2013年8月18日星期日

Latest training guide for IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031

IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.


IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials please.


IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials. If 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.


IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam, IT-Tests.com IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM 000-039 000-038 000-036 000-035 000-034 000-031 exam training materials.


The exam questions and answers of general IBM certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain IBM certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.


Exam Code: 000-039

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation)

Exam Code: 000-038

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Fundamental)

Exam Code: 000-036

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Fundamentals)

Exam Code: 000-035

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Asset Mat for IT v7.2.1 Implementation)

Exam Code: 000-034

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.2 Fundamentals)

Exam Code: 000-031

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation)

000-039 (IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-039.html


NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.An existing IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 infrastructure
already protects a Web application for employees by using an intranet WebSEAL. The next step is to
make the Web application accessible for Internet customers. What would be the most secure and logical
flow?
A. Flow A
B. Flow B
C. Flow C
D. Flow D
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-039 exam prep   000-039   000-039 study guide   000-039 demo   000-039

NO.2 A customer is planning an IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment which
includes a WebSEAL instance. What are three considerations for this implementation? (Choose three.)
A. authentication type
B. authorization server location
C. stateful junctions requirements
D. junctions created as SMTP or TCP
E. administration type (pdadmin or WPM)
F. junction type (standard, virtualhost, transparent)
Answer: A, C, F

IBM pdf   000-039 certification training   000-039 test   000-039

NO.3 How can five IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) administrators
be given a different password policy than the rest of the employees in a single Tivoli Access Manager
environment?
A. When creating an administrator, apply a custom password policy which is different from the global
password policy.
B. When creating an administrator, add them to a special Tivoli Access Manager group with a different
password policy.
C. Configure the password policy for the Tivoli Access Manager administrator in LDAP for the other
employees in Tivoli Access Manager.
D. Configure the password policy in the WebSEAL configuration file which enables the special Tivoli
Access Manager administrator setting.
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-039   000-039   000-039 questions   000-039 questions

NO.4 Which access control list permission specifies access to an application hosted on WebSphere where
Java Access Contract for Containers (JACC) is enabled for IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1?
A. x
B. i
C. T
D. r
Answer: B

IBM   000-039   000-039 test   000-039 practice test   000-039   000-039 practice test

NO.5 While creating a high level configuration document, the IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 (Tivoli Access Manager) architect has to express the location of the Tivoli Access Manager
components network zones. The WebSEAL will be accessible from the Internet for external customers.
Which three installation options will the architect include in the configuration document? (Choose three.)
A. WebSEAL installed in the DMZ
B. Policy Server installed in the DMZ
C. WebSEAL installed in the Intranet
D. User Registry installed in the DMZ
E. Policy Server installed in the Intranet
F. User Registry installed in the Intranet
Answer: A, E, F

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039 braindump   000-039

NO.6 A user's password was stolen. The incident report team needs to know exactly which applications were
used during the incident before the user changed the password. Which report is needed?
A. Audit Event History by User
B. Resource Access by Accessor
C. User Password Change History
D. Authorization Event History by Action
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-039 certification training   000-039   000-039 braindump

NO.7 Corporate policy states that the service desk resets passwords after five failed logon attempts. Which
report provides the user identity qualifying for a password reset?
A. Locked Account History
B. User Password Change History
C. Failed Authorization Event History
D. Failed Authentication Event History
Answer: D

IBM   000-039 exam prep   000-039 questions   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.8 What happens if the Policy Server goes down?
A. WebSEAL returns a 503: service unavailable.
B. WebSEAL denies access for all incoming requests.
C. WebSEAL is no longer able to authenticate and authorize users.
D. WebSEAL continues to work and the end user is unaware of the failure.
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-039 answers real questions   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.9 In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which
firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 389
B. ports 636 and 6881
C. ports 9080 and 9443
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: B, C

IBM certification training   000-039   000-039 test answers   000-039 demo   000-039

NO.10 When a user makes a request for a resource in a WebSEAL domain, WebSEAL sends the resource to
the user upon successful authentication and policy check. As an alternative to this standard response,
WebSEAL can be configured to automatically redirect the user to a specially designated home or
welcome page. How this is accomplished?
A. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt]
stanza and specify a page location, for example:[acnt-mgt]enable-login-redirect-page =
/jct/intro-page.html
B. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the
[enable-redirects] stanza and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]enable-login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
C. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] stanza, for
example:[enable-redirects]redirect = forms-authredirect = basic-authredirect = cert-authredirect =
token-authredirect = ext-auth-interfaceThen specify the login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza, for
example:[acnt-mgt]login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
D. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by
uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] and specify a page location, for
example:[enable-redirects]forms-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-1.htmlbasic-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-2.htmlcert-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-3.htmltoken-auth-redir-page =
/jct/intro-page-4.htmlext-auth-interface-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-5.html
Answer: C

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039   000-039 dumps   000-039

NO.11 What is included in the high level configuration document when WebSEAL clustering must provide high
availability to back-end Web servers as part of the configuration?
A. Policy Server Replication
B. WebSEAL Junction Replication
C. Back-end Web Server Replication
D. LDAP High Availability and Replication
Answer: B

IBM   000-039   000-039 test answers

NO.12 What meets the solution requirements of a large number of user sessions that need to be tracked using
a fault tolerant and scalable IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 Session Management
Server (SMS) architecture where session information can be recovered after a failure?
A. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses
in-memory storage location for session information.
B. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
C. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 64-bit JVM and uses a
cluster IBM DB2 database storage location for session information.
D. An SMS server deployed on a cluster WebSphere V7.0 server that uses a 32-bit JVM and uses
WebSphere eXtreme Scale V7.0 storage location for session information.
Answer: D

IBM   000-039 certification   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.13 What is the correct order to install and configure a new IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business
V6.1.1 environment?
A. User Registry, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server
B. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, Policy Server, WebSphere
C. User Registry, Web Portal Manager, WebSphere, Policy Server
D. User Registry, Policy Server, WebSphere, Web Portal Manager
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-039 study guide   000-039   000-039

NO.14 What is the default keystore type used by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. jks
B. kdb
C. cms
D. pks12
Answer: C

IBM   000-039 dumps   000-039   000-039 test   000-039 dumps

NO.15 Which statement(s) are true about the Policy Proxy Server? It reduces the number of inbound firewall
ports that must be opened to the real Policy Server. It serves as a standby Policy Server. It reduces the
number of outbound firewall ports that must be opened on the firewall. It caches the master authorization
database of the secure IBM Tivoli Access Manager domains.
A. only statement 1
B. only statement 2
C. statements 1 and 3
D. statements 1 and 4
Answer: D

IBM   000-039 exam simulations   000-039   000-039 original questions   000-039 exam simulations

NO.16 What are two functions of the Policy Server? (Choose two.)
A. It maintains the operating file system.
B. It gets the latest information about the patch level.
C. It gives the date and time for the current transaction.
D. It maintains the location information about other IBM Tivoli Access Manager servers.
E. It maintains the master authorization database and processes updates for the authorization database.
Answer: D, E

IBM demo   000-039   000-039 test answers

NO.17 What are two supported options when determining which user registry to use in an IBM Tivoli Access
Manager for e-business V6.1.1 environment? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Directory Server
B. Open Source LDAP Server
C. Novell Java Directory Server
D. Oracle User Directory Server
E. Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
Answer: A, E

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.18 Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 file is used to configure LDAP replicas?
A. pd.conf
B. ldap.conf
C. ibmslapd.conf
D. PDJLog.properties
Answer: B

IBM   000-039   000-039   000-039

NO.19 On which three operating systems can IBM Tivoli Access Manager Policy Server be installed and
configured? (Choose three.)
A. AIX V5.1
B. AIX V5.2
C. Windows XP
D. z/OS V1.11
E. Linux on x86_64
F. Windows 2003 / 2008 Advance Enterprise
Answer: B, E, F

IBM   000-039 exam simulations   000-039 braindump   000-039 exam

NO.20 Which two components are required to create an initial management domain? (Choose two.)
A. Policy Server
B. Registry Server
C. Policy Proxy Server
D. Authorization Server
E. Session Management Server
Answer: A, B

IBM exam prep   000-039   000-039   000-039   000-039

没有评论:

发表评论