Many candidates who are ready to participate in the HP certification HP2-T19 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about HP certification HP2-T19 exam. However, IT-Tests.com is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of IT-Tests.com can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP2-T19 exam.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-T19 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass HP certification HP2-T19 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the HP certification HP2-T19 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
HP2-T19 (HP BladeSystem Solutions [2010]) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/HP2-T19.pdf
NO.1 Which HP c-Class server blades take up two c3000 enclosure server bays? (Select two.)
A. BL860c
B. BL870c
C. BL685 G7
D. BL490 G6
E. BL2x220c G6
Answer: A, B
HP certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.2 Which connectivity type is supported to access Systems Management Architecture for the Server
Hardware (SMASH) Command Line Protocol? (Select three.)
A. serial
B. ftp
C. rcp
D. telnet
E. ssl
F. ssh
Answer: A, D, F
HP original questions HP2-T19 test HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.3 How does a c7000 enclosure retain air handling integrity when a server blade is removed?
A. The enclosure design uses blank panels to prevent air loss.
B. A blanking panel causes the air flow to reverse, allowing warmer air to escape.
C. The enclosure uses a self-closing door to prevent air loss.
D. The fans increase in revolutions per minute to increase air volume.
Answer: B
HP pdf HP2-T19 certification training HP2-T19 pdf HP2-T19
NO.4 Which feature of the BL465c G7 allows the server to accommodate 16 DIMM slots and retain the
half-height form factor?
A. PCIe Gen 2 x8 mezzanine expansion slots
B. AMD SR5690/SP5100 chipset
C. Hot Plug Drive Drawer
D. Smart Array P410i Controller with 1GB FBWC
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 test questions HP2-T19
NO.5 Which processor type is used with the HP BL460c G6 Server Blade?
A. Dual-Core Intel Itanium Processor
B. Intel Xeon Processor
C. HP PA-RISC FSB, double data rate
D. AMD Opteron processor
Answer: B
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.6 What happens when you turn the enclosure UID to "On" on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure?
A. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
B. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to blue.
C. The rear enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
D. The front enclosure UID LED illuminates and the color of the Insight Display changes to green.
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 test answers HP2-T19 exam simulations
NO.7 DRAG DROP
Place the preventive measure steps in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.8 Which interconnect can be used with the Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) capability of the new G7
Series of c-Class blades?
A. HP 1/10Gb-F Virtual Connect Ethernet
B. HP Virtual Connect Flex-10 10Gb Ethernet
C. Virtual Connect FlexFabric
D. HP ProCurve 6120G/XG interconnect
E. HP Virtual Connect FC Module
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 dumps
NO.9 What is the maximum number of SB1760c Tape Blades that can be installed in a c7000 blade
enclosure?
A. 16
B. 8
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.10 Which utilities can be used to scan for malware on a Windows server? (Choose two.)
A. Snort
B. Ad-Aware
C. Postfix
D. Microsoft Network Monitor
E. Spybot
Answer: B, E
HP certification HP2-T19 HP2-T19 exam dumps HP2-T19 demo
NO.11 Which feature is supported by the zx2 chipset in the Integrity BL860c?
A. hot spare and hot-plug of memory DIMMs
B. up to 512GB of memory (not fully buffered DIMMs)
C. memory DIMM error correction (chip sparing)
D. 512-bit, 800MHz (800 MT/s, 1600MHz data rate) memory bus
Answer: C
HP answers real questions HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.12 Which HP blade comes with a license for Microsoft Cluster Server (MSCS)?
A. BL490c
B. BL870c
C. X3800sb
D. xw2x220c
Answer: C
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 study guide
NO.13 HOTSPOT
Click on the component that provides remote enclosure management in c-Class enclosures.
Answer:
NO.14 Which HP BladeSystem component is used for power allocation and control for all blades and
interconnects?
A. Rack and Power Manager
B. Power Manager
C. Onboard Administrator
D. Insight Display
Answer: C
HP exam HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 certification
NO.15 DRAG DROP
Place each server blade on its recommended application type.
Answer:
NO.16 What is the maximum number of c3000 enclosures that can be installed in a 42U rack?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Answer: D
HP HP2-T19 test HP2-T19 exam dumps HP2-T19
NO.17 What is needed to connect a Windows-based laptop to the c7000 or c3000 enclosure service port and
successfully communicate with the Onboard Administrator?
A. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a null modem cable
B. a laptop with the network interface set to DHCP and a standard CAT5 patch cable
C. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a CAT5 crossover
cable
D. a laptop with the network interface set to an address in the 192.168.1.x range and a standard CAT5
patch cable
Answer: B
HP demo HP2-T19 HP2-T19
NO.18 HOTSPOT
Click on the SB600c All-in-One Storage Blade in the graphic.
Answer:
NO.19 Which full-height device bays are in Zone 3 of a c7000 enclosure?
A. 1 and 2
B. 3 and 4
C. 5 and 6
D. 7 and 8
Answer: C
HP original questions HP2-T19 practice test HP2-T19 test questions
NO.20 When should a performance baseline be captured?
A. after the initial installation of the equipment, during normal daily operation
B. after the initial installation of the equipment, during peak operating conditions
C. before and after each step of the initial installation of the equipment
D. three times a day during the first week following the initial installation of the equipment
Answer: A
HP HP2-T19 HP2-T19 HP2-T19 original questions
没有评论:
发表评论