If you are still struggling to prepare for passing HP0-D08 certification exam, at this moment IT-Tests.com can help you solve problem. IT-Tests.com can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good HP HP0-D08 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam, then choosing IT-Tests.com is not wrong. Our IT-Tests.com promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-D08 exam and get HP HP0-D08 certification to enhance and change yourself.
The quality of IT-Tests.com product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of HP certification HP0-D08 exam online as a try.
HP0-D08 (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/HP0-D08.pdf
NO.1 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification
NO.2 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 dumps
NO.3 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam prep
NO.4 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 test answers HP0-D08 exam
NO.5 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 test answers
NO.6 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A
HP HP0-D08 braindump HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08 braindump
NO.7 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C
HP HP0-D08 demo HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam simulations
NO.8 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D
HP exam HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.9 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B
HP demo HP0-D08 answers real questions HP0-D08 demo HP0-D08
NO.10 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B
HP certification HP0-D08 certification training HP0-D08 HP0-D08 test
NO.11 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:
NO.12 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.13 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C
HP HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08
NO.14 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 study guide
NO.15 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D
HP original questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 practice test
NO.16 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D
HP answers real questions HP0-D08 HP0-D08 dumps HP0-D08 exam HP0-D08 questions
NO.17 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08 exam simulations
NO.18 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 HP0-D08 certification HP0-D08 exam dumps
NO.19 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B
HP HP0-D08 pdf HP0-D08 HP0-D08 HP0-D08
NO.20 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:
没有评论:
发表评论