What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Symantec 250-314 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 250-314 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Symantec certification 250-314 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification 250-314 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification 250-314 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification 250-314 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec 250-314 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 250-314
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 158 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about Symantec certification 250-314 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Symantec certification 250-314 exam.
250-314 (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-314.html
NO.1 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D
Symantec braindump 250-314 250-314 exam 250-314 250-314
NO.2 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D
Symantec exam simulations 250-314 250-314 250-314 250-314 test questions
NO.3 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B
Symantec certification training 250-314 answers real questions 250-314 250-314 braindump 250-314 test
NO.4 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E
Symantec 250-314 250-314 original questions
NO.5 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B
Symantec 250-314 250-314 certification training 250-314 pdf
NO.6 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C
Symantec 250-314 250-314 dumps
NO.7 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B
Symantec test 250-314 original questions 250-314 answers real questions 250-314
NO.8 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A
Symantec 250-314 250-314 certification training 250-314 250-314 exam
NO.9 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C
Symantec 250-314 250-314 250-314 answers real questions 250-314
NO.10 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D
Symantec test 250-314 practice test 250-314 250-314 250-314 braindump
NO.11 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D
Symantec 250-314 250-314 250-314 practice test
NO.12 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C
Symantec certification training 250-314 250-314 exam prep
NO.13 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C
Symantec 250-314 250-314 250-314 certification 250-314
NO.14 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C
Symantec 250-314 250-314 braindump 250-314 questions 250-314
NO.15 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B
Symantec 250-314 dumps 250-314 exam simulations 250-314
NO.16 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D
Symantec braindump 250-314 250-314
NO.17 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B
Symantec practice test 250-314 dumps 250-314 250-314
NO.18 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps 250-314 test answers 250-314 250-314 exam 250-314
NO.19 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C
Symantec certification training 250-314 exam 250-314 250-314 test questions 250-314 demo 250-314 study guide
NO.20 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-314 braindump 250-314 250-314 250-314 certification training
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-465 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-482 PDF Practice Test. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and 642-997 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-314.html
没有评论:
发表评论