显示标签为“1Y0-A26”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“1Y0-A26”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年8月16日星期六

1Y0-A26受験記対策、1Y0-370資格認定、1Y0-370日本語学習教材

いつもあなたに最高の1Y0-A26認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、JPexamは常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。現在の市場では、JPexamはあなたの最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、JPexamは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。JPexamの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。JPexamは最優秀な試験1Y0-A26参考書を提供してあなたを試験に合格させることを保証します。

Citrixの1Y0-370認定試験に受かることを悩んでいたら、JPexamを選びましょう。JPexamのCitrixの1Y0-370試験トレーニング資料は間違いなく最高のトレーニング資料ですから、それを選ぶことはあなたにとって最高の選択です。IT専門家になりたいですか。そうだったら、JPexamを利用したください。

JPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしたら、JPexamに登録した人々が非常にたくさんいることに驚いたでしょう。実はこれは普通なことです。JPexamは毎日異なる受験生に様々なトレーニング資料を提供します。彼らは当社の資料を利用してから試験に受かりました。これは当社が提供したCitrixの1Y0-370日本語トレーニング資料が本当に効果的なものということを証明しました。もしあなたも試験に合格したいのなら、JPexamをミスしないでください。JPexamはきっとあなたのニーズを満たせますから。

IT認証試験に合格したい受験生の皆さんはきっと試験の準備をするために大変悩んでいるでしょう。しかし準備しなければならないのですから、落ち着かない心理になりました。しかし、JPexamのCitrixの1Y0-370日本語トレーニング資料を利用してから、その落ち着かない心はなくなった人がたくさんいます。JPexamのCitrixの1Y0-370日本語トレーニング資料を持っていたら、自信を持つようになります。試験に合格しない心配する必要がないですから、気楽に試験を受けることができます。これは心のヘルプだけではなく、試験に合格することで、明るい明日を持つこともできるようになります。

1Y0-A26試験番号:1Y0-A26問題集
試験科目:Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration
最近更新時間:2014-08-16
問題と解答:全120問 1Y0-A26 勉強の資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
1Y0-370試験番号:1Y0-370問題集
試験科目:Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions
最近更新時間:2014-08-16
問題と解答:全67問 1Y0-370 学習資料
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
1Y0-370日本語試験番号:1Y0-370日本語問題集
試験科目:Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions (1Y0-370日本語版)
最近更新時間:2014-08-16
問題と解答:全67問 1Y0-370日本語 資格認定
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

専門的に言えば、試験を受けるに関するテクニックを勉強する必要があります。JPexamというサイトは素晴らしいソースサイトで、Citrixの1Y0-370日本語の試験材料、研究材料、技術材料や詳しい解答に含まれています。問題集が提供したサイトは近年で急速に増加しています。あなたは試験の準備をするときに見当もつかないかもしれません。JPexamのCitrixの1Y0-370日本語試験トレーニング資料は専門家と受験生の皆様に証明された有効なトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験の合格することを助けられます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/1Y0-370J_exam.html

NO.1 シナリオ:XenMobile Device Manager サ ーバの゗ンストールは最 後のステップで失敗し
ます。次のエラーメッセージが表示されます:
"Configuration Failed"
何がこのエラーの原因となったかもしれませんか。
A. 正しい Java JCE フゔ ゗ルが更新されていません。
B. XenMobile デバ゗ス マネージャ用のラ゗センスサーバーが存在しません。
C. IIS のルールは XenMobile Device Manager サ ーバに゗ンストールされています。
D. XenMobile デバ゗ス マネージャ用のデータベースサーバーが存在しません。
Answer: A

Citrix入門   1Y0-370日本語認定試験   1Y0-370日本語費用

NO.2 シ ナ リ オ:Citrix 社 の エ ン ジ ニ ゕ は 200 iPad デ バ ゗ ス を 登 録 し 、 管 理 す る た め に 、
XenMobile デバ゗スマ ネージャ (XDM ) サー バーを使用する必 要があります。XDM サーバ の
゗ンストール中に、Enable iOS オプションが 選択されていません。
どのように技術者は現在、 iPad デバ゗ス用の デバ゗ス管理のこのモードを有効にすることが
できますか。
A. MDX ポリシーを使 用します。
B. iOSenable ユーテゖ リテゖを実行します。
C. iPad デバ゗スを再登 録します。
D. XenMobile デバ゗ス マネージャコンソールを使用します。
Answer: A

Citrix認定資格   1Y0-370日本語学習   1Y0-370日本語問題集   1Y0-370日本語参考書

NO.3 どの 3 つの前提 条件は高可用性構成で XenMobile デバ゗ス マネージャを展開するため
に満たさなければなりませんか。(3 つを選んでください。)
A. 2 つの Web サーバー 上に゗ンストールおよび構成された IIS
B. ロードバランサ上 に構成された VIP またはホスト名
C. ロードバランサの ポート 443 および 8443 上の SSL セッションの永続性
D. ハ゗ゕベ゗ラビリ テゖペゕの両方のノードからゕクセスできる SQL Server データベ ース
E. ハ゗ゕベ゗ラビリテゖペゕの両方のノードからゕクセスできる PostgreSQL データベース
Answer: B,C,D

Citrix受験記   1Y0-370日本語ふりーく   1Y0-370日本語

NO.4 シナリオ: 組織内のユーザーは電子メールにゕクセスするためのモバ゗ルデバ゗ス上
で WorxMail を使用し ています。Citrix 社のエンジニゕは、 これらのユーザーは再認証を要求
す る こ と な く 、 長 い 期 間 の 電 子 メ ー ル へ の 接 続 を 維 持 で き る よ う に 、NetScaler と App
Controller を設定する 必要があります。
どの技術者はシナリオの要件を満たすように構成する必要がありますか。
A. Micro VPN
B. Single Sign-on
C. Client certificate
D. Secure Ticket Authority
Answer: D

Citrix練習   1Y0-370日本語費用   1Y0-370日本語勉強法   1Y0-370日本語模擬   1Y0-370日本語資格   1Y0-370日本語会場

NO.5 シナリオ: 組織は bring-your-own-device ( または BYOD ) ポリシーを実装することを決定
しました。BYOD ゗ニシゕチブをサポートするために、組織はモバ゗ル·デバ゗ス管理ソリ
ューションの検索です。 ソリューションの主要なビジネス· ドラ゗バは、 終了したユーザの
モ ビ リ テ ゖ リ ソ ー ス の プ ロ ビ ジ ョ ニ ン グ お よ び デ プ ロ ビ ジ ョ ニ ン グ の 制 御 に そ れ を 提 供 す
ることになり、それに、選択を実行 する能力が失われたデバ゗ス上で拭います。
どの成分はソリューションのニーズを満たすために展開に含まれるべきか。
A. StoreFront
B. Worx Home
C. NetScaler Gateway
D. XenMobile Device Manager
Answer: D

Citrix費用   1Y0-370日本語練習   1Y0-370日本語

NO.6 どの URL Citrix の エ ン ジニ ゕは 初 めてゕ プ ラ ゗ゕ ンス を 構成す る 過 程に ある 間 、App
Controller のゕプラ゗ ゕンスに接続するために使用することができますか。
A. https://<IPaddress>:443
B. https://<IPaddress>:4443
C. http://<IPaddress>:4443 /admin
D. https://<IPaddress>:4443 /controlpoint
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-370日本語認定   1Y0-370日本語番号   1Y0-370日本語クラムメディア   1Y0-370日本語

NO.7 以前のスナップ ショットに App Controller の高可用性(HA )ペゕを元に戻すための推
奨される手順は何ですか。
A. Import the snapshot to the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node and restart
the primary node.
B. セカンダリノード にスナップショ ットを ゗ンポートし、 プラ゗ マリノードにス ナップ シ
ョットを゗ンポートし、プラ゗マリノードを再起動します。
C. 高可用性を無効に し、プラ゗マリノー ド をシャットダウンし 、 セカンダリノードに ス ナ
ップショットを゗ンポートし、プラ゗マリノードを起動します。
D. セカ ン ダ リノ ー ドを シ ャ ット ダ ウン し 、プ ラ ゗ マリ ノ ード に スナ ッ プ ショ ッ トを ゗ ンポ
ートし、プラ゗マリノードを再 起動し、セカンダリノードを起動します。
Answer: D

Citrix対策   1Y0-370日本語教本   1Y0-370日本語   1Y0-370日本語日記   1Y0-370日本語クラムメディア

NO.8 iOS 用の WorxWeb はセキュゕブラウズモードを使用するように設定されているとき、
どの接続タ゗プは使用されていますか。
A. Full VPN
B. Micro VPN
C. STA Tunnel
D. Clientless VPN
Answer: D

Citrix試験   1Y0-370日本語   1Y0-370日本語短期   1Y0-370日本語教材   1Y0-370日本語問題集

2013年10月16日星期三

Best Citrix 1Y0-A26 test training guide

IT-Tests.com is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam. Using The information provided by IT-Tests.com to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

IT-Tests.com has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Citrix certification 1Y0-A26 exam related technical knowledge.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A26
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

1Y0-A26 (Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A26.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer environment in
which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the host is unreachable. What does
the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command and restart the
host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the pool-ha-enable
command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergency-transition-to-
master command.
Answer: C

Citrix practice test   1Y0-A26 certification   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.2 Scenario: An administrator needs to upgrade the memory of a XenServer host. Business requirements
state that this task can only be done during business hours. Which two steps must the administrator take
before shutting down a XenServer host in an environment that has high availability enabled without
affecting performance? (Choose two.)
A. Disable the host.
B. Evacuate the host.
C. Reset the pool master.
D. Disable high availability.
Answer: AB

Citrix exam   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 exam dumps   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 exam prep

NO.3 An administrator needs to authenticate all users when they log into the XenServer pool using their
Windows credentials. What is the first step the administrator must take to achieve this?
A. Join the XenServer pool to the domain.
B. Add each user to the Users tab in XenCenter.
C. Create a XenServer user group within Active Directory.
D. Create Active Directory accounts for the XenServer users.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A26 exam prep   1Y0-A26

NO.4 Scenario: To improve performance and increase security, a network team will be moving all XenServer
hosts into a more secure, and high resiliency subnet. The administrator must now change the subnet
mask on all XenServer hosts to match the new network: 172.16.0.0/16. Which command will the
administrator need to execute on each host?
A. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=255.255.0.0
B. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=255.255.0.0
C. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=172.16.0.0/16
D. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=172.16.0.0/16
Answer: B

Citrix certification   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 demo   1Y0-A26

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new host to a XenServer resource pool. XenServer is already
installed on the host, but the NTP server settings are configured incorrectly on the host. Which file can the
administrator edit to adjust the NTP server settings on the new XenServer host?
A. /etc/ntp.conf
B. /etc/ntp/keys
C. /etc/init.d/ntpd
D. /etc/ntp/step-tickers
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator notices a duplex mismatch on the network interface card (NIC) which is
configured as the management interface. The administrator realizes that the switch was set to 100 full,
but XenServer auto-configured the NIC to 100 half, autoneg=on. How can the administrator ensure the
XenServer host does NOT auto-configure the NIC in the future?
A. Change the NIC properties in the xsconsole.
B. Use the xe pif-configure-ip command to disable auto-configuration.
C. Use the xe pif-param-set command to set other-config:ethtool-autoneg=off.
D. Assign a new NIC to the management interface within the XenCenter Network tab.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator is moving a XenServer host from the New York datacenter to the London
datacenter. During the installation of XenServer, the default NTP settings were selected. How must the
administrator ensure that the XenServer host has the correct time settings?
A. Configure the time in the host BIOS.
B. Configure the time zone in the ntp.conf file.
C. Change the time zone using the xsconsole.
D. Change the NTP servers to the London NTP servers.
Answer: C

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 exam dumps   1Y0-A26

NO.8 An administrator is setting up the XenServer hosts in an environment to boot from SAN. In which BIOS
would the administrator go to enable XenServer to boot from SAN.?
A. Host
B. Array controller
C. Network interface card
D. Primary host bus adapter
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 demo

NO.9 An administrator needs to run commands to specify __________ to configure email alerts at the host
level. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. alarm_priority on the host
B. alarm_priority on the virtual machine
C. the sender email address and SMTP server
D. the recipient email address and SMTP server
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A26 exam simulations   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 practice test   1Y0-A26 test questions   1Y0-A26 test questions

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator configured XenServer Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to authenticate
using Active Directory. Using RBAC, the administrator must grant Level 2 Support users with permission
to start and stop virtual machines. Which two steps must the administrator take to grant Level 2 Support
users virtual machine permissions? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a role to the subject.
B. Add an Active Directory group to the pool.
C. Assign XenServer permissions to a group.
D. Add users and their roles to the authorized list of users.
Answer: AB

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.11 What must be true in order to integrate Active Directory authentication with a XenServer host?
A. LDAP port 389 is open for inbound traffic to the XenServer host.
B. The Active Directory administrator account is created locally on the XenServer host.
C. The same DNS server is used for both the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
D. RAS authentication is used for communication between the Active Directory server and the XenServer
host.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26 exam prep   1Y0-A26

NO.12 An administrator was given new security rules and now needs to remove specific permissions from the
users in the VM Admin Role Based Access Control group. How can the administrator remove the specific
permissions from the VM Admin user group?
A. Reset the VM Admin user group back to the default permissions.
B. Delete the registry key that applies to the specific permissions that need to be removed.
C. Run the xe subject-role-remove uuid=<subject UUID> role-name=vm.pool_migrate XenServer
command.
D. Remove the specific permissions from the Active Directory user group associated with the VM Admin
user group.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26 pdf   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 braindump

NO.13 When starting up a XenServer from SAN, the BIOS of the ___________ contains the instructions that
enable the host to find the boot disk. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. host machine
B. array controller
C. host bus adapter
D. network interface card
Answer: C

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-A26 study guide   1Y0-A26 braindump   1Y0-A26 exam prep

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator is planning to upgrade the RAM in a XenServer host. Due to business
restrictions, the host must be shut down during normal business hours. High availability is enabled in the
XenServer resource pool. Which step does the administrator need to take before shutting down the
XenServer host to allow the virtual machines to run after the host is shut down?
A. Disable high availability.
B. Export the virtual machines.
C. Place the host in maintenance mode.
D. Copy the virtual machines to another host.
Answer: C

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-A26 test questions   1Y0-A26 study guide   1Y0-A26

NO.15 An administrator needs to export a virtual machine to an NFS share mounted on a XenServer host.
Which xe CLI command does the administrator need to execute from a remote machine to perform the
virtual machine export?
A. xe vm-export -h <hostname> filename=<pathname_of_file>
B. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name>
C. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> filename=<pathname_of_file>
D. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name>
filename=<pathname_of_file>
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 test questions   1Y0-A26

NO.16 An administrator cloned a template into a virtual machine and then converted it back into a template.
Which action must be performed on the disks to restore expected levels of disk performance?
A. Run SysPrep
B. Complete a full copy
C. Execute a fast clone
D. Suspend before cloning
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 certification training

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator is planning to introduce 100 new virtual machines into the environment.
The administrator plans to use XenServer templates and duplication mechanisms. What must the
administrator consider when deciding between the full copy and fast clone duplication mechanisms?
A. A template needs to be copied before it can be fast cloned.
B. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the full copy method may impact disk performance.
C. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the fast cloned method may impact disk performance.
D. A template created on local storage can be duplicated by using the full copy method by any host in the
pool.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 exam prep   1Y0-A26

NO.18 Scenario: In an environment with high availability enabled, an administrator discovered that a host is
unreachable in a XenServer pool. The administrator disabled high availability in order to make the host
reachable. Which xe CLI command can the administrator run to make the host reachable again?
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. pool-designate-new-master
D. pool-emergency-reset-master
Answer: D

Citrix test questions   1Y0-A26 exam dumps   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 study guide

NO.19 An administrator is planning to apply an update that has already been downloaded to a XenServer host
in production. What is the next step that the administrator needs to take in the update process?
A. Restart the host.
B. Generate the UUID for the patch.
C. Specify the UUIDs of the host and the patch.
D. Shut down, suspend or migrate the virtual machines running on the host.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26 original questions   1Y0-A26 test   1Y0-A26

NO.20 An administrator needs to apply an update to a XenServer pool, but needs to control the update path
and the virtual machine migration. What does the administrator need to do to achieve this?
A. Update all hosts in the pool using the xe CLI.
B. Use the Install Update wizard to update the pool.
C. Update each host individually starting with the pool master.
D. Select manual update mode when updating the pool in XenCenter.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26 certification   1Y0-A26 braindump   1Y0-A26

IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-951 Questions & Answers and high-quality ST0-202 PDF Practice Test. Our 1Z0-466 VCE testing engine and C_TERP10_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-700 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/1Y0-A26.html