2013年10月26日星期六

Symantec ST0-079 the latest exam questions and answers free download

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Symantec certification ST0-079 exam. If you add the Symantec certification ST0-079 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of Symantec certification ST0-079 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Symantec ST0-079 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-079 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: ST0-079
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-26

Symantec ST0-079 exam candidates all know the Symantec ST0-079 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

IT-Tests.com help you to find real Symantec ST0-079 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-079 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, IT-Tests.com the Symantec ST0-079 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

ST0-079 (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-079.html

NO.1 Which MTA operation is used if incoming messages need to be stopped while waiting for new virus
definitions?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 practice test   ST0-079 test

NO.2 What is the recommended hard-drive size for a scanner-only virtual machine?
A.60GB
B.80GB
C.100GB
D.160GB
ANSWER: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-079   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079 study guide

NO.3 To reach Message Audit logs, which tab should be selected in the Brightmail Control Center?
A.Status
B.Administration
C.Reports
D.Compliance
ANSWER: A

Symantec test   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.4 What is the minimum required memory size for virtual machine deployments?
A.1GB
B.2GB
C.4GB
D.6GB
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.5 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A.Accept and deliver messages normally
B.Pause message scanning and delivery
C.Do not accept incoming messages
D.Accept but do not scan incoming messages
ANSWER: C

Symantec certification   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079 exam dumps   ST0-079 demo

NO.6 What is the Heuristic Detection (Bloodhound) feature designed to detect?
A.unknown viruses
B.fuzzy matches against compliance rules
C.regex matches
D.Denial of Service (DoS) attacks
ANSWER: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 test answers

NO.7 What happens to a message that is forwarded to the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.It is automatically deleted after one week.
B.It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C.It is placed in the administrator's queue for review.
D.It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 braindump   ST0-079   ST0-079 braindump

NO.8 In addition to storing messages for Spam Quarantine and Suspect Virus Quarantine, which type of
messages can the Control Center store?
A.notification messages
B.compliance triggered messages
C.delivered messages
D.deleted messages
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.9 Spam Rule sets are automatically downloaded from Symantec on a regular basis.
How often are these rule sets refreshed?
A.every 5 to 10 minutes
B.every 30 to 60 minutes
C.every 3 to 5 hours
D.every day
ANSWER: A

Symantec   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079

NO.10 True file typing is a feature used to combat which behavior?
A.spamming
B.renaming
C.phishing
D.spimming
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079

NO.11 Which two tasks are performed by the SMTP session component of the MTA? (Select two.)
A.It verifies the IP address reputation with the BMServer.
B.It performs aliasing/masquerading for messages.
C.It reports the message as spam.
D.It applies the specified queue thresholds.
E.It interacts with the BMServer to access the filtering modules.
ANSWER: BD

Symantec   ST0-079 pdf   ST0-079 test questions   ST0-079

NO.12 Which two email authentication technologies are included in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0?
(Select two.)
A.Sender ID
B.POP before SMTP
C.Domain Keys Identified Mail (DKIM)
D.Certified Email
E.Sender Policy Framework (SPF)
ANSWER: AE

Symantec demo   ST0-079   ST0-079 certification training   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam

NO.13 A client needs to import structured customer data.
Which resource is used for this requirement?
A.records
B.dictionaries
C.regular expressions
D.patterns
ANSWER: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079 demo   ST0-079 test   ST0-079   ST0-079 exam

NO.14 Which feature of Symantec Brightmail Gateway 8.0 detects Non-Delivery Reports (NDR) created by an
attacker?
A.Directory Harvest Attack
B.Anti-Phishing Filter
C.Bounce Attack Prevention
D.Symantec Probe Network
ANSWER: C

Symantec   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079   ST0-079 questions   ST0-079 pdf

NO.15 What does the Fastpass feature do?
A.skips virus scanning for known viruses
B.skips resource intensive spam scanning steps
C.passes incoming mail directly to the downstream MTA
D.bypasses scanning on outgoing mail
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide

NO.16 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.It provides message management services.
B.It routes messages for delivery.
C.It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D.It downloads virus definitions.
E.It runs filters.
ANSWER: AC

Symantec   ST0-079   ST0-079   ST0-079 test answers   ST0-079 test answers

NO.17 Which feature requires Invalid Recipient Handling to be enabled?
A.Bounce Attack Prevention
B.Directory Harvest Attack recognition
C.Reputation Lookup
D.Fastpass
ANSWER: B

Symantec practice test   ST0-079 certification   ST0-079 demo

NO.18 Which service retrieves new and updated email filters from Symantec Security Response through
HTTPS file transfer?
A.LiveUpdate
B.Conduit
C.Brightmail Engine
D.MTA
ANSWER: B

Symantec exam simulations   ST0-079   ST0-079 study guide   ST0-079 test

NO.19 What are two parts of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A.Message Store
B.LDAP Sync Service
C.Brightmail Engine
D.LiveUpdate Conduit
E.Suspect Virus Quarantine
ANSWER: BE

Symantec   ST0-079 dumps   ST0-079

NO.20 An administrator has navigated through Status -> LDAP Synchronization.
Which tab will display details about an LDAP Synchronization?
A.LDAP to Scanners
B.LDAP to CC
C.LDAP Status
D.CC to LDAP
ANSWER: B

Symantec   ST0-079 answers real questions   ST0-079   ST0-079

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-122 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-891 PDF Practice Test. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-462 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-079.html

没有评论:

发表评论