Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam related technical knowledge.
IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-033 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam with a high score.
IT-Tests's Oracle certification 1Z0-033 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: 1Z0-033
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-04
1Z0-033 (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-033.html
NO.1 Which two statements are valid regarding row migration? (Choose two.)
A. It can be reduced by decreasing the PCTFREE value.
B. The row migration causes more than one block to be read when a row is accessed.
C. It can be resolved by using the ANALYZE TABLE...ESTIMATE STATISTICS command.
D. It is caused by inserting a row into an empty data block where the row is too large to fit into that
empty block.
E. It is caused by an UPDATE statement that increases the data in a row so that the new larger
version of the row no longer fits in its data block.
Answer: B,E
Oracle certification 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 test answers
NO.2 Your production environment has the following features:
-The database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.
-There are two online redo log groups.
-The redo log files are not multiplexed.
-The redo log files are frequently overwritten because of a large number of transactions.
What is the effect on the database if one of the online redo log files is not yet archived, and the log
writer (LGWR) process attempts to overwrite it because of a log switch?
A. The transactions halt until the redo log file becomes available or is archived.
B. The online redo log file is not archived and database operations continue as normal.
C. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring an instance recovery to be performed.
D. The number of the Archiver (ARCn) processes is dynamically increased by the RDBMS for faster
archiving of the online redo log file.
E. The database instance is shut down immediately, requiring a media recovery to be performed.
Answer: A
Oracle certification 1Z0-033 test questions 1Z0-033 answers real questions 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 demo 1Z0-033
NO.3 While studying the statspack report, you observe a contention for the Sort Extent Pool latch,
caused due to too many concurrent sorts. What action would you take to minimize the contention?
A. modify the temporary tablespace to decrease the extent size
B. resize the data file to increase the size of the temporary tablespace
C. decrease the value of the SORT_AREA_RETAINED_SIZE parameter
D. increase the PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET to make more sorts stay in memory
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-033 exam prep 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033
NO.4 You logged in as sysdba and executed the catblock.sql script in your database. What does the
script do?
A. creates the dba_locks and dba_blockers views
B. kills the sessions that are holding unnecessary locks
C. displays the details about sessions that are waiting for locks
D. displays the details about sessions that are blocking objects
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-033 test answers 1Z0-033
NO.5 Which three statements describe good practices for an application developer to reduce
locking problems? (Choose three.)
A. Avoid coding long-running transactions.
B. Let the database handle locks in default locking mode.
C. Always explicitly code the locks as per the requirement of the application.
D. Allow escalation of row locks to block locks if too many row locks cause a problem.
E. Long-running transactions that interfere with other sessions should be run during off-peak hours.
Answer: A,B,E
Oracle braindump 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 practice test
NO.6 You are working in an OLTP environment. You wish to reduce the virtual memory requirements
for the Oracle instance due to Operating system paging or swap overheads. You need to determine
whether the buffer cache is oversized and could tolerate being reduced. In which two cases can you
afford to reduce the buffer cache size? (Choose two.)
A. if the cache hit ratio is very high
B. if there are no waits for free buffers
C. if the rate of physical I/O is very high
D. if the number of full table scans is very low
E. if the number of index accesses is very high
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-033 test questions 1Z0-033 exam prep 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 exam dumps
NO.7 You created a mapping table on an index-organized table (IOT). What could be the reason for
creating a mapping table?
A. You want to add the IOT to a cluster.
B. You want to keep track of the overflowing segments.
C. You want to store all the non-key columns of the IOT.
D. You want to create a bitmapped secondary index on the IOT.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 exam dumps
NO.8 Which statement correctly describes the purpose of the REFRESH COMPLETE option when
used with materialized view?
A. truncates the materialized view and repopulates it with the data from the base table in the query
B. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables that has changed since the
last refresh
C. populates the materialized view with the data from the base tables after each commit to any of
the base tables
D. truncates the materialized view and populates it with the data from the base tables that has
changed since the last refresh
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-033 exam prep 1Z0-033 exam simulations 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 certification training 1Z0-033 questions
NO.9 Which three techniques should a DBA use to reduce the overhead on library cache? (Choose
three.)
A. flush shared pool at regular intervals
B. configure Keep and Recycle buffer pools
C. ensure that the shared pool is sufficiently sized
D. set the CURSOR_SHARING parameter to SIMILAR or FORCE
E. set CURSOR_SPACE_FOR_TIME initialization parameter to FALSE
F. avoid data definition language (DDL) statements that cause invalidations
G. use literals in SQL statements when the CURSOR_SHARING parameter is set to EXACT
Answer: C,D,F
Oracle 1Z0-033 test 1Z0-033
NO.10 You execute the following query to check resource consumption in the current plan used by
the database:
SQL> SELECT name,active_sessions,requests,queue_length,current_undo_consumption "UNDO
CONSUMPTION" FROM V$rsrc_consumer_group;
NAME ACTIVE_SESSIONS REQUESTS QUEUE_LENGTH UNDO CONSUMPTION
OTHER_GROUPS 1 1 0 0 GROUP1 2 4 2 0
Which statement is correct when a user belonging to GROUP1 tries to start a session?
A. The user can login but the session will be queued.
B. The user's attempt to start a session fails with an error.
C. The session starts successfully and allows all the operations.
D. The session starts successfully but cannot perform data definition language (DDL) operations.
E. The session opens successfully but cannot perform data manipulation language (DML) operations.
Answer: A
Oracle test questions 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033
NO.11 Why does performance degrade when many UPDATE, INSERT, or DELETE statements are issued
on a table that has an associated Bitmap index?
A. Some DML operations re-create the Bitmap index blocks.
B. The Bitmap index is rebuilt automatically after a DML operation.
C. The smallest amount of a bitmap that can be locked is a bitmap segment.
D. Additional time is taken to remove NULL values from the Bitmap index after a DML operation.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 test answers
NO.12 Which two statements are correct regarding stored outlines? (Choose two.)
A. The outlines are stored in the SYS schema.
B. The stored outlines always use the cost-based optimizer.
C. You cannot create several stored outlines for a single SQL statement.
D. The USE_STORED_OUTLINES parameter cannot be set at the session level.
E. When you set USE_STORED_OUTLINES to false and CREATE_STORED_OUTLINES to true, the
Oracle database creates outlines but does not use them.
Answer: B,E
Oracle certification training 1Z0-033 1Z0-033 pdf 1Z0-033 certification training
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-889 Questions & Answers and high-quality 700-101 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-033.html
没有评论:
发表评论