IT-Tests's HP certification HP2-B82 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in HP certification HP2-B82 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass HP certification HP2-B82 exam.
You have IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B82 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B82 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP HP2-B82 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-B82 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
HP certification HP2-B82 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing HP certification HP2-B82 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about HP certification HP2-B82 exam. Other websites may also provide information about HP certification HP2-B82 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.
Exam Code: HP2-B82
Exam Name: HP (HP LaserJet Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-22
HP2-B82 (HP LaserJet Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B82.html
NO.1 Single-drum color LaserJet printers use an intermediate transfer belt (ITB). In what order should you
place color images on the ITB?
A. yellow, magenta, cyan, black
B. cyan, magenta, yellow, black
C. black, magenta, yellow, cyan
D. red, green, blue
Answer: D
HP HP2-B82 exam dumps HP2-B82 exam HP2-B82 HP2-B82 exam dumps HP2-B82
NO.2 What are the functionalities of an HP printer driver? (Select two.)
A. translates application language into printer language so the printer understands commands sent to it
B. installs directly onto a multi-function printing device through the printer control panel
C. updates firmware automatically to printing devices that it is connected to
D. makes printer options and accessories available in the operating system and in applications
Answer: A,D
HP test HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 HP2-B82 demo HP2-B82
NO.3 Which color gamut is used in the color printing process?
A. SWOP
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Intensity
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-B82 HP2-B82 study guide HP2-B82
NO.4 Image Formation in an HP LaserJet printer is a six-step process. What is the first step in the process?
A. drum conditionings
B. formatter receiving and processing print data
C. drum cleaning
D. drum charging
Answer: C
HP HP2-B82 certification training HP2-B82 demo HP2-B82
NO.5 What are examples of print drivers? (Select two.)
A. PCL 5e
B. PCL 6c
C. Agency FB
D. PostScript
Answer: A,D
HP exam dumps HP2-B82 test questions HP2-B82 exam prep
NO.6 What is one purpose of the DC Controller?
A. routes electrical signals in the printer
B. supplies power directly to the charge roller
C. rasterizes the incoming print job
D. provides power to the control panel
Answer: B
HP HP2-B82 pdf HP2-B82 test
NO.7 Which paper path component prevents multiple sheets of paper from being fed into the printer?
A. separation pad
B. feed guide assembly
C. switchback assembly
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 HP2-B82 demo HP2-B82 HP2-B82 dumps
NO.8 What are the benefits of using a Universal Serial Bus (USB) port? (Select three.)
A. A USB port can attach up to 127 devices simultaneously.
B. When a device is attached, the controller automatically makes necessary bandwidth resources and
drivers available without user intervention.
C. USB cables can connect to serial ports, parallel ports, and USB ports.
D. USB cables have a maximum allowed length of 100 feet, as opposed to a 50-foot maximum length for
serial cables.
E. Any USB device can connect to any USB port, replacing the need for the wide variety of serial and
parallel port connections.
Answer: A,B,E
HP HP2-B82 exam dumps HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.9 What is the first step in the color printing process?
A. The laser discharges certain areas on the OP
B. The OPC surface is charged.
C. The tone is developed into the OP
D. The formatter splits the print data into four color planes.
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 exam simulations HP2-B82 HP2-B82 exam simulations
NO.10 Which connectors are associated with HP printers? (Select two.)
A. Jetlink
B. Foreign Interface Harness (FIH)
C. SCSI 2
D. BNC
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 practice test HP2-B82
NO.11 Which color gamut will result in white when all primary colors are combined?
A. CMYK
B. SWOP
C. Intensity
D. RGB
Answer: D
HP certification training HP2-B82 exam HP2-B82 exam prep HP2-B82 HP2-B82 test HP2-B82 exam dumps
NO.12 Image processing is performed by which electronic component in the electrographic printer?
A. Formatter PCA
B. Engine Controller
C. HVPS
D. LVPS
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.13 What is a function of the beam detect mirror?
A. senses the functionality of the laser diode
B. reflects the laser beam to the drum
C. scans the beam from left to right
D. checks the intensity of the laser beam
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 practice test HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.14 Which roller is utilized specifically during the fusing process?
A. pressure roller
B. pickup roller
C. transfer roller
D. registration roller
Answer: A
HP pdf HP2-B82 HP2-B82
NO.15 Which printer component informs the engine control board that there is paper present?
A. photosensors
B. registration rollers
C. pressure sensors
D. pickup rollers
Answer: A
HP HP2-B82 exam simulations HP2-B82 dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-J62 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-225 PDF Practice Test. Our E20-891 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP5-DCV Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B82.html
没有评论:
发表评论