IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Mile2 ML0-220 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's Mile2 ML0-220 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.
Exam Code: ML0-220
Exam Name: Mile2 (Certified Network Security Administrator..)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-05
IT-Tests.com is a very good website for Mile2 certification ML0-220 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, IT-Tests.com can effectively capture the content of Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam. IT-Tests's Mile2 ML0-220 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
ML0-220 (Certified Network Security Administrator..) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ML0-220.html
NO.1 Which out of the following is/are preventive measures against password sniffing?
A. Passwords must not be sent through email in plain text
B. Passwords must not be stored in plain text on any electronic media
C. Passwords may be electronically stored if encrypted
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 test ML0-220
NO.2 Which of the following is NOT a good practice for audit logs?
A. Audit Logs should be accessible to all users at all times
B. Audit Logs should be accessible to security personnel only
C. Audit Logs should contain unsuccessful login attempts
D. Audit Logs should not contain any passwords
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 practice test ML0-220 ML0-220 braindump
NO.3 The Musical Instrument Digital Interface (MIDI) standard is used for digital music.
Which OSI layer does this standard belong to?
A. Session
B. Data Link
C. Application
D. Presentation
Answer: D
Mile2 pdf ML0-220 answers real questions ML0-220 ML0-220 certification training ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.4 Which of the following rules related to a Business Continuity Plan/Disaster
Recovery Plan is not correct?
A. In order to facilitate recovery, a single plan should coverall locations
B. There should be requirements for forming a committee to decide a course of action.
These decisions should be made ahead of time
and incorporated into the plan
C. In its procedures and tasks, the plan should refer to functions, not specific individuals
D. Critical vendors should be contacted ahead of time to validate equipment that can be
obtained in a timely manner
Answer: A
Mile2 answers real questions ML0-220 braindump ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions ML0-220
NO.5 Which of the following is true about authentication?
A. Authentication means that information can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
B. Authentication means that passwords can be accessed when needed by authorized
personnel
C. Authentication means the positive verification of the user/device ma system
D. Authentication means that only authorized persons modify information
Answer: C
Mile2 exam simulations ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 ML0-220 test questions
NO.6 Firewalls at this level know a great deal about what is going on and can be very
selective in granting access:
A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 6
D. Layer 7
Answer: D
Mile2 exam dumps ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.7 What are the challenges associated with VPN implementation?
A. Complexity of infrastructure
B. Addressing and routing and administration
C. Difficulty with centralized management of client policy
D. All of the above
Answer: D
Mile2 certification ML0-220 exam prep ML0-220 exam dumps ML0-220 ML0-220 original questions
NO.8 The most common method of social engineering is:
A. Looking through users' trash for information
B. Calling users and asking for information
C. E-mailing users and asking for information
D. E-mail
Answer: B
Mile2 ML0-220 braindump ML0-220 test questions ML0-220 ML0-220
15.The full form of IDS is ____________
A. Intrusion Detection System
B. Intrusion Deactivation System
C. Information Distribution System
D. Intrusion Detection Software
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
17.What is an Intranet?
A. A private network using World Wide Web technology
B. A private network using digital telephony services
C. A public network using World Wide Web technology
D. A public network using digital telephony services
Answer: A
Mile2 certification training ML0-220 ML0-220 dumps ML0-220
18.Which of the following is the best description of" separation of duties"?
A. Assigning different parts of tasks to different employees
B. Employees are canted only the privileges necessary to perform their tasks
C. Each employee is granted specific information that is required to carry out the job
function
D. Screening employees before assigning them to a position
Answer: A
Mile2 test answers ML0-220 ML0-220 test questions ML0-220 pdf ML0-220
19.Who is the main person responsible for installation and maintenance of the
computer systems?
A. Chief Executive Officer
B. System Supplier
C. System Designer
D. Business Process Owner
Answer: B
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 exam prep
20.You have a network address of 196.202.56.0 with four subnets. You wont to allow
for maximum number of Hosts. What is the
subnet mask you need to apply?
A. 255.255.255.224
B. 255.255.224.0
C. 255.255.255.128
D. 255.255.255.192
Answer: A
Mile2 practice test ML0-220 certification ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.9 Which of the following c1assify under techno crime?
A. Stolen customer account details
B. Virus attack
C. Server failure
D. Hurricane
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 exam ML0-220 ML0-220 answers real questions ML0-220 practice test
NO.10 Can a user use Personal Certificates to control server access?
A. SSL can also be used to verify the users' identity to the server
B. NO, there is no such method
C. It can be used through web security
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 practice test ML0-220 ML0-220 test
NO.11 Your company's off site backup facility is intended to operate an information
processing facility, having no computer or
communications equipment, but having flooring, electrical wiring, air conditioning,
etc. This is better known as a____
A. Hot site
B. Duplicate processing facility
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: C
Mile2 exam prep ML0-220 practice test ML0-220 braindump ML0-220
NO.12 The _____ application provides IP address-to-hostname or vice-versa lookup:
A. FTP
B. Telnet
C. DNS
D. ICMP
Answer: C
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 braindump ML0-220
NO.13 Zip/Jaz drives, SyQuest, and Bemoulli boxes are very transportable and are often
the standard for:
A. Data exchange in many businesses
B. Data change in many businesses
C. Data compression in many businesses
D. Data interchange in many businesses
Answer: A
Mile2 demo ML0-220 original questions ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220 pdf
NO.14 Which of the following is TRUE then transmitting Secret Information over the
network?
A. Secret Information should be transmitted in an encrypted form
B. Secret Information should be transmitted as a plain-text
C. Secret Information should be transmitted in a compressed form
D. Secret Information should be transmitted along with user id
Answer: A
Mile2 practice test ML0-220 study guide ML0-220 ML0-220 ML0-220
NO.15 An alternate site configured with necessary system hardware, supporting
infrastructure and an on site staff able to respond to an
activation of a contingency plan 24 hours a day,7 days a week is a
A. Hot site
B. Cold site
C. Warm site
D. None of the above
Answer: A
Mile2 ML0-220 ML0-220 dumps ML0-220
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-342 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-959 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-997 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ML0-220.html
没有评论:
发表评论