显示标签为“Alcatel-Lucent”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Alcatel-Lucent”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年5月12日星期一

4A0-101 復習資料、4A0-110 参考書勉強

Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験の準備をしていたら、JPexamは貴方が夢を実現することにヘルプを与えます。 JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング資料は高品質のトレーニング資料で、100パーセントの合格率を保証できます。もしあなたが適当な時間を持って勉強できるのなら、JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング資料を選びましょう。この資料を手に入れたら、楽に試験の準備をすることができます。

JPexamの4A0-110問題集というものをきっと聞いたことがあるでしょう。でも、利用したことがありますか。「JPexamの4A0-110問題集は本当に良い教材です。おかげで試験に合格しました。」という声がよく聞こえています。JPexamは問題集を利用したことがある多くの人々からいろいろな好評を得ました。それはJPexamはたしかに受験生の皆さんを大量な時間を節約させ、順調に試験に合格させることができますから。

JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-110試験問題集は実践の検査に合格しますから、広い研究と実際を基づいている経験を提供できます。JPexamはIT領域の10年以上の認定経験を持っていますから、問題と解答に含まれています。4A0-110試験に準備するためにインターネットで色々なトレーニングツールを見つけることができますが、JPexam の4A0-110試験資料は最も良いトレーニング資料です。、弊社は最全面的な認証試験問題と解答を提供するだけでまく、一年間の無料更新サービスも提供いたします。

4A0-101試験番号:4A0-101問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability
最近更新時間:2014-05-12
問題と解答:全177問 4A0-101 復習問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
4A0-110試験番号:4A0-110問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Advanced Troubleshooting
最近更新時間:2014-05-12
問題と解答:全40問 4A0-110 試験過去問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

関連する研究資料によって、Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-110認定試験は非常に難しいです。でも、心配することはないですよ。JPexamがありますから。JPexamには豊富な経験を持っているIT業種の専門家が組み立てられた団体があって、彼らは長年の研究をして、最も先進的なAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-110試験トレーニング資料を作成しました。資料は問題集と解答が含まれています。JPexamはあなたが試験に合格するために一番適用なソースサイトです。JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-110試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたの試験に大きなヘルプをもたらせます。

どうしてJPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング資料はほかのトレーニング資料よりはるかに人気があるのでしょうか。それはいくつかの理由があります。第一、JPexamは受験生の要求をよく知っています。しかも、他のどのサイトよりも良いサービスを提供します。第二、専心すること。我々が決まったことを完璧に作るためにすべての不要な機会を諦めなければなりません。第三、我々は確かに最高の製品を持っていますが、粗悪品の方式で表示されたら、もちろん粗悪品と見られますから、我々は自分の製品を創造的かつプロの方法で見せます。JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験トレーニング資料はこんなに成功するトレーニングですから、JPexamを選ばない理由はないです。

JPexamはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がJPexamの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはJPexamの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。JPexamが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。

4A0-101認定試験はずっと人気があるのです。最近IT試験を受けて認証資格を取ることは一層重要になりました。たとえばAlcatel-Lucent、IBM、Cisco、VMware、SAPなどのいろいろな試験は今では全部非常に重要な試験です。より多くの人々は複数の資格を取得するために多くの4A0-101試験を受験したいと思っています。もちろん、このようにすればあなたがすごい技能を身につけていることが証明されることができます。しかし、仕事しながら試験の準備をすることはもともと大変で、複数の試験を受験すれば非常に多くの時間が必要です。いまこのようなことで悩んいるのでしょうか。それは問題ではないですよ。JPexamあなたを時間を節約させことができますから。JPexamのさまざまなIT試験の問題集はあなたを受験したい任意の試験に合格させることができます。4A0-101認定試験などの様々な認定試験で、受験したいなら躊躇わずに申し込んでください。心配する必要はないです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent 難易度   4A0-101   4A0-101 教材

NO.2 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 資格   4A0-101 参考書   4A0-101   4A0-101 費用

NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent 認証試験   4A0-101 勉強法   4A0-101 PDF   4A0-101 問題集   4A0-101 vue

NO.4 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E

Alcatel-Lucent 方法   4A0-101   4A0-101 練習問題   4A0-101   4A0-101 合格率

NO.5 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent 独学   4A0-101 合格率   4A0-101 ふりーく

NO.6 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 方法   4A0-101   4A0-101 認定資格

NO.7 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent 認定証   4A0-101 番号   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.8 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent 認定   4A0-101 テスト   4A0-101 ふりーく   4A0-101 ふりーく

2014年4月6日星期日

高品質のAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-101「Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability」問題集

JPexamはAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はJPexamが提供した資料を利用して4A0-101認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。

4A0-101問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、JPexamは4A0-101問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、JPexamのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、4A0-101問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。

もしあなたはまだAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-101の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。

たくさんの人はAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

JPexam はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。

試験番号:4A0-101問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability
最近更新時間:2014-04-06
問題と解答:全177問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-101_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101問題集

NO.2 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101認定資格   4A0-101   4A0-101問題集   4A0-101

NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent過去問   4A0-101練習問題   4A0-101

NO.4 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101認定資格   4A0-101過去問

NO.5 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101参考書   4A0-101練習問題

NO.6 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent問題集   4A0-101   4A0-101認証試験   4A0-101過去問

NO.7 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101問題集   4A0-101

NO.8 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent参考書   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.9 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent過去問   4A0-101認証試験   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.10 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101認定資格   4A0-101参考書   4A0-101

NO.11 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent認定証   4A0-101   4A0-101認定証   4A0-101練習問題

NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101練習問題

NO.13 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101認証試験   4A0-101   4A0-101問題集   4A0-101
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent認定試験   4A0-101認定試験   4A0-101
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent参考書   4A0-101認定証   4A0-101認定試験   4A0-101

NO.14 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent認定資格   4A0-101   4A0-101参考書   4A0-101認定証   4A0-101認定証   4A0-101練習問題

JPexamは最新のHP2-K35問題集と高品質の200-101問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB6-871 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANAIMP_1試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_FSUTIL_60 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-101_exam.html

2014年1月28日星期二

JPexamはAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-107試験の実践訓練を提供する

JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-107認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。JPexamというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、JPexamのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。

JPexamというサイトには全的な資源とAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験問題があります。それに、Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。JPexamは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、JPexamは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。JPexamは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。

試験番号:4A0-107問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全100問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-107試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、JPexamを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-107試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。JPexam Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-107試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-107認定試験に合格することができます。

ITテストと認定は当面の競争が激しい世界でこれまで以上に重要になりました。それは異なる世界の未来を意味しています。Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験はあなたの職場生涯で重要な画期的な出来事になり、新しいチャンスを発見するかもしれません。ところが、Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験にどうやって合格しますか。心配することはないですよ、ヘルプがあなたの手元にありますから。JPexamを利用したら恐いことはないです。JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-107の試験問題と解答は試験準備のパイオニアですから。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-107_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107認定資格   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.2 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107認証試験   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107練習問題

NO.3 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent問題集   4A0-107参考書   4A0-107認定試験   4A0-107

NO.4 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.5 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107認定試験   4A0-107認定試験   4A0-107認定資格   4A0-107問題集   4A0-107認定試験

NO.6 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107認定資格   4A0-107練習問題   4A0-107認定資格

NO.7 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107参考書

NO.8 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent過去問   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.9 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F

Alcatel-Lucent認証試験   4A0-107問題集   4A0-107

NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107認定証   4A0-107認定資格   4A0-107   4A0-107過去問

NO.11 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F

Alcatel-Lucent認証試験   4A0-107   4A0-107認証試験   4A0-107認定資格

NO.12 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107認証試験   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.13 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107過去問   4A0-107   4A0-107参考書

NO.14 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.15 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent参考書   4A0-107問題集   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

JPexamは最新の1Z0-060問題集と高品質の3107問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-466 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-033試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TERP10_65 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-107_exam.html

Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02認定試験に準備する時間を節約できる問題集

弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。JPexamが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。

Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたAlcatel-Lucent、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もし4A0-M02認証資格を取りたいなら、JPexamの4A0-M02問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。JPexamの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。4A0-M02認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。JPexamの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。

JPexamはAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02認定試験に便利なサービスを提供するサイトで、従来の試験によってJPexam が今年のAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02認定試験を予測してもっとも真実に近い問題集を研究し続けます。

試験番号:4A0-M02問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Mobile Gateways for the LTE Evolved Packet Core
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全140問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

現状に自己満足して、自分の小さな持ち場を守って少ない給料をもらって解雇されるのを待っている人がいないです。こんな生活はとてもつまらないですから。あなたの人生をよりカラフルにしたいのですか。ここで成功へのショートカットを教えてあげます。即ちAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02認定試験に受かることです。この認証を持っていたら、あなたは、高レベルのホワイトカラーの生活を送ることができます。実力を持っている人になって、他の人に尊敬されることもできます。JPexamはAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02試験トレーニング資料を提供できます。JPexamを利用したら、あなたは美しい夢を実現することができます。さあ、ためらわずにJPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。

4A0-M02認証試験に合格することは他の世界の有名な認証に合格して国際の承認と受け入れを取ることと同じです。4A0-M02認定試験もIT領域の幅広い認証を取得しました。世界各地で4A0-M02試験に受かることを通じて自分のキャリアをもっと向上させる人々がたくさんいます。JPexamで、あなたは自分に向いている製品をどちらでも選べます。

JPexamのAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02認証試験について最新な研究を完成いたしました。無料な部分ダウンロードしてください。きっと君に失望させないと信じています。最新Alcatel-Lucentの4A0-M02認定試験は真実の試験問題にもっとも近くて比較的に全面的でございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-M02_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the S1-MME interface?
A. It is the control plane interface between the E-UTRAN and the MME.
B. It is used to signal the TEIDs for the S1 bearers between the eNodeB and the SGW.
C. The eNodeB receives the Paging messages over the S1-MME interface.
D. It is used for the management of the Radio Access Bearers.
E. It is based on the IP/UDP protocols.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent認定資格   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02問題集

NO.2 In a 3G network, which of the following is used to build a PDP context between a UE and the GGSN
when a direct tunnel is not used?
A. An end-to-end GTP tunnel between the UE and the GGSN.
B. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the NodeB and a GTP tunnel between the NodeB and the
GGSN.
C. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN and a GTP tunnel between the SGSN and the
GGSN.
D. A Radio Access Bearer between the UE and the SGSN.
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent認定証   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02参考書

NO.3 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the Tracking Area (TA)?
A. A TA is a set of eNodeBs that are defined by a UE itself.
B. A TA is the smallest geographical area in which a UE can roam without performing a Tracking Area
Update (TAU) other than periodic TAU as required.
C. A Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is used to identify each tracking area.
D. The Tracking Area Identity (TAI) is assigned by the service provider.
E. One TA may be served by one or more than one MME.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02認定証   4A0-M02

NO.4 There is an active GTP path between an Alcatel-Lucent SGW and an Alcatel-Lucent PGW, On the
SGW. Which of the following CLI commands is used to check the "Restart Count" value of the PGW?
A. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-peers s5
B. show mobile-gateway serving ref-point-stats s5
C. show mobile-gateway serving bearer-stats s5
D. show mobile-gateway serving path-mgmt-stats s5
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent認証試験   4A0-M02過去問   4A0-M02   4A0-M02参考書   4A0-M02

NO.5 Which of the following interfaces is not using the GTP-C protocol?
A. The X2 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S4 interface.
D. The S5 interface.
E. The SGi interface.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent問題集   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.6 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, which of the following is the PLMN ID?
A. 302
B. 720
C. 123456789
D. 9876543
E. 30201613
F. 302720
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent認定試験   4A0-M02認定証   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.7 An Alcatel-Lucent SGW is only connected to an Alcatel-Lucent PGW. Based on the information shown
in the exhibit, how many GTP-C tunnels are established between the SGW and the PGW?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 6
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02認定資格   4A0-M02

NO.8 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the EPS bearers?
A. The default bearer isinitiatedby either the UE or the PCRF.
B. The default bearer is always the first bearer established to an APN.
C. An AF server may initiate adedicatedbearer to a UE.
D. EPS bearers that connect a given UE to a single PGW may use different IP subnets.
E. The default bearer remains active throughout the lifetime of the APN connection.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02参考書

NO.9 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the eNodeB?
A. The eNodeBs maybeinterconnectTEIDwith each other via anX2 interface.
B. The eNodeB is an element of the EPC core.
C. The eNodeBs areconnectedto the EPC core via the S1 interface.
D. During an IMSI attach, the eNodeB selects an MME to service the UE.
E. The eNodeB performs the compression and encryption of the user data stream.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02認定証   4A0-M02問題集   4A0-M02認定試験

NO.10 Which of the following most accurately identifies a GTP tunnel on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 MG by
default?
A. ATEID
B. The System IP address
C. A UDP port number
D. ATEIDand the System IP address
E. ATEID, the System IP address and a UDP port number
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent認定資格   4A0-M02   4A0-M02過去問   4A0-M02認定証   4A0-M02

NO.11 A UE needs to get an IP address before it can communicate to any PDN over the LTE network. Which of
the following statements are FALSE regarding the process of the IP address allocation? (Choose two)
A. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
B. A PGW may assign the IP address from its local address pools.
C. An SGW may obtain a static IP address from the HSS server and assign it to the UE.
D. An SGW may obtain an IP address from a RADIUS server and assign it to the UE.
E. A PGW may obtain an IP address from a DHCP server and assign it to the UE.
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02参考書   4A0-M02過去問

NO.12 Based on the information shown in the exhibit, when the SGW receives an IP packet from the UE,
which of the following is the GTP TEID value expected to be received in the GTP packet header?
A. 0xd05025
B. 0x4b00805
C. 0x21
D. 0x4b00825
E. None of the above answers are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02問題集   4A0-M02

NO.13 Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding the IP connectivity between a UE and a PDN?
A. A UE gets an IPv4 address and/or an IPv6 prefix per APN.
B. A PGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PDN based on the address of the PDN server.
C. When a UE sends an IP packet to a PDN over the EPC core, the eNodeB forwards
theencapsulatedpacket to the SGW by looking into its IP routing table to determine how to reach the PDN
server.
D. The SGW forwards the UE's IP packets to the PGW based on the address of the PDN server.
E. Only answers C and D are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent過去問   4A0-M02参考書   4A0-M02   4A0-M02認定証

NO.14 The S5 is the interface used for the communication between the SGW and the PGW. Which of the
following transport protocols is used by this interface?
A. GTP/TCP
B. GTP/UDP
C. GTP/IP
D. GTP/SCTP
E. None of the above answers are correct
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent認証試験   4A0-M02参考書   4A0-M02   4A0-M02練習問題

NO.15 Which of the following most accurately describes the messages used to manage a Diameter
connection path?
A. The Capabilities-Exchange message
B. The Device-Watchdog message
C. The Credit-Control message
D. The Disconnect-Peer message
E. All of the above answers are correct
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02認定試験

NO.16 Which of the following LTE interfaces are used for the communication of user data? (Choose one best
answer)
A. The S1-MME interface and the S11 interface.
B. The S1-U interface.
C. The S5 interface.
D. The S1-U interface, the S5 interface and the LTE-Uu interface.
E. Only answers A, B and C are correct.
F. Only answers B and C are correct.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02認証試験   4A0-M02練習問題

NO.17 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE network attachment procedure?
A. The UE is served by an eNodeB.
B. The eNodeB selects one MME to serve the UE.
C. The MME selects one SGW to serve the UE.
D. The SGW selects one PGW to serve the UE
E. The PGW selects one PCRF server if required.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent参考書   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02

NO.18 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the Diameter protocol?
A. The Diameter is a peer-to-peer protocol that uses the TCP or SCTP as the transport protocol.
B. A Diameter peer could act as a Diameter client or a Diameter server to its remote peer.
C. The Alcatel-Lucent 7750 PGW acts as a Diameter client to the PCRF server via the Gx interface.
D. The Diameter protocol uses TCP and SCTP port number 3868.
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A and B are correct.
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M02   4A0-M02   4A0-M02認証試験

NO.19 Which of the following statements most accurately describes the MME?
A. The MME selects the SGW and the PGW for a given UE.
B. The MME is responsible for the bearer management.
C. The MME communicates with both the E-UTRAN and the EPC via GTP-C tunnels.
D. The MME performs the user authentication and authorization using the information provided by the
HSS
E. All of the above answers are correct.
F. Only answers A, B and D are correct.
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent参考書   4A0-M02   4A0-M02認定資格

NO.20 Which of the following statements is FALSE regarding the UE paging process?
A. The SGW performs downlink data buffering while the S1 bearer is being established.
B. The SGW initiates the paging messages towards the UE.
C. The PGW is not aware of the paging process.
D. The UE initiates the service request procedure once it receives the paging message.
E. The paging procedure is controlled by the MME.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent問題集   4A0-M02認定資格   4A0-M02

JPexamは最新のHP0-J62問題集と高品質のHH0-240問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC4060-155 VCEテストエンジンとCTAL-TA_Syll2012試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-481 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-M02_exam.html

2013年12月12日星期四

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 for the latest training materials

IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

If you want to buy Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

Exam Code: 4A0-106
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private Routed Networks)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-12

IT-Tests.com IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-106 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing IT-Tests.com products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And IT-Tests.com provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

With IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials, you can get the latest Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam. Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 exam training materials to pass the exam.

To help you prepare for 4A0-106 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-106 practice including 4A0-106 exam questions and answers, 4A0-106 test, 4A0-106 books, 4A0-106 study guide.

4A0-106 (Alcatel-Lucent Virtual Private Routed Networks) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-106.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true regarding P devices in an MPLS VPRN? (Choose two.)
A. Participate in service provider core routing
B. P devices are not required to be MPLS enabled. MPLS is only required on the PE devices
C. Run a common routing protocol with the CE router
D. Must support MP-BGP
E. Do not have any connections to the CE
F. Must be aware of the VPRNs
Answer: AE

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-106   4A0-106

NO.2 Choose the answer that best completes the following sentence. The CE device is typically configured
with ___________________________.
A. A single routing protocol for exchanging routes with both the internal customer routers and with the PE
B. MP-BGP to exchange routes with the PE.
C. MPLS and a routing protocol for the exchange of labels and routes with the PE
D. MPLS for exchanging labels with other CE devices
E. A routing protocol for exchanging routes with the internal customer routers and a routing protocol for
exchanging routes with the PE
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106   4A0-106 certification training   4A0-106   4A0-106 answers real questions   4A0-106

NO.3 Complete the following statement. In a VPRN, the label signaled by RSVP-TE is used to
____________________.
A. Identify the egress PE in the MPLS domain
B. Signal the egress VPRN ID
C. Identify the ingress PE in the MPLS domain
D. transport route updates between PEs
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106   4A0-106   4A0-106 practice test   4A0-106   4A0-106 certification

NO.4 What are the main functions of a Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three).
A. Distributing customer routing information between sites
B. Forwarding customer data packets
C. Providing an integrated billing solution
D. Maintaining separation between distinct customer networks
E. Allowing the implementation of Layer 3 devices in the provider core
Answer: ABD

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-106   4A0-106 exam simulations   4A0-106

NO.5 Which of the following terms also correctly describes a Layer 3 VPN? (Choose three)
A. VPRN
B. BGP/MPLS VPN
C. VLL
D. VPLS
E. IP-VPN
F. ePipe
Answer: ABE

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-106 braindump   4A0-106   4A0-106

NO.6 Complete the following statement. In a VPRN, the label signaled by RSVP-TE is used to
____________________.
A. Identify the egress PE in the MPLS domain
B. Signal the egress VPRN ID
C. Identify the ingress PE in the MPLS domain
D. transport route updates between PEs
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 questions   4A0-106 exam

NO.7 In a traditional layer 3 VPN which of the following will be an issue when there is overlapping address
space between two customers? Choose the best answer.
A. There will be increased memory usage on the PE
B. There will be increased CPU utilization on the PE
C. The CE will reject the overlapping prefix
D. The PE will not recognize the prefixes as being different
E. There is no issue with overlapping address space in a traditional Layer 3 VPN
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 demo   4A0-106 certification   4A0-106

NO.8 What are the two primary problems the service provider must consider when providing traditional
Layer 3 VPN services using only a single common routing table in the provider core? (Choose two)
A. Memory exhaustion in the provider core
B. Route leaking between the customer networks
C. CPU utilization for route processing
D. Unwanted packet forwarding between customer networks
Answer: BD

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 dumps   4A0-106   4A0-106   4A0-106

NO.9 When a Service Provider offers VPRN services to its customers, which of the following functions are
expected to be the responsibility of the Service Provider? (Choose three)
A. Distributing the customer generated labels between sites
B. Distributing the customer routing information between sitesDistributing the customer? routing
information between sites
C. Forwarding the customer originated data packets to the appropriate destination
D. Forwarding the provider originated data packets to the appropriate customer site
E. Providing secure layer 3 routing exchange between sites
Answer: BCE

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 original questions   4A0-106 exam   4A0-106 test answers

NO.10 In a VPRN the PE device is configured to run which of the following protocols? (Choose three.)
A. MP-BGP for exchanging customer routes with other PEs
B. A routing protocol for exchanging customer routes with the CE
C. MPLS for exchanging labels with other provider core devices
D. MPLS for exchanging labels with the CE devices
E. Targeted LDP for exchanging VPRN labels with other PE devices
F. A label signaling protocol for defining transport tunnels between PE and CE devices
Answer: ABC

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-106 exam simulations   4A0-106   4A0-106 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C-TFIN52-64 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB5-705 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-554 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-106.html

2013年11月14日星期四

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 for the latest training materials

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam certification preparation.

IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-107 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

Exam Code: 4A0-107
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

On IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-107 exam to quiz our reliability. IT-Tests's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

4A0-107 (Alcatel-Lucent Quality of Service) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-107.html

NO.1 The IP ToS field consists of ________ bits, of which ________are used. The _________most significant
(first) bits define precedence.
A. 8, 6, 3
B. 8, 8, 6
C. 16, 8, 4
D. 8, 6, 4
E. 24, 16, 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 exam dumps   4A0-107 original questions   4A0-107

NO.2 Which of the following BEST describes a SAP when regarding QoS?
A. A point in the network where EXP bits can be mapped to one of eight predefined FCs, each one with its
own queue.
B. A logical point in a service tunnel where all of customer traffic is aggregated.
C. A point at which the initial classification of customer traffic occurs.
D. A point in the network where QoS parameters are discarded in favor of lower-level hardware queuing
functions, such as LLI (Link Layer Interleave).
E. A point in the network where traffic flows from multiple different services are queued together, based on
forwarding class.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 study guide   4A0-107 exam   4A0-107

NO.3 What is an SLA? (Choose two)
A. An SLA is used to provide automated, real-time testing and alarming for throughput, latency, and jitter
across a provider's network.
B. An SLA is an agreement between a customer and a provider that dictates the treatment of customer
traffic across the provider's network.
C. An SLA allows customers to control all traffic within the service provider's network by prioritizing their
traffic over others as desired.
D. An SLA allows a customer to pre-mark traffic and ensure that traffic is treated as per the agreement
within the provider's network.
E. An SLA is a standard set of network QoS policies that a provider shares to all its customers, allowing
them to better understand the treatment of traffic within the provider's network.
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 pdf   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 answers real questions

NO.4 Individual application streams are considered microflows, whereas __________ are considered
macroflows.
A. SAPs
B. SDPs
C. Services
D. Queues
E. Schedulers
F. Forwarding classes
Answer: F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 test

NO.5 Which of the following are examples of metrics for QoS.?
A. Signal degradation, attenuation, line loss
B. Latency, FIFO, WRED
C. Delay, jitter, packet loss
D. SNR, queue depth, latency
E. Attenuation, dispersion, latency
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.6 What is the 6-bit binary representation of DSCP value AF21?
A. 010011
B. 100010
C. 010001
D. 001100
E. 010010
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 dumps   4A0-107 test questions   4A0-107

NO.7 What is the maximum number of SAP-ingress policies that can be applied on a SAP?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 8
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent answers real questions   4A0-107 answers real questions   4A0-107 test answers   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.8 Which of the following are major components of QoS functionality on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
(Choose three)
A. Microflow reservations using RSVP
B. DSCP to EXP translation
C. Traffic classification
D. Automatic profiling and policy configuration
E. Buffer memory management
F. Traffic scheduling
Answer: C,E,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 test   4A0-107   4A0-107 test questions   4A0-107

NO.9 Which of the following are characteristics of DSCP? (Choose two)
A. DSCP is part of the Layer 3 header.
B. DSCP is a 6-bit field.
C. DSCP specifies eight different priorities.
D. DSCP specifies four precedence levels.
E. DSCP is part of the Layer 2 header
F. DSCP specifies 128 different per-hop behaviors.
Answer: A,B

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-107 practice test   4A0-107 exam   4A0-107

NO.10 Which of the following are characteristics of 802.1p? (Choose two)
A. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 2 header,
B. 802.1p adds 16 bits to the Layer 3 header.
C. 802.1p specifies 64 different priority levels.
D. 802.1p uses a field in the 802.1Q header.
E. 802.1p uses a field in the Layer 3 IP header
F. 802.1p defines a 3-bit Class of Service field.
Answer: D,F

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 answers real questions

NO.11 Which of the following can be used as classifiers of customer traffic? (Choose three)
A. DSCP value
B. 802.1p value
C. IP DF bit
D. TCP/UDP port numbers
E. HTML version number
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107 dumps   4A0-107   4A0-107 certification

NO.12 How many bits does DSCP use to provide QoS marking options?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 6
D. 4
E. 3
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 practice test   4A0-107 braindump

NO.13 Click the exhibit button below.
Based on the configuration shown below, name the forwarding class to be associated with a TCP packet
encapsulated inside an Ethernet frame that arrives on SAP 1/1/5 with the following characteristics:
Destination IP address = 120.110.1.1
TCP port number = 23
DSCP value = nc1
Dot1pvalue = 3
A. H2
B. NC
C. L2
D. EF
E. H1
F. BE
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107 braindump   4A0-107 test questions   4A0-107 original questions

NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding DSCP bits are TRUE? (Choose three)
A. The three most significant (first) bits define 8 forwarding classes.
B. The three least significant (last) bits of the DSCP specify the drop probability.
C. The full 8 bits of the TOS field are used for DSCP.
D. To convert DSCP to IP precedence, the three most significant (first) bits are matched.
E. DSCP provides for eight drop probabilities.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent pdf   4A0-107   4A0-107   4A0-107

NO.15 Which of the following are possible criteria for classifying packets at the network port ingress on the
Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR? (Choose three)
A. The EXP bits in the MPLS header.
B. The packet's source and destination IP addresses.
C. The packet's DSCP bits.
D. The dot1p bits in the frame header.
E. The ID of an SDP that is transporting the packet.
Answer: A,C,D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-107 questions   4A0-107   4A0-107 test questions   4A0-107 original questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-033 Questions & Answers and high-quality 200-101 PDF Practice Test. Our EX0-118 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-107.html

IT-Tests.com provides training on Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam materials

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 4A0-M01 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of 4A0-M01 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 4A0-M01 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 4A0-M01 certification exam.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 4A0-M01 exam has become a milestone in the Alcatel-Lucent exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 certification exam, they focus on the study of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-M01 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.

The 4A0-M01 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 4A0-M01 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In IT-Tests.com, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

You have IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-M01 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: 4A0-M01
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

4A0-M01 (Alcatel-Lucent IP/MPLS Mobile Backhaul Transport) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-M01.html

NO.1 When researching carrier-class Ethernet standards to support the mobile backhaul Ethernet transport,
which standards body would you consult?
A. IEEE
B. MEF
C. ITU-T
D. NGMN
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-M01 questions   4A0-M01 questions   4A0-M01

NO.2 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
Which IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 parent clock value does the slave first consider
when choosing its master?
A. GM Clock Priority1
B. GM Clock ID
C. GM Clock Priority2
D. GM Clock Class
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent study guide   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 certification

NO.3 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which command creates the OC-3 path's Administrative Unit (AU)-4 Virtual
Container (VC) capacity?
A. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path au-4
B. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path sts3
C. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path tug-3
D. configure port 3/1/2 sonet-sdh path vc-4
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.4 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
* MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
* BITS sets QL-SSU-B
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC1
B. QL-PRC
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-STU
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent test   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 exam prep   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.5 Click on the exhibit.
Given the following:
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots.
The command result illustrates which circuit status?
A. The E1 channel group is administratively turned down
B. The DS1 circuit physical link is operationally down
C. The IMA bundle has no operational member links
D. The associated Layer 3 interface is operationallydown
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 test questions   4A0-M01 certification   4A0-M01 exam

NO.6 Click on the exhibit.
On the OC-3 port, each provisioned channel group contains all available timeslots
The command result illustrates which OC-3 port characteristic?
A. On STS1-1,the second VT1.5 in the second VTG is set for IPCP encapsulation
B. On STS1-1,the second DS1 channel group in the second VTG isoperationallyup
C. On STS1-1, the second E1 channel group in the second TUG-2 is operationally up
D. On STS1-1, the second VT2 in the second TUG-2 is set for IPCP encapsulation
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-M01 practice test   4A0-M01 questions   4A0-M01 certification   4A0-M01 exam

NO.7 Click on the exhibit.
Given the configuration shown and the following conditions:
* The external reference is offline
* Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - EEC1
* Reference 2 receives QL - SSU-A
Which quality level will the SAR router advertise to its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) peers?
A. QL-DNU
B. QL-EEC1
C. QL-SSU-A
D. QL-PRC
E. QL-UNC
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 exam prep

NO.8 The IETF is know for which standardization effort.?
A. It develops recommendations for core network functionality, broadband service delivery and next
generation services
B. It maintains Requests for Comment (RFC) that describe technical solutions to Internet challenges
C. It creates single, integrated network design guidelines to support mobile broadband services
D. It develops radio access services and systems for high capacity mobile networks
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.9 In the Alcatel-Lucent SROS, which payload type set in a SDH-framed OC-12 port creates individual E1
containers?
A. Virtual Tributary (VT) 1.5
B. VT2
C. Virtual Container (VC)-11
D. VC-12
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent test answers   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 test answers   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.10 Which synchronization technique supports time of day and phase synchronization?
A. IEEE 1588 v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)v2
B. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
C. Time Division Multiplexing (TDM) line timing
D. Synchronization Ethernet (SyncE)/Synchronization Status Message (SSM)
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 test   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01 questions

NO.11 Which messages, periodically sent between an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 master
and slave, serve as hellos to help the slave choose the best available master?
A. Announce
B. Announce_grant
C. Sync
D. Delay_response
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01 test questions

NO.12 If an IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 slave times out announce messages with the
master, to which state does the slave port transition to choose another potential master?
A. Initial
B. Listening
C. Passive
D. Un-calibrated
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 dumps

NO.13 Click on the exhibit.
Given the show command results shown:
With what IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP) v2 message did the slave node set the Unicast
message rates used by the master?
A. Announce granted
B. Announce request
C. Sync granted
D. Sync request
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam dumps   4A0-M01 certification   4A0-M01 exam dumps   4A0-M01 demo

NO.14 Click on the exhibit.
The command result indicates which condition on the Inverse Multiplexing over ATM (IMA) bundle?
A. The number of active links has dropped belowthe minimum threshold
B. The associated Layer 3 interface is administratively down
C. The remote IMA bundle is administrativelydown
D. The parent OC-3 is operationally down
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01 test answers   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.15 Which statement correctly describes the Point-to-Point (PPP) Multilink Protocol (MP) negotiation
process?
A. At least one link must complete Link Control Protocol (LCP) negotiations before the bundle can
initialize
B. The endpoints indicate their desire to implement MP in the link Network Control Protocol (NCP) phase
C. The bundle must complete LCP negotiations before it can enter the NCP negotiation phase
D. Internet Protocol-Control Protocol (IPCP) negotiations must succeed for the bundle links to initialize
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent dumps   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 certification training   4A0-M01

NO.16 Which is a characteristic of the IEEE 802.3 Slow Protocol?
A. There are a maximum of 10 frames transmitted per second
B. There are a maximum of 20 slow protocol subtypes per interface
C. The maximum slow protocol frame size is 64 bytes
D. The slow protocol header carries the clock quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

NO.17 An SROS router obtains its timing exclusively from its BITS input port. The router sets Quality Level
(QL) SONET Traceability Unknown (STU) on this Superframe (SF) framed DS1 BITS reference.
What must you configure on this master router to pass the best clock quality level to the downstream
Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) slave nodes while maintaining traceability to the DS1 source?
A. Enable "ql-override prs" on the BITS reference
B. Enable "ql-override prs" on the master's SyncE ports
C. Enable "ql-selection prs" on the BITS reference
D. Set the master router to choose its source by quality level
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-M01   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 exam   4A0-M01

NO.18 Click on the exhibit.
Consider the topology and MLS1 configuration shown, and given the following conditions:
-MLS1 delivers the PRC traceable clock to the network
-Reference 1 receives Quality Level (QL) - ST3
-Reference 2 receives QL - DUS
-BITS sets QL-STU
Which quality level will MLS1 deliver to POC2-1 on its Synchronous Ethernet (SyncE) port 1/2/7?
A. QL-EEC2
B. QL-PRS
C. QL-ST3
D. QL-STU
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 original questions   4A0-M01 study guide

NO.19 Which timing technique can deliver time of day and phase synchronization information to the base
station without concern for Packet Delay Variation (PDV)?
A. Building Integrated Timing Supply (BITS)
B. Global Positioning System (GPS)
C. Adaptive Clock Recovery (ACR)
D. IEEE 1588v2/Precision Time Protocol (PTP)
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-M01 exam dumps   4A0-M01   4A0-M01 dumps   4A0-M01

NO.20 Which statement best describes adaptive timing techniques?
A. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from time stamped packets
B. Adaptive timing calculates the time of day from the arriving packet rate
C. Adaptive timing only supports frequency synchronization
D. Adaptive timing only operates on point-to-point links
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent test questions   4A0-M01   4A0-M01

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-694 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-959 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-462 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-657 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-M01.html

2013年11月4日星期一

Best exercises of Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam and answers

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. IT-Tests.com is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 examination, you will choose the IT-Tests.com.

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.

Exam Code: 4A0-103
Exam Name: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Label Switching)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Alcatel-Lucent certification 4A0-103 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

IT-Tests.com Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 4A0-103 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 4A0-103 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the IT-Tests.com's exam material is real and effective.

If you are still struggling to get the Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

4A0-103 (Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Label Switching) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-103.html

NO.1 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-The protected LSP path is R1-R2-R3.
-All links are of equal cost.
Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two)
A. Router R1 is the LSP originator and is also a PLR.
B. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R2-R3.
C. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R3.
D. If the R2-R3 link fails, router R3 becomes a PLR
E. None of the nodes can be protected with FRR.
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent practice test   4A0-103   4A0-103 certification training   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.2 During node protection signaling, the PLR knows the address of the MP from which of the following
methods?
A. The PLR issues a RSVP path message to the destination router to request the address of the MP.
B. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the ERO.
C. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the RRO
D. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the targeted RSVP hello message.
E. The PLR does not need to know the address of the MP.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent exam   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.3 Which command can be used to verify the LDP settings for label distribution and retention?
A. show router ldp default
B. show router ldp parameters
C. show router ldp settings
D. show router mpls settings
E. show router mpls label-options
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103 exam   4A0-103 practice test

NO.4 Which of the following statements best describe MPLS fast reroute characteristics? (Choose two)
A. Fast reroute requires you to manually define detour paths.
B. Fast reroute provides path protection close to the failure point
C. Fast reroute performs automatic path calculation and signaling.
D. Fast reroute protects both primary and secondary paths.
Answer: B,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 study guide   4A0-103 exam simulations   4A0-103 certification

NO.5 Assume that, on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, an LSP is configured with one-to-one FRR and node
protection. Which of the following statements are FALSE? (Choose two)
A. Each PLR signals a detour LSP that avoids the downstream node. If the downstream node cannot be
avoided, a detour LSP that avoids the downstream link is signaled.
B. The detour LSP can take one or more hops before merging back on the protected LSP.
C. The merge point of the protected LSP must be the next-next-hop node
D. The ingress router will set the local protection desired flag in the session attribute object of the path
message to inform all routers along the protected LSP path to establish detour LSPs.
E. The label recording desired flag must be set in the session attribute object in order for the PLR to know
what label to swap when using the detour LSP.
Answer: C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.6 Router R3 signals an LSP, reserving 1Gbps bandwidth on a 10Gbps link. RSVP configuration limits
reservable bandwidth to 20 percent on the egress interface. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The egress RSVP interface has 80 percent bandwidth unreserved.
B. LSPs can reserve an additional 9.9 Gbps bandwidth on this RSVP interface.
C. The head end reserves 100Mbps for the LSP
D. The egress RSVP interface has 1 Gbps bandwidth unreserved.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 original questions   4A0-103   4A0-103 answers real questions   4A0-103

NO.7 Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer
LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 questions   4A0-103   4A0-103 pdf

NO.8 Click on the exhibit button below.
Consider the following:
-Routers R1 and R4 are in Area 1.
-Routers R4 and R5 in Area 0.
-Routers R5 and R3 are in Area 2.
To support LDP-over-RSVP tunnels between routers R1 and R3 over path R1-R4-R5-R3, with which
routers will router R5 require targeted sessions? (Choose two)
A. Router R1
B. Router R4
C. Router R2
D. Router R3
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent braindump   4A0-103   4A0-103 braindump   4A0-103   4A0-103 test questions

NO.9 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the configuration below, what is the system ID of the destination node?
A. 10.32.1.2
B. 10.1.478
C. 1048.1.1
D. Cannot tell from this configuration
E. 10.1.2.2
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 original questions   4A0-103   4A0-103 test answers   4A0-103 original questions

NO.10 In MPLS, labels are distributed in the opposite direction of the data flow.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 exam

NO.11 You wish to advertise LDP labels for all local networks; which is the most effective policy statement to
use?
A. from prefix-list direct
B. match local
C. from protocol direct
D. match protocol direct
E. from protocol local
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.12 Which of the following message types does RSVP use to set up an LSP? (Choose two)
A. Path message
B. iLER message
C. Resv message
D. LSP setup call request
E. eLER message
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent exam simulations   4A0-103 exam prep   4A0-103 questions

NO.13 What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent exam prep   4A0-103   4A0-103 exam dumps   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.14 Click on the exhibit button below.
Assuming that LSP R1-R2-R3 requests the default fast reroute configuration, which router becomes a
DMP for the detour tunnels?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent certification   4A0-103 practice test   4A0-103 exam   4A0-103

NO.15 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the output below, which of the following statements are true? (Choose three)
A. A packet arriving with label 131066 and destined for prefix 10.10.10.243/32 will be forwarded out
interface 1/1/4, with label 131070.
B. LDP ECMP is enabled.
C. The router ¯ s sys t e m add r ess i s 10 . 10 . 10 . 242 / 32 .
D. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32.
E. The router cannot receive any unlabeled packets destined for prefix 10.10.10 223/32.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent demo   4A0-103   4A0-103 test   4A0-103   4A0-103 certification   4A0-103 questions

NO.16 Which of the following statements best describes downstream unsolicited label distribution?
A. An LER may answer requests for label mappings immediately, without waiting for a label mapping from
the next-hop.
B. An LER may advertise label mappings to all peers for which it might be a next-hop for a given FEC.
C. An LER propagates a label mapping downstream for a FEC. only if it has a label mapping for the FEC
next-hop.
D. An LER will only distribute a label for a FEC when it has been requested to do so.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent questions   4A0-103 certification   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.17 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-Two protected LSPs with the path R1-R2-R3
-Both LSPs enable facility bypass and link protection.
When router R1 is the PLR, which router becomes the MP?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent original questions   4A0-103 test questions   4A0-103 demo

NO.18 What is the significance of receiving a packet with the bottom MPLS label S bit set to 1?
A. It results in forwarding based on the next packet header.
B. It indicates that the label is the bottom of the MPLS label stack.
C. It indicates that the label is the top of the MPLS label stack.
D. Any LSR that receives an S bit set to 1 must discard the packet.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 pdf   4A0-103 dumps

NO.19 Which of the following indicates the path over which an LSP's tail end router will return an RSVP RESV
message?
A. The IGP FIB.
B. The Reservation State Block (RSB)
C. The Path State Block (PSB)
D. The opaque database.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 braindump   4A0-103 original questions

NO.20 Which of the following statements regarding LSP path configuration are true? (Choose three)
A. The path must include at least one hop.
B. The path may be used multiple times in a single LSP.
C. The path may comprise loose hop entries only.
D. The path must define the LSP's tail end.
E. The path may be used for multiple LSPs.
Answer: C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 dumps   4A0-103 exam   4A0-103 answers real questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-342 Questions & Answers and high-quality MSC-431 PDF Practice Test. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and CAT-221 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-118 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/4A0-103.html