2013年9月28日星期六

Latest training guide for HP HP2-T14

Our IT-Tests.com is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And IT-Tests.com can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T14 exam to measure the reliability of our IT-Tests.

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-T14 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the HP HP2-T14 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the HP certification HP2-T14 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T14 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass HP certification HP2-T14 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: HP2-T14
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

While most people would think passing HP certification HP2-T14 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining HP certification HP2-T14 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-T14 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about HP HP2-T14 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

HP2-T14 (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T14.html

NO.1 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 pdf   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification   HP2-T14 pdf

NO.2 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-T14 study guide   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.3 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-T14 exam prep   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 dumps

NO.4 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-T14 original questions   HP2-T14 pdf   HP2-T14 study guide   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.5 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14   HP2-T14

NO.6 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP2-T14 demo   HP2-T14 test   HP2-T14 test answers   HP2-T14 exam dumps

NO.7 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 pdf

NO.8 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T14 pdf   HP2-T14 dumps   HP2-T14

NO.9 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T14 test questions   HP2-T14 questions   HP2-T14

NO.10 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B

HP demo   HP2-T14 study guide   HP2-T14   HP2-T14 certification   HP2-T14 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-456 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-089 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-783 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-T14.html

没有评论:

发表评论