2014年4月16日星期三

Altirisの060-DSFA680認定試験に出題される可能性が高い問題は何だろう

Altiris認証試験に参加する方はJPexamの問題集を買ってください。成功を祈ります。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。JPexamのAltirisの060-DSFA680試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがAltirisの060-DSFA680認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

「私はだめです。」という話を永遠に言わないでください。これは皆さんのためのアドバイスです。難しいAltirisの060-DSFA680認定試験に合格する能力を持たないと思っても、あなたは効率的な骨の折れないトレーニングツールを選んで試験に合格させることができます。JPexamのAltirisの060-DSFA680試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。それに、資料の値段は手頃です。JPexamを利用したらあなたはきっと大いに利益を得ることができます。ですから、「私はだめです。」という話を言わないでください。諦めないのなら、希望が現れています。あなたの希望はJPexamのAltirisの060-DSFA680試験トレーニング資料にありますから、速く掴みましょう。

IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はAltirisの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、Altirisの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、060-DSFA680認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。JPexamは060-DSFA680認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。

試験番号:060-DSFA680問題集
試験科目:Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8
最近更新時間:2014-04-16
問題と解答:全100問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってAltiris 060-DSFA680認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。

Altirisの060-DSFA680認定試験を受けて060-DSFA680認証資格を取得したいですか。JPexamはあなたの成功を保証することができます。もちろん、試験の準備をするときに試験に関連する知識を学ぶのは必要です。なお大切なのは、自分に相応しい効率的なツールを選択することです。JPexamの060-DSFA680問題集はあなたに合う最善の勉強法です。この高品質の問題集は信じられないほどの結果を見せることができます。自分が試験に合格できない心配があれば、はやくJPexamのウェブサイトをクリックしてもっと多くの情報を読んでください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/060-DSFA680_exam.html

NO.1 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B

Altiris過去問   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.2 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B

Altiris   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680

NO.3 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B

Altiris認定証   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定証

NO.4 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D

Altiris   060-DSFA680練習問題   060-DSFA680

NO.5 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A

Altiris認定証   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.6 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF

Altiris   060-DSFA680過去問   060-DSFA680認定資格   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680過去問

NO.7 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE

Altiris   060-DSFA680認定資格   060-DSFA680

NO.8 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C

Altiris練習問題   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.9 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF

Altiris参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定資格

NO.10 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680問題集   060-DSFA680練習問題   060-DSFA680

NO.11 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A

Altiris認定試験   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定資格   060-DSFA680認定試験   060-DSFA680過去問

NO.12 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680問題集

NO.13 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.14 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC

Altiris問題集   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680問題集

NO.15 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680問題集

NO.16 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B

Altiris過去問   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680認定証   060-DSFA680認定資格   060-DSFA680

NO.17 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A

Altiris   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.18 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE

Altiris   060-DSFA680認定資格   060-DSFA680

NO.19 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B

Altiris認定資格   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680過去問

NO.20 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD

Altiris   060-DSFA680過去問   060-DSFA680参考書   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

JPexamは最新のMB0-001問題集と高品質の000-N34問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-N37 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B102試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-622 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/060-DSFA680_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论