显示标签为“000-031”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“000-031”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年3月17日星期一

最新のIBM 000-031試験の問題集

ここで私は明確にしたいのはJPexamの000-031問題集の核心価値です。JPexamの問題集は100%の合格率を持っています。JPexamの000-031問題集は多くのIT専門家の数年の経験の結晶で、高い価値を持っています。その000-031参考資料はIT認定試験の準備に使用することができるだけでなく、自分のスキルを向上させるためのツールとして使えることもできます。そのほか、もし試験に関連する知識をより多く知りたいなら、それもあなたの望みを満たすことができます。

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なIBM 000-031認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

000-031認定試験に関連する参考資料を提供できるサイトが多くあります。しかし、資料の品質が保証されることができません。それと同時に、あなたに試験に失敗すれば全額返金という保障を与えることもできません。普通の参考資料と比べて、JPexamの000-031問題集は最も利用に値するツールです。JPexamの指導を元にして、あなたは試験の準備を十分にすることができます。しかも、楽に試験に合格することができます。IT領域でより大きな進歩を望むなら、000-031認定試験を受験する必要があります。IT試験に順調に合格することを望むなら、JPexamの000-031問題集を使用する必要があります。

あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。JPexamのIBMの000-031トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、JPexamを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。JPexamを利用したら分かります。

IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、JPexamのIBMの000-031トレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。JPexamのIBMの000-031トレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。

試験番号:000-031問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation
最近更新時間:2014-03-17
問題と解答:全131問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

近年、IT業種の発展はますます速くなることにつれて、ITを勉強する人は急激に多くなりました。人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IBMの000-031試験はIT業種に欠くことができない認証ですから、試験に合格することに困っている人々はたくさんいます。ここで皆様に良い方法を教えてあげますよ。JPexamが提供したIBMの000-031トレーニング資料を利用する方法です。あなたが試験に合格することにヘルプをあげられますから。それにJPexamは100パーセント合格率を保証します。あなたが任意の損失がないようにもし試験に合格しなければJPexamは全額で返金できます。

あなたはいまIBMの000-031認定試験にどうやって合格できるかということで首を傾けているのですか。IBMの000-031認定試験は現在のいろいろなIT認定試験における最も価値のある資格の一つです。ここ数十年間では、インターネット・テクノロジーは世界中の人々の注目を集めているのです。それがもう現代生活の不可欠な一部となりました。その中で、IBMの認証資格は広範な国際的な認可を得ました。ですから、IT業界で仕事している皆さんはIBMの認定試験を受験して資格を取得することを通して、彼らの知識やスキルを向上させます。000-031認定試験はIBMの最も重要な試験の一つです。この資格は皆さんに大きな利益をもたらすことができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-031_exam.html

NO.1 The default steps for creating a new project are: Notify the user. The Cloud Management System
processes the request. Resources are linked to a reservation. The IBM Tivoli Service Automation
Manager (TSAM) topology nodes and their attributes are updated. The TSAM virtual server node is
updated. What is the correct sequence in which these step are performed?
A. C, B, D, E, A
B. A, B, C, E, D
C. C, A, B, E, D
D. B, C, D, E, A
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-031認定試験   000-031

NO.2 Which statement is true about auto-approval?
A. It is set in a configuration file.
B. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflow.
C. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine workflow.
D. It is related to IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine and IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflows.
Answer: C

IBM認定試験   000-031認定証   000-031   000-031

NO.3 Which two statements are true about the creation of a management task on the Service Definition
application? (Choose two.)
A. A new management plan must be created.
B. Only existing management tasks can be replaced.
C. The Service Definition status must be set to Design.
D. The Management Plan status must be set to Design.
E. It is possible to create a management task for an approved management plan.
Answer: CD

IBM   000-031認定資格   000-031   000-031

NO.4 A Service Topology defines that a topology consists of nodes that are related to each other. What must
be associated to the node in order to identify the specific type of node and attributes?
A. Job Plan
B. Management Task
C. Classification Structure
D. Service Deployment Instance
Answer: C

IBM過去問   000-031   000-031認定試験   000-031認定資格   000-031

NO.5 What determines the number of network interfaces that will be included in the provisioned virtual
servers?
A. subnet group
B. resource pool
C. network interfaces
D. virtual machine template
Answer: B

IBM   000-031認定資格   000-031

NO.6 What are two requirements for creating a management plan task assignment? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new service request.
B. Create a job plan specifying the task.
C. Create a TPM workflow specifying the task.
D. Set the property in the TPAE System Properties.
E. Create a service topology node operation to specify the job plan.
Answer: BE

IBM   000-031   000-031認定試験   000-031

NO.7 Which process manager product (PMP) is responsible for creating DCM objects.?
A. IBM Tivoli Release Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Configuration Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031練習問題   000-031

NO.8 When is the Resource_Master workflow invoked?
A. before invoking the REST API
B. after the Service Request is created
C. when the user interface interaction is initiated
D. after invoking the REST API, but before the Service Request is created
Answer: B

IBM   000-031問題集   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.9 How is the first management plan specified to run on creation of a new service deployment instance?
A. set the run order for the appropriate management plan to 1
B. set the status of the appropriate management plan to Primary
C. select the Initial checkbox for the appropriate management plan
D. enter the name of the appropriate management plan in the preparation workflow input
parameters section
Answer: C

IBM   000-031認定試験   000-031参考書   000-031

NO.10 Provided that an Offering and a classification structure are created and activated, which step is
necessary to make the offering visible in the Self-Service User Interface?
A. add the Offering to the Service Catalog
B. register the Offering through the Self-Service User Interface
C. create the Offering in the maximo.ear enterprise archive file
D. link the Offering and classification structure to the Service Topology Node Operation
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-031認定証   000-031認証試験   000-031問題集   000-031   000-031

NO.11 Which value is stored in the PMRDP.Net.VMware.SwitchTemplate configuration setting to be used by
VMWare?
A. the DCM object name of the Net Resource Pool
B. the DCM object ID of the Virtual Server Template
C. the DCM object ID of the corresponding subnetwork
D. the DCM object name of the Virtual Switch Template
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-031   000-031   000-031認定資格

NO.12 Where is a Resource Allocation template required?
A. All service topology nodes require the resource allocation templates
B. Only the service topology nodes where the Min Cardinality is set to 1.
C. Only the service topology nodes where Needs Resource Allocation is set.
D. Only the service topology nodes where the Max Cardinality Unbound is set.
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-031認証試験   000-031問題集   000-031   000-031問題集   000-031認証試験

NO.13 Which two primary data model objects does the Service Topology application operate on? (Choose
two.)
A. Job Plan
B. TPM Workflow
C. Topology Node
D. Management Plan
E. Service Topology Node Operations
Answer: CE

IBM   000-031認定資格   000-031

NO.14 Which item defines a set of tasks to perform within a service definition?
A. Offering
B. Job Plan
C. Task Topology
D. Management Plan
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   000-031   000-031   000-031練習問題

NO.15 Which three components are included in a management task? (Choose three.)
A. Status
B. Job Plan
C. Predecessors
D. Sequence Number
E. Template Job Plan
F. Topology Requirements
Answer: BCD

IBM問題集   000-031   000-031   000-031練習問題   000-031認定試験

NO.16 What are two methods of triggering an e-mail to be sent in IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager?
(Choose two.)
A. using a Workflow Task
B. using the embedded e-mail client
C. using a Flow Action on a Jobplan Task
D. using the Notifications table on a Workflow Action
E. adding a Person to the Notifications tab on the offering
Answer: AD

IBM認証試験   000-031問題集   000-031

NO.17 What are the components required in the steps to add an offering the Self-Service User Interface?
A. Attribute, Classification, Offering, XML File, HTML File
B. Attribute, Classification, Offering, Java Script File, HTML File
C. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, XML File, HTML File
D. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, Java Script File, HTML File
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   000-031   000-031

NO.18 Which function ensures a Service Request is generated when a Catalog Request is submitted through
the Self-Service User Interface?
A. If the Submit to Cart Script is specified on the Offering.
B. If the Offering Type on the Offering is set to Service Request.
C. If the Service Definition Create Service Request checkbox is selected.
D. An escalation is firing in the background every 15 seconds checking to see if new catalog requests
have been submitted and if any have an Escalation Point Action.
Answer: B

IBM   000-031認定試験   000-031認定資格   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.19 Which step is required to include a new software product definition into a software stack?
A. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Entry from the Software
Stacks application
B. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Stack Entry from the
Software Products application
C. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, select Add
Stack Entry from the Software Products application
D. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, click Select
Action > Add Stack Entry from the Software Stacks application
Answer: D

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031参考書

NO.20 What is the correct current status before a Service Definition is usable?
A. Active
B. Approved
C. Operation
D. In Progress
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031

JPexamは最新の1z0-481問題集と高品質のCV0-001問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのLOT-406 VCEテストエンジンと200-001試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-481 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/000-031_exam.html

2013年11月13日星期三

The latest IBM certification 000-031 exam practice questions and answers

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the IBM 000-031 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-031 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification 000-031 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM 000-031 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your IBM certification 000-031 exams can be easy passed.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-031 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

Exam Code: 000-031
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13

If you use the IT-Tests.com IBM 000-031 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our IBM 000-031 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 000-031 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 000-031 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-031 exam training materials are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains IBM 000-031 exam questions and answers. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the IBM 000-031 exam. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-031 exam comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The IT-Tests.com IBM 000-031 exam questions and answers is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

000-031 (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-031.html

NO.1 Which two primary data model objects does the Service Topology application operate on? (Choose
two.)
A. Job Plan
B. TPM Workflow
C. Topology Node
D. Management Plan
E. Service Topology Node Operations
Answer: CE

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031 answers real questions   000-031 dumps

NO.2 Which statement is true about auto-approval?
A. It is set in a configuration file.
B. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflow.
C. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine workflow.
D. It is related to IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine and IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflows.
Answer: C

IBM exam   000-031   000-031 certification training

NO.3 Which two statements are true about the creation of a management task on the Service Definition
application? (Choose two.)
A. A new management plan must be created.
B. Only existing management tasks can be replaced.
C. The Service Definition status must be set to Design.
D. The Management Plan status must be set to Design.
E. It is possible to create a management task for an approved management plan.
Answer: CD

IBM questions   000-031   000-031 practice test   000-031 test answers

NO.4 What are two methods of triggering an e-mail to be sent in IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager?
(Choose two.)
A. using a Workflow Task
B. using the embedded e-mail client
C. using a Flow Action on a Jobplan Task
D. using the Notifications table on a Workflow Action
E. adding a Person to the Notifications tab on the offering
Answer: AD

IBM   000-031 demo   000-031

NO.5 What determines the number of network interfaces that will be included in the provisioned virtual
servers?
A. subnet group
B. resource pool
C. network interfaces
D. virtual machine template
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-031   000-031   000-031 exam dumps

NO.6 Which value is stored in the PMRDP.Net.VMware.SwitchTemplate configuration setting to be used by
VMWare?
A. the DCM object name of the Net Resource Pool
B. the DCM object ID of the Virtual Server Template
C. the DCM object ID of the corresponding subnetwork
D. the DCM object name of the Virtual Switch Template
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-031   000-031   000-031 questions

NO.7 Which item defines a set of tasks to perform within a service definition?
A. Offering
B. Job Plan
C. Task Topology
D. Management Plan
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-031 study guide   000-031   000-031

NO.8 Which step is required to include a new software product definition into a software stack?
A. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Entry from the Software
Stacks application
B. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Stack Entry from the
Software Products application
C. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, select Add
Stack Entry from the Software Products application
D. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, click Select
Action > Add Stack Entry from the Software Stacks application
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-031   000-031   000-031 braindump   000-031

NO.9 What are the components required in the steps to add an offering the Self-Service User Interface?
A. Attribute, Classification, Offering, XML File, HTML File
B. Attribute, Classification, Offering, Java Script File, HTML File
C. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, XML File, HTML File
D. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, Java Script File, HTML File
Answer: B

IBM   000-031 exam dumps   000-031 test questions   000-031

NO.10 How is the first management plan specified to run on creation of a new service deployment instance?
A. set the run order for the appropriate management plan to 1
B. set the status of the appropriate management plan to Primary
C. select the Initial checkbox for the appropriate management plan
D. enter the name of the appropriate management plan in the preparation workflow input
parameters section
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-031 practice test   000-031   000-031

NO.11 A Service Topology defines that a topology consists of nodes that are related to each other. What must
be associated to the node in order to identify the specific type of node and attributes?
A. Job Plan
B. Management Task
C. Classification Structure
D. Service Deployment Instance
Answer: C

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031 practice test   000-031 certification

NO.12 What are two requirements for creating a management plan task assignment? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new service request.
B. Create a job plan specifying the task.
C. Create a TPM workflow specifying the task.
D. Set the property in the TPAE System Properties.
E. Create a service topology node operation to specify the job plan.
Answer: BE

IBM   000-031 test questions   000-031 exam dumps   000-031

NO.13 Which three components are included in a management task? (Choose three.)
A. Status
B. Job Plan
C. Predecessors
D. Sequence Number
E. Template Job Plan
F. Topology Requirements
Answer: BCD

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031 certification   000-031 study guide

NO.14 Which process manager product (PMP) is responsible for creating DCM objects.?
A. IBM Tivoli Release Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Configuration Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
Answer: B

IBM answers real questions   000-031 certification   000-031 answers real questions   000-031 practice test   000-031   000-031 test

NO.15 The default steps for creating a new project are: Notify the user. The Cloud Management System
processes the request. Resources are linked to a reservation. The IBM Tivoli Service Automation
Manager (TSAM) topology nodes and their attributes are updated. The TSAM virtual server node is
updated. What is the correct sequence in which these step are performed?
A. C, B, D, E, A
B. A, B, C, E, D
C. C, A, B, E, D
D. B, C, D, E, A
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-031 demo   000-031   000-031   000-031 practice test

NO.16 When is the Resource_Master workflow invoked?
A. before invoking the REST API
B. after the Service Request is created
C. when the user interface interaction is initiated
D. after invoking the REST API, but before the Service Request is created
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031 certification   000-031 test questions   000-031 test questions

NO.17 Provided that an Offering and a classification structure are created and activated, which step is
necessary to make the offering visible in the Self-Service User Interface?
A. add the Offering to the Service Catalog
B. register the Offering through the Self-Service User Interface
C. create the Offering in the maximo.ear enterprise archive file
D. link the Offering and classification structure to the Service Topology Node Operation
Answer: A

IBM   000-031 braindump   000-031 answers real questions   000-031

NO.18 Which function ensures a Service Request is generated when a Catalog Request is submitted through
the Self-Service User Interface?
A. If the Submit to Cart Script is specified on the Offering.
B. If the Offering Type on the Offering is set to Service Request.
C. If the Service Definition Create Service Request checkbox is selected.
D. An escalation is firing in the background every 15 seconds checking to see if new catalog requests
have been submitted and if any have an Escalation Point Action.
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031 certification training

NO.19 What is the correct current status before a Service Definition is usable?
A. Active
B. Approved
C. Operation
D. In Progress
Answer: B

IBM certification   000-031 certification   000-031 braindump

NO.20 Where is a Resource Allocation template required?
A. All service topology nodes require the resource allocation templates
B. Only the service topology nodes where the Min Cardinality is set to 1.
C. Only the service topology nodes where Needs Resource Allocation is set.
D. Only the service topology nodes where the Max Cardinality Unbound is set.
Answer: C

IBM   000-031 pdf   000-031 dumps   000-031 exam dumps   000-031

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-807 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-145 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-460 VCE testing engine and 000-087 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-031.html

2013年8月18日星期日

Latest training guide for IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031

IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.


IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials please.


IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials. If 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.


IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam, IT-Tests.com IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials.


The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.


Exam Code: 000-039

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation)

Exam Code: 000-038

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamental)

Exam Code: 000-036

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals)

Exam Code: 000-035

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Asset Mat for IT v7.2.1 Implementation)

Exam Code: 000-034

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Fundamentals)

Exam Code: 000-031

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation)

000-039 (IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-039.html


NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure
already protects a Web application for employees by using an intranet WebSEAL. The next step is to
make the Web application accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical
flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-039 exam prep   000-039   000-039 study guide   000-039 demo   000-039

NO.2 A customer is planning an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment which
includes a WebSEAL instance. What are three considerations for this implementation? (Choose three.)
A. authentication type
B. authorization server location
C. stateful junctions requirements
D. junctions created as SMTP or TCP
E. administration type (pdadmin or WPM)
F. junction type (standard, virtualhost, transparent)
Answer: A, C, F

IBM pdf   000-039 certification training   000-039 test   000-039

NO.3 How can five IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) administrators
be given a different password policy than the rest of the employees in a single Tivoli Access Manager
environment?
A. When creating an administrator, apply a custom password policy which is different from the global
password policy.
B. When creating an administrator, add them to a special Tivoli Access Manager group with a different
password policy.
C. Configure the password policy for the Tivoli Access Manager administrator in LDAP for the other
employees in Tivoli Access Manager.
D. Configure the password policy in the WebSEAL configuration file which enables the special Tivoli
Access Manager administrator setting.
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-039   000-039   000-039 questions   000-039 questions

NO.4 Which access control list permission specifies access to an application hosted on WebSphere where
Java Access Contract for Containers (JACC) is enabled for IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1?
A. x
B. i
C. T
D. r
Answer: B

IBM   000-039   000-039 test   000-039 practice test   000-039   000-039 practice test

NO.5 While creating a high level configuration document, the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) architect has to express the location of the Tivoli Access Manager
components network zones. The WebSEAL will be accessible from the Internet for external customers.
Which three installation options will the architect include in the configuration document? (Choose three.)
A. WebSEAL installed in the DMZ
B. Policy Server installed in the DMZ
C. WebSEAL installed in the Intranet
D. User Registry installed in the DMZ
E. Policy Server installed in the Intranet
F. User Registry installed in the Intranet
Answer: A, E, F

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039 braindump   000-039

NO.6 A user's password was stolen. The incident report team needs to know exactly which applications were
used during the incident before the user changed the password. Which report is needed?
A. Audit Event History by User
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. User Password Change History
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-039 certification training   000-039   000-039 braindump

NO.7 Corporate policy states that the service desk resets passwords after five failed logon attempts. Which
report provides the user identity qualifying for a password reset?
A. Locked Account History
B. User Password Change History
C. Failed Authorization Event History
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: D

IBM   000-039 exam prep   000-039 questions   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.8 What happens if the Policy Server goes down?
A. WebSEAL returns a 503: service unavailable.
B. WebSEAL denies access for all incoming requests.
C. WebSEAL is no longer able to authenticate and authorize users.
D. WebSEAL continues to work and the end user is unaware of the failure.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-039 answers real questions   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.9 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 389
B. ports 636 and 6881
C. ports 9080 and 9443
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: B, C

IBM certification training   000-039   000-039 test answers   000-039 demo   000-039

NO.10 When a user makes a request for a resource in a WebSEAL domain, WebSEAL sends the resource to
the user upon successful authentication and policy check. As an alternative to this standard response,
WebSEAL can be configured to automatically redirect the user to a specially designated home or
welcome page. How this is accomplished?
A. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt]
stanza and specify a page location, for example:[acnt-mgt]enable-login-redirect-page =
/jct/intro-page.html
B. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the
[enable-redirects] stanza and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]enable-login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
C. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] stanza, for
example:[enable-redirects]redirect = forms-authredirect = basic-authredirect = cert-authredirect =
token-authredirect = ext-auth-interfaceThen specify the login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza, for
example:[acnt-mgt]login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
D. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]forms-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-1.htmlbasic-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-2.htmlcert-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-3.htmltoken-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-4.htmlext-auth-interface-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-5.html
Answer: C

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039   000-039 dumps   000-039

NO.11 What is included in the high level configuration document when WebSEAL clustering must provide high
availability to back-end Web servers as part of the configuration?
A. Policy Server Replication
B. WebSEAL Junction Replication
C. Back-end Web Server Replication
D. LDAP High Availability and Replication
Answer: B

IBM   000-039   000-039 test answers

NO.12 What meets the solution requirements of a large number of user sessions that need to be tracked using
a fault tolerant and scalable IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Session Management
Server (SMS) architecture where session information can be recovered after a failure?
A. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses
in-memory storage location for session information.
B. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
C. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
D. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses
WebSphere eXtreme Scale V7.0 storage location for session information.
Answer: D

IBM   000-039 certification   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.13 What is the correct order to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 environment?
A. User Registry, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server
B. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server, WebSphere
C. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, WebSphere, Policy Server
D. User Registry, Policy Server, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-039 study guide   000-039   000-039

NO.14 What is the default keystore type used by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. jks
B. kdb
C. cms
D. pks12
Answer: C

IBM   000-039 dumps   000-039   000-039 test   000-039 dumps

NO.15 Which statement(s) are true about the Policy Proxy Server? It reduces the number of inbound firewall
ports that must be opened to the real Policy Server. It serves as a standby Policy Server. It reduces the
number of outbound firewall ports that must be opened on the firewall. It caches the master authorization
database of the secure IBM Tivoli Access Manager domains.
A. only statement 1
B. only statement 2
C. statements 1 and 3
D. statements 1 and 4
Answer: D

IBM   000-039 exam simulations   000-039   000-039 original questions   000-039 exam simulations

NO.16 What are two functions of the Policy Server? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains the operating file system.
B. It gets the latest information about the patch level.
C. It gives the date and time for the current transaction.
D. It maintains the location information about other IBM Tivoli Access Manager servers.
E. It maintains the master authorization database and processes updates for the authorization database.
Answer: D, E

IBM demo   000-039   000-039 test answers

NO.17 What are two supported options when determining which user registry to use in an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
B. Open Source LDAP Server
C. Novell Java Directory Server
D. Oracle User Directory Server
E. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: A, E

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.18 Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 file is used to configure LDAP replicas?
A. pd.conf
B. ldap.conf
C. ibmslapd.conf
D. PDJLog.properties
Answer: B

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.19 On which three operating systems can IBM Tivoli Access Manager Policy Server be installed and
configured? (Choose three.)
A. AIX V5.1
B. AIX V5.2
C. Windows XP
D. z/OS V1.11
E. Linux on x86_64
F. Windows 2003 / 2008 Advance Enterprise
Answer: B, E, F

IBM   000-039 exam simulations   000-039 braindump   000-039 exam

NO.20 Which two components are required to create an initial management domain? (Choose two.)
A. Policy Server
B. Registry Server
C. Policy Proxy Server
D. Authorization Server
E. Session Management Server
Answer: A, B

IBM exam prep   000-039   000-039   000-039   000-039

2013年6月20日星期四

IBM certification 000-031 exam training materials

Now passing IBM certification 000-031 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-031 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-031 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


IT-Tests.com provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM 000-031 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM 000-031 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of IT-Tests.com is highest in the worldwide.


IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for IBM 000-031 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing IBM certification 000-031 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-031 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.


Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM 000-031 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related IBM 000-031 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification 000-031 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-031 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.


Exam Code: 000-031

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation)

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about IBM certification 000-031 exam. Our IBM certification 000-031 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-031 exam.


Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-031 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.


000-031 (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-031.html


NO.1 Which two primary data model objects does the Service Topology application operate on? (Choose
two.)
A. Job Plan
B. TPM Workflow
C. Topology Node
D. Management Plan
E. Service Topology Node Operations
Answer: CE

IBM exam   000-031 test questions   000-031 answers real questions   000-031 answers real questions   000-031

NO.2 When is the Resource_Master workflow invoked?
A. before invoking the REST API
B. after the Service Request is created
C. when the user interface interaction is initiated
D. after invoking the REST API, but before the Service Request is created
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031 answers real questions   000-031 exam

NO.3 Which step is required to include a new software product definition into a software stack?
A. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Entry from the Software
Stacks application
B. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Stack Entry from the
Software Products application
C. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, select Add
Stack Entry from the Software Products application
D. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, click Select
Action > Add Stack Entry from the Software Stacks application
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-031 exam prep   000-031   000-031   000-031 exam prep   000-031

NO.4 What are two methods of triggering an e-mail to be sent in IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager?
(Choose two.)
A. using a Workflow Task
B. using the embedded e-mail client
C. using a Flow Action on a Jobplan Task
D. using the Notifications table on a Workflow Action
E. adding a Person to the Notifications tab on the offering
Answer: AD

IBM study guide   000-031   000-031   000-031 exam dumps   000-031 answers real questions

NO.5 What are the components required in the steps to add an offering the Self-Service User Interface?
A. Attribute, Classification, Offering, XML File, HTML File
B. Attribute, Classification, Offering, Java Script File, HTML File
C. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, XML File, HTML File
D. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, Java Script File, HTML File
Answer: B

IBM test questions   000-031 demo   000-031 test answers

NO.6 Which three components are included in a management task? (Choose three.)
A. Status
B. Job Plan
C. Predecessors
D. Sequence Number
E. Template Job Plan
F. Topology Requirements
Answer: BCD

IBM   000-031   000-031 test questions   000-031 answers real questions

NO.7 Which item defines a set of tasks to perform within a service definition?
A. Offering
B. Job Plan
C. Task Topology
D. Management Plan
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-031   000-031   000-031 braindump   000-031 exam

NO.8 Where is a Resource Allocation template required?
A. All service topology nodes require the resource allocation templates
B. Only the service topology nodes where the Min Cardinality is set to 1.
C. Only the service topology nodes where Needs Resource Allocation is set.
D. Only the service topology nodes where the Max Cardinality Unbound is set.
Answer: C

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031 questions

NO.9 What determines the number of network interfaces that will be included in the provisioned virtual
servers?
A. subnet group
B. resource pool
C. network interfaces
D. virtual machine template
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-031 exam dumps   000-031 exam simulations

NO.10 The default steps for creating a new project are: Notify the user. The Cloud Management System
processes the request. Resources are linked to a reservation. The IBM Tivoli Service Automation
Manager (TSAM) topology nodes and their attributes are updated. The TSAM virtual server node is
updated. What is the correct sequence in which these step are performed?
A. C, B, D, E, A
B. A, B, C, E, D
C. C, A, B, E, D
D. B, C, D, E, A
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-031   000-031   000-031 exam simulations   000-031 test answers

NO.11 Provided that an Offering and a classification structure are created and activated, which step is
necessary to make the offering visible in the Self-Service User Interface?
A. add the Offering to the Service Catalog
B. register the Offering through the Self-Service User Interface
C. create the Offering in the maximo.ear enterprise archive file
D. link the Offering and classification structure to the Service Topology Node Operation
Answer: A

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.12 What are two requirements for creating a management plan task assignment? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new service request.
B. Create a job plan specifying the task.
C. Create a TPM workflow specifying the task.
D. Set the property in the TPAE System Properties.
E. Create a service topology node operation to specify the job plan.
Answer: BE

IBM answers real questions   000-031 dumps   000-031

NO.13 Which function ensures a Service Request is generated when a Catalog Request is submitted through
the Self-Service User Interface?
A. If the Submit to Cart Script is specified on the Offering.
B. If the Offering Type on the Offering is set to Service Request.
C. If the Service Definition Create Service Request checkbox is selected.
D. An escalation is firing in the background every 15 seconds checking to see if new catalog requests
have been submitted and if any have an Escalation Point Action.
Answer: B

IBM   000-031 test answers   000-031 dumps   000-031 study guide   000-031 braindump

NO.14 What is the correct current status before a Service Definition is usable?
A. Active
B. Approved
C. Operation
D. In Progress
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-031 study guide   000-031 practice test   000-031

NO.15 A Service Topology defines that a topology consists of nodes that are related to each other. What must
be associated to the node in order to identify the specific type of node and attributes?
A. Job Plan
B. Management Task
C. Classification Structure
D. Service Deployment Instance
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-031 braindump   000-031   000-031 demo   000-031 practice test

NO.16 Which statement is true about auto-approval?
A. It is set in a configuration file.
B. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflow.
C. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine workflow.
D. It is related to IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine and IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflows.
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-031   000-031

NO.17 Which value is stored in the PMRDP.Net.VMware.SwitchTemplate configuration setting to be used by
VMWare?
A. the DCM object name of the Net Resource Pool
B. the DCM object ID of the Virtual Server Template
C. the DCM object ID of the corresponding subnetwork
D. the DCM object name of the Virtual Switch Template
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-031 exam   000-031 exam simulations   000-031 study guide

NO.18 Which process manager product (PMP) is responsible for creating DCM objects.?
A. IBM Tivoli Release Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Configuration Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031 study guide

NO.19 Which two statements are true about the creation of a management task on the Service Definition
application? (Choose two.)
A. A new management plan must be created.
B. Only existing management tasks can be replaced.
C. The Service Definition status must be set to Design.
D. The Management Plan status must be set to Design.
E. It is possible to create a management task for an approved management plan.
Answer: CD

IBM original questions   000-031 exam dumps   000-031

NO.20 How is the first management plan specified to run on creation of a new service deployment instance?
A. set the run order for the appropriate management plan to 1
B. set the status of the appropriate management plan to Primary
C. select the Initial checkbox for the appropriate management plan
D. enter the name of the appropriate management plan in the preparation workflow input
parameters section
Answer: C

IBM   000-031 exam simulations   000-031   000-031   000-031

If you find any quality problems of our 000-031 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing IBM 000-031 questions and answers , it covers almost the 000-031 full knowledge points.