JPexamはAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はJPexamが提供した資料を利用して4A0-101認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。
4A0-101問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、JPexamは4A0-101問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、JPexamのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、4A0-101問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。
もしあなたはまだAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101試験に合格するのために悩まればJPexamは今あなたを助けることができます。JPexamは高品質の学習資料をあなたを助けて優秀なAlcatel-Lucentの4A0-101会員の認証を得て、もしあなたはAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-101の認証試験を通して自分を高めるの選択を下ろして、JPexamはとてもよい選択だと思います。
たくさんの人はAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。
JPexam はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。
試験番号:4A0-101問題集
試験科目:Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability
最近更新時間:2014-04-06
問題と解答:全177問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
JPexamは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてAlcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認証をとりたければ、早くてJPexamをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JPexamからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/4A0-101_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101問題集
NO.2 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認定資格 4A0-101 4A0-101問題集 4A0-101
NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent過去問 4A0-101練習問題 4A0-101
NO.4 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101認定資格 4A0-101過去問
NO.5 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101練習問題
NO.6 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent問題集 4A0-101 4A0-101認証試験 4A0-101過去問
NO.7 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101問題集 4A0-101
NO.8 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent参考書 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.9 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent過去問 4A0-101認証試験 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.10 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101認定資格 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101
NO.11 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent認定証 4A0-101 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101練習問題
NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101練習問題
NO.13 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101認証試験 4A0-101 4A0-101問題集 4A0-101
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent認定試験 4A0-101認定試験 4A0-101
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C
Alcatel-Lucent参考書 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101認定試験 4A0-101
NO.14 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent認定資格 4A0-101 4A0-101参考書 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101認定証 4A0-101練習問題
JPexamは最新のHP2-K35問題集と高品質の200-101問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB6-871 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANAIMP_1試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_FSUTIL_60 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论