2013年10月22日星期二

HP certification HP0-J56 exam free exercises updates

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J56 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP0-J56 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP0-J56 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: HP0-J56
Exam Name: HP (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22

HP0-J56 is an HP certification exam, so HP0-J56 is the first step to set foot on the road of HP certification. HP0-J56 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in HP0-J56 exam, but passing rate of HP0-J56 certification exam is not very high.When you select HP0-J56 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-J56 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-J56 exam, we will full refund to you.

When we started offering HP HP0-J56 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP0-J56 exam to try our HP HP0-J56 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

If you're still studying hard to pass the HP HP0-J56 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best HP HP0-J56 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than HP HP0-J56 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the HP HP0-J56 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

HP0-J56 (3PAR Solutions Advanced Service and Support) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J56.html

NO.1 Which method can be used to determine that a node has joined a cluster?
A. The node status LED is green and flashing slowly
B. The cluster name displays in green in SPOCC
C. The node name displays in green in the Hardware Inventory tab of IMC
D. The output of cli%showcluster contains a node state of Clustered
Answer: A

HP certification   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56

NO.2 Which resource should be used when installing an additional controller node to an HP 3PAR
Storage System?
A. HP 3PAR Storage System User and Administration Guide
B. HP 3PAR Storage System Controller Node Upgrade Poster
C. HP 3PAR Storage System Service and Maintenance Guide
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Upgrade Guide
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 demo   HP0-J56

NO.3 How are the ports numbered on a V400 or V800 PCI adapter?
A. From left to right
B. From bottom to top
C. From right to left
D. From top to bottom
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test answers   HP0-J56 exam prep

NO.4 Which statements are true regarding V800 controller nodes? (Select two)
A. Each PCI card may have a maximum of two FC ports.
B. Each controller node has nine PCI slots.
C. Controller nodes support a maximum of 18 FC connections.
D. A PCI slot supports dual-port Converged Network Adapters.
E. Each controller node has four management Ethernet ports.
Answer: D,E

HP study guide   HP0-J56 certification training   HP0-J56   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam   HP0-J56

NO.5 Your customer has an existing 3PAR T400 array with 128 FC disks. The customer has been
using
System Reporter and now requires policy driven tiering. In addition to the disks, which software is
required to achieve this?
A. Command View
B. System Tuner
C. Dynamic Optimization
D. Adaptive Optimization
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam prep   HP0-J56 study guide   HP0-J56

NO.6 You are the installing System Reporter with Adapter Optimization. When adding the INSERV
system to be sampled, the customer informs you that they do not want to use the default HP 3PAR
account CLI user, but rather they want to create a specific user for the application. What are the
minimum permissions the customer-created user requires?
A. Create
B. Edit
C. Browse
D. Super
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 practice test

NO.7 You are configuring vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) Plugin using an HP 3PAR System.
What does the UNMAP functionality provide?
A. It provides notification that the LUN is thin provisioned and gets quota exceeded behavior
check condition from the array.
B. It offers block zeroing used in the combination with HP 3PAR Thin technologies.
C. It avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update.
D. It performs a full copy of data within the array.
Answer: B

HP exam dumps   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam prep   HP0-J56 dumps   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 original questions

NO.8 After upgrading VMware environment to the latest version, you want to take advantage of the
VAAI integration that avoids locking an entire LUN during VMFS metadata update. Which VAAI
primitive provides this feature?
A. ATS
B. Write_Same
C. UNMAP
D. VM STUN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 exam prep   HP0-J56

NO.9 What is the best way to manage 15 VMware hosts and 12 Hyper-V hosts to be able to present
Virtual Volumes (VVols) quickly?
A. Volume sets
B. Provisioned sets
C. Host groups
D. Group sets
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J56 exam simulations   HP0-J56 certification

NO.10 Which statement is true when comparing F400 and V400 controller nodes?
A. Control memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB.
B. PCI slots have increased from 6 to 12 per controller node.
C. Data memory has increased from 6 GB to 16 GB
D. Maximum battery life has reduced from 25 to 15 minutes when fully charged.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J56   HP0-J56 test   HP0-J56

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B25 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-224 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP5-K01D Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-J56.html

没有评论:

发表评论