2013年5月5日星期日

The Best RSA 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam practice questions and answers

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used IT-Tests's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using IT-Tests's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, IT-Tests.com has developed the newest training solutions about the popular RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for RSA certification 050-V71x-CSESECURID exam.

050-V71x-CSESECURID (RSA SecurID Certified Systems Engineer 7.1x Exam) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/050-V71x-CSESECURID.pdf

NO.1 If the RSA RADIUS server is NOT installed at the time of the RSA Authentication
Manager software installation and the RADIUS function is needed at a later date,
(Choose two)
A. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server through the Operations Console.
B. it can be added to the Authentication Manager server using the add_rad_svr command
line utility.
C. it can be installed on a separate host and connected to the existing Authentication
Manager server.
D. Authentication Agents can be configured to proxy RADIUS transactions without the
need for a RADIUS server
E. it cannot be added to the Authentication Manager server without uninstalling then reinstalling
the server software.
Answer: C E

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID practice test   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam

NO.2 Which of the following statements is true about the RSA RADIUS Server in an RSA
Authentication Manager version 7.1 environment?
A. A single RADIUS server can be configured to support multiple realms across a single
Authentication Manager deployment.
B. Once the RADIUS server is installed in an Authentication Manager environment, all
users default to using the RADIUS protocol for authentication.
C. If RADIUS is integrated with an Authentication Manager deployment, all users who
authenticate via RADIUS must be issued an RSA SecurID token.
D. If a RADIUS server is not installed at the same time as a Primary or Replica server, it
can NOT be added later without uninstalling and re-installing the Primary or Replica
software.
Answer: D

RSA exam prep   050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID test questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.3 As part of the Primary server installation, the installer automatically backs up certain files
in the RSA Authentication Manager/backup/ directory. These files
A. include the system private key file.
B. hold the contents of the embedded database.
C. are used to install Replica servers and Server Nodes.
D. are deleted after the Primary services successfully start.
Answer: A

RSA certification   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID questions

NO.4 RSA Authentication Agents are typically installed and configured
A. only outside a corporate or internet firewall.
B. according to a general security policy and access control plan.
C. before the installation of the RSA Authentication Manager server.
D. before users have been assigned and trained on the use of RSA SecurID tokens.
Answer: B

RSA exam prep   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID answers real questions

NO.5 To use an LDAP directory server as a source for user and group data in an RSA
Authentication Manager database,
A. an Identity Source can be mapped to the LDAP directory through the Authentication
Manager Operations Console.
B. individual data transfer jobs can be scheduled through the Scheduled Jobs function of
the Authentication Manager Security Console.
C. a data export can be initiated on the directory server to export users and groups to the
Authentication Manager database over a secure SSL connection.
D. a new LDAP schema is applied to the directory server to include the attribute
"cn=securid" to designate users to be transferred to Authentication Manager.
Answer: A

RSA test answers   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID questions

NO.6 If manual load balancing has just been set up for an Authentication Agent and it appears
that the Agent is not contacting the desired servers, it might be helpful to verify the
contents of the
A. sdopts.rec file.
B. sdconf.rec file.
C. sdstatus.12 file.
D. sdagent.rec file.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID exam   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.7 Ninety (90) days after installation, if the initial Super Admin user's password is not
changed, the initial Super Admin user
A. is required to change their password before accessing both the Operations Console and Security
Console.
B. can access both the Operations Console and Security Console but is reminded to
change passwords after logon.
C. is allowed to access the Operations Console but is required to change their password
before accessing the Security Console.
D. is locked out of both the Operations Console and the Security Console until another
administrator re-sets the password and unlocks the account.
Answer: C

RSA test answers   050-V71x-CSESECURID practice test   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.8 When planning an RSA SecurID system deployment, the Agents that will be required are
dependent on
A. the type of authenticator assigned to users in the system.
B. the variety and type of entry points to a given network or protected resource.
C. the total number of users that exist in all Authentication Manager Security Domains.
D. the communication (port) configurations of any firewalls separating Agent devices and
authentication servers.
Answer: B

RSA questions   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID certification training

NO.9 If an organization's general security policy specifies that certain RSA SecurID tokens will
be used without a PIN (tokencode only), this can be accomplished by editing the
parameters
A. in the records for individual tokens.
B. in the Realm Authentication Policy.
C. in the Security Domain Token Policy.
D. in the Security Domain Password Policy.
Answer: A

RSA   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

NO.10 When using an RSA Authentication Agent for PAM, which of the following statements is
true?
A. Users designated for RSA SecurID authentication must have root privileges.
B. A user's account must specify 'sdshell' to allow RSA SecurID authentication.
C. When installing the Agent for PAM, the services file must be edited to add
"securid_pam" as a TCP service.
D. Service, rule and module information to support RSA SecurID authentication are
contained in the pam.conf file.
Answer: D

RSA exam dumps   050-V71x-CSESECURID   050-V71x-CSESECURID

没有评论:

发表评论