2013年7月2日星期二

IT-Tests.com provides information on the latest HP HP2-K10 examination training

There is no site can compare with IT-Tests.com site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The IT-Tests.com's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.


HP certification HP2-K10 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, HP2-K10 is a very important certified exam of HP. But HP2-K10 exam is not so simple.


IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced HP HP2-K10 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the HP HP2-K10 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.


Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the HP HP2-K10 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.


In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the HP HP2-K10 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.


With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-K10 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-K10 exam. HP HP2-K10 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.


Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP2-K10 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K10 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP2-K10 exam certification preparation.


Exam Code: HP2-K10

Exam Name: HP (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries)

HP2-K10 (Supporting MSL5000/6000 Series Libraries) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K10.html


NO.1 Which reference document is recommended to locate the most recent supported configurations?
A. User Guide
B. QuickSpecs
C. Installation Guide
D. EBS Compatibility Matrix
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP2-K10 dumps   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 questions   HP2-K10 exam dumps

NO.2 .What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra 2 SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.3 A tape library is equipped with a low-voltage differential (LVD) SCSI interface. What happens if this
library is connected to a high-voltage differential (HVD) host bus adapter?
A. The SCSI bus becomes inoperative.
B. The SCSI interface changes to HVD mode.
C. The speed of the SCSI bus degrades to LVD.
D. The host bus adapter switches to LVD mode.
Answer: A

HP exam prep   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 certification   HP2-K10 answers real questions

NO.4 What is the maximum bandwidth of a wide Ultra SCSI bus with 16 possible SCSI IDs?
A. 160 MB/s and an LVD interface
B. 80 MB/s and an SE or LVD interface
C. 40 MB/s and an SE or HVD (high-voltage differential) interface
D. 20 MB/s and an SE (single ended) or LVD (low-voltage differential) interface
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10 questions   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 test answers   HP2-K10 test

NO.5 What is a characteristic of SCSI bus termination?
A. optional
B. only required for low-voltage differential SCSI
C. required with one terminator for each device on the bus
D. required with two terminators, one at each end of the bus
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K10 test   HP2-K10

NO.6 Why would you use a Network Storage Router E1200-160 instead of an E1200?
A. if you use Ultrium 960 drives
B. if you need more SCSI ports
C. if you need more Fibre Channel ports
D. if you need high-voltage differential instead of low-voltage differential SCSI
Answer: A

HP pdf   HP2-K10 certification   HP2-K10 practice test   HP2-K10 practice test   HP2-K10

NO.7 What happens to the devices when a high-voltage differential tape device is connectedwith a
single-ended host bus adapter (HBA)?
A. They do not function together and you may damage them.
B. They do not function together unless you use active termination.
C. They function correctly after you set up the compatibility mode in the HBA.
D. They function correctly if you set up unique SCSI IDs and proper termination.
Answer: A

HP test   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 study guide

NO.8 Identify the correct statement about logical unit numbers (LUNs) in SCSI.
A. LUNs are virtual devices used for administration.
B. LUNs are used to address physical or logical devices behind a SCSI ID.
C. The number of LUNs available on a SCSI bus depends on the signaling type of the bus.
D. LUNs are not used to address devices when doing a SCSI I/O over a Fibre Channel fabric.
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-K10 pdf   HP2-K10 exam dumps   HP2-K10 test   HP2-K10 test questions

NO.9 What is an architectural requirement for adaptive tape speed (ATS)?
A. cache buffer
B. stepper motor
C. start/stop mode
D. variable head rotation
Answer: A

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 exam dumps   HP2-K10 braindump   HP2-K10   HP2-K10

NO.10 The MSL6000 Series Tape Library has an Ultra3 SCSI interface. What is the standard bandwidth?
A. 40 MB/s
B. 80 MB/s
C. 160 MB/s
D. 320 MB/s
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K10   HP2-K10 questions

IT-Tests.com HP HP2-K10 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP2-K10 examination. With IT-Tests.com, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by IT-Tests.com provided, you will certainly pass the exam. IT-Tests.com can give you a brighter future.


没有评论:

发表评论