IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Symantec certification ST0-130 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Symantec certification ST0-130 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.
If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Symantec certification ST0-130 exam.
Passing ST0-130 exam is not very simple. ST0-130 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers ST0-130 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the ST0-130 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass ST0-130 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.
Exam Code: ST0-130
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-20
IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
ST0-130 (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-130.html
NO.1 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 questions ST0-130 exam dumps ST0-130 braindump ST0-130 certification training
NO.2 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130
NO.3 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A
Symantec exam dumps ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.4 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 exam ST0-130 test questions
NO.5 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 dumps
NO.6 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C
Symantec demo ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.7 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A
Symantec exam ST0-130 braindump ST0-130 questions ST0-130
NO.8 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 answers real questions
NO.9 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E
Symantec ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C
Symantec exam ST0-130 ST0-130 test
NO.11 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-130 study guide ST0-130 dumps ST0-130 ST0-130 certification training
NO.12 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 demo ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.13 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C
Symantec exam prep ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 demo
NO.14 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 test answers ST0-130 exam simulations
NO.15 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 test answers ST0-130 certification
NO.16 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130
NO.17 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A
Symantec demo ST0-130 braindump ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 test
NO.18 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D
Symantec original questions ST0-130 exam simulations ST0-130 test questions
NO.19 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C
Symantec questions ST0-130 ST0-130 ST0-130 study guide ST0-130
NO.20 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-130 ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 answers real questions ST0-130 exam dumps ST0-130
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 700-505 Questions & Answers and high-quality BAS-002 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-130.html
没有评论:
发表评论