2013年9月22日星期日

Free download of the best McAfee certification MA0-102 exam training materials

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to McAfee MA0-102 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam, we will full refund to you.

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam disposably with a high score.

To pass the McAfee MA0-102 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's McAfee MA0-102 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our McAfee MA0-102 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Exam Code: MA0-102
Exam Name: McAfee (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the McAfee certification MA0-102 exam all knew that McAfee certification MA0-102 exam is not very simple. In order to pass McAfee certification MA0-102 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

MA0-102 (McAfee Certified Product Specialist - HIPs ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

NO.1 Under which HIPs Policy category can IPS Engines be disabled for troubleshooting?
A. IPS Options
B. Firewall Rules
C. Trusted Applications (All Platforms)
D. Client Ul (Windows)
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.2 Which of the following is the HIPs executable for the HIPs Client Ul?
A. FireSvc.exe
B. FireTray.exe
C. McAfeeFire.exe
D. Mfefire.exe
Answer: C

McAfee   MA0-102 braindump   MA0-102   MA0-102   MA0-102 test questions

NO.3 Firewall client rules are created in Adaptive Mode using which of the following parameters.?
A. Per-user
B. Per-process
C. Per-application
D. Per-signature
Answer: B

McAfee   MA0-102 exam simulations   MA0-102 exam dumps   MA0-102 exam   MA0-102 test answers

NO.4 Which of the following are used to create custom signatures? (Select the three that apply)
A. Signature Builder
B. Signature Creation Wizard
C. Advanced Mode
D. Standard Mode
E. Expert Mode
Answer: B,C,D

McAfee exam simulations   MA0-102   MA0-102 certification training   MA0-102 questions

NO.5 Which of the following policy categories are considered to be mufti-slot policies? (Select the two that
apply)
A. Trusted Application
B. IPS Rules
C. Firewall Rules
D. IPS Protection
E. IPS Options
Answer: A,B

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 practice test

NO.6 Which of the following is the main log file for IPS?
A. FireTray.log
B. HipShield log
C. HipMgtPlugin.log
D. McTrayHip.log
Answer: B

McAfee certification training   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102   MA0-102 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following is a supported browser for Host IPS and ePO? (Select the two that apply)
A. Internet Explorer
B. Firefox
C. Safari
D. Chrome
E. Opera
Answer: A,B

McAfee pdf   MA0-102 dumps   MA0-102 study guide   MA0-102 exam

NO.8 .The option to select Create Exception upon an Intrusion Event will only be available if the IPS Rules
Policy has been configured with which of the following?
A. Adaptive Mode
B. Learn Mode
C. Create Exceptions
D. Allow Client Rules
Answer: D

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102 study guide   MA0-102 answers real questions   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.9 Which of the following server services is responsible for communication with the McAfee agent?
A. Apache
B. Tomcat
C. SQL
D. Event Parser
Answer: A

McAfee   MA0-102   MA0-102

NO.10 What detail property includes the Local Time Zone value of a managed machine?
A. Virus Scan Enterprise properties
B. McAfee Agent properties
C. Host Intrusion Prevention properties
D. System Information properties
Answer: D

McAfee exam dumps   MA0-102 pdf   MA0-102 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest VCP510-DT Questions & Answers and high-quality MB3-701 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/MA0-102.html

没有评论:

发表评论