同じ目的を達成するためにいろいろな方法があって、多くの人がいい仕事とすばらしい生活を人生の目的にしています。JPexamが提供した研修ツールはVeritasのDP-022Wの認定試験に向けて学習資料やシミュレーション訓練宿題で、重要なのは試験に近い練習問題と解答を提供いたします。JPexam を選ばれば短時間にITの知識を身につけることができて、高い点数をとられます。
DP-022W認定試験の準備をするために、JPexam の専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と実践を生かして特別なトレーニング資料を研究しました。JPexam のVeritasのDP-022W問題集はあなたが楽に試験に受かることを助けます。JPexam のVeritasのDP-022W練習テストはDP-022W試験問題と解答、 DP-022W 問題集、DP-022W 書籍やDP-022W勉強ガイドに含まれています。
試験番号:DP-022W問題集
試験科目:Data Protection Implementation for Windows using NetBackup 5.0
最近更新時間:2014-04-16
問題と解答:全124問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。
中国でこのような諺があります。天がその人に大任を降さんとする時、必ず先ず困窮の中におきてその心志を苦しめ、その筋骨を労し、その体膚を餓やし、その身を貧困へと貶めるのである。この話は現在でも真です。しかし、成功には方法がありますよ。正確な選択をしたら、そんなに苦労しなくても成功することもできます。JPexamのVeritasのDP-022W試験トレーニング資料はIT職員を対象とした特別に作成されたものですから、IT職員としてのあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けます。もしあなたは試験に準備するために知識を詰め込み勉強していれば、間違い方法を選びましたよ。こうやってすれば、時間とエネルギーを無駄にするだけでなく、失敗になるかもしれません。でも、今方法を変えるチャンスがあります。早くJPexamのVeritasのDP-022W試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。その資料を手に入れたら、異なる人生を取ることができます。運命は自分の手にあることを忘れないでください。
IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。JPexamのVeritasのDP-022Wトレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。JPexamを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/DP-022W_exam.html
NO.1 The VERITAS device drivers have been installed on a Microsoft Windows server.
What must be done before configuring any devices?
A. run vmquery
B. run bpconfig
C. reboot the computer
D. restart NetBackup services
Answer: C
Veritas認定資格 DP-022W DP-022W DP-022W DP-022W
NO.2 An administrator planning a new NetBackup installation has 10,000 tapes in a single
library and 27 tape pools.
Which NetBackup feature allows automatic assignment of free tapes to any of the 27
pools when the pool runs out of tapes?
A. enabling a scratch pool
B. setting up bar code rules for each pool
C. turning on Media Multiplexing for each pool
D. enabling auto-assign media in the Universal Attributes tab
Answer: A
Veritas DP-022W認証試験 DP-022W
NO.3 Which three conditions must be met for Synthetic backups? (Choose three.)
A.The policy type must be configured as "Standard" or "Ms_windows-NT"
B.The policy must have "Collect true image restore information" and "with move
detection" selected
C.The master server, media server and clients involved must be running NetBackup version
3.4 or higher
D.The schedule created for the synthetic backup must have the "Synthetic Backup" option
selected
Answer: A, B, D
Veritas練習問題 DP-022W認定証 DP-022W問題集 DP-022W
NO.4 Which NetBackup command do you use to help verify NetBackup client
configuration and network connectivity?
A. Bpclntcmd -ip
B. Bpclntcmd -hn
C. Bpclntcmd -pn
D. Bpclntcmd -listall
Answer: C
Veritas DP-022W認定証 DP-022W過去問 DP-022W認定試験
NO.5 Which two methods determine the patch level of a client? (Choose two.)
A. Run the support script in the goodies directory on the master server
B. Select Help > About from the backup, Archive, and Restore interface on the client
C. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the media server
D. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the master
server
Answer: A, B
Veritas問題集 DP-022W認証試験 DP-022W参考書 DP-022W
NO.6 Which two statements are true about a media server upgrade installation from
version 4.5 to version 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. All clients must be on 50 if their media server is on 50
B. All master and media servers must be on NetBackup 5.0
C. The media servers must be on 4.5 or 50 if the clients are on 4.5
D. The master server can be upgraded to 5.0, and media servers can remain at4.5
Answer: C, D
Veritas DP-022W問題集 DP-022W認証試験 DP-022W
NO.7 The master server host properties option "Free Browse" in the "General" tab will
allow ________.
A. accounts without local Administrator privileges on the master server to view
NetBackup configuration settings
B. any NetBackup client to view NetBackup configuration settings
C. designated NetBackup clients to view images from scheduled backups
D. the NetBackup master server to browse remote file systems when creating a file list
for a policy
Answer: C
Veritas DP-022W DP-022W認証試験 DP-022W問題集
NO.8 Your company has a single master/media server. You have just updated the
NetBackup master server with the latest patch. Now all the hot Oracle database
backups fail.
What should you do?
A. patch Oracle Agents on all Oracle clients
B. reboot the master server after installing the patch
C. install the latest Oracle Agents patch on the master server
D. reboot the Oracle clients after installing the patch on the master server
Answer: B
Veritas DP-022W認定資格 DP-022W認定証 DP-022W認証試験 DP-022W
NO.9 You have an MSSQL database that you need to add to your environment.
Which three items do you need to know before backups can be configured? (Choose
three.)
A. the version of MSSQL being used
B. the kind of authentication being used
C. the directories in which the database files are located
D. he backup retentions needed by the DBA
Answer: A, B, D
Veritas DP-022W DP-022W認定資格
NO.10 Which two commands allow management of storage units through the command
line?(Choose two.)
A. bpstuadd
B. bpstulist
C. bpsturemove
D. bpstudelete
Answer: A, B
Veritas DP-022W DP-022W DP-022W練習問題 DP-022W参考書 DP-022W
NO.11 A disk-based storage unit must be created for use in a small number of backup
policies.
Which action is taken to ensure that this storage unit is used only by the intended
policies?
A. enable the "On demand only" option for the disk storage unit and target this specific
storage unit in each of the intended backup policies.
B. configure the disk storage unit as the destination storage unit in each of the intended
backup policies
C. add only the intended policies to the "Authorized Policies" tab of the storage unit
D. add the disk storage unit to a unique "Storage Unit Group" and target this specific
storage unit group in each of the intended backup policies
Answer: A
Veritas DP-022W認定試験 DP-022W DP-022W認証試験 DP-022W過去問
NO.12 A moderately used database server must be configured as a NetBack up client. The
database application is custom built and is not covered by a NetBackup database
agent. Backups must be performed quickly and open files need to be backed up. In
addition, the ability to restore individual files from backup is required.
Which of the following backup methods would best fit this scenario?
A. Copy-on-write snapshot
B. Mirror snapshot
C. Flash backup
D. True Image Restore enabled backup
Answer: C
Veritas DP-022W認定資格 DP-022W
NO.13 You need to add a number of Windows servers from another department to your
NetBackup Windows 2003 master server. The system administrator for these
systems has given you a Domain Administrator account and permission to install
the client, but he will not be available to help you He has not given you access to the
computer room where the systems are physically located.
What is the supported method for installing the client?
A. A share the installation CD on the network, log into the systems through a "Remote
Terminal" session, map the CD and run setup.exe
B. from the Administration client on the master server, select all the remote clients in
"Host Properties", right-click and select "Client Install"
C. log in to any system on the domain as the domain administrator, run Launch.exe on
the install CD and installation to network clients
D.remote installation is not allowed;the system administrator will have to give you
physical access to the new clients
Answer: C
Veritas問題集 DP-022W認定証 DP-022W
NO.14 What is required for Shared Storage Option installation?
A. Fibre Channel connections for all tape devices to be shared
B. a robot SCSI connection to all participating NetBackup media servers
C. 1-gigabit Ethernet communication between all participating NetBackup servers
D. A SSO license key on the NetBackup master server and on all participating
NetBackup media servers
Answer: D
Veritas認定証 DP-022W過去問 DP-022W DP-022W
NO.15 You are currently assigned to conduct a NetBackup assessment for a Storage Area
Network environment. The system administrator wants to know how to verify that
the Fibre Channel switches are supported by VERITAS.
Which two tasks can be done to determine if VERITAS supports the switches?
(Choose two.)
A. review the SNIA Certification List
B. review the Compatibility Matrix Guide
C. review the Media Manager Device Configuration Guide
D. ask the system administrator which types of switches they are using
Answer: A, B
Veritas練習問題 DP-022W DP-022W DP-022W
NO.16 Which two steps are required during the initial installation of a NetBackup master
server? (Choose two.)
A. create volume pools
B. define storage units
C. setup policy schedules
D. enter the server license
E. specify the NetBackup server type
Answer: D, E
Veritas練習問題 DP-022W参考書 DP-022W
NO.17 Which three methods can be used to ensure that your NetBackup catalog has been
backed up? (Choose three.)
A. in the GUI, right-click on "Catalog" and select "Configure NetBackup Catalog
Backup"
B. individually run "bprecover -1" against your catalog images (tape or disk)
C. in the GUI, right-click on "Catalog" and select "Verify NetBackup Catalog
Recoverability"
D. in the GUI, check the "Activity Monitor" for catalog backup results
Answer: A, B, D
Veritas DP-022W DP-022W参考書 DP-022W参考書 DP-022W
NO.18 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose
two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS
Answer: A, C
Veritas DP-022W認定資格 DP-022W参考書 DP-022W認証試験
NO.19 In preparation for a master server upgrade, you want to launch a backup of the
NetBackup catalog. Which two methods accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. in the GUI, right-click your configured catalog backup policy, and select "Manual
Backup"
B. in the GUI, right-click on "Catalog" and select "Backup NetBackup Catalog "
C. from the command line, run "bpbackup" with appropriate switches
D. from the command line, run "bpbackupdb" with appropriate switches
Answer: B, D
Veritas DP-022W認定証 DP-022W
NO.20 Which directory path on the client can the client's patch level be determined?
A. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Patch
B. <Install_path>\Patch
C. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Version
D. <Install_path>\ Version
Answer: B
Veritas DP-022W DP-022W DP-022W DP-022W認定証 DP-022W認定試験
JPexamは最新の1Z0-821問題集と高品質の1Z0-409問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのMB6-872 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-405試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のJK0-U31 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论