显示标签为“000-053”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“000-053”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月29日星期六

IBM 000-053試験の認証資格を逃さないで

JPexamの000-053には何か品質問題があることを見つければ、あるいは試験に合格しなかったのなら、弊社が無条件で全額返金することを約束します。JPexamは専門的にIBMの000-053試験の最新問題と解答を提供するサイトで、000-053についての知識をほとんどカバーしています。

成功した方法を見つけるだけで、失敗の言い訳をしないでください。IBMの000-053試験に受かるのは実際にそんなに難しいことではないです。大切なのはあなたがどんな方法を使うかということです。JPexamのIBMの000-053試験トレーニング資料はよい選択で、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。これも成功へのショートカットです。誰もが成功する可能性があって、大切なのは選択することです。

JPexamはIBMの000-053試験に関する完全な資料を唯一のサービスを提供するサイトでございます。JPexamが提供した問題集を利用してIBMの000-053試験は全然問題にならなくて、高い点数で合格できます。IBM 000-053試験の合格のために、JPexamを選択してください。

試験番号:000-053問題集
試験科目:Rational Team Concert V3
最近更新時間:2014-03-29
問題と解答:全72問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、JPexamのIBMの000-053トレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。JPexamのIBMの000-053トレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。JPexamのIBMの000-053試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがIBMの000-053認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

JPexam IBMの000-053試験資料は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、あなたはIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。JPexamには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、あなたが試験に受かることを保証します。JPexamは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-053_exam.html

NO.1 Work Items presentation: Which is NOT part of the default work item presentations?
A. Plan Editor Preview
B. Inline Work Item Editor
C. Work Item Editor
D. Eclipse Work Item Editor
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   000-053過去問   000-053練習問題   000-053練習問題

NO.2 Which three views does the default Eclipse perspective work items provide? (Choose three.)
A. Package Explorer
B. Team Artifacts
C. Team Central
D. My Work
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   000-053過去問   000-053認定試験

NO.3 Which three statements are true about an IBM Rational Team Concert project area? (Choose three.)
A. It has an associated process, which is a collection of practices, rules, and guidelines used to organize
and control the flow of work.
B. It has a graphical chart that illustrates business priority ranking of a project relative to other peer
projects.
C. It is typically based on a predefined process template, which can be optionally modified to satisfy any
unique needs of the project.
D. It may optionally contain team areas that define the sub-teams that work on the project.
Answer: A,C,D

IBM認定証   000-053   000-053   000-053   000-053参考書

NO.4 Which three options are available for defining build schedules? (Choose three)
A. at a continuous interval in minutes on selected days
B. at a particular time for defined days
C. during defined business hours
D. only if there are newly accepted changes
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   000-053認定試験   000-053   000-053   000-053

NO.5 For what purpose should a project administrator use a value set definition.?
A. to display all users in a project or team area that have a specific role
B. to display a full list of team members
C. to enable a query to show only those work items related to a specific category
D. to write a query that lists all the users in a team
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   000-053   000-053認定資格   000-053認定資格   000-053認定証

NO.6 Which three does a setup project action create? (Choose three.)
A. a build definition
B. a stream and component
C. work item categories
D. team areas
Answer: B,C,D

IBM   000-053   000-053認定試験   000-053

NO.7 How is version control of process templates accomplished?
A. automatically by IBM Rational Team Concert on every save
B. by the naming convention of the templates
C. by keeping copies on a shared drive
D. by using IBM Rational Team Concert source control of the exported process template
Answer: D

IBM   000-053認定資格   000-053過去問   000-053

NO.8 In addition to Release, Iteration, and Daily Work Planning, which three capabilities does IBM Rational
Team Concert Support? (Choose three.)
A. Requirements Management
B. Work Item Management
C. Source Code Management
D. Build Management
Answer: B,C,D

IBM過去問   000-053認定試験   000-053問題集   000-053認定資格   000-053

NO.9 When working with public dashboards, which two factors should be considered when determining the
best strategy for saving changes?
A. number of widgets being customized and elapsed load time
B. proper permissions and type of dashboard
C. number of people with permissions to edit and type of edits
D. dashboard template configuration and widget selection
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-053   000-053

NO.10 In Scrum, what is a constantly prioritized to-do list of high-level work?
A. Sprint Backlog
B. Sprint
C. Product Backlog
D. Product
Answer: C

IBM   000-053   000-053   000-053   000-053

JPexamは最新のHP2-B25問題集と高品質の000-N55問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC2040-440 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-060試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TBIT44_73 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/000-053_exam.html

2014年3月13日星期四

IBM 000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553認定試験に合格できる参考書を紹介

JPexam のIBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553問題集はシラバスに従って、それに000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553認定試験の実際に従って、あなたがもっとも短い時間で最高かつ最新の情報をもらえるように、弊社はトレーニング資料を常にアップグレードしています。弊社の000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553のトレーニング資料を買ったら、一年間の無料更新サービスを差し上げます。もっと長い時間をもらって試験を準備したいのなら、あなたがいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を伸びることができます。

同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。JPexamが提供した研修ツールはIBM000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553の認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。JPexam を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。

「私はだめです。」という話を永遠に言わないでください。これは皆さんのためのアドバイスです。難しいIBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553認定試験に合格する能力を持たないと思っても、あなたは効率的な骨の折れないトレーニングツールを選んで試験に合格させることができます。JPexamのIBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。それに、資料の値段は手頃です。JPexamを利用したらあなたはきっと大いに利益を得ることができます。ですから、「私はだめです。」という話を言わないでください。諦めないのなら、希望が現れています。あなたの希望はJPexamのIBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553試験トレーニング資料にありますから、速く掴みましょう。

IBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553の認定試験は当面いろいろな認証試験で最も価値がある試験の一つです。最近の数十年間で、コンピュータ科学の教育は世界各地の数多くの注目を得られています。IBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553の認定試験はIT情報技術領域の欠くことができない一部ですから、IT領域の人々はこの試験認証に合格することを通じて自分自身の知識を増加して、他の分野で突破します。JPexamのIBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553認定試験の問題と解答はそういう人たちのニーズを答えるために研究した成果です。この試験に合格することがたやすいことではないですから、適切なショートカットを選択するのは成功することの必要です。JPexamはあなたの成功を助けるために存在しているのですから、JPexamを選ぶということは成功を選ぶのことと等しいです。JPexamが提供した問題と解答はIT領域のエリートたちが研究と実践を通じて開発されて、十年間過ぎのIT認証経験を持っています。

Pass4Tesを通じて最新のIBMの000-053 000-M94 000-765 000-183 000-M44 000-553試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。

試験番号:000-053問題集
試験科目:Rational Team Concert V3
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全72問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-M94問題集
試験科目:IBM InfoSphere DataStage Fundamentals Tech Mastery v1
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全48問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-765問題集
試験科目:Systems Management Technical V1
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全93問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-183問題集
試験科目:IBM WebSphere Mesage Broker V7.0, Solution Development
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全114問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-M44問題集
試験科目:IBM SUT Advanced Level Technical Sales Mastery v1.0
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全60問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-553問題集
試験科目:IBM Certified Specialist Netezza Performance Software v6.0
最近更新時間:2014-03-13
問題と解答:全128問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-M44_exam.html

NO.1 What are typical functions of a Session Boarder Controller?
A. Security ?to protect the network against attacks.
B. Connectivity ?NAT in the application layer.
C. Quality of Server ?Prioritization of flows.
D. A, B and C
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   000-M44   000-M44   000-M44認定試験

NO.2 Where can redundancy be applied?
A. Entire systems (to all components of system).
B. To the HD.
C. To the NIC.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-M44   000-M44過去問   000-M44認証試験   000-M44

NO.3 How many stand-by TAS do you need.?
A. One.
B. At least one per cluster using the same SAN-resources.
C. As many as the active TAS's.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   000-M44   000-M44問題集   000-M44

NO.4 What should be considered if a large configuration for TAS is planned?
A. There must be a 1:1 relation TAS to allocated media server.
B. At least one additional server for fail over purposes is required.
C. A maximum of 15000 users is allowed.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-M44問題集   000-M44   000-M44認定資格   000-M44認証試験

NO.5 Which methods are defined to transfer the Billing Data to the Billing Server?
A. Push and Pull Method.
B. Send and Fetch Method.
C. Bring and Take Method.
D. Deliver and Retrieve Method.
Answer: A

IBM過去問   000-M44   000-M44認定試験

NO.6 A Session Boarder Controller can protect against _______________
A. denial of service attacks.
B. excessive phone usage.
C. data loss.
D. loud dial tone volume
Answer: A

IBM   000-M44認定試験   000-M44   000-M44   000-M44

NO.7 What parameter of a SUT soft-phone client can you configure?
A. Allowed codecs.
B. Sequence of codecs in a list.
C. Rights to add/modify preferred devices.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM   000-M44   000-M44練習問題   000-M44参考書

NO.8 Which sequence for Initial Provisioning is correct?
A. Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Running the initial
provisioning process - Importing the csv-output file via CMP.
B. Installing TDI - Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Running the initial
provisioning process - Importing the csv-output file via CMP.
C. Installing TDI - Configuring setting section of settings.xml - Running the initial provisioning process -
Importing the csv-output file via CMP.
D. Installing TDI - Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Importing the
csv-output file via CMP.
Answer: B

IBM過去問   000-M44   000-M44認定証

NO.9 Which tool can add SUT subscribers?
A. CMP ?Common Management Portal
B. SBC ?Session Border Controller
C. TDI ?Tivoli Directory Integrator
D. A and C
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-M44認定資格   000-M44   000-M44   000-M44認定証

NO.10 How are the SUT user privileges for preferred devices managed?
A. Via a hidden config file on the client PC.
B. Via Policy settings on Sametime server.
C. Via registry entries on client PC.
D. Via different software versions of client plug-in.
Answer: B

IBM   000-M44認定試験   000-M44   000-M44

2013年12月24日星期二

どのようにIBM 000-053 000-617 COG-706 COG-615 000-M96認定試験の準備をしているか

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。JPexamが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。

JPexamが提供したIBMの000-053 000-617 COG-706 COG-615 000-M96トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 JPexamはすべてのIBMの000-053 000-617 COG-706 COG-615 000-M96試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。JPexamを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。JPexamは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。

試験番号:000-053問題集
試験科目:Rational Team Concert V3
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全72問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-617問題集
試験科目:IBM Certified System Admin - DB2 10 System Admin for z/OS
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全126問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:COG-706問題集
試験科目:IBM Cognos Financial Statement Reporting Developer
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全60問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:COG-615問題集
試験科目:IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全60問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-M96問題集
試験科目:IBM Unica Enterprise Campaign Technical Mastery Test V1
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全91問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamはIBMの000-053 000-617 COG-706 COG-615 000-M96認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のIBMの000-053 000-617 COG-706 COG-615 000-M96認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

一つの試験だけでは多くの時間を無駄にする必要がありません。000-053 000-617 COG-706 COG-615 000-M96認定試験が大変難しいと感じて、多くの時間を取らなければならないとしたら、ツールとしてJPexamの000-053 000-617 COG-706 COG-615 000-M96問題集を利用したほうがいいです。この問題集はあなたに時間を節約させることができますから。もっと重要なのは、この問題集はあなたが試験に合格することを保証できますから。この問題集よりもっと良いツールは何一つありません。試験の準備をするのにたくさんの時間を無駄にするより、そんな時間を利用してもっと有意義なことをしたほうがいいです。ですから、はやくJPexamのサイトに行ってもっと多くの情報を読みましょう。この素晴らしきチャンスを逃したらきっと後悔しますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-617_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement describes a DB2 ROLE?
A. A role is a privilege.
B. A role is a USERID.
C. A role is a RACF entity.
D. A role is a database entity.
Answer: D

IBM   000-617過去問   000-617

NO.2 In a production DB2 subsystem, the display of database DBFW8401 shows that pages have been
added to the LPL. The indexes for the database have the COPY NO attribute.
Which utility is used to remove these pages from the LPL status?
A. REPAIR
B. RECOVER
C. CHECK INDEX
D. REBUILD INDEX
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   000-617   000-617   000-617過去問

NO.3 Which limiting attribute CANNOT be included in the definition of a trusted context?
A. A DB2 SSID.
B. An IPv4 address.
C. An IPv6 address.
D. A secure domain name.
Answer: A

IBM   000-617   000-617問題集

NO.4 You start your DB2 subsystem and check the messages in the MSTR address space. DB2 issues
message DSNJ120I indicating that it detected unequal timestamps in the BSDSs. What is the required
action to allow DB2 to start successfully?
A. DB2 restart is halted and an open reply lets you use the -RECOVER BSDS command to fix the
problem.
B. Use the VSAM REPRO utility to overwrite the older BSDS with the most recent one and issue START
DB2 again.
C. DB2 shuts down when this problem occurs. You must issue -START DB2 again and DB2 will try to
re-synchronize the BSDSs now.
D. No action is needed. DB2 automatically tries to re-synchronize and continues with the restart if the
re-synchronization was successful.
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-617   000-617認定資格   000-617

NO.5 The standard audit trace has limitations. Which statement is true?
A. You can audit the catalog tables.
B. You can audit every access to a table.
C. You can audit all utilities including DSN1.... ones.
D. You can start a specific audit trace at DB2 startup.
Answer: D

IBM   000-617   000-617認証試験

NO.6 When a data sharing member fails, what is the final state of the connections to the DB2 lock structure
in the coupling facility?
A. It is finally marked as FAILING.
B. It is immediately marked as FAILED PERSISTENT for the failing member.
C. It is marked as FAILING and then finally changed to FAILED PERSISTENT upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
D. It is marked as FAILED PERSISTENT and then finally changed to FAILING upon receiving
DiscFailCon from all members.
Answer: C

IBM   000-617   000-617   000-617認定試験   000-617過去問

NO.7 To satisfy a requirement to track and report on the administrative changes made by users with system
DBADM authority, which DB2 catalog table must be modified to enable this requirement.?
A. SYSIBM.SYSDBAUTH
B. SYSIBM.SYSRESAUTH
C. SYSIBM.SYSUSERAUTH
D. SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES
Answer: D

IBM   000-617練習問題   000-617   000-617練習問題

NO.8 What is NOT required for recovery of the DB2 catalog at a disaster recovery site?
A. All catalog table spaces.
B. IBM defined indexes on the catalog.
C. XML objects for the catalog table spaces.
D. LOB objects for the catalog table spaces.
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-617認定証   000-617認定試験   000-617

NO.9 What is the process to automatically start an audit policy at DB2 startup?
A. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameters AUDITST = *
B. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter AUDITST = YES
C. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter TRACSTR = YES
D. UPDATE SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES SET DB2START=Y for the row of the audit policy to be auto
started.
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-617認定試験   000-617認定資格

NO.10 Which of the following statements is NOT correct regarding the dynamic statement cache?
A. The dynamic statement cache resides in an above-the-bar pool.
B. Performance problems can occur if the dynamic statement cache is too small.
C. The REOPT(VARS) bind option is necessary in order to store the access path for a dynamic SQL
statement in the dynamic statement cache.
D. When updating statistics for an object manually, you need to invalidate statements in the dynamic
statement cache that refer to this object using RUNSTATS REPORT NO UPDATE NONE against the
object.
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   000-617参考書   000-617認定試験   000-617認証試験

NO.11 In order to separate DB2 security administration duties from DB2 system administration duties, which
step(s) must be performed?
A. Set both SECADM system parameters to an authorization ID and Role.
B. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SYSADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
C. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization
ID or Role.
D. Specify YES to PROTECT parameter and set one SECADM system parameter to an
authorization ID or Role.
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-617   000-617   000-617

NO.12 To cancel any type of thread using a -CANCEL THREAD command what information is needed?
A. The token of the thread to be canceled.
B. The luwid of the thread to be canceled.
C. The connection name of the thread to be canceled.
D. The correlation name of the thread to be canceled.
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   000-617問題集   000-617   000-617参考書   000-617認定証

NO.13 Assume that you have implemented identity propagation and that the distributed user name is 'MARY'.
You have mapped this user name to the RACF user ID 'DB2USER1'. Which statement is true?
A. 'MARY' is authenticated by RACF.
B. 'DB2USER1' must be defined on the remote system.
C. Remote requests execute with the authority of 'MARY'.
D. Audit records for this transaction contains both RACF user ID 'DB2USER1' and the distributed user
'MARY'.
Answer: D

IBM   000-617過去問   000-617参考書   000-617認証試験   000-617

NO.14 The DB2 command -SET SYSPARM lets you change subsystem parameters while DB2 is up.
What is the correct syntax for loading a different DSNZPARM load module?
A. -SET SYSPARM LOAD
B. -SET SYSPARM RELOAD
C. -SET SYSPARM(dsnzparm name)
D. -SET SYSPARM LOAD(dsnzparm name)
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   000-617   000-617

NO.15 You have just defined the profile monitoring tables and related indexes using the DSNTIJSG job in the
SDSNSAMP library. In order to monitor the number of remote threads and connections you must insert
rows into the SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_TABLE and SYSIBM.DSN_PROFILE_ATTRIBUTES tables to
specify the monitoring functions to be used.
What is the next step in this process?
A. Issue the -START PROFILE command.
B. Issue the -DISPLAY THREAD command.
C. Issue the -START TRACE (MONITOR) command.
D. No further steps are needed. DB2 will automatically begin monitoring those DB2 threads identified in
the monitoring profile.
Answer: A

IBM認証試験   000-617過去問   000-617練習問題

NO.16 Which directory table space CANNOT be REORGed in DB2 10?
A. DSNDB01.SPT01
B. DSNDB01.SCT02
C. DSNDB01.SYSUTILX
D. DSNDB01.SYSLGRNX
Answer: C

IBM   000-617練習問題   000-617

NO.17 You have implemented hash access on a production table. In order to optimize hash access
performance you need to monitor the storage space utilized by hash access. How would you accomplish
this?
A. View real time statistics for the table.
B. Run RUNSTATS with the UPDATE SPACE option.
C. Issue the -DISPLAY DATABASE(*) SPACENAM(*) USE command.
D. Utilize a monitoring profile using the -DISPLAY PROFILE command.
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-617認定資格   000-617

NO.18 What process does the RESTORE SYSTEM utility NOT perform?
A. Restores logs from the log copy pool.
B. Applies logs to the data to a point in time.
C. Restores data from the database copy pool.
D. Applies only logs to the data if LOGONLY is specified.
Answer: A

IBM問題集   000-617   000-617練習問題

NO.19 DB2 10 enhances the profile table monitoring facility to support the filtering and threshold monitoring for
the number of connections using which categories?
A. All local and DRDA connections.
B. Collection IDs and IP addresses.
C. Role and Authorization Identifiers.
D. Product Identifiers and Package Names.
Answer: C

IBM   000-617認定証   000-617   000-617過去問   000-617問題集

NO.20 What does the command -ALTER GROUPBUFFERPOOL(GBP1) RATIO(5.6) do?
A. Changes the ratio of directory entries to the local cache entries (LCE).
B. Changes the desired ratio of the number of lock entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer
pool.
C. Changes the desired ratio of the number of directory entries to the number of data pages in the group
buffer pool.
D. Changes the desired number of the data pages cast out to those that remain in the group buffer pool
when the group buffer pool checkpoint occurs.
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   000-617練習問題   000-617   000-617   000-617   000-617