2013年10月13日星期日

The latest SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam practice questions and answers

SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam candidates all know the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Now passing SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. IT-Tests's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using IT-Tests's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add IT-Tests's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's SAP training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

C-SASEAA-15 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html

NO.1 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP exam   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 braindump   C-SASEAA-15 practice test

NO.2 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 pdf   C-SASEAA-15

NO.3 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps   C-SASEAA-15 test questions

NO.4 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP braindump   C-SASEAA-15 answers real questions   C-SASEAA-15

NO.5 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep   C-SASEAA-15

NO.6 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 exam simulations   C-SASEAA-15 test questions

NO.7 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP certification training   C-SASEAA-15 test questions   C-SASEAA-15 questions

NO.8 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 braindump

NO.9 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP test   C-SASEAA-15 practice test   C-SASEAA-15 test   C-SASEAA-15 exam prep

NO.10 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP exam   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-461 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-225 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM51_70 VCE testing engine and 74-338 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html

没有评论:

发表评论