2013年9月20日星期五

Free download of the best Cisco certification 640-802 exam training materials

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get Cisco certification 640-802 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Cisco 640-802 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Cisco 640-802 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Cisco certification 640-802 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Cisco certification 640-802 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

640-802 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Cisco 640-802 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com Cisco 640-802 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Cisco 640-802 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Cisco certification 640-802 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Cisco certification 640-802 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's Cisco certification 640-802 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Cisco certification 640-802 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Cisco certification 640-802 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: 640-802
Exam Name: Cisco (Cisco Certified Network Associate(CCNA))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 653 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

640-802 (Cisco Certified Network Associate(CCNA)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/640-802.html

NO.1 Which command would you configure globally on a Cisco router that would allow you to view directly
connected Cisco devices?
A. enable cdp
B. cdp enable
C. cdp run
D. run cdp
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802 test answers   640-802

NO.2 A network administrator must configure 200 switch ports to accept traffic from only the currently
attached host devices. What would be the most efficient way to configure MAC-level security on all these
ports?
A. Visually verify the MAC addresses and then telnet to the switches to enter the switchport-port security
mac-address command.
B. Have end users e-mail their MAC addresses. Telnet to the switch to enter the switchport-port security
mac-address command.
C. Use the switchport port-security MAC address sticky command on all the switch ports that have end
devices connected to them.
D. Use show mac-address-table to determine the addresses that are associated with each port and then
enter the commands on each switch for MAC address port-security.
Answer: C

Cisco test answers   640-802 certification training   640-802   640-802 test

NO.3 Which three options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose three.)
A. PPP
B. WAP
C. HDLC
D. MPLS
E. L2TPv3
F. ATM
Answer: ACF

Cisco test   640-802   640-802 original questions

NO.4 Your ISP has given you the address 223.5.14.6/29 to assign to your router's interface. They have also
given you the default gateway address of 223.5.14.7. After you have configured the address, the router is
unable to ping any remote devices. What is preventing the router from pinging remote devices?
A. The default gateway is not an address on this subnet.
B. The default gateway is the broadcast address for this subnet.
C. The IP address is the broadcast address for this subnet.
D. The IP address is an invalid class D multicast address.
Answer: B

Cisco test   640-802   640-802 braindump   640-802   640-802

NO.5 Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving
program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication?
A. transport
B. network
C. presentation
D. session
E. application
Answer: E

Cisco test questions   640-802   640-802 dumps   640-802 dumps

NO.6 A system administrator types the command to change the hostname of a router. Where on the Cisco
IFS is that change stored?
A. NVRAM
B. RAM
C. FLASH
D. ROM
E. PCMCIA
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802 pdf   640-802

NO.7 What is the difference between a CSU/DSU and a modem?
A. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts analog signals
from a router to a leased line.
B. A CSU/DSU converts analog signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts digital signals
from a router to a leased line.
C. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a phone line; a modem converts analog signals
from a router to a phone line.
D. A CSU/DSU converts digital signals from a router to a leased line; a modem converts digital signals
from a router to a phone line.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-802   640-802 exam dumps   640-802   640-802 braindump

NO.8 What must be set correctly when configuring a serial interface so that higher-level protocols calculate
the
best route?
A. bandwidth
B. delay
C. load
D. reliability
Answer: A

Cisco   640-802 practice test   640-802   640-802 pdf

NO.9 Workstation A has been assigned an IP address of 192.0.2.24/28. Workstation B has been assigned an
IP address of 192.0.2.100/28. The two workstations are connected with a straight-through cable. Attempts
to ping between the hosts are unsuccessful. What two things can be done to allow communications
between the hosts? (Choose two.)
A. Replace the straight-through cable with a crossover cable.
B. Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /25.
C. Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /26.
D. Change the address of Workstation A to 192.0.2.15.
E. Change the address of Workstation B to 192.0.2.111.
Answer: AB

Cisco test   640-802   640-802   640-802

NO.10 Which command is used to see the path taken by packets across an IP network?
A. show ip route
B. show route
C. traceroute
D. trace ip route
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802 test answers   640-802   640-802   640-802 certification training

NO.11 When you are logged into a switch, which prompt indicates that you are in privileged mode?
A. %
B. @
C. >
D. $
E. #
Answer: E

Cisco answers real questions   640-802 questions   640-802   640-802 exam

NO.12 When configuring a serial interface on a router, what is the default encapsulation?
A. atm-dxi
B. frame-relay
C. hdlc
D. lapb
E. ppp
Answer: C

Cisco certification   640-802   640-802 pdf   640-802 exam dumps   640-802 test

NO.13 If IP routing is enabled, which two commands set the gateway of last resort to the default gateway?
(Choose two.)
A. ip default-gateway 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.2.1 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0
C. ip default-network 0.0.0.0
D. ip default-route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
E. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Answer: CE

Cisco dumps   640-802   640-802 test answers   640-802 study guide

NO.14 A company implements video conferencing over IP on their Ethernet LAN. The users notice that the
network slows down, and the video either stutters or fails completely. What is the most likely reason for
this?
A. minimum cell rate (MCR)
B. quality of service (QoS)
C. modulation
D. packet switching exchange (PSE)
E. reliable transport protocol (RTP)
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802 original questions   640-802

NO.15 Which protocols are found in the network layer of the OSI reference model and are responsible for
path determination and traffic switching?
A. LAN
B. routing
C. WAN
D. network
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802   640-802

NO.16 Which command is used to load a configuration from a TFTP server and merge the configuration into
RAM?
A. copy running-config: TFTP:
B. copy TFTP: running-config
C. copy TFTP: startup-config
D. copy startup-config: TFTP:
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802 exam   640-802 pdf   640-802 exam simulations

NO.17 The network default gateway applying to a host by DHCP is 192.168.5.33/28. Which option is the valid
IP address of this host?
A. 192.168.5.55
B. 192.168.5.47
C. 192.168.5.40
D. 192.168.5.32
E. 192.168.5.14
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802 certification   640-802 test answers   640-802 study guide

NO.18 Cisco Catalyst switches CAT1 and CAT2 have a connection between them using ports FA0/13. An 802.
1Q trunk is configured between the two switches. On CAT1, VLAN 10 is chosen as native, but on CAT2
the native VLAN is not specified.What will happen in this scenario?
A. 802.1Q giants frames could saturate the link.
B. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send untagged frames.
C. A native VLAN mismatch error message will appear.
D. VLAN 10 on CAT1 and VLAN 1 on CAT2 will send tagged frames.
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802   640-802 study guide   640-802

NO.19 Which command is used to copy the configuration from RAM into NVRAM?
A. copy running-config startup-config
B. copy startup-config: running-config:
C. copy running config startup config
D. copy startup config running config
E. write terminal
Answer: A

Cisco   640-802   640-802 demo

NO.20 Data transfer is slow between the source and destination. The quality of service requested by the
transport layer in the OSI reference model is not being maintained. To fix this issue, at which layer should
the troubleshooting process begin?
A. presentation
B. session
C. transport
D. network
E. physical
Answer: D

Cisco exam prep   640-802   640-802 exam simulations   640-802 exam dumps

NO.21 When troubleshooting a Frame Relay connection, what is the first step when performing a loopback
test?
A. Set the encapsulation of the interface to HDLC.
B. Place the CSU/DSU in local-loop mode.
C. Enable local-loop mode on the DCE Frame Relay router.
D. Verify that the encapsulation is set to Frame Relay.
Answer: A

Cisco   640-802 answers real questions   640-802 braindump   640-802

NO.22 Which command shows system hardware and software version information?
A. show configuration
B. show environment
C. show inventory
D. show platform
E. show version
Answer: E

Cisco   640-802   640-802   640-802 certification   640-802

NO.23 Which command would correctly configure a serial port on a router with the last usable host address in
the 192.216.32.32/29 subnet?
A. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.38 255.255.255.240
B. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.39 255.255.255.224
C. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.63 255.255.255.248
D. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.39 255.255.255.248
E. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.63 255.255.255.248
F. Router(config-if)# ip address 192.216.32.38 255.255.255.248
Answer: F

Cisco demo   640-802   640-802 pdf   640-802   640-802 pdf

NO.24 Which command displays CPU utilization?
A. show protocols
B. show process
C. show system
D. show version
Answer: B

Cisco test questions   640-802   640-802   640-802 exam

NO.25 Which command is used to configure a default route?
A. ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 0.0.0.0
B. ip route 172.16.1.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.2.1
C. ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 172.16.2.1
D. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.16.2.1
Answer: D

Cisco braindump   640-802   640-802 exam prep

NO.26 Which command is used to debug a ping command?
A. debug icmp
B. debug ip icmp
C. debug tcp
D. debug packet
Answer: B

Cisco   640-802   640-802   640-802 pdf

NO.27 The network administrator has asked you to check the status of the workstation's IP stack by pinging the
loopback address. Which address would you ping to perform this task?
A. 10.1.1.1
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 192.168.0.1
D. 239.1.1.1
Answer: B

Cisco certification training   640-802   640-802   640-802

NO.28 Which two addresses can be assigned to a host with a subnet mask of 255.255.254.0? (Choose two.)
A. 113.10.4.0
B. 186.54.3.0
C. 175.33.3.255
D. 26.35.2.255
E. 17.35.36.0
Answer: BD

Cisco   640-802   640-802 test   640-802 study guide

NO.29 Which command reveals the last method used to powercycle a router?
A. show reload
B. show boot
C. show running-config
D. show version
Answer: D

Cisco questions   640-802 braindump   640-802 test questions   640-802 exam simulations

NO.30 Refer to the exhibit.
Which WAN protocol is being used?
A. ATM
B. HDLC
C. Frame Relay
D. PPP
Answer: C

Cisco   640-802 certification training   640-802

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-656 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-018 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/640-802.html

没有评论:

发表评论