显示标签为“1Y0-A19”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Y0-A19”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年8月21日星期三

The best Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam disposably with a high score.


You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.


Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.


Through IT-Tests.com you can get the latest Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam. Currently, IT-Tests.com uniquely has the latest Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam exam practice questions and answers.


Exam Code: 1Y0-A19

Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration)

Do you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam better and faster? Then please select the IT-Tests.com. It can help you achieve your dreams. IT-Tests.com is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam to test our reliability.


1Y0-A19 (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A19.html


NO.1 An administrator installed the operating system, integration tools for the hypervisor an Virtual Desktop
Agent onto a master image that will be used for streamed machines.
Which additional component must the administrator install on the master image?
A.Offline plug-in
B.Citrix Receiver
C.Internet Explorer
D.Provisioning services target device
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 test

NO.2 Which two steps should be taken when troubleshooting intermittent PXE boot imeout failures in a
XenDesktop environment? (Choose two)
A.Enable auditing in the environment
B.Switch the vDisk from standard to private image mode
C.Disable TCP large Send Offload on both the server and target devices
D. Disable spanning tree on the edge ports connected to boot the server and target devices
Answer: CD

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 certification   1Y0-A19

NO.3 A user tried to connect to a desktop through the Citrix online plug-in, but the connection was
unsuccessful
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Port 2598 was closed
B.Port 3389 was closed
C.The virtual desktop requires a SSL certificate
D.Antivirus software is preventing the connection
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam simulations

NO.4 How can an administrator create a Microsoft Windows 7 template on XenServer for a XenDesktop
environment?
A.Create a snapshot for a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
B.Create a new virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
C.Create a copy of an existing virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 installed, install Virtual Desktop
Agent and then export the virtual machine
D.Create a virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and join it to the domain, install Virtual Desktop
Agent, shut down the virtual machine and then convert it to a template
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.5 Which two stroage technologies could an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop environment using
Hyper- V? (Choose two)
A.VMFS
B.Local Disks
C.StorageLink
D.Block Storage
Answer: BD

Citrix demo   1Y0-A19 braindump   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 demo

NO.6 An administrator just completed the initial setup of XenDesktop but needs to go back and change the
host details to use HTTPS instead of HTTP for a more secure environment
How can the administrator accomplish this task?
A.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
B.Change the host details in Desktop Director and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
C.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
D.Change the host details in Desktop Director and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19 answers real questions   1Y0-A19

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a master image that will be used for pooled desktops. The
administrator knows that some end users will need access to Microsoft Outlook
Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver Microsoft Outlook?
A.Stream Microsoft Outlook to a XenApp server
B.Host Microsoft Outlook in a XenApp environment
C.Install Microsoft Outlook on the master image locally
D.Publish Microsoft Outlook as a VM-Hosted Application
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19

NO.8 Scenario: A help desk administrator is trying to view the CPU usage on a Windows XP desktop using
Desktop Director. The help desk administrator can see the user's session including the online plug-in
version and client IP address but cannot see any CPU activity
What is the most likely cause for this issue?
A.Port 3389 is NOT open on the VDA
B.WinRM is NOT installed on the Windows XP desktop
C.The administrator has NOT been assigned to the desktop group
D.The user is NOT running any applications and the session is idle
Answer: B

Citrix questions   1Y0-A19 questions   1Y0-A19 dumps   1Y0-A19 certification training

NO.9 An administrator is not able to create virtual machines using Machine Creation Services
What caused this issue?
A.The `EnableVMTagging' flag is set to false
B.A location was NOT designated for the virtual machines
C.Active Directory computer accounts CANNOT be created
D.The Citrix Tools for Virtual Machines Service is NOT running
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19 original questions   1Y0-A19 study guide   1Y0-A19

NO.10 An administrator noticed an issue with DNS lookup between the Virtual Desktop Agent and the
Controller Which tool can the administrator use to help resolve this issue?
A.XDPing
B.NBTSTAT
C.EdgeSight
D.CDFControl
Answer: A

Citrix demo   1Y0-A19 exam dumps   1Y0-A19 pdf

NO.11 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller
Which two common troubleshooting steps can resolve this issue? (Choose two)
A.Ensure the time is in sync between the VDA and the Controller
B.Confirm that the firewall is open for port 80 between the VDA and Controller
C.Check that the Controller connection state for the VDA is shown as Enabled
D.Validate that bot an IPv4 and IPv6 address is assigned for the VDA and the Controller
Answer: AB

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19 practice test   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam

NO.12 Scenario: An administrator just completed a successful deployment of Provisioning services. However,
when the master target device starts up, the system tray icon displays a red X.
Which two issues could be causing the red X to appear? (Choose two)
A.The vDisk is configured for standard mode instead of for private mode
B.The Provisioning services target device was installed after the hypervisor tools
C.The master target device started up from the local hard disk instead of starting up from the PXE
compliant network card
D.The Windows firewall on the Provisioning services host is preventing inbound communication from the
master target device.
Answer: CD

Citrix certification   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.13 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller.
Which common troubleshooting step can resolve this issue?
A.Enable logging on the Citrix ICA service
B.Modify the CdsPoolManager.exe config file on the Controller
C.Ensure the firewall is open for port 1494 between the VDA and the Controller
D.Validate the forward and reverse lookup on the DNS server of the VDA and Controller
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 answers real questions

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator just installed Microsoft Windows 7 on a virtual machine. The administrator
now needs to build the vDisk image.
Which is the correct startup order for creating a template for a streamed catalog?
A.Network, floppy drive, hard drive
B.CD/DVD drive, hard disk, network
C.Hard disk, network, CD/DVD drive
D.Floppy drive, CD/DVD drive, network
Answer: A

Citrix exam   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.15 An administrator needs to verify that Active Directory is configured in a supported format for a
XenDesktop implementation Which three Active Directory environments are supported in a XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose three)
A.Controller accounts exist in both Active Directory forests
B.User accounts and computer accounts exist in domains in the same Active Directory forest
C.User accounts exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from the Active Directory forest
containing the computer accounts
D.User accounts and computer accounts of the domain controller exist in Active Directory, but the
computer accounts of the virtual desktops do NOT
E.Computer accounts for Controllers exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from one or more
additional Active Directory forests that contain the computer accounts of the virtual desktops
Answer: BCE

Citrix   1Y0-A19 practice test   1Y0-A19 exam simulations   1Y0-A19 test answers

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.


2013年6月27日星期四

IT-Tests.com provides training on Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam materials

Citrix certification 1Y0-A19 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, 1Y0-A19 is a very important certified exam of Citrix. But 1Y0-A19 exam is not so simple.


IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 1Y0-A19 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.


There are many ways to help you prepare for your Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam. IT-Tests.com provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam certification. The IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.


The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A19 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.


If you want to buy Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam study guide online services, then we IT-Tests.com is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.


Exam Code: 1Y0-A19

Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration)

1Y0-A19 (Citrix XenDesktop 5 Basic Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A19.html


NO.1 An administrator needs to verify that Active Directory is configured in a supported format for a
XenDesktop implementation Which three Active Directory environments are supported in a XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose three)
A.Controller accounts exist in both Active Directory forests
B.User accounts and computer accounts exist in domains in the same Active Directory forest
C.User accounts exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from the Active Directory forest
containing the computer accounts
D.User accounts and computer accounts of the domain controller exist in Active Directory, but the
computer accounts of the virtual desktops do NOT
E.Computer accounts for Controllers exist in an Active Directory forest that is different from one or more
additional Active Directory forests that contain the computer accounts of the virtual desktops
Answer: BCE

Citrix   1Y0-A19 test answers   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 dumps   1Y0-A19 pdf

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator is configuring a master image that will be used for pooled desktops. The
administrator knows that some end users will need access to Microsoft Outlook
Which delivery mechanism should the administrator use to deliver Microsoft Outlook?
A.Stream Microsoft Outlook to a XenApp server
B.Host Microsoft Outlook in a XenApp environment
C.Install Microsoft Outlook on the master image locally
D.Publish Microsoft Outlook as a VM-Hosted Application
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.3 An administrator just completed the initial setup of XenDesktop but needs to go back and change the
host details to use HTTPS instead of HTTP for a more secure environment
How can the administrator accomplish this task?
A.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
B.Change the host details in Desktop Director and install an SSL certificate on the Controller
C.Change the host details in Desktop Studio and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
D.Change the host details in Desktop Director and replace the default SSL certificate on the host with one
from a trusted certificate authority
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 test

NO.4 An administrator is not able to create virtual machines using Machine Creation Services
What caused this issue?
A.The `EnableVMTagging' flag is set to false
B.A location was NOT designated for the virtual machines
C.Active Directory computer accounts CANNOT be created
D.The Citrix Tools for Virtual Machines Service is NOT running
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator just installed Microsoft Windows 7 on a virtual machine. The administrator
now needs to build the vDisk image.
Which is the correct startup order for creating a template for a streamed catalog?
A.Network, floppy drive, hard drive
B.CD/DVD drive, hard disk, network
C.Hard disk, network, CD/DVD drive
D.Floppy drive, CD/DVD drive, network
Answer: A

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 exam prep

NO.6 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller.
Which common troubleshooting step can resolve this issue?
A.Enable logging on the Citrix ICA service
B.Modify the CdsPoolManager.exe config file on the Controller
C.Ensure the firewall is open for port 1494 between the VDA and the Controller
D.Validate the forward and reverse lookup on the DNS server of the VDA and Controller
Answer: D

Citrix braindump   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 braindump   1Y0-A19 test answers   1Y0-A19 test questions   1Y0-A19 braindump

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator just completed a successful deployment of Provisioning services. However,
when the master target device starts up, the system tray icon displays a red X.
Which two issues could be causing the red X to appear? (Choose two)
A.The vDisk is configured for standard mode instead of for private mode
B.The Provisioning services target device was installed after the hypervisor tools
C.The master target device started up from the local hard disk instead of starting up from the PXE
compliant network card
D.The Windows firewall on the Provisioning services host is preventing inbound communication from the
master target device.
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A19 test answers   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 demo

NO.8 An administrator installed the operating system, integration tools for the hypervisor an Virtual Desktop
Agent onto a master image that will be used for streamed machines.
Which additional component must the administrator install on the master image?
A.Offline plug-in
B.Citrix Receiver
C.Internet Explorer
D.Provisioning services target device
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 test questions

NO.9 An administrator noticed an issue with DNS lookup between the Virtual Desktop Agent and the
Controller Which tool can the administrator use to help resolve this issue?
A.XDPing
B.NBTSTAT
C.EdgeSight
D.CDFControl
Answer: A

Citrix original questions   1Y0-A19 exam prep   1Y0-A19 original questions

NO.10 A user tried to connect to a desktop through the Citrix online plug-in, but the connection was
unsuccessful
What could be the cause of this issue?
A.Port 2598 was closed
B.Port 3389 was closed
C.The virtual desktop requires a SSL certificate
D.Antivirus software is preventing the connection
Answer: A

Citrix questions   1Y0-A19 pdf   1Y0-A19 certification   1Y0-A19

NO.11 Scenario: A help desk administrator is trying to view the CPU usage on a Windows XP desktop using
Desktop Director. The help desk administrator can see the user's session including the online plug-in
version and client IP address but cannot see any CPU activity
What is the most likely cause for this issue?
A.Port 3389 is NOT open on the VDA
B.WinRM is NOT installed on the Windows XP desktop
C.The administrator has NOT been assigned to the desktop group
D.The user is NOT running any applications and the session is idle
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A19 dumps   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 questions   1Y0-A19 pdf

NO.12 How can an administrator create a Microsoft Windows 7 template on XenServer for a XenDesktop
environment?
A.Create a snapshot for a virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
B.Create a new virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and then export the virtual machine
C.Create a copy of an existing virtual machine with Microsoft Windows 7 installed, install Virtual Desktop
Agent and then export the virtual machine
D.Create a virtual machine, install Microsoft Windows 7 and join it to the domain, install Virtual Desktop
Agent, shut down the virtual machine and then convert it to a template
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 demo

NO.13 The Virtual Desktop Agent (VDA) is not able to register with the Controller
Which two common troubleshooting steps can resolve this issue? (Choose two)
A.Ensure the time is in sync between the VDA and the Controller
B.Confirm that the firewall is open for port 80 between the VDA and Controller
C.Check that the Controller connection state for the VDA is shown as Enabled
D.Validate that bot an IPv4 and IPv6 address is assigned for the VDA and the Controller
Answer: AB

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A19 certification training   1Y0-A19 braindump

NO.14 Which two steps should be taken when troubleshooting intermittent PXE boot imeout failures in a
XenDesktop environment? (Choose two)
A.Enable auditing in the environment
B.Switch the vDisk from standard to private image mode
C.Disable TCP large Send Offload on both the server and target devices
D. Disable spanning tree on the edge ports connected to boot the server and target devices
Answer: CD

Citrix   1Y0-A19 test   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 demo

NO.15 Which two stroage technologies could an administrator use to set up a XenDesktop environment using
Hyper- V? (Choose two)
A.VMFS
B.Local Disks
C.StorageLink
D.Block Storage
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-A19 exam dumps   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19 demo   1Y0-A19   1Y0-A19

How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using IT-Tests.com's Citrix 1Y0-A19 exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.