2014年9月1日星期一

250-513最新な問題集、ST0-250認定資格

最近、Symantecの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、Symantecの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、250-513認定試験はSymantecの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、JPexamの250-513問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は250-513認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。

この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてSymantec認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。

現状に自己満足して、自分の小さな持ち場を守って少ない給料をもらって解雇されるのを待っている人がいないです。こんな生活はとてもつまらないですから。あなたの人生をよりカラフルにしたいのですか。ここで成功へのショートカットを教えてあげます。即ちSymantecのST0-250認定試験に受かることです。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは、高レベルのホワイトカラーの生活を送ることができます。実力を持っている人になって、他の人に尊敬されることもできます。JPexamはSymantecのST0-250試験トレーニング資料を提供できます。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは美しい夢を実現することができます。さあ、ためらわずにJPexamのSymantecのST0-250試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。

250-513試験番号:250-513問題集
試験科目:Administration of Symantec Data Loss Prevention 12
最近更新時間:2014-09-01
問題と解答:全300問 250-513 全真模擬試験
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
ST0-250試験番号:ST0-250問題集
試験科目:Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5 Technical Assessment
最近更新時間:2014-09-01
問題と解答:全126問 ST0-250 練習問題
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

あなたはIT職員ですか。成功したいのですか。成功したいのならJPexamのSymantecの250-513試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。当社の資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、あなたが首尾よくIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。JPexamのSymantecの250-513トレーニング資料を手に入れたらあなたはIT業種でもっとよい昇進を持つようになり、高レベルのホワイトカラーのトリートメントを楽しむこともできます。あなたはまだ何を心配しているのですか。JPexamのSymantecの250-513トレーニング資料はあなたのニーズを満たすことができますから、躊躇わずにJPexamを選んでください。JPexamはあなたと苦楽を共にして、一緒に挑戦に直面します。

JPexamはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Symantecの250-513の認証そんなに人気があって、JPexamも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにJPexamを選らばましょう。

JPexamのSymantecの250-513試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/ST0-250_exam.html

NO.1 Which directory data source function must be enabled to help prevent a directory harvest
attack?
A. Active Directory connector
B. Dynamic Data Sourcing
C. LDAP authentication
D. Recipient validation
Answer: D

Symantec攻略   ST0-250   ST0-250種類   ST0-250講座   ST0-250書籍

NO.2 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec
Messaging Gateway 10.5. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B

Symantec割引   ST0-250ガイド   ST0-250教本   ST0-250   ST0-250参考書
6. After a configurable period of time, a suspect virus is released from the Suspect Virus
Quarantine. What happens to it next?
A. An alert is sent to the email administrator.
B. The attachment is removed and the original message is delivered to the recipient.
C. It is rescanned.
D. It is moved to quarantine.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-250   ST0-250過去問   ST0-250体験   ST0-250会場
7. What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A. Dynamic Data Cache
B. Directory Data Service
C. Active Directory
D. Domain Controller Interface (DCInterface)
Answer: B

Symantec難易度   ST0-250   ST0-250教科書   ST0-250特典   ST0-250通信
8. If recipient validation is configured properly, which SMTP response level is given to messages
that fail recipient validation queries at connect time?
A. 3xx - Service unavailable
B. 4xx - Temporary delivery failure
C. 5xx - Permanent delivery failure
D. 6xx - Rejected validation failure
Answer: C

Symantec勉強法   ST0-250   ST0-250学校   ST0-250教科書   ST0-250教本   ST0-250
9. How should an administrator stop inbound mail using the command line interface (CLI)?
A. use mta-control
B. use mta-stop
C. use mail-control
D. use mail-stop
Answer: A

Symantec会場   ST0-250過去問   ST0-250勉強法   ST0-250独学
10. Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts
via reports?
A. Spam and Unwanted Mail
B. Submissions
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-250合格点   ST0-250練習問題   ST0-250対策   ST0-250取得
11. Which two statistics can the administrator view regarding the custom anti-spam rulesets?
(Select two.)
A. the "top-submitters" of missed spam or false positive detections
B. the "top submitters" of messages that are not valid and did not generate a custom rule
C. how many emails have been submitted for custom antispam rules
D. the effectiveness of the custom antispam rulesets compared to Symantec's rulesets
E. the top senders of messages detected by custon antispam rulesets
Answer: A,C

Symantec取得   ST0-250関節   ST0-250科目
12. What two actions can allowed end-users do to submit samples to Symantec and have custom
anti-spam rules created? (Select two.)
A. submit a sample to Symantec using the Email Submission Client
B. flag messages in their web-based SMG quarantine page as being spam and submitting the results
C. forward spam samples to abuse@symantec.com with a subject of "MISSED SPAM"
D. move the message into the included "Junk E-mail" folder available in Outlook
E. submit a sample to Symantec using the Email Submission Client available for Lotus Domino
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-250   ST0-250方法   ST0-250費用
13. A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are
recognized by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure the same administrator email address across both control centers
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure both control centers with the same internal email hosts
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-250練習   ST0-250   ST0-250一発合格   ST0-250テスト
14. An organization would like to participate in the Symantec Probe Network without having to
manually create decoy email accounts. The organization wants to make sure that the addresses that
participate in the Symantec Probe Network are currently receiving email. Which directory data
source function should be enabled to help in this situation?
A. recipient validation
B. address resolution
C. SMTP authentication
D. LDAP routing
Answer: A

Symantec教材   ST0-250クラムメディア   ST0-250   ST0-250体験
15. What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec練習問題   ST0-250初心者   ST0-250合格率

NO.3 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.5 will be deployed to receive mail directly from the Internet.
In this situation, which option should be selected within the Inbound Mail Filtering - Accepted Hosts
step of the site setup wizard?
A. Enable MX lookup
B. Define a list of domains
C. Specify IP addresses/domains
D. Select all IP addresses
Answer: D

Symantec問題集   ST0-250攻略   ST0-250

NO.4 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec
Messaging Gateway 10.5?
A. Store backup on local server
B. Store backup on a remote location using FTP
C. Encrypt local backup
D. Purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C

Symantec勉強法   ST0-250教科書   ST0-250虎の巻   ST0-250資格   ST0-250 vue

NO.5 How does Symantec DLP communicate with Symantec Messaging Gateway (SMG) to indicate
what type of incident (if any) is related to a given message?
A. Symantec DLP uses the ICAP protocol to indicate if a message is clean,or if it violated any defined
policies.
B. Symantec DLP will add information into the message that can be interpreted by SMG and then
send it to SMG via SMTP .
C. Symantec DLP will quarantine messages that violate established policies,blocking it from SMG.
D. Symantec DLP will use TLS to send a notification message to the SMG server for any content
violations.
Answer: B

Symantec合格点   ST0-250方法   ST0-250一発合格   ST0-250認定資格

没有评论:

发表评论