2013年6月20日星期四

Free download IBM certification 000-552 exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification 000-552 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM 000-552 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your IBM certification 000-552 exams can be easy passed.


Through the IBM certification 000-552 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification 000-552 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.


Are you struggling to prepare IBM certification 000-552 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing IBM certification 000-552 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing IBM certification 000-552 exam is no longer a dream.


In the past few years, IBM certification 000-552 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass IBM certification 000-552 exam quickly and simply? Our IT-Tests.com can always help you solve this problem quickly. In IT-Tests.com we provide the 000-552 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 000-552 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.


Exam Code: 000-552

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Optim Implementation for Distributed Systems (2009))

IT-Tests.com help you to find real IBM 000-552 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com IBM 000-552 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the IBM 000-552 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.


What is IT-Tests.com IBM 000-552 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM 000-552 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM 000-552 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM 000-552 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.


IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's IBM 000-552 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.


000-552 (IBM Optim Implementation for Distributed Systems (2009)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-552.html


NO.1 You are installing IBM Optim into an Oracle environment. Which statement is correct about user
permissions?
A. The installation user requires the DBA role.
B. The installation user is the only user that can run Optim.
C. The installation user's permissions must be deleted once the installation is complete and all DB Aliases
are created.
D. The installation user must have the SELECT ANY DICTIONARY role.
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-552   000-552 test answers   000-552

NO.2 The customer has critical production systems against which Optim archive and delete processes are
run. If Optim archive and delete processes are run at the wrong time, it will impact business. Which of the
following will resolve the issue?
A. Using the Optim Configuration program, initialize Optim Security and assign a Security Administrator.
For each role, grant or deny the appropriate privileges.
B. Configure object security, which will deny access to sensitive production objects.
C. By default, the Access Control Domain allows or denies access to particular Optim functions.
D. Configure program security to restrict access to the Optim executables.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-552 braindump   000-552 test questions   000-552   000-552

NO.3 Given the following command-line export command: PR0CMND /EXPORT TYPE=EX NAME=%.%
Which required parameter is missing from this syntax?
A. The name of the export file is missing.
B. The name of the report file is missing.
C. The name of the Optim Directory is missing.
D. The name of the parameter file is missing.
Answer: A

IBM   000-552 dumps   000-552   000-552

NO.4 Where can the Optim Directory be stored?
A. DB2 UDB for z/OS running on mainframe platform
B. SQL Server running on UNIX platform
C. DB2 LUW running on Windows, UNIX or Linux platforms
D. Microsoft Access database running on Windows platforms
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   000-552 certification training   000-552   000-552   000-552

NO.5 What will cause a failure during an Archive Process?
A. An Optim Connect or ODBC definition does not exist for the Archive Collection.
B. An Archive File Collection already contains more than 12 Archive Files.
C. An invalid Archive File is automatically added to an Archive File Collection.
D. An Archive Process will always complete unless the gnore Errors?check box is selectedAn Archive
Process will always complete unless the ?gnore Errors?check box is selected
Answer: C

IBM   000-552 exam dumps   000-552 braindump

NO.6 You must have a password to review and change Product Options. What is the default password?
A. "null"
B. "softech"
C. "optim"
D. "ibm"
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-552 study guide   000-552

NO.7 You have installed the Optim Server on an AIX system. The system is configured with various internal
and external storage options attached to the server. Where should the Optim Temporary Work folder be
placed?
A. the attached archive appliance
B. the attached NAS device
C. the system's internal disk drives
D. the attached SAN device
Answer: C

IBM   000-552   000-552 pdf   000-552 answers real questions

NO.8 The Optim Directory is built in an Oracle Database. If the project Database is Unicode enabled, which of
the following is true?
A. The Optim Directory can be enabled as either Unicode or Non-Unicode.
B. The Optim Directory and the DB Alias must both be initialized the same, either both as Unicode or both
as Non-Unicode.
C. The Optim Directory and the DB Alias both must be Unicode enabled.
D. The DB Alias must be enabled as Non-Unicode.
Answer: C

IBM test   000-552   000-552   000-552 certification

NO.9 Which databases are directly supported on distributed platforms for Optim Test Data Management?
A. DB2 LUW, Oracle, Microsoft SQL Server, Microsoft Access
B. Sybase, Informix, Progress, DB2 LUW, MySQL, Microsoft SQL Server
C. Informix, Microsoft SQL Server, Sybase, DB2 LUW, Oracle
D. Microsoft Access, MySQL, Progress, DB2 LUW, Oracle, Sybase
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-552   000-552   000-552

NO.10 When you specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on a managed
storage system from deletion, when will the files be deleted?
A. When the expiration date on the Archive File has been reached, Optim issues a request to the
managed storage system to delete the file.
B. After the minimum retention period expires, the file can be deleted from Optim.
C. After the minimum retention period expires, the file can be marked deleted by the managed storage
system.
D. After the retention period is reached, the file will be automatically deleted by Optim.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-552   000-552

NO.11 When installing Optim, what is the minimum disk space needed for the database.?
A. 50gb
B. 50mb
C. As required
D. 500mb
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   000-552 demo   000-552 study guide

NO.12 You are planning an installation of IBM Optim. Which two configurations are supported for the Optim
Server and Optim Directory? (Choose two.)
A. DB2 database running on Ubuntu Linux
B. DB2 or Oracle databases running on AIX
C. Oracle or Microsoft SQL Server databases running on AIX
D. DB2 or Informix databases running on Sun Solaris
E. DB2 or Microsoft Access databases running on Windows XP Professional
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-552 exam simulations   000-552 study guide   000-552 certification training

NO.13 Consider the following Archive file name that is defined using macros:
/home/<$USER>/archives/<MON $SEQ6>.AF Which filenames would be generated from this macro?
(Note: Assume that the file was created on Monday, February 2, 2009, by the person with the user ID of
dev3x and the last sequential number assigned was 263.)
A. /dev3x/Feb000263.AF
B. /home/dev3x/archives/MON 264.af
C. /home/dev3x/archives/Feb264.af
D. /home/dev3x/archives/MON000264.AF
Answer: D

IBM   000-552 pdf   000-552   000-552   000-552 exam dumps

NO.14 You can use the silent installer in a UNIX environment to install the Optim Server. The silent installer is
NOT available for which two of the following platforms? (Choose two.)
A. HP-UX 11i v2
B. Red Hat Linux 3
C. IBM AIX 5
D. Solaris 8
E. SUSE 10
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-552 exam prep   000-552 exam

NO.15 Optim objects are saved in the Optim Directory. Which two statements are true about saving Optim
objects? (Choose two.)
A. Optim objects like Column Maps, Table Maps and Access Definitions are saved with two-part names.
B. Only Optim relationships are saved in the Optim Directory.
C. If a Column Map is noted as local, with no name, it is used only once and then discarded.
D. An Archive Request cannot be saved in the Optim Directory.
E. There may be more than one Optim object with the same name as long as they are different types of
objects.
Answer: A,E

IBM   000-552   000-552   000-552

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information from the Relationships tab of an Access Definition, and the associated Show Steps
report as shown in the exhibit, what is the reason that the ITEM 552.S table is listed as UNTRAVERSED?
A. Options (2) must be enabled for the relationship between DETAILS and ITEM 552.S.
B. The DETAILS table is designated as a Reference Table so all relationships are ignored for this table.
C. Options (1) must be disabled for the relationship between DETAILS and ITEM 552.S.
D. No relationship exists between ITEM 552.S and any other table.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-552 certification training   000-552 test answers

NO.17 Which two statements are true about Optim security roles? (Choose two.)
A. Functional Privilege classes such as Create New Actions and Create New Definitions can be controlled
using Roles.
B. Privileges such as Archive Request and Compare Request can be controlled using Roles
C. By default, the Access Control Domain allows access to all Optim Actions and privileges. Only denial of
privileges can be assigned using roles.
D. Default Roles may not be modified to allow or deny Functional Privilege Classes and New Action
Privileges.
E. Edit the FAD (File Access Definition) to control which roles has access to all of the files.
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-552   000-552

NO.18 When performing an archive process that uses a Storage Profile, which action could be performed as a
result of using the storage profile?
A. Creates a connection to the database for use by the storage management device.
B. Creates a connection to the storage management device and copies an Archive File to a backup
device.
C. Creates a storage allocation parameter for the storage or file management system.
D. Creates a duplicate of the existing information from the Archive Repository on the storage
management device.
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-552   000-552 certification   000-552   000-552 certification

NO.19 When installing Optim, which of the following is true?
A. ODM/Optim Connect must be installed during the Optim Installation process.
B. ODM/Optim Connect must be installed after Optim is successfully installed.
C. ODM/Optim Connect can be installed either during the Optim installation, or after Optim is successfully
installed.
D. ODM/Optim Connect is not a part of the Optim Installation.
Answer: C

IBM   000-552   000-552 braindump   000-552 test   000-552

NO.20 You can specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on Centera from
deletion. How is the minimum retention period calculated?
A. from the time Centera copies the file
B. from the time the Archive Process copies the file to Centera
C. from the time that the Archive Process copies the file to the local file system
D. from the time Centera copies the file from the local file system
Answer: B

IBM   000-552   000-552   000-552 questions

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-552 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-552 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.


没有评论:

发表评论