2013年5月5日星期日

Best RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 test training guide

IT-Tests's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of IT-Tests's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam. You will not regret to choose IT-Tests, because choosing it represents the success.

I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular RSA 050-V40-ENVCSE02 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. IT-Tests.com can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com will be your best choice.

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend RSA certification 050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

050-V40-ENVCSE02 (RSA enVision Certified Systems Engineer 4.0 Exam) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/050-V40-ENVCSE02.pdf

NO.1 What is the primary difference between the LC5 and LC10 local collector units?
A. Base storage capacity.
B. Events Per Second (EPS) capability.
C. Physical size and weight of the units.
D. Type of Database Server to which they may be attached.
Answer: B

RSA test questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide

NO.2 The RSA enVision Event Viewer displays information from what source?
A. Packager "nuggets".
B. NIC Reader Service database.
C. Report RDB relational database.
D. Internet Protocol Database (IPDB).
Answer: D

RSA dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test answers   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions

NO.3 Which of the following statements about the RSA enVision ES Series appliance is NOT true?
A. The ES Series supports options for external data storage.
B. The ES Series is designed to operate in a stand-alone non-distributed mode.
C. The ES Series contains all three RSA enVision functional components in a single appliance.
D. The ES Series consists of three appliances each providing collection, data management, and analysis.
Answer: D

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02 demo

NO.4 Which of the log data collection methods listed below do NOT require the configuration of a service
before RSA enVision can recognize a device using that collection method? (Choose two)
A. Syslog
B. ODBC
C. SNMP
D. Log file FTP
E. Checkpoint LEA API
Answer: A,C

RSA demo   050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam

NO.5 Within the RSA enVision console, what should you reference to determine if enVision's standard reports
pertain to the Sarbanes-Oxley (SOX) or the BASEL II standards?
A. The VAM assessment control panel under the 'Compliance >> Standards' tab.
B. The enVision administrative interface which, by default, includes both SOX and BASEL II reports.
C. The Best Practices tool section of the 'Overview' tab which provides an overview with links to...
D. The Compliance Report Filter (CRF) which can be downloaded from the RSA enVision Support...
Answer: C

RSA practice test   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.6 Assuming that a <device>msg.xml file exists for a device and a collected log message has a match in
the <device>msg.xml, which of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. The device is a supported device.
B. The LEA client service must be installed.
C. The ODBC standard database access method is being used.
D. The message can be parsed to the appropriate enVision database table.
E. The device is probably producing logs in the Unix syslog or SNMP format.
Answer: A,D

RSA dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test

NO.7 In general, RSA enVision's security information and event management functions include which of the
following? (Choose two)
A. Storage of log data.
B. Collection of log data.
C. Distribution of log data.
D. Filtering of regulatory log data.
E. Selective rule-based log deletion.
Answer: A,B

RSA exam simulations   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 exam dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02 original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.8 The exhibit shows block diagrams describing an enVision LS Site with a Database Server (D-SRV),
Application Server (A-SRV), and two Local Collector (LC1 and LC2) components. Which diagram shows
the correct arrangement?
A. Diagram A
B. Diagram
B C. Diagram C
D. Diagram D
Answer: B

RSA dumps   050-V40-ENVCSE02 test questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 pdf   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.9 In RSA enVision architecture, what best defines an enVision "Domain"?
A. One or more Sites working together.
B. The set of servers that make up a Master site.
C. The set of Collectors (local and remote) within one Windows domain.
D. All network information events collected from a single Windows domain.
Answer: A

RSA test answers   050-V40-ENVCSE02 original questions   050-V40-ENVCSE02

NO.10 Which of the following describes the timestamp that is shown in the Event Viewer Date/Time field?
A. The timestamp is from the source device for that event.
B. The timestamp is from the enVision collector that is prepended to the event.
C. The timestamp indicates the time the event was first viewed in Event Viewer.
D. The timestamp indicates the elapsed time between event origination and capture.
Answer: B

RSA   050-V40-ENVCSE02   050-V40-ENVCSE02 study guide

没有评论:

发表评论