显示标签为“000-551”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“000-551”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年6月22日星期日

A2010-597資格問題集、C2010-652日本語全真模擬試験、000-551学習資料

IBMのA2010-597認定試験を受けてA2010-597認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamのA2010-597問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。もし合格しないと、われは全額で返金いたします。JPexamはずっと君のために最も正確なIBMのC2010-652日本語試験に関する資料を提供して、君が安心に選択することができます。君はオンラインで無料な練習問題をダウンロードできて、100%で試験に合格しましょう。

JPexamはIT認定試験を受験した多くの人々を助けました。また、受験生からいろいろな良い評価を得ています。JPexamの000-551問題集の合格率が100%に達することも数え切れない受験生に証明された事実です。もし試験の準備をするために大変を感じているとしたら、ぜひJPexamの000-551問題集を見逃さないでください。これは試験の準備をするために非常に効率的なツールですから。この問題集はあなたが少ない労力で最高の結果を取得することができます。

JPexamはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJPexamが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JPexamの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

A2010-597試験番号:A2010-597問題集
試験科目:Assess: IBM TRIRIGA Application Platform V3.2.1 Application Development
最近更新時間:2014-06-22
問題と解答:全131問 A2010-597 学習教材
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
C2010-652日本語試験番号:C2010-652日本語問題集
試験科目:IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals (C2010-652日本語版)
最近更新時間:2014-06-22
問題と解答:全100問 C2010-652日本語 復習資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
000-551試験番号:000-551問題集
試験科目:IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist
最近更新時間:2014-06-22
問題と解答:全122問 000-551 資格認定
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIBM C2010-652日本語認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、IBM C2010-652日本語認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。IBM C2010-652日本語認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、IBM C2010-652日本語証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

人はそれぞれの夢を持っています。あなたの夢は何でしょうか。昇進ですか。あるいは高給ですか。私の夢はIBMの000-551認定試験に受かることです。この認証の証明書を持っていたら、全ての難問は解決できるようになりました。この試験に受かるのは難しいですが、大丈夫です。私はJPexamのIBMの000-551試験トレーニング資料を選びましたから。私が自分の夢を実現することを助けられますから。あなたもITに関する夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamのIBMの000-551試験トレーニング資料を選んでその夢を実現しましょう。JPexamは絶対信頼できるサイトです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-551_exam.html

NO.1 What are two possible locations where would you could find the fetch strategy chosen by Attunity when
working with an extended data source? (Choose two.)
A.nav.log
B.irpcd.log
C.optdbg.xml
D.db2trc file
E.admin_svc.log
Answer:A C

IBM勉強法   000-551   000-551勉強法   000-551クラムメディア   000-551難易度

NO.2 You have installed the Optim Server on an AIX system. The system is configured with various internal
and external storage options attached to the server. Where should the Optim Temporary Work folder be
placed?
A.the attached archive appliance
B.the attached NAS device
C.the system's internal disk drives
D.the attached SAN device
Answer:C

IBM学校   000-551特典   000-551過去問   000-551ふりーく   000-551問題

NO.3 What does an Access Control List protect?
A.the Optim program
B.nav_util
C.Optim Configuration tasks
D.any Optim object
Answer:D

IBM教本   000-551科目   000-551赤本

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button. Which Optim high level architecture area is missing from the exhibit for an
archiving project requiring a Collection of Archive Files for data reporting and viewing?
A.Optim Server
B.Extended Data Source Manager
C.WebSphere Application Server
D.ODM Server
Answer:D

IBM認証試験   000-551初心者   000-551書籍   000-551対策   000-551参考書   000-551費用

NO.5 The Optim Initialization Exit facility provides which three benefits? (Choose three.)
A.Observes what is being done by a given user at various points in a programs logic.
B.Automates the reporting of Optim requests that fail.
C.Ensures that the users request meets your company security standards.
D.Changes the request, if needed, to pass your company standards or forbids the request altogether.
E.Adds support to Optim for new code pages.
Answer:A C D

IBM   000-551独学   000-551番号

NO.6 An Archive File Collection is a list of Archive Files that are treated as a single data source by Open Data
Manager (ODM). Which two statements are true regarding Archive Collections? (Choose two.)
A.Use the Collections tab on the Archive Request Editor to specify the collection(s) in which the Archive
File should be added automatically.
B.An Archive File may belong to multiple Archive Collections, and an Archive Collection may contain
multiple Archive Files.
C.Archive Files contained within a collection do not need to be registered in the Archive Directory.
D.ODM, by default, processes the Archive Files in the collections in ascending date order based on the
dates the Archive Files were created.
E.An Archive File containing multiple tables with the same names and creator ids, but with different DB
Aliases, may be stored in an Archive Collection.
Answer:A B

IBM   000-551独学   000-551教科書   000-551問題   000-551過去

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button. Given this information from the Relationships tab of an Access Definition, and
the information from this Show Steps report in the exhibit, why is the STATE_LOOKUP table listed as
UNTRAVERSED?
A.There is no active relationship for the STATE_LOOKUP table.
B.Q2 needs to be activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
C.Q1 needs to be de-activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
D.The relationship between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP is unselected.
Answer:B

IBM認定証   000-551方法   000-551難易度

NO.8 When performing an archive process that uses a Storage Profile, which action could be performed as a
result of using the storage profile?
A.Creates a connection to the database for use by the storage management device.
B.Creates a connection to the storage management device and copies an Archive File to a backup device.
C.Creates a storage allocation parameter for the storage or file management system.
D.Creates a duplicate of the existing information from the Archive Repository on the storage management
device.
Answer:B

IBM   000-551   000-551受験記   000-551認定証   000-551教科書

2014年2月24日星期一

IBM 000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551認定試験の的中率が高い問題集がほしい?

JPexamのIBMの000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551トレーニング資料を利用したら、初めて試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格できることを保証します。JPexamのIBMの000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551トレーニング資料を利用しても合格しないのなら、我々は全額で返金することができます。あなたに他の同じ値段の製品を無料に送って差し上げます。

人はそれぞれの夢を持っています。あなたの夢は何でしょうか。昇進ですか。あるいは高給ですか。私の夢はIBMの000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551認定試験に受かることです。この認証の証明書を持っていたら、全ての難問は解決できるようになりました。この試験に受かるのは難しいですが、大丈夫です。私はJPexamのIBMの000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551試験トレーニング資料を選びましたから。私が自分の夢を実現することを助けられますから。あなたもITに関する夢を持っていたら、速くJPexamのIBMの000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551試験トレーニング資料を選んでその夢を実現しましょう。JPexamは絶対信頼できるサイトです。

試験番号:000-012問題集
試験科目:IBM Tivoli Usage and Accounting Manager V7.1 Implementation
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全105問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-418問題集
試験科目:IBM Websphere Datastage V.8.0
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全132問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-017問題集
試験科目:Foundations of Tivoli process automation engine V7.1
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全102問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-015問題集
試験科目:IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Implementation
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全148問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-047問題集
試験科目:Rational System Architect: BPMN Emphasis
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全63問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

試験番号:000-551問題集
試験科目:IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist
最近更新時間:2014-02-24
問題と解答:全122問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのIBM000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551トレーニング資料は完璧な資料で、世界的に最高なものです。これは品質の問題だけではなく、もっと大切なのは、JPexamのIBM000-012 000-418 000-017 000-015 000-047 000-551試験資料は全てのIT認証試験に適用するもので、ITの各領域で使用できます。それはJPexamが受験生の注目を浴びる理由です。受験生の皆様は我々を信じて、依頼しています。これもJPexamが実力を体現する点です。我々の試験トレーニング資料はあなたが買いてから友達に勧めなければならない魅力を持っています。本当に皆様に極大なヘルプを差し上げますから。

JPexamはIT試験問題集を提供するウエブダイトで、ここによく分かります。最もよくて最新で資料を提供いたします。こうして、君は安心で試験の準備を行ってください。弊社の資料を使って、100%に合格を保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/000-418_exam.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.You are asked to convert a relational source, as shown in the exhibit, into
three separate XML files. How would you accomplish this task?
A. Set "Output mode" setting "Aggregate all rows" under "Transformation Settings" of the Output link of an
XML Output stage.
B. Set "Output mode" setting "Use Trigger" on column "Customer ID" under "Transformation Settings" of
the Output link of an XML Output stage.
C. Set "Output mode" setting "Separate rows" on column "Customer ID" under "Transformation Settings"
of the Output link of an XML Output stage.
D. Set "Output mode" setting "Single row" under "Transformation Settings" of the Output link of an XML
Output stage.
Answer: D

IBM   000-418   000-418過去問   000-418問題集
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.2 A job design reads from a complex flat file, performs some transformations on the data, and outputs
the results to a WISD output stage. What are two ways that parameter values can be passed to this job at
run-time? (Choose two.)
A. Pass the parameter values at the time of the service request.
B. Change the properties of the information provider and redeploy.
C. Include the parameter values in the data.
D. Execute a DSSetParam with the values at job execution time.
Answer: AB

IBM参考書   000-418   000-418認証試験   000-418

NO.3 What is the lowest CPU cost partitioning method for parallel stage to parallel stage?
A. Range
B. Modulus
C. Entire
D. Same
Answer: D

IBM過去問   000-418認定証   000-418   000-418認証試験   000-418   000-418

NO.4 A parallel job combines rows from a source DB2 table with historical information maintained in two
separate Oracle tables. Only rows in the DB2 source whose key values match either Oracle table are
output to a target Teradata table. Both Oracle tables have identical column definitions and are stored in
the same Oracle instance. Which two design techniques would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)
A. Using a master DB2 Enterprise stage, merge by dropping unmatched masters against a single Oracle
Enterprise stage with custom SQL with UNION ALL.
B. Combine the inputs from the DB2 Enterprise stage and two Oracle Enterprise stages using the Sort
options of theFunnel stage defined onthe key columns.
C. Use a separate Oracle Enterprise stage for each source table to a Funnel stage and then perform an
inner join withrows from a DB2 Enterprise stage.
D. Use a Lookup stage to combine the DB2 Enterprise input with each Oracle Enterprise reference link
using rangepartitioning to limit each reference by historical data values.
Answer: AC

IBM   000-418   000-418   000-418   000-418認定試験

NO.5 In which two situations would you use the Web Services Client stage? (Choose two.)
A. You want to deploy a service.
B. You need the Web service to act as either a data source or a data target during an operation.
C. You do not need both input and output links in a single web service operation.
D. You need to create a WSDL.
Answer: BC

IBM問題集   000-418   000-418   000-418参考書   000-418   000-418認定証

NO.6 Which three actions can improve sort performance in a DataStage job? (Choose three.)
A. Specify only the key columns which are necessary.
B. Use the stable-sort option to avoid the random ordering of non-key data.
C. Minimize the number of sorts used within a job flow.
D. Adjusting the "Restrict Memory Usage" option in the Sort stage.
E. Run the job sequentially so that only one sort process is invoked.
Answer: ACD

IBM   000-418認定資格   000-418認定資格   000-418練習問題   000-418問題集

NO.7 You are working on a job in which a sequential file cannot be read in parallel. In an attempt to improve
job performance, you first define a single large string column for the non-parallel sequential file read.
Which stage may be used to parse the large string in parallel?
A. the Column Import stage
B. the Column Export stage
C. the Make Vector stage
D. the Split Vector stage
Answer: A

IBM   000-418認証試験   000-418   000-418過去問

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.In the exhibit, how many parallel partitions will each DataStage operator run
without specifying a "node pool andresource constraint" or actual "node constraint"?
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
Answer: C

IBM   000-418   000-418練習問題   000-418問題集

NO.9 What describes the column information specified in Orchestrate schemas? (Choose two.)
A. C++ data types, such as string[max 145]
B. column properties, such as nullability
C. SQL data types, such as Char(20)
D. record format information, such as record delimiter
Answer: AB

IBM認定資格   000-418   000-418   000-418

NO.10 When tuning a parallel process, it is necessary to measure the amount of system resources that are
used by each instance of a stage. Which two methods enable the collection of CPU time used by each
instance of a stage? (Choose two.)
A. Set the environment variable $APT_PM_PLAYER_TIMING=true.
B. Invoke vmstat before the job run and after the job completes.
C. Select the Record job performance data check box from Job Properties.
D. Set the environment variable $DS_MAKE_JOB_REPORT=2.
Answer: AC

IBM参考書   000-418   000-418認定証   000-418   000-418

NO.11 Which two steps are required to change from a normal lookup to a sparse lookup in an ODBC
Enterprise stage?(Choose two.)
A. Change the lookup option in the stage properties to "Sparse".
B. Replace columns at the beginning of a SELECT statement with a wildcard asterisk (*).
C. Establish a relationship between the key field column in the source stage with the database table field.
D. Sort the data on the reference link.
Answer: AC

IBM参考書   000-418過去問   000-418

NO.12 A DataStage job is sourcing a flat file which contains a VARCHAR field. This field needs to be mapped
to a targetfield which is a date. Which will accomplish this?
A. Use a Column Exporter to perform the type conversion.
B. DataStage handles the type conversion automatically.
C. Use the TimestampFromDateTime function in a Transformer.
D. Use the Modify stage to perform the type conversion.
Answer: D

IBM   000-418   000-418   000-418   000-418認定試験   000-418参考書

NO.13 Which three statements are true about File Sets? (Choose three.)
A. File sets are partitioned.
B. File sets are unpartitioned.
C. File sets are stored as a single file.
D. File sets are readable by external applications.
E. File sets are stored as header file and data files.
Answer: ADE

IBM認定資格   000-418   000-418   000-418   000-418   000-418

NO.14 You have created a parallel job in which there are several stages that you want to be able to re-use in
other jobs. Youdecided to create a parallel shared container from these stages. Identify two things that
are true about this shared container. (Choose two.)
A. It can be used in sequencer jobs.
B. It can take advantage of Run Time Column Propagation (RCP).
C. It can be used in Transformer stage derivations.
D. It can have job parameters to resolve stage property values.
Answer: BD

IBM練習問題   000-418   000-418   000-418   000-418認証試験

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.In the exhibit, a Funnel stage has two Input Links. Input 1(Seq_File) comes
from a sequential file with set "Readers per Node" set to "2" , Input 2(Dataset) comes from a Data Set
created in parallel (three-way parallel). Within the Funnelstage, the funnel type is set to "Sequence". The
parallel configuration file contains three nodes.How many instances of the Funnel stage run in parallel?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

IBM問題集   000-418   000-418

NO.16 Which two methods can be used for adding messages to a message handler? (Choose two.)
A. Import message handler from existing message handler dsx.
B. Drag and drop a message from the job log onto the message handler.
C. Type in the message rule by hand.
D. Use the add rule to message hander interface.
Answer: CD

IBM   000-418   000-418   000-418問題集   000-418

NO.17 Your job is to setup credential mappings for DataStage developers within DataStage. Which two
statements are true?(Choose two.)
A. You must be a Information Server Suite administrator to complete this task.
B. You can create Information Server Suite users and groups in the Web console.
C. You can create new Information Server Suite users by using the DataStage Administrator.
D. You can create new users in the operating system level and map these credentials within DataStage
Administrator.
Answer: AB

IBM   000-418参考書   000-418   000-418

NO.18 Your job uses the MQ connector stage to read messages from an MQ queue. The job should retrieve
the message ID into the MessageID field and parse the payload into two fields: Name is to get the first ten
characters, Description is toget the remaining characters.What will accomplish this?
A. First column is MessageID as Binary 24; second column is Name as Binary 10; select
WSMG.MSPAYLOAD data element; third column is Description as VarBinary 200; select
WSMG.MSPAYLOAD data element.
B. First column is MessageID; select the WSMQ.MSGID data element for the Message ID field;second
column isDescription as VarBinary 200; third column is Name as Binary 10.
C. First column is MessageID; select the WSMQ.MSGID data element for the Message ID field; second
column is Name; select WSMG.MSPAYLOAD data element; third column is Description; select
WSMG.MSPAYLOAD data element.
D. First column is MessageID; select the WSMQ.MSGID data element for the Message ID field; second
column is Nameas Binary 10; third column is Description as VarBinary 200.
Answer: D

IBM参考書   000-418   000-418認定資格

NO.19 When invoking a job from a third-party scheduler, it is often desirable to invoke a job and wait for its
completion in order to return the job's completion status. Which three commands would invoke a job
named "BuildWarehouse" in project DevProject and wait for the job's completion? (Choose three.)
A. dsjob -run -log DevProject BuildWarehouse
B. dsjob -run -jobstatus DevProject BuildWarehouse
C. dsjob -run -userstatus DevProject BuildWarehouse
D. dsjob -run DevProject BuildWarehouse
E. dsjob -run -wait DevProject BuildWarehouse
Answer: BCE

IBM認定試験   000-418   000-418認定証   000-418

NO.20 Which three lookup types may be performed in the Lookup stage? (Choose three.)
A. Equality match
B. Negative match
C. Range on stream link
D. Range on the reject link
E. Range on the reference link
Answer: ACE

IBM認定証   000-418   000-418参考書   000-418

2013年11月15日星期五

Exam 000-551 VCE

If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-551 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-551 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-551 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our IT-Tests.com product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

Having a IBM 000-551 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification 000-551 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification 000-551 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass IBM certification 000-551 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 000-551
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15

Passing 000-551 exam is not very simple. 000-551 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers 000-551 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the 000-551 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass 000-551 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-551 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-551 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

IBM 000-551 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 000-551 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-551 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-551 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-551 exam. IBM 000-551 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-551 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

000-551 (IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-551.html

NO.1 You have exported an Archive Request and checked the 'export subordinate definitions' box. Which
types of objects might you expect to find in the export file?
A.Archive Request, Access Definition, Optim Relationships, Optim Primary Keys
B.Archive Request and Access Definition only
C.Archive Request, Access Definition, and Table Map
D.Archive Request, Access Definition, Storage Profile, Report Request
Answer:D

IBM   000-551 practice test   000-551   000-551 practice test

NO.2 You are installing IBM Optim into an Oracle environment. Which statement is correct about user
permissions?
A.The installation user requires the DBA role.
B.The installation user is the only user that can run Optim.
C.The installation user's permissions must be deleted once the installation is complete and all DB Aliases
are created .
D.The installation user must have the SELECT ANY DICTIONARY role, unless the Oracle
07_DICTIONARY _ACCESSIBILITY initialization parameter is set.
Answer:D

IBM   000-551 certification training   000-551 questions   000-551

NO.3 When using InfoSphere Federation Server to access Optim extended data sources, what must be
created to define a federated object?
A.a wrapper, a system definition, a user mapping, and a nickname
B.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a DB Alias
C.a wrapper, a system definition, a nickname, and a DB Alias
D.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a nickname
Answer:D

IBM   000-551 exam simulations   000-551   000-551

NO.4 Which requirement statement should raise a "red flag" within the Requirements Analysis Phase?
A.The business is seeking to privatize all personally identifiable information (PII) within the application.
B.Archiving of orders and associated data, including file attachments, older than 10 years.
C.Access to the archives just like a database.
D.Daily processing of archives from production.
Answer:C

IBM exam prep   000-551   000-551 questions

NO.5 You have installed the Optim Server on an AIX system. The system is configured with various internal
and external storage options attached to the server. Where should the Optim Temporary Work folder be
placed?
A.the attached archive appliance
B.the attached NAS device
C.the system's internal disk drives
D.the attached SAN device
Answer:C

IBM exam prep   000-551   000-551 study guide   000-551 original questions   000-551 exam prep   000-551

NO.6 What are two possible locations where would you could find the fetch strategy chosen by Attunity when
working with an extended data source? (Choose two.)
A.nav.log
B.irpcd.log
C.optdbg.xml
D.db2trc file
E.admin_svc.log
Answer:A C

IBM test questions   000-551 test   000-551 exam

NO.7 You can specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on Centera from
deletion. How is the minimum retention period calculated?
A.from the time Centera copies the file
B.from the time the Archive Process copies the file to Centera
C.from the time that the Archive Process copies the file to the local file system
D.from the time Centera copies the file from the local file system
Answer:B

IBM exam dumps   000-551 dumps   000-551   000-551   000-551 questions   000-551

NO.8 An Archive File Collection is a list of Archive Files that are treated as a single data source by Open Data
Manager (ODM). Which two statements are true regarding Archive Collections? (Choose two.)
A.Use the Collections tab on the Archive Request Editor to specify the collection(s) in which the Archive
File should be added automatically.
B.An Archive File may belong to multiple Archive Collections, and an Archive Collection may contain
multiple Archive Files.
C.Archive Files contained within a collection do not need to be registered in the Archive Directory.
D.ODM, by default, processes the Archive Files in the collections in ascending date order based on the
dates the Archive Files were created.
E.An Archive File containing multiple tables with the same names and creator ids, but with different DB
Aliases, may be stored in an Archive Collection.
Answer:A B

IBM dumps   000-551 braindump   000-551

NO.9 Which statement is correct with respect to setting expectations around archive access and reporting?
A.Access to archive data performs just like a database.
B.ODM must be used to access the archives.
C.Access using ODM provides nearline access to archived data.
D.Archive data access should rarely be required.
Answer:C

IBM   000-551   000-551 certification   000-551

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button. In what Optim Implementation Methodology deliverable would the information
shown in the exhibit be documented?
A.Solution Design
B.Installation Step by Step Guide
C.Requiremements Mapping
D.Production Run Book
Answer:A

IBM original questions   000-551 dumps   000-551   000-551 test questions   000-551 exam simulations

NO.11 When performing an archive process that uses a Storage Profile, which action could be performed as a
result of using the storage profile?
A.Creates a connection to the database for use by the storage management device.
B.Creates a connection to the storage management device and copies an Archive File to a backup device.
C.Creates a storage allocation parameter for the storage or file management system.
D.Creates a duplicate of the existing information from the Archive Repository on the storage management
device.
Answer:B

IBM dumps   000-551   000-551   000-551

NO.12 Why is it important to use the multiple column feature of Optim masking functions (e.g., Lookup,
Hash_Lookup) when using those functions to mask multiple fields in a table?
A.Use of the multiple column feature makes coding a column map much easier.
B.Use of this feature is only a matter of preference.
C.The multiple column feature allows you to concatenate multiple columns into a single column.
D.This feature significantly improves performance during the masking process.
Answer:D

IBM demo   000-551   000-551 answers real questions   000-551 exam dumps   000-551

NO.13 What are three valid levels of Optim Security? (Choose three.)
A.Database Security
B.Object Security
C.Functional Security
D.Network Security
E.Archive File Security
Answer:B C E

IBM test   000-551   000-551 braindump   000-551

NO.14 One Optim report provides detailed performance information about your Archive, Extract and Delete
processes, including basic table and selection criteria information as defined in the Access Definition, the
number of key values used to retrieve rows, and DBMS Access statistical information. This report is
essential for tuning your Optim processes. What is the name of this report and where do you indicate that
Optim produce the report?
A.Process Report; selected for creation on the Archive or Extract Process Request.
B.Show Steps Report; provided on Access Definition Editor.
C.Statistical Report; selected for creation on the Archive or Extract Process Request.
D.File Access Definition Report; selected for use on the Archive Process Request.
Answer:C

IBM   000-551   000-551 answers real questions   000-551   000-551 study guide

NO.15 Click the Exhibit button. Given this information from the Relationships tab of an Access Definition, and
the information from this Show Steps report in the exhibit, why is the STATE_LOOKUP table listed as
UNTRAVERSED?
A.There is no active relationship for the STATE_LOOKUP table.
B.Q2 needs to be activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
C.Q1 needs to be de-activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
D.The relationship between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP is unselected.
Answer:B

IBM exam prep   000-551   000-551 demo   000-551

NO.16 Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, what would be a success criteria for the given use
case?
A.The performance of the application will improve.
B.The archive, purge, and all related processes for the Orders object completes in less than six hours.
C.The Optim processing will remove old Order data from the database and be accessible using ODM.
D.The weekly archive and purge processing completes in six hours or less.
Answer:B

IBM braindump   000-551 questions   000-551

NO.17 The Optim Initialization Exit facility provides which three benefits? (Choose three.)
A.Observes what is being done by a given user at various points in a programs logic.
B.Automates the reporting of Optim requests that fail.
C.Ensures that the users request meets your company security standards.
D.Changes the request, if needed, to pass your company standards or forbids the request altogether.
E.Adds support to Optim for new code pages.
Answer:A C D

IBM certification training   000-551 certification training   000-551 test answers   000-551

NO.18 Which document should be reviewed and validated at the end of the design and build phase?
A.Optim configurations document
B.solution design document
C.project success measures document
D.testing criteria document
Answer:B

IBM   000-551   000-551   000-551 practice test   000-551   000-551 demo

NO.19 When positioning ODM as a mechanism to view archived data, which two capabilities would you
promote? (Choose two.)
A.Only ODM provides for access to individual archive files and collections of archive files.
B.ODM will provide for the same levels of accessibility regardless of the underlying storage medium.
C.ODM can implement row level security for archive data within the Attunity Workspace layer.
D.ODM facilitates Native Application Access.
E.ODM can be run stand-alone without Optim on the same machine.
Answer:A D

IBM exam simulations   000-551   000-551   000-551 exam dumps   000-551

NO.20 When designing and building storage profiles that will include writing archived data to other than Tier 1
storage (e.g., Tape, WORM drive), which statement is correct?
A.All disk type and nondisk storage devices are fully supported by Optim.
B.Make sure to implement Archive File splitting, as Optim can only write split archive files to nondisk type
storage devices.
C.Make sure that archive files are no larger than 100 MB, as all nondisk supported storage devices can
only store data in 100 MB segments.
D.Local disk processing space is a consideration, since archive data may need to be written first to local
disk before any other storage devices.
Answer:D

IBM pdf   000-551   000-551   000-551 exam simulations   000-551 original questions

NO.21 What are two prerequisites to an Optim archiving Project Kickoff meeting? (Choose two.)
A.Obtain all Optim software required for project.
B.Set up hardware for all environment installations.
C.Review the Optim and application specific documentation.
D.Finalize all archiving requirements.
E.Choose the project sponsor.
Answer:A C

IBM exam prep   000-551 test answers   000-551 braindump

NO.22 Which performance enhancement do multiple database connections provide when used during an
extract or archive?
A.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows from multiple tables simultaneously.
B.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows from a single table concurrently.
C.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows only from Reference Tables
simultaneously.
D.Multiple database connections cannot be used during extract or archive, only during delete.
Answer:B

IBM   000-551 answers real questions   000-551 practice test

NO.23 Click the Exhibit button. Which Optim high level architecture area is missing from the exhibit for an
archiving project requiring a Collection of Archive Files for data reporting and viewing?
A.Optim Server
B.Extended Data Source Manager
C.WebSphere Application Server
D.ODM Server
Answer:D

IBM test answers   000-551   000-551 pdf   000-551 study guide

NO.24 In Optim implementations, which object aligns with the term "business object"?
A.Archive Request
B.Archive Reporting Tool
C.Access Definition
D.Archive File Collection
Answer:C

IBM   000-551   000-551 braindump   000-551   000-551 dumps

NO.25 Who are two project team members on an Optim Data Privacy project that would impact the data
privacy specific requirements? (Choose two.)
A.client's data privacy compliance representative(s)
B.application developers that have knowledge of the data model
C.storage experts
D.client business subject matter experts (SME) with knowledge of any local or international data privacy
requirements
E.systems architecture team
Answer:A D

IBM certification   000-551   000-551   000-551 dumps

NO.26 What is the primary purpose of the Optim Relationship Index Analyzer Dialog?
A.It automatically creates indexes regardless of the user's rights on the tables involved in relationships
used in all access definitions stored in an Optim Repository.
B.It reviews the last time the RDBMS statistics were updated for tables used in an access definition and
automatically issues the commands to update them if they have not been run since the last archive.
C.It analyzes the index b-trees and if they are inefficient, will drop and rebuild the index automatically or
can be scheduled.
D.It analyzes DBMS indexes for relationships used with the Access Definition and to create any needed
indexes, if the user has the correct privileges in the database.
Answer:D

IBM   000-551   000-551   000-551   000-551

NO.27 Given the command line syntax shown below: PR0CMND /R JOB=PERSONNEL' OUTPUT=PER.TXT
MONITOR+ QUIET+ Which task is performed?
A.Runs the job named PERSONNEL, places the process report output in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays prompts and error dialogs during the process.
B.Schedules a job named PERSONNEL, stores the extracted data in a file named PER.TXT, and displays
information dialogs during the process.
C.Runs the job named PERSONNEL, places the process report output in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays information dialogs during the process.
D.Schedules the job named PERSONNEL, stores the extracted data in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays prompts and error dialogs during the process.
Answer:C

IBM dumps   000-551   000-551 exam prep

NO.28 What does an Access Control List protect?
A.the Optim program
B.nav_util
C.Optim Configuration tasks
D.any Optim object
Answer:D

IBM test answers   000-551   000-551   000-551 certification

NO.29 Given the choices shown below for storage: SAN, NAS, optical disk, Content Addressed Storage, and
tape Which archive data storage and access discussion should the IBM Optim implementation lead have
with the client project leads?
A.The lower cost storage medium will usually provide inadequate access to the archived data.
B.Always start with the least expensive storage medium and then increase access speed capabilities
based upon testing.
C.The archive access and reporting requirements should drive the decisions around archive storage.
D.Always start with the fastest storage medium and then move to slower medium over the data life cycle.
Answer:C

IBM exam prep   000-551   000-551

NO.30 In Attunity, where is the metadata stored?
A.On the server where IRPCD is running.
B.In XML files where it can be manually updated.
C.In the Optim Directory where the DB Alias is found.
D.On the client where Attunity Studio is running.
Answer:A

IBM exam dumps   000-551   000-551 dumps   000-551

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-478 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-226 PDF Practice Test. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and ICGB study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-891 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-551.html

2013年10月19日星期六

IT-Tests.com IBM 000-551 exam practice questions and answers

Having a IBM certification 000-551 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.

IBM certification 000-551 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. IT-Tests.com provide a training scheme for IBM certification 000-551 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in IBM certification 000-551 exam.

Exam Code: 000-551
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-18

The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-551 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-551 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.

IBM 000-551 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com IBM 000-551 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

IBM certification 000-551 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-551 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-551 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-551 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-551 exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

000-551 (IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-551.html

NO.1 One Optim report provides detailed performance information about your Archive, Extract and Delete
processes, including basic table and selection criteria information as defined in the Access Definition, the
number of key values used to retrieve rows, and DBMS Access statistical information. This report is
essential for tuning your Optim processes. What is the name of this report and where do you indicate that
Optim produce the report?
A.Process Report; selected for creation on the Archive or Extract Process Request.
B.Show Steps Report; provided on Access Definition Editor.
C.Statistical Report; selected for creation on the Archive or Extract Process Request.
D.File Access Definition Report; selected for use on the Archive Process Request.
Answer:C

IBM study guide   000-551   000-551 exam prep   000-551 exam simulations   000-551 answers real questions

NO.2 What are two possible locations where would you could find the fetch strategy chosen by Attunity when
working with an extended data source? (Choose two.)
A.nav.log
B.irpcd.log
C.optdbg.xml
D.db2trc file
E.admin_svc.log
Answer:A C

IBM   000-551   000-551

NO.3 In Attunity, where is the metadata stored?
A.On the server where IRPCD is running.
B.In XML files where it can be manually updated.
C.In the Optim Directory where the DB Alias is found.
D.On the client where Attunity Studio is running.
Answer:A

IBM certification training   000-551   000-551   000-551 braindump   000-551 exam   000-551 test answers

NO.4 Given the command line syntax shown below: PR0CMND /R JOB=PERSONNEL' OUTPUT=PER.TXT
MONITOR+ QUIET+ Which task is performed?
A.Runs the job named PERSONNEL, places the process report output in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays prompts and error dialogs during the process.
B.Schedules a job named PERSONNEL, stores the extracted data in a file named PER.TXT, and displays
information dialogs during the process.
C.Runs the job named PERSONNEL, places the process report output in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays information dialogs during the process.
D.Schedules the job named PERSONNEL, stores the extracted data in a file named PER.TXT, and
displays prompts and error dialogs during the process.
Answer:C

IBM   000-551   000-551 study guide   000-551   000-551

NO.5 Which performance enhancement do multiple database connections provide when used during an
extract or archive?
A.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows from multiple tables simultaneously.
B.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows from a single table concurrently.
C.Multiple database connections allow you to extract/archive rows only from Reference Tables
simultaneously.
D.Multiple database connections cannot be used during extract or archive, only during delete.
Answer:B

IBM questions   000-551   000-551

NO.6 Which requirement statement should raise a "red flag" within the Requirements Analysis Phase?
A.The business is seeking to privatize all personally identifiable information (PII) within the application.
B.Archiving of orders and associated data, including file attachments, older than 10 years.
C.Access to the archives just like a database.
D.Daily processing of archives from production.
Answer:C

IBM dumps   000-551   000-551   000-551 pdf   000-551

NO.7 You have exported an Archive Request and checked the 'export subordinate definitions' box. Which
types of objects might you expect to find in the export file?
A.Archive Request, Access Definition, Optim Relationships, Optim Primary Keys
B.Archive Request and Access Definition only
C.Archive Request, Access Definition, and Table Map
D.Archive Request, Access Definition, Storage Profile, Report Request
Answer:D

IBM study guide   000-551   000-551 practice test   000-551 exam prep   000-551 certification

NO.8 In Optim implementations, which object aligns with the term "business object"?
A.Archive Request
B.Archive Reporting Tool
C.Access Definition
D.Archive File Collection
Answer:C

IBM   000-551   000-551 certification training   000-551 questions   000-551 braindump

NO.9 When performing an archive process that uses a Storage Profile, which action could be performed as a
result of using the storage profile?
A.Creates a connection to the database for use by the storage management device.
B.Creates a connection to the storage management device and copies an Archive File to a backup device.
C.Creates a storage allocation parameter for the storage or file management system.
D.Creates a duplicate of the existing information from the Archive Repository on the storage management
device.
Answer:B

IBM answers real questions   000-551   000-551 test   000-551   000-551 braindump   000-551 test questions

NO.10 What are two prerequisites to an Optim archiving Project Kickoff meeting? (Choose two.)
A.Obtain all Optim software required for project.
B.Set up hardware for all environment installations.
C.Review the Optim and application specific documentation.
D.Finalize all archiving requirements.
E.Choose the project sponsor.
Answer:A C

IBM   000-551 dumps   000-551 exam dumps   000-551   000-551

NO.11 You are installing IBM Optim into an Oracle environment. Which statement is correct about user
permissions?
A.The installation user requires the DBA role.
B.The installation user is the only user that can run Optim.
C.The installation user's permissions must be deleted once the installation is complete and all DB Aliases
are created .
D.The installation user must have the SELECT ANY DICTIONARY role, unless the Oracle
07_DICTIONARY _ACCESSIBILITY initialization parameter is set.
Answer:D

IBM exam simulations   000-551 exam   000-551 braindump   000-551

NO.12 The Optim Initialization Exit facility provides which three benefits? (Choose three.)
A.Observes what is being done by a given user at various points in a programs logic.
B.Automates the reporting of Optim requests that fail.
C.Ensures that the users request meets your company security standards.
D.Changes the request, if needed, to pass your company standards or forbids the request altogether.
E.Adds support to Optim for new code pages.
Answer:A C D

IBM   000-551 exam simulations   000-551

NO.13 Why is it important to use the multiple column feature of Optim masking functions (e.g., Lookup,
Hash_Lookup) when using those functions to mask multiple fields in a table?
A.Use of the multiple column feature makes coding a column map much easier.
B.Use of this feature is only a matter of preference.
C.The multiple column feature allows you to concatenate multiple columns into a single column.
D.This feature significantly improves performance during the masking process.
Answer:D

IBM   000-551 questions   000-551 exam prep

NO.14 Which statement is correct with respect to setting expectations around archive access and reporting?
A.Access to archive data performs just like a database.
B.ODM must be used to access the archives.
C.Access using ODM provides nearline access to archived data.
D.Archive data access should rarely be required.
Answer:C

IBM   000-551 demo   000-551 certification training   000-551 certification   000-551

NO.15 An Archive File Collection is a list of Archive Files that are treated as a single data source by Open Data
Manager (ODM). Which two statements are true regarding Archive Collections? (Choose two.)
A.Use the Collections tab on the Archive Request Editor to specify the collection(s) in which the Archive
File should be added automatically.
B.An Archive File may belong to multiple Archive Collections, and an Archive Collection may contain
multiple Archive Files.
C.Archive Files contained within a collection do not need to be registered in the Archive Directory.
D.ODM, by default, processes the Archive Files in the collections in ascending date order based on the
dates the Archive Files were created.
E.An Archive File containing multiple tables with the same names and creator ids, but with different DB
Aliases, may be stored in an Archive Collection.
Answer:A B

IBM   000-551   000-551   000-551

NO.16 What is the primary purpose of the Optim Relationship Index Analyzer Dialog?
A.It automatically creates indexes regardless of the user's rights on the tables involved in relationships
used in all access definitions stored in an Optim Repository.
B.It reviews the last time the RDBMS statistics were updated for tables used in an access definition and
automatically issues the commands to update them if they have not been run since the last archive.
C.It analyzes the index b-trees and if they are inefficient, will drop and rebuild the index automatically or
can be scheduled.
D.It analyzes DBMS indexes for relationships used with the Access Definition and to create any needed
indexes, if the user has the correct privileges in the database.
Answer:D

IBM   000-551   000-551

NO.17 Which document should be reviewed and validated at the end of the design and build phase?
A.Optim configurations document
B.solution design document
C.project success measures document
D.testing criteria document
Answer:B

IBM questions   000-551   000-551 practice test   000-551   000-551 demo

NO.18 What does an Access Control List protect?
A.the Optim program
B.nav_util
C.Optim Configuration tasks
D.any Optim object
Answer:D

IBM practice test   000-551 test   000-551

NO.19 When positioning ODM as a mechanism to view archived data, which two capabilities would you
promote? (Choose two.)
A.Only ODM provides for access to individual archive files and collections of archive files.
B.ODM will provide for the same levels of accessibility regardless of the underlying storage medium.
C.ODM can implement row level security for archive data within the Attunity Workspace layer.
D.ODM facilitates Native Application Access.
E.ODM can be run stand-alone without Optim on the same machine.
Answer:A D

IBM   000-551 test answers   000-551

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, what would be a success criteria for the given use
case?
A.The performance of the application will improve.
B.The archive, purge, and all related processes for the Orders object completes in less than six hours.
C.The Optim processing will remove old Order data from the database and be accessible using ODM.
D.The weekly archive and purge processing completes in six hours or less.
Answer:B

IBM test   000-551 braindump   000-551   000-551

NO.21 Click the Exhibit button. Which Optim high level architecture area is missing from the exhibit for an
archiving project requiring a Collection of Archive Files for data reporting and viewing?
A.Optim Server
B.Extended Data Source Manager
C.WebSphere Application Server
D.ODM Server
Answer:D

IBM   000-551   000-551   000-551   000-551

NO.22 Who are two project team members on an Optim Data Privacy project that would impact the data
privacy specific requirements? (Choose two.)
A.client's data privacy compliance representative(s)
B.application developers that have knowledge of the data model
C.storage experts
D.client business subject matter experts (SME) with knowledge of any local or international data privacy
requirements
E.systems architecture team
Answer:A D

IBM   000-551   000-551 dumps

NO.23 Given the choices shown below for storage: SAN, NAS, optical disk, Content Addressed Storage, and
tape Which archive data storage and access discussion should the IBM Optim implementation lead have
with the client project leads?
A.The lower cost storage medium will usually provide inadequate access to the archived data.
B.Always start with the least expensive storage medium and then increase access speed capabilities
based upon testing.
C.The archive access and reporting requirements should drive the decisions around archive storage.
D.Always start with the fastest storage medium and then move to slower medium over the data life cycle.
Answer:C

IBM exam dumps   000-551 test answers   000-551   000-551 pdf

NO.24 When designing and building storage profiles that will include writing archived data to other than Tier 1
storage (e.g., Tape, WORM drive), which statement is correct?
A.All disk type and nondisk storage devices are fully supported by Optim.
B.Make sure to implement Archive File splitting, as Optim can only write split archive files to nondisk type
storage devices.
C.Make sure that archive files are no larger than 100 MB, as all nondisk supported storage devices can
only store data in 100 MB segments.
D.Local disk processing space is a consideration, since archive data may need to be written first to local
disk before any other storage devices.
Answer:D

IBM   000-551   000-551 test answers   000-551

NO.25 Click the Exhibit button. In what Optim Implementation Methodology deliverable would the information
shown in the exhibit be documented?
A.Solution Design
B.Installation Step by Step Guide
C.Requiremements Mapping
D.Production Run Book
Answer:A

IBM   000-551 pdf   000-551 demo   000-551 original questions   000-551

NO.26 What are three valid levels of Optim Security? (Choose three.)
A.Database Security
B.Object Security
C.Functional Security
D.Network Security
E.Archive File Security
Answer:B C E

IBM   000-551 questions   000-551 pdf   000-551 braindump

NO.27 You have installed the Optim Server on an AIX system. The system is configured with various internal
and external storage options attached to the server. Where should the Optim Temporary Work folder be
placed?
A.the attached archive appliance
B.the attached NAS device
C.the system's internal disk drives
D.the attached SAN device
Answer:C

IBM test answers   000-551   000-551   000-551

NO.28 When using InfoSphere Federation Server to access Optim extended data sources, what must be
created to define a federated object?
A.a wrapper, a system definition, a user mapping, and a nickname
B.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a DB Alias
C.a wrapper, a system definition, a nickname, and a DB Alias
D.a wrapper, a server definition, a user mapping, and a nickname
Answer:D

IBM original questions   000-551 exam dumps   000-551   000-551 braindump   000-551 exam

NO.29 You can specify the default minimum retention period for protecting Archive Files on Centera from
deletion. How is the minimum retention period calculated?
A.from the time Centera copies the file
B.from the time the Archive Process copies the file to Centera
C.from the time that the Archive Process copies the file to the local file system
D.from the time Centera copies the file from the local file system
Answer:B

IBM   000-551   000-551 exam simulations

NO.30 Click the Exhibit button. Given this information from the Relationships tab of an Access Definition, and
the information from this Show Steps report in the exhibit, why is the STATE_LOOKUP table listed as
UNTRAVERSED?
A.There is no active relationship for the STATE_LOOKUP table.
B.Q2 needs to be activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
C.Q1 needs to be de-activated between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP.
D.The relationship between SALES and STATE_LOOKUP is unselected.
Answer:B

IBM   000-551   000-551 practice test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-481 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-690 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-551.html

2013年8月20日星期二

Best IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam questions and answers

Related study materials proved that to pass the IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.


IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


Exam Code: 000-047

Exam Name: IBM (Rational System Architect: BPMN Emphasis)

Exam Code: 000-737

Exam Name: IBM (DB2 9 System Administrator for z/OS Exam)

Exam Code: 000-551

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Certified Specialist - IBM Optim Implementation for Dist )

Exam Code: 000-138

Exam Name: IBM (Rational RequisitePro)

Exam Code: 000-046

Exam Name: IBM (DOORS V9)

Exam Code: 000-027

Exam Name: IBM (IBM Maximo Asset Management V6.2 Implementation )

If you are interested in IT-Tests's training program about IBM certification 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam, you can first on WWW.IT-Tests.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose IT-Tests's products.


IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam.


As we all know, IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.


If you choose to buy the IT-Tests's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification 000-047 000-737 000-551 000-138 000-046 000-027 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


000-737 (DB2 9 System Administrator for z/OS Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-737.html


NO.1 By examining a DB2 accounting report, how can you determine if DASD I/O contention is a factor in a
poor performing application?
A.Divide the number of get pages by the number of synchronous I/Os.
B.Divide the synchronous I/O wait time by the number of synchronous I/Os.
C.Divide the asynchronous I/O wait time by the number of synchronous I/Os.
D.Divide the class 2 elapsed time by the number of synchronous I/Os.
Answer:B

IBM   000-737   000-737   000-737

NO.2 Which two actions must be performed for a data sharing traditional image copy disaster recovery?
(Choose two.)
A.Use STARTRBA=ENDRBA for the conditional restart control record.
B.Start DB2 using the LIGHT(YES) keyword.
C.Use DEFER=ALL in the system parameters during the first restart.
D.Modify the IRLM start up proc to specify SCOPE=LOCAL.
E.Use the SETXCF FORCE command to delete DB2 CF structures.
Answer:C E

IBM practice test   000-737 test   000-737   000-737

NO.3 You create a system level point-in-time recovery conditional restart control record with SYSPITR value
of FFFFFFFFFFFF. Afterwards, you run the RESTORE SYSTEM utility. Which statement is correct?
A.RESTORE SYSTEM does not do anything, because this SYSPITR value indicates a "no-operation".
B.The specified LRSN is an IBM internal SYSPITR value, reserved for serviceability only.
C.RESTORE SYSTEM fails because the SYSPITR value is outside the range of valid log points.
D.The whole DB2 data sharing group is recovered without log truncation.
Answer:D

IBM   000-737   000-737 exam prep   000-737 exam prep

NO.4 A DB2 subsystem is being migrated/converted from DB2 Version 8 to DB2 9. The subsystem currently
has these characteristics: new DB2 9 functions are not available; no DB2 9 objects can exist; the
subsystem cannot fall-back to CM (conversion mode); the subsystem cannot fall-back to Version 8; the
subsystem cannot coexist with any Version 8 systems in a data sharing group. Which mode describes the
DB2 subsystem?
A.CM* (conversion mode*)
B.ENFM (enabling-new-function mode)
C.ENFM* (enabling-new-function mode*)
D.NFM (new-function mode)
Answer:B

IBM certification training   000-737   000-737   000-737 test questions

NO.5 You are migrating your DB2 subsystem from version 8 to DB2 9. You have already used the
user-defined RTS tables in version 8 and you are planning to also use RTS in version 9. Which two
statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.DSNRTSDB is integrated into the DB2 9 catalog.
B.The existing the real-time statistics data is copied from your user-defined tables to catalog tables as part
of the migration to CM.
C.You can safely drop your user-defined RTS database once you are in ENFM.
D.You should keep your user-defined RTS database until you have fully migrated to NFM.
E.Execute DDL in member DSNTESS in SDSNSAMP to create the RTS database.
Answer:A C

IBM   000-737   000-737 exam prep   000-737 test   000-737 questions

NO.6 A number of jobs are waiting for an allied connection to access a DB2 subsystem. What should be
done to increase the number of allied connections that can be allocated concurrently?
A.Increase the value of MAXDBAT.
B.Increase the value of CTHREAD.
C.Increase the value of MAXKEEPD.
D.Increase the value of MAXDS.
Answer:B

IBM   000-737   000-737   000-737

NO.7 Which two methods can be used to configure the use of a SSL secure port on a DB2 for z/OS server?
(Choose two.)
A.Specify "Y" in the SECURE column of SYSIBM.SYSLOCATIONS.
B.Specify a secure port value in the PORT column of SYSIBM.SYSLOCATIONS.
C.Update the DDF statement in the BSDS using DSNJU003.
D.Specify the TCP/IP port number in the DRDA SECURE PORT field of the Distributed Data Facility Panel
2 (DSNTIP5).
E.Specify the value of the secure port in the DRDA PORT field of DSNTIP5.
Answer:C D

IBM dumps   000-737 test   000-737

NO.8 An accounting report shows high class 3 times. Which three could contribute to the class 3 times?
(Choose three.)
A.elapsed time
B.not accounted time
C.page latch
D.service task switch
E.synchronous I/O
Answer:C D E

IBM exam simulations   000-737 original questions   000-737 study guide   000-737 original questions

NO.9 Which privilege is required to use the ACCESS command?
A.DISPLAY
B.STARTDB
C.MONITOR
D.ACCESSDB
Answer:B

IBM test   000-737   000-737 exam prep   000-737   000-737 pdf   000-737

NO.10 You are planning the migration of your DB2 subsystem from version 8 to version 9. Rebinding existing
packages is highly recommended, but you are also worrying about potential problems that might occur
with new access paths after rebind. Which action gives you the option to rebind packages with the ability
to fall back to the original access path if performance problems are encountered?
A.Use REBIND PACKAGE option PLANMGMT(BASIC) or (EXTENDED).
B.Use REBIND PACKAGE option REOPT(ONCE).
C.Use REBIND PACKAGE option OPTHINT.
D.Use REBIND PACKAGE option KEEPDYNAMIC(YES).
Answer:A

IBM   000-737 demo   000-737 pdf   000-737 practice test

NO.11 Which two accounting trace classes must be active when tracing package and DBRM related activity?
(Choose two.)
A.class 1
B.class 2
C.class 3
D.class 5
E.class 7
Answer:A E

IBM   000-737   000-737 test questions   000-737 practice test   000-737

NO.12 A user job runs a very long time without commit and then the application abends. The job updated a
critical table that is used by many applications. The back out is taking a long time. Which statement
describes the appropriate action to take?
A.Cancel the DB2 system since this is a critical resource that is needed by many applications.
B.Issue the -CANCEL THREAD(token) NOBACKOUT.
C.Let DB2 continue with the back out.
D.Restart the system using the LBACKOUT=AUTO system parameter.
Answer:C

IBM exam simulations   000-737 dumps   000-737   000-737 braindump   000-737

NO.13 Regarding SVC dumps for the DBM1 address space, what should be reviewed to determine the DB2
failing component?
A.the GRS summary
B.the LOGREC symptom string
C.the RMM Control Block Analysis
D.the RSM summary
Answer:B

IBM   000-737 pdf   000-737 braindump

NO.14 There is a suspected problem with catalog table space DSNDB06.SYSDBASE. Should a problem be
discovered, which series of tasks could you run to analyze and resolve the problem?
A.Run DSN1CHKR against DSNDB06.SYSDBASE; run REPAIR DSNDB06.SYSDBASE as necessary.
B.STOP DSNDB06.SYSDBASE; run REPAIR DBD against DSNDB06.SYSDBASE as necessary.
C.START DSNDB06.SYSDBASE ACCESS(UT); run DSN1CHKR against DSNDB06.SYSDBASE; run
REPAIR DSNDB06.SYSDBASE as necessary, START DSNDB06.SYSDBASE ACCESS(RW).
D.STOP DSNDB06.SYSDBASE; run CHECK DATA to validate RI constraints; run DSN1CHKR
DSNDB06.SYSDBASE; run REPAIR DSNDB06.SYSDBASE as necessary, START
DSNDB06.SYSDBASE.
Answer:C

IBM pdf   000-737   000-737   000-737   000-737

NO.15 You have to recover your complete DB2 system by image copies and the RECOVER utility. You start the
recovery with DSNDB01.SYSUTILX and DSNDB01.DBD01. Which table space must be recovered next?
A.DSNDB01.SPT01
B.DSNDB01.SYSLGRNX
C.DSNDB06.SYSCOPY
D.DSNDB06.SYSDBASE
Answer:C

IBM   000-737   000-737 original questions

NO.16 A DASD controller error occurs which results in all of the active logs being marked as "STOPPED" by
DB2. Which steps should be performed to resolve the log status after the controller error has been
repaired?
A.1) Stop DB2. 2) Start DB2.
B.1) Stop DB2. 2) REPRO the archive logs to the corresponding active logs. 3) Start DB2.
C.1) Stop DB2. 2) Use DSN1LOGP to make sure last log record written matches the information in the
BSDS. 3) Do a conditional restart specifying ENDRBA to the highest RBA in the log.
D.1) Use the change log inventory utility (DSNJU003) to delete the active logs from the BSDS. 2) Use the
change log inventory utility (DSNJU003) to add the active logs back into the BSDS.
Answer:D

IBM   000-737 study guide   000-737   000-737   000-737

NO.17 Which three statements are correct for automatic management of buffer pool storage in DB2 9?
(Choose three.)
A.You do not need to ALTER BUFFERPOOL with AUTOSIZE(YES) to enable this functionality.
B.DB2 provides sizing information to WLM.
C.DB2 communicates to WLM each time allied agents encounter delays due to read I/O.
D.DB2 periodically reports BPOOL size and random read hit ratios to WLM.
E.The automatic altered buffer pool sizes are resized to the original with the recycle of the DB2
sub-system.
Answer:B C D

IBM   000-737 study guide   000-737   000-737

NO.18 Which statement is true regarding disaster recovery scenarios?
A.When using the RESTORE SYSTEM utility, each DB2 member must use the same SYSPITR value
when creating conditional restart control records (CRCR).
B.When using an advanced disk mirroring solution, a conditional restart of DB2 must still be performed at
the disaster site.
C.With a synchronous peer to peer replication solution, a group restart is not required for a data sharing
group since everything is synchronously mirrored.
D.A backup taken from the BACKUP SYSTEM utility cannot be used for object level recovery for the
catalog/directory during a disaster recovery scenario.
Answer:A

IBM exam prep   000-737   000-737 test answers   000-737 exam dumps

NO.19 What is a benefit of using the in-memory work file in DB2 9?
A.Improves performance using TEMP database.
B.Avoids I/Os for the declared global temporary tables.
C.Improves performance for small sorts.
D.Sorts a large number of rows faster.
Answer:C

IBM answers real questions   000-737 questions   000-737 original questions

NO.20 Which two statements regarding system parameters are true? (Choose two.)
A.Indexes can now be mapped to 8K and 16K buffer pools assigned by default using the system
parameter IDXBPOOL.
B.Implicit table space data sets are always defined at create time without a system parameter to override
this behavior.
C.Indexes can be compressed for an entire subsystem by setting the IDXCOMP system parameter to
YES.
D.The default for BIND option DBPROTOCOL can no longer be specified using the system parameter
DBPROTCL.
E.The amount of work file storage used by any one agent cannot be controlled via system parameters.
Answer:A D

IBM   000-737 answers real questions   000-737 exam dumps   000-737

NO.21 Which two statements are true regarding a traditional image copy disaster recovery in a data sharing
environment? (Choose two )
A.All members defined to the data sharing group must be restarted at the disaster recovery site.
B.When using change log inventory (DSNJU003), the latest log record sequence number that can be
used is the oldest last written log record of all members participating in the restart.
C.Only one conditional restart control record (CRCR) needs to be created for the data sharing group and
all DB2 members will utilize this CRCR during restart.
D.SETXCF FORCE commands should be used to purge DB2 coupling facility structures prior to staring
the first DB2 member.
E.The catalog and directory must be recovered by first data sharing member brought up at the disaster
recovery site and all other members must not be started before this recovery is finished.
Answer:B D

IBM   000-737 answers real questions   000-737   000-737 exam   000-737 dumps

NO.22 Within which two DB2 address spaces may the execution of a DB2 stored procedure occur? (Choose
two.)
A.Workload Manager SPAS
B.Database Services (DBM1)
C.DB2-established SPAS
D.Distributed Data Facility (DDF)
E.System Services (MSTR)
Answer:A B

IBM demo   000-737 braindump   000-737 demo   000-737 original questions

NO.23 Your administrative scheduler shows message DSNA679I indicating that one or both copies of your
task lists is not accessible or is corrupted. Your analysis shows that only the VSAM file is corrupt, but the
ADMIN_TASKS table is still operational. Which statement describes how to correct this situation?
A.Create an empty version of the VSAM task list and let DB2 perform an autonomic recovery using the
content of the ADMIN_TASKS table.
B.Create an empty version of the VSAM task list and use REPRO utility to copy the contents of the VSAM
cluster containing the ADMIN_TASKS table.
C.Create an empty version of the VSAM task list and use DB2 command -RECOVER TASKLIST to
recover the content of the ADMIN_TASKS table.
D.No manual interaction is needed as long as the ADMIN_TASKS table is still accessible.
Answer:A

IBM certification   000-737   000-737 answers real questions   000-737

NO.24 DSNDB06.SYSPLAN runs out of space. Which steps should be performed to resolve the situation?
A.1) COPY DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 2) Stop DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 3) Delete DSNDB06.SYSPLAN VSAM
data set. 4) Define DSNDB06.SYSPLAN VSAM data set with more space. 5) Start DSNDB06.SYSPLAN.
6) RECOVER DSNDB06.SYSPLAN.
B.1) UNLOAD DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 2) Stop DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 3) Delete DSNDB06.SYSPLAN
VSAM data set. 4) Define DSNDB06.SYSPLAN VSAM data set with more space. 5) Start
DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 6) LOAD DSNDB06.SYSPLAN.
C.1) UNLOAD DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 2) ALTER PRIQTY to a larger value. 3) LOAD REPLACE
DSNDB06.SYSCOPY.
D.1) REORG UNLOAD SHRLEVEL REFERENCE DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 2) Stop DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 3)
Delete DSNDB06.SYSPLAN VSAM data set. 4) Define DSNDB06.SYSPLAN VSAM data set with more
space. 5) Start DSNDB06.SYSPLAN. 6) REORG RESUME DSNDB06.SYSPLAN.
Answer:A

IBM   000-737 exam prep   000-737 test answers

NO.25 A number of jobs are waiting for an allied connection to access a DB2 subsystem. What should be
done to increase the number of allied connections that can be allocated concurrently?
A.Increase the value of MAXDBAT.
B.Increase the value of CTHREAD.
C.Increase the value of MAXKEEPD.
D.Increase the value of MAXDS.
Answer:B

IBM   000-737   000-737   000-737 demo

NO.26 A customer has just migrated their DB2 system to V9 new function mode. They currently use the
BACKUP SYSTEM utility and have optionally dumped the backup to tape. Which action should be
performed to only use the system level backup that was taken to disk?
A.Run the DSNJU003 utility and modify the system point in time backup record to have
DUMPSTATE=NONE.
B.Use the BACKUPTYPE(DASD) keyword on the RESTORE SYSTEM utility.
C.Use the TAPEDUMP(NORECSYS) keyword on the BACKUP SYSTEM utility when the backup is taken.
D.Set the RESTORE_RECOVER_FROMDUMP system parameter to NO.
Answer:D

IBM   000-737 certification training   000-737 test answers

NO.27 An accounting trace shows a high get page per SQL ratio for a query which retrieves just one row each
time it is executed. Which two situations could account for the high ratio? (Choose two.)
A.Use of a matching unique index scan.
B.Use of a nonmatching index scan.
C.Use of an index with low cardinality.
D.Use of an index with high cardinality.
E.Use of a single column index that is a GENERATED ALWAYS identity column.
Answer:B C

IBM dumps   000-737 test   000-737   000-737   000-737 exam simulations

NO.28 The DB2-supplied SQL Procedure Processor stored procedure DSNTPSMP requires which two for
execution? (Choose two.)
A.DB2 for z/OS REXX Language Support
B.Workload Manager SPAS with NUMTCB=1
C.Workload Manager SPAS with NUMTCB > 1
D.Optimization Service Center
E.Java Virtual Machine
Answer:A B

IBM practice test   000-737   000-737 demo   000-737 practice test   000-737

NO.29 A customer is performing a traditional image copy disaster recovery test. The systems programmer
creates a conditional restart control record (CRCR) but detects an error before starting DB2. Which action
should be performed to correct the CRCR record?
A.First use CRESTART,DELETE to delete the error CRCR record then CRESTART,CREATE to add a
new one.
B.Start DB2, reply "M" to the WTOR that is displayed from the first CRCR record to modify the CRCR
parameters.
C.Use CRESTART,MODIFY to modify the parameters of the error CRCR record.
D.Use CRESTART,CREATE to create a new CRCR record.
Answer:D

IBM   000-737   000-737 test answers   000-737   000-737 demo

NO.30 In a data sharing system, a system programmer observes very high page p-lock contention. Which two
actions can they take to reduce this contention? (Choose two.)
A.Reduce row level locking for objects used in high volume transactions.
B.For table spaces defined with LOCKSIZE ANY, use ISOLATION(UR) for high volume query transactions
using these objects.
C.ALTER heavy used table spaces to use COMPRESS NO.
D.Ensure heavy used indexes are defined with COPY NO.
E.ALTER heavy used table spaces to use TRACKMOD NO.
Answer:A E

IBM test answers   000-737 exam dumps   000-737 pdf   000-737