2013年7月3日星期三

Best Oracle 1Z0-515 exam questions and answers

More and more people choose Oracle 1Z0-515 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-515 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide Oracle 1Z0-515 exam questions and answers.


Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam.


Oracle 1Z0-515 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Oracle related certification you have. If you have Oracle 1Z0-515 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.


Exam Code: 1Z0-515

Exam Name: Oracle (Data Warehousing 11g Essentials)

If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


1Z0-515 (Data Warehousing 11g Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-515.html


NO.1 You want partitions to be automatically created when data that does not fit into current date range
loaded. Which type of partitioning would you implement?
A. Hash
B. List
C. Invisible
D. Interval
Answer: D

Oracle braindump   1Z0-515 exam dumps   1Z0-515   1Z0-515

NO.2 Identify the action that you CANNOT perform using Database Resource Manager.
A. Define Consumer Groups.
B. Create rules to map sessions to Consumer Groups.
C. Define a Resource Plan.
D. Allocate individual CPUs to Consumer Groups.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515 study guide   1Z0-515 dumps   1Z0-515 exam prep

NO.3 You will be implementing a data warehouse for one of your customers. In your design process, which
index type is most likely to be used to improve the performance of some queries where the data is of low
cardinality?
A. Bitmap indexes
B. B*-tree indexes
C. Reverse indexes
D. Invisible indexes
Answer: A

Oracle test questions   1Z0-515 exam   1Z0-515 test answers   1Z0-515 answers real questions

NO.4 Identify the control structure that would NOT be defined as part of a data flow with Oracle Data
Integrator.?
A. Loops
B. Conditions
C. Error handling
D. GOTOs
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515 test answers   1Z0-515   1Z0-515

NO.5 Which is NOT among Oracle SQL Analytic functions included in Oracle Database 11g?
A. Ranking functions
B. Substring functions
C. Window aggregate functions
D. LAG/LEAD functions
E. All of the above
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 test answers

NO.6 For data warehousing, identify the benefits that would NOT be provided by the use of RAC.
A. Distribute workload across all the nodes.
B. Distribute workload to some of the nodes.
C. Provide parallel query servers.
D. Provide high availability for all the operations.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-515   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 demo   1Z0-515

NO.7 How many Exadata Storage Server cells can be used in a grid?
A. 7
B. 14
C. 128
D. No practical limit
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-515 study guide   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 exam dumps

NO.8 For which type of query is the SQL result cache automatically disabled?
A. Queries that access data which changes frequently
B. Queries that return large amounts of data
C. Queries that use SQL functions such as SYSDATE
D. Queries that are used infrequently
Answer: C

Oracle braindump   1Z0-515   1Z0-515 exam simulations   1Z0-515 test answers

NO.9 Indentify the true statement about REF partitions.
A. REF partitions have no impact on partition-wise joins.
B. Changes to partitioning in the parent table are automatically reflected in the child table.
C. Changes in the data in a parent table are reflected in a child table.
D. REF partitions can save storage space in the parent table.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-515 questions   1Z0-515 exam simulations   1Z0-515   1Z0-515

NO.10 You think that result set caching might provide some benefits for your current data warehouse scenario.
You perform some analysis on the composition of the queries used in the scenario. Identify the result of
the analysis that would indicate the most potential for improvement with result set caching.
A. The scenario consists mainly of queries that are used infrequently.
B. The scenario consists mainly of queries that work on data which changes frequently.
C. The scenario consists mainly of queries with long run times and small result sets.
D. All data warehouse scenarios will benefit from result set caching.
Answer: C

Oracle test answers   1Z0-515 test   1Z0-515 certification   1Z0-515 questions

IT-Tests.com is a website for Oracle certification 1Z0-515 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Oracle 1Z0-515 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Oracle 1Z0-515 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.


没有评论:

发表评论