IT-Tests.com is a good website for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam.
IT-Tests.com provide different training tools and resources to prepare for the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam. The preparation guide includes courses, practice test, test engine and part free PDF download.
IT-Tests.com's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05
We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Business-Objects QAWI301 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
IT-Tests.com promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam on IT-Tests. When you select IT-Tests, you can not only pass Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, but also have one year free update service. IT-Tests.com can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will 100% refund.
QAWI301 (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html
NO.1 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D
Business-Objects study guide QAWI301 QAWI301 exam simulations QAWI301
NO.2 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301 demo QAWI301 QAWI301 practice test QAWI301
NO.3 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D
Business-Objects QAWI301 QAWI301
NO.4 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A
Business-Objects practice test QAWI301 practice test QAWI301
NO.5 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B
Business-Objects test answers QAWI301 QAWI301 QAWI301 demo QAWI301 test QAWI301
NO.6 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D
Business-Objects practice test QAWI301 QAWI301 study guide QAWI301 demo QAWI301
NO.7 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A
Business-Objects QAWI301 dumps QAWI301
NO.8 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A
Business-Objects study guide QAWI301 QAWI301 test
NO.9 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B
Business-Objects exam simulations QAWI301 QAWI301 test questions
NO.10 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C
Business-Objects QAWI301 study guide QAWI301 QAWI301 test
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-442 Questions & Answers and high-quality HP2-E56 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and CAT-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/QAWI301.html
没有评论:
发表评论