CMC) uncheck the option Disable anonymous access.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE201 braindump   SABE201 dumps   SABE201

NO.16 Tasha belongs to the Sales Support group. This group was explicitly denied the View Object right on the
Sales folder. Tasha needs to view objects in the Reports sub-folder of the Sales folder. What change
should you make?
A.Change the Sales Support group's access rights on the Sales folder to View.
B.Change Tasha's access rights to View.
C.Explicitly grant Full Control to Tasha.
D.Explicitly grant the View Object right to the Sales Support group which disables inheritance.
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE201   SABE201   SABE201

NO.17 Where does the BusinessObjects Enterprise infrastructure store a successful Web Intelligence
document instance?
A.The Output File Repository Server (FRS)
B.The Web Intelligence Report Server
C.The Web Intelligence Job Server
D.The Output Application Server (OAS)
Answer:A

Business-Objects   SABE201 pdf   SABE201 test answers   SABE201 original questions   SABE201   SABE201

NO.18 What steps should you follow to make Report A run automatically every day upon the successful
completion of Report B?
A.Working in InfoView, create a new schedule-based event. Schedule Report B to run daily, with events
and add the new schedule-based event to the Events to trigger on completion window. Schedule Report A
to run daily, with events and add the new schedule-based event to the Events to wait for window.
B.Working in the Central Management Console, create a new schedule-based event. Schedule Report B
to run daily, with events and add the new schedule-based event to the Events to trigger on completion
window. Schedule Report A to run daily, with events and add the new schedule-based event to the Events
to wait for window.
C.Working in the Central Management Console, create a new custom event. Schedule Report A to run
daily, with events and add the new custom event to the Events to wait for window. After Report B runs
successfully, trigger the custom event in the Central Management Console.
D.Working in InfoView, create a new custom event. Schedule Report A to run daily, with events and add
the new custom event to the Events to wait for window. After Report B runs successfully, trigger the
custom event in the Central Management Console.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE201 test questions   SABE201 braindump   SABE201 dumps

NO.19 Assume you are using InfoView and need to locate a specific Web Intelligence report, but you cannot
remember its name. There are 15 Web Intelligence reports in the system and you have access to all
root-level folders. What would be the best way to locate the report?
A.Browse the folders and categories
B.Filter
C.Report off the CMS database
D.Use the Advanced feature of the Search function
Answer:D

Business-Objects certification training   SABE201   SABE201 certification

NO.20 Once you grant the right to an application value (e.g. Print Documents set to Grant) to a user/group on
a specific application (e.g. Desktop Intelligence), you will still be able to grant that right (e.g. print) to one
Desktop Intelligence document but not the other Desktop Intelligence document.
A.True
B.False
Answer:B

Business-Objects   SABE201   SABE201   SABE201 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-K34 Questions & Answers and high-quality SY0-301 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-536 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N42 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SABE201.html

2013年9月5日星期四

The advent of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is a good website for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.

IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.

IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Business-Objects QAWI301 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.

QAWI301 (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html

NO.1 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam simulations   QAWI301

NO.2 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI301 demo   QAWI301   QAWI301 practice test   QAWI301

NO.3 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.4 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI301 practice test   QAWI301

NO.5 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301 demo   QAWI301 test   QAWI301

NO.6 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects practice test   QAWI301   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301 demo   QAWI301

NO.7 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301 dumps   QAWI301

NO.8 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301 test

NO.9 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects exam simulations   QAWI301   QAWI301 test questions

NO.10 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects   QAWI301 study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-442 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-E56 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html

2013年8月30日星期五

The Best Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam practice questions and answers

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

Passing QAWI201V3.0 exam is not very simple. QAWI201V3.0 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers QAWI201V3.0 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the QAWI201V3.0 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass QAWI201V3.0 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Exam Code: QAWI201V3.0
Exam Name: Business-Objects Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0 QAWI201V3.0
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Updated: 2013-08-30

IT-Tests.com have the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. The certification of Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.

Business-Objects's QAWI201V3.0 exam certification is one of the most valuable contemporary of many exam certification. In recent decades, computer science education has been a concern of the vast majority of people around the world. It is a necessary part of the IT field of information technology. So IT professionals to enhance their knowledge through Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification. But pass this test will not be easy. So IT-Tests.com Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 exam certification issues is what they indispensable. Select the appropriate shortcut just to guarantee success. The IT-Tests.com exists precisely to your success. Select IT-Tests.com is equivalent to choose success. The questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is obtained through the study and practice of IT-Tests.com IT elite. The material has the experience of more than 10 years of IT certification .

QAWI201V3.0 (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

NO.1 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0 certification training   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 study guide

NO.2 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.3 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.4 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 demo

NO.5 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0 original questions

NO.6 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0 demo   QAWI201V3.0

NO.7 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 exam prep   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 test   QAWI201V3.0 questions

NO.8 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0

NO.9 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 certification   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0 dumps

NO.11 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects answers real questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0 exam   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0 dumps

NO.12 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.13 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.14 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 test answers   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.16 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 exam simulations   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0 test

NO.17 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 questions   QAWI201V3.0 exam dumps   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects questions   QAWI201V3.0 test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 pdf

NO.19 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects braindump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 answers real questions

NO.20 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects test questions   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

If you want to choose passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing Business-Objects certification QAWI201V3.0 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.