2013年10月13日星期日

SAP C_TBIT44_71 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam and help them get the SAP C_TBIT44_71 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam.

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Exam Code: C_TBIT44_71
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see IT-Tests.com's SAP C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe IT-Tests.com will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as IT-Tests.com still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with IT-Tests.com you will still find the hope of light.

IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam for only one-time.

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_TBIT44_71 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

C_TBIT44_71 (SAP Certified Development Associate - Process Integration with SAP NetWeaver (PI 7.1)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TBIT44_71.html

NO.1 You configure the sender RFC adapter to convert RFC calls from a sender to XML messages. These
XML messages are then sent to the Integration Server or to the PCK.
What is the purpose of the RFC adapter parameter "Program ID"?
A. The Program ID is a unique identifier for outbound proxies.
B. The Program ID must uniquely describe the RFC sender communication channel in the configured
application server gateway.
C. The Program ID identifies proxy classes for Service Interfaces.
D. The Program ID is used in correlation for binding abstract interfaces.
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 demo   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 exam simulations

NO.2 A special aspect in B2B business processes is that the business partners involved in these processes
do not usually provide information about their internal system landscape.
Which configuration objects are relevant for B2B configuration?
A. Receiver Determination
B. Communication Party
C. Software Component Version (SWCV)
D. Communication Channel
Answer: A,B,D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 exam prep   C_TBIT44_71

NO.3 You have implemented a scenario where IDocs are posted to an ERP system using the receiver IDoc
adapter.
Which statements correctly describe the receiver IDoc adapter of SAP NetWeaver PI?
A. IDoc packages are not supported, unless all IDocs are collected by BPM.
B. Specific fields in the IDoc control record can be overwritten using the 'header mapping' functionality in
the Receiver Agreement.
C. Quality of service EOIO (exactly once in order) is supported, provided that the target system is a SAP
Web AS 6.40 or above.
D. If the target system is SAP Web AS 6.20 or under, then the quality of service BE (best effort) and EO
(exactly once) can be used.
E. A receiver communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
Answer: B,C,E

SAP answers real questions   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.4 Which of these operations can be performed by a Container Operation step?
A. Incrementing a counter variable.
B. Appending a message to a multiline container element.
C. Removing a message from a multiline container element.
D. Setting the value of an XML element of a message.
Answer: A,B

SAP exam prep   C_TBIT44_71 test questions   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.5 Which Process Integration objects can be used in an integration process?
A. All objects displayed in the navigation area of the Integration Builder.
B. All objects within the software component version of the integration process.
C. Only the objects within the namespace of the integration process.
D. All objects displayed in the Process Integration Scenario using this process.
Answer: B

SAP study guide   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 exam   C_TBIT44_71

NO.6 You have created a deadline branch. When the deadline has expired, the integration process should be
canceled.
How can this be achieved?
A. In the deadline branch, insert a control step that cancels the process.
B. The process is automatically stopped once the deadline has expired.
C. As the process can only be stopped by the administrator, a control step that raises an alert to inform
the administrator has to be inserted.
D. Insert a switch with an appropriate condition to stop the process.
Answer: A

SAP   C_TBIT44_71 practice test   C_TBIT44_71 exam prep   C_TBIT44_71 braindump   C_TBIT44_71

NO.7 You are implementing an IDoc-based scenario using SAP Netweaver PI and more specifically the
sender IDoc adapter.
Which of these steps are mandatory for the sender IDoc adapter to function properly?
A. IDoc metadata must be imported into the Enterprise Services Repository.
B. The Logical System name (ALE name) for the Business System must be defined in the SLD.
C. A sender communication channel must be defined in the Integration Builder.
D. An RFC destination must be defined on the sender system, pointing to the Integration Server client.
Answer: A,B,D

SAP dumps   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test answers   C_TBIT44_71 certification training

NO.8 Which statements are correct when using the Receiver File adapter to process XML messages?
A. The messages are processed based on a poll cycle.
B. The adapter can convert the XML payload into a flat file.
C. The adapter can FTP the file to a remote directory.
D. The quality of service can be 'best effort' (BE) only.
Answer: B,C

SAP test answers   C_TBIT44_71 certification   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.9 If a system error occurs in a send step, an alert can be triggered for Alert Management and the
integration process should then be terminated.
Where do you define the Alert Category for the appropriate Control Step?
A. Within the SLD
B. Within the transaction ALRTCATDEF on the Integration Server
C. Within the Enterprise Services Builder
D. Within the Process Editor
Answer: B

SAP exam prep   C_TBIT44_71 pdf   C_TBIT44_71

NO.10 Assume that your customer has a scenario in which a database table needs to be queried (i.e. to
perform a SELECT statement and obtain the result set).
What are the viable options for implementing this with the PI JDBC adapter?
A. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
B. Use the sender JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
C. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database synchronously.
D. Use the receiver JDBC adapter to query the database asynchronously.
Answer: A,C

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 test questions   C_TBIT44_71 test

NO.11 The PI Mail adapter is used to send and receive emails. Which protocols are supported?
A. SMTP
B. HTTP
C. IMAP4
D. POP3
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam dumps   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 answers real questions   C_TBIT44_71

NO.12 For the delivery mode of an integration process, you can choose between inbound processing with or
without buffering.
Which of these statements correctly describes the Inbound processing mode?
A. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing with buffering.
B. SAP recommends the mode for inbound processing without buffering.
C. If you select inbound processing without buffering, the qRFC entry returns an error when a message is
to be delivered to a process instance for which no receive step is active.
D. If you select inbound processing with buffering and there is no active receive step available to receive
an incoming message, the message is buffered in a separate, process-instance-specific queue.
Answer: B,C,D

SAP answers real questions   C_TBIT44_71 test   C_TBIT44_71 questions   C_TBIT44_71 dumps

NO.13 To react to situations where it is not possible or not advisable to continue a process in the normal way,
you can define exceptions.
Which statements correctly describe the triggering of exceptions?
A. A synchronous or asynchronous Send step can trigger an exception when a system error occurs.
B. Every step type can trigger an exception when a permanent error occurs.
C. A Control step can trigger an exception.
D. A Transformation step can trigger an exception.
E. Exceptions can only be triggered by Control steps.
Answer: A,C,D

SAP exam dumps   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71

NO.14 The communication between the Integration Server and the backend applications can be achieved
without adapters.
Which message protocol should you use for this communication type?
A. RFC-XML
B. PI-SOAP Protocol
C. File
D. JDBC 2.0
Answer: B

SAP dumps   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 certification training

NO.15 You can create multiple configurations for one Integration Process without changing the appropriate
process definition.
Which of these parameters allows you to achieve this behavior?
A. Process Signature
B. Container Definition
C. Correlation
D. Configurable Parameters in Conditions
Answer: D

SAP   C_TBIT44_71   C_TBIT44_71 original questions   C_TBIT44_71 practice test   C_TBIT44_71 study guide

IT-Tests.com offer the latest ST0-202 Questions & Answers and high-quality LOT-440 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and E20-891 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C_TBIT44_71.html

没有评论:

发表评论