显示标签为“Lpi”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Lpi”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年10月6日星期一

117-010試験過去問、117-300復習資料

Lpiの117-010認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がLpi認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。

JPexamの117-300問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。JPexamの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対JPexamの117-300問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたが117-300試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。

JPexamの117-300問題集はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際の117-300試験を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。

117-010試験番号:117-010問題集
試験科目:Entry Level Linux Essentials Certificate of Achievement
最近更新時間:2014-10-06
問題と解答:全79問 117-010 参考書勉強
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
117-300試験番号:117-300問題集
試験科目:LPI Level 3 Exam 300, Senior Level Linux Certification, Mixed Environment
最近更新時間:2014-10-06
問題と解答:全118問 117-300 全真問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

JPexamはあなたの100パーセントの合格率を保証します。例外がないです。いまJPexamを選んで、あなたが始めたいトレーニングを選んで、しかも次のテストに受かったら、最も良いソース及び市場適合性と信頼性を得ることができます。JPexamのLpiの117-010問題集と解答は117-010認定試験に一番向いているソフトです。

Lpiの117-300認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。JPexamの117-300問題集を利用することです。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/117-300_exam.html

NO.1 CORRECT TEXT
In an OpenLDAP masters's slapd.conf configuration file, a replica configuration option is needed to
enable a slave OpenLDAP server to replicate. What value is required in the following setting:
bindmethod=____________ if using passwords for master/slave authentication? (Only specify the
missing value)
Answer: simple

Lpiガイド   117-300赤本   117-300合格率   117-300過去問

NO.2 It is found that changes made to an OpenLDAP directory are no longer being replicated to the
slave server at 192.168.0.3. Tests prove that the slave server is listening on the correct port and
changes are being recorded properly to the replication log file. In which file would you find the
replication errors?
A. replication.err
B. replication.rej
C. 192.168.0.3:389.rej
D. 192.168.0.3:389.err
Answer: C

Lpi受験記   117-300   117-300合格点   117-300問題集

NO.3 CORRECT TEXT
A server is authenticating users using the pam_ldap module. Only users who are members of a
certain group should be allowed to login. In which parameter in ldap.conf can a filter string be
specified, that is ANDed with the login attribute when validating a user? (Enter only the parameter,
without any options or values)
Answer: pam _filter

NO.4 In slapd.conf, what keyword will instruct slapd to not ask the client for a certificatE.
TLSVerifyClient = ________
A. never
B. nocert
C. none
D. unverified
Answer: A

Lpi問題集   117-300教本   117-300認証試験   117-300方法   117-300教本

NO.5 Which of the following procedures will test the TLS configuration of an OpenLDAP server?
A. Run the ldapsearch command with the -ZZ option, while watching network traffic with a packet
analyzer.
B. Run the ldapsearch command with the -x option, while watching network traffic with a packet
analyzer.
C. Run the slapcat command, while watching network traffic with a packet analyzer.
D. Verify the TLS negotiation process in the /var/log/ldap_auth.log file.
E. Verify the TLS negotiation process in the /var/log/auth.log file.
Answer: A

Lpi一発合格   117-300練習   117-300難易度   117-300   117-300   117-300内容

NO.6 Which of the following parameters can be used in the file DB_CONFIG? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. set_cachesize
B. set_cachepath
C. set_db_type
D. set_db_path
E. set_lg_max
Answer: A,E

Lpi問題   117-300取得   117-300通信   117-300教科書   117-300合格率

NO.7 In the example below, what is the missing argument that is required to use secret as the
password to authenticate the replication push with a slave directory server?
replica uri=ldaps: //slave.example.com: 636
binddn="cn=Replicator,dc=example,dc=com"
bindmethod=simple ______________=secret
A. secure
B. master
C. credentials
D. password
Answer: C

Lpi教材   117-300科目   117-300独学   117-300教育   117-300独学

NO.8 What is the correct command to regenerate slapd indices based upon the current contents of
the database?
A. slapd index
B. sindexd
C. slapindex
D. There is no index command, indexing is handled by the slapd daemon.
Answer: C

Lpi認定証   117-300日記   117-300練習

2014年9月23日星期二

117-010資格問題集、117-300練習問題

現在の社会の中で優秀なIT人材が揃て、競争も自ずからとても大きくなって、だから多くの方はITに関する試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。117-010はLpiの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。

JPexamの117-300問題集は素晴らしい参考資料です。この問題集は絶対あなたがずっと探しているものです。これは受験生の皆さんのために特別に作成し出された試験参考書です。この参考書は短い時間で試験に十分に準備させ、そして楽に試験に合格させます。試験のためにあまりの時間と精力を無駄にしたくないなら、JPexamの117-300問題集は間違いなくあなたに最もふさわしい選択です。この資料を使用すると、あなたの学習効率を向上させ、多くの時間を節約することができます。

JPexam はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。

117-010試験番号:117-010問題集
試験科目:Entry Level Linux Essentials Certificate of Achievement
最近更新時間:2014-09-23
問題と解答:全79問 117-010 全真問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
117-300試験番号:117-300問題集
試験科目:LPI Level 3 Exam 300, Senior Level Linux Certification, Mixed Environment
最近更新時間:2014-09-23
問題と解答:全118問 117-300 資格認定
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

JPexamを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。JPexamはLpi 117-300認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のLpi 117-300認証試験合格率のはJPexam最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはJPexam、成功を選択したのに等しいです。

JPexamのLpiの117-300試験トレーニング資料が受験生の皆様の評判を取ったのはもう最近のことではないです。これはJPexamのLpiの117-300試験トレーニング資料は確かに信頼できて、受験生の皆様が首尾よく試験に合格することに助けを差し上げられることが証明されました。 JPexamのLpiの117-300試験トレーニング資料がベストセラーになって、他のサイトをずっと先んじて皆様の認可を取りましたから、好評は言うまでもないです。 Lpiの117-300認定試験を受けたら、速くJPexamというサイトをクリックしてください。あなたがずっとほしいものを手に入れることができますから。最もプロな人々が注目しているIT専門家になりたかったら、後悔しないように速くショッピングカートを入れましょう。

JPexamのLpiの117-300の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のLpiの117-300認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。JPexamというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、JPexamのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。

JPexamの117-010試験参考書は他の117-010試験に関連するする参考書よりずっと良いです。これは試験の一発合格を保証できる問題集ですから。この問題集の高い合格率が多くの受験生たちに証明されたのです。JPexamの117-010問題集は成功へのショートカットです。この問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/117-300_exam.html

NO.1 OpenLDAP can be secured by which of these options? (Select THREE correct choices)
A. TLS (Transport Layer Security)
B. ACLs (Access Control Lists)
C. HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure)
D. SSL (Secure Sockets Layer)
E. OSI-L2 (OSI Layer 2 encryption)
Answer: A,B,D

Lpi認定試験   117-300受験記   117-300費用

NO.2 After modifying the indexes for a database in slapd.conf and running slapindex, the slapd
daemon refuses to start when its init script is called. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The indexes are not compatible with the init script.
B. The init script cannot be run after executing slapindex, without first signing the indexes with
slapsign.
C. The init script has identified one or more invalid indexes.
D. The init script is starting slapd as an ordinary user, and the index files are owned by root.
Answer: D

Lpi難易度   117-300   117-300   117-300認定資格   117-300取得

NO.3 In the example below, what is the missing argument that is required to use secret as the
password to authenticate the replication push with a slave directory server?
replica uri=ldaps: //slave.example.com: 636
binddn="cn=Replicator,dc=example,dc=com"
bindmethod=simple ______________=secret
A. secure
B. master
C. credentials
D. password
Answer: C

Lpi通信   117-300   117-300テスト

NO.4 CORRECT TEXT
A server is authenticating users using the pam_ldap module. Only users who are members of a
certain group should be allowed to login. In which parameter in ldap.conf can a filter string be
specified, that is ANDed with the login attribute when validating a user? (Enter only the parameter,
without any options or values)
Answer: pam _filter

NO.5 What does cachesize 1000000 represent in the slapd.conf file?
A. The number of entries to be cached.
B. The size of the cache in Bytes.
C. The size of the cache in Bits.
D. The minimum cache size in Bytes.
E. The maximum cache size in Bytes.
Answer: A

Lpi独学   117-300過去   117-300参考書   117-300過去

NO.6 It is found that changes made to an OpenLDAP directory are no longer being replicated to the
slave server at 192.168.0.3. Tests prove that the slave server is listening on the correct port and
changes are being recorded properly to the replication log file. In which file would you find the
replication errors?
A. replication.err
B. replication.rej
C. 192.168.0.3:389.rej
D. 192.168.0.3:389.err
Answer: C

Lpi通信   117-300日記   117-300試験

NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
Below is an ACL entry from a slapd.conf file. Fill in the access control level setting to prevent users
from retrieving passwords.
access to attrs=lmPassword,ntPassword by dn="cn=smbadmin,dc=samplenet" write by *
Answer: none

Lpi   117-300練習   117-300

NO.8 Which of the following parameters can be used in the file DB_CONFIG? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. set_cachesize
B. set_cachepath
C. set_db_type
D. set_db_path
E. set_lg_max
Answer: A,E

Lpi過去問   117-300赤本   117-300教材

2014年7月24日星期四

117-300全真問題集、117-010資格問題集

JPexamはIT認定試験に関連する資料の専門の提供者として、受験生の皆さんに最も優秀な試験117-300参考書を提供することを目標としています。他のサイトと比較して、JPexamは皆さんにもっと信頼されています。なぜでしょうか。それはJPexamは長年の経験を持っていて、ずっとIT認定試験の研究に取り組んでいて、試験についての多くの規則を総括しましたから。そうすると、JPexamの117-300教材は高い的中率を持つことができます。これはまた試験の合格率を保証します。従って、JPexamは皆の信頼を得ました。

IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。JPexamのLpiの117-010の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。JPexamのLpiの117-010の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、JPexamの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。

あまりにも多くのIT認定試験と試験に関連する参考書を見ると、頭が痛いと感じていますか。一体どうしたらでしょうか。どのように選択すべきなのかを知らないなら、私は教えてあげます。最近非常に人気があるLpiの117-010認定試験を選択できます。この認定試験の資格を取得すれば、あなたは大きなメリットを得ることができます。それに、より効率的に試験の準備をするために、JPexamの117-010試験問題集を選択したほうがいいです。それはあなたが試験に合格する最善の方法です。

117-300試験番号:117-300問題集
試験科目:LPI Level 3 Exam 300, Senior Level Linux Certification, Mixed Environment
最近更新時間:2014-07-24
問題と解答:全118問 117-300 学習教材
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
117-010試験番号:117-010問題集
試験科目:Entry Level Linux Essentials Certificate of Achievement
最近更新時間:2014-07-24
問題と解答:全79問 117-010 学習教材
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、JPexamのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。JPexamを選んだら成功を選んだということです。JPexamのLpiの117-010試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。JPexamを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。

長年にわたり、JPexamはずっとIT認定試験を受験する皆さんに最良かつ最も信頼できる参考資料を提供するために取り組んでいます。IT認定試験の出題範囲に対して、JPexamは豊富な経験を持っています。また、JPexamは数え切れない受験生を助け、皆さんの信頼と称賛を得ました。ですから、JPexamの117-300問題集の品質を疑わないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが117-300認定試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。JPexamは試験に失敗すれば全額返金を保証します。このような保証があれば、JPexamの117-300問題集を購入しようか購入するまいかと躊躇する必要は全くないです。この問題集をミスすればあなたの大きな損失ですよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/117-300_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following procedures will test the TLS configuration of an OpenLDAP server?
A. Run the ldapsearch command with the -ZZ option, while watching network traffic with a packet
analyzer.
B. Run the ldapsearch command with the -x option, while watching network traffic with a packet
analyzer.
C. Run the slapcat command, while watching network traffic with a packet analyzer.
D. Verify the TLS negotiation process in the /var/log/ldap_auth.log file.
E. Verify the TLS negotiation process in the /var/log/auth.log file.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-300   117-300教材   117-300難易度   117-300認定

NO.2 In slapd.conf, what keyword will instruct slapd to not ask the client for a certificatE.
TLSVerifyClient = ________
A. never
B. nocert
C. none
D. unverified
Answer: A

Lpi問題集   117-300体験   117-300会場   117-300

NO.3 In the example below, what is the missing argument that is required to use secret as the
password to authenticate the replication push with a slave directory server?
replica uri=ldaps: //slave.example.com: 636
binddn="cn=Replicator,dc=example,dc=com"
bindmethod=simple ______________=secret
A. secure
B. master
C. credentials
D. password
Answer: C

Lpi科目   117-300参考書   117-300 vue   117-300教科書   117-300取得

NO.4 Which of the following parameters is used in the database on a slave server to direct clients
that want to make changes to the OpenLDAP database to the master server?
A. updatedn
B. updateserver
C. updateref
D. updateuri
Answer: C

Lpi科目   117-300入門   117-300   117-300認定試験

NO.5 It is found that changes made to an OpenLDAP directory are no longer being replicated to the
slave server at 192.168.0.3. Tests prove that the slave server is listening on the correct port and
changes are being recorded properly to the replication log file. In which file would you find the
replication errors?
A. replication.err
B. replication.rej
C. 192.168.0.3:389.rej
D. 192.168.0.3:389.err
Answer: C

Lpi vue   117-300   117-300 PDF

NO.6 CORRECT TEXT
In an OpenLDAP masters's slapd.conf configuration file, a replica configuration option is needed to
enable a slave OpenLDAP server to replicate. What value is required in the following setting:
bindmethod=____________ if using passwords for master/slave authentication? (Only specify the
missing value)
Answer: simple

Lpiフリーク   117-300対策   117-300

NO.7 CORRECT TEXT
A server is authenticating users using the pam_ldap module. Only users who are members of a
certain group should be allowed to login. In which parameter in ldap.conf can a filter string be
specified, that is ANDed with the login attribute when validating a user? (Enter only the parameter,
without any options or values)
Answer: pam _filter

NO.8 Which of the following parameters can be used in the file DB_CONFIG? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. set_cachesize
B. set_cachepath
C. set_db_type
D. set_db_path
E. set_lg_max
Answer: A,E

Lpi取得   117-300内容   117-300過去問   117-300虎の巻

2014年7月8日星期二

117-199復習資料、117-303全真問題集、117-202練習問題

今の競争の激しいIT業界ではLpiの117-199試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。

「あきらめたら そこで試合終了ですよ」という『スラムダンク』の中の安西監督が言った名言があります。この文は人々に知られています。試合と同じ、試験もそのどおりですよ。試験に準備する時間が十分ではないから、117-303認定試験を諦めた人がたくさんいます。しかし、優秀な資料を利用すれば、短時間の準備をしても、高得点で試験に合格することができます。信じないでしょうか。JPexamの試験問題集はそのような資料ですよ。はやく試してください。

人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。JPexamのLpiの117-202試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。JPexamのLpiの117-202試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、JPexam を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。

一つの試験だけでは多くの時間を無駄にする必要がありません。117-199認定試験が大変難しいと感じて、多くの時間を取らなければならないとしたら、ツールとしてJPexamの117-199問題集を利用したほうがいいです。この問題集はあなたに時間を節約させることができますから。もっと重要なのは、この問題集はあなたが試験に合格することを保証できますから。この問題集よりもっと良いツールは何一つありません。試験の準備をするのにたくさんの時間を無駄にするより、そんな時間を利用してもっと有意義なことをしたほうがいいです。ですから、はやくJPexamのサイトに行ってもっと多くの情報を読みましょう。この素晴らしきチャンスを逃したらきっと後悔しますよ。

117-199試験番号:117-199問題集
試験科目:Ubuntu Level 1 Exam
最近更新時間:2014-07-08
問題と解答:全94問 117-199 資格問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
117-303試験番号:117-303問題集
試験科目:LPI Level 3 Exam 303
最近更新時間:2014-07-08
問題と解答:全101問 117-303 復習問題集
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 
117-202試験番号:117-202問題集
試験科目:LPI Level 2 Exam 202
最近更新時間:2014-07-08
問題と解答:全295問 117-202 全真模擬試験
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

>>詳しい紹介はこちら

 

Lpiの117-199認証試験はIT業界にとても重要な地位があることがみんなが、たやすくその証本をとることはではありません。いまの市場にとてもよい問題集が探すことは難しいです。JPexamは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでLpi 117-199認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/117-202_exam.html

NO.1 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 filesystem. When booting, the following line
appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A.An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B.The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C.The filesystem is specified as ext2 in /etc/fstab.
D.The system was not shut down cleanly.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: B

Lpi費用   117-202教材   117-202勉強法   117-202合格点

NO.2 What command must be used to create an SSH keypair? Please enter the command without the path
or any options or parameters.
Answer:______WArialTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: ssh-keygen

NO.3 Which TWO /etc/hosts.allow entries will allow access to sshd from the class C network 192.168.1.0?
A.sshd : 192.168.1.
B.sshd : 192.168.1
C.sshd : 192.168.1.0 netmask 255.255.255.0
D.sshd : 192.168.1.0/255.255.255.0
E.sshd : 192.168.1.0WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AD

Lpiフリーク   117-202教材   117-202認証試験   117-202費用   117-202虎の巻

NO.4 Which Apache directive allows the use of external configuration files defined by the directive
AccessFileName?
A.AllowExternalConfig
B.AllowAccessFile
C.AllowConfig
D.IncludeAccessFile
E.AllowOverrideWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: E

Lpi受験記   117-202認定   117-202学校   117-202   117-202学校

NO.5 For an LDAP client configuration, the LDAP base needs to be set. Which TWO of the following actions
would achieve that?
A.export LDAPBASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
B.export BASE=dc=linuxfoo,dc=com
C.Edit ldapbase.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
D.Edit cldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".
E.Edit ldap.conf and add "BASE dc=linuxfoo,dc=com".WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: AE

Lpi認証試験   117-202認定証   117-202過去問

NO.6 The syntax of the procmail configuration file is?
A.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition]
action
B.[* condition]
action
:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
C.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]
[* condition] action
D.:0:[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]
action
E.:0[flags][:[lockfile]]:[* condition]:actionWArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi過去   117-202関節   117-202練習   117-202認定試験   117-202独学

NO.7 When the default policy for the iptables INPUT chain is set to DROP, why should a rule allowing traffic
to localhost exist?
A.All traffic to localhost must always be allowed.
B.It doesn't matter; iptables never affects packets addressed to localhost.
C.Sendmail delivers emails to localhost.
D.Some applications use the localhost interface to communicate with other applications.
E.syslogd receives messages on localhost.WArialCourier NewTimes New RomanZ
ANSWER: D

Lpi教科書   117-202合格率   117-202教材   117-202入門   117-202初心者   117-202

NO.8 What happens when the Linux kernel can't mount the root filesystem when booting?
A.An error message is shown, showing which device couldn't be mounted or informing that init couldn't be
found.
B.An error message is shown and the system reboots after a keypress.
C.An error message is shown and the system boots in maintainence mode.
D.An error message is shown and the administrator is asked to specify a valid root filesystem to continue
the boot process.
E.An error message is shown, stating that the corresponding kernel module couldn't be
loaded.WArialTimes New RomanCourier NewZ
ANSWER: A

Lpi内容   117-202   117-202合格点   117-202方法

2014年1月27日星期一

最新のLpiの117-302試験の練習問題と解答を無料でダウンロード する

JPexamのLpiの117-302トレーニング資料を利用したら、初めて試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格できることを保証します。JPexamのLpiの117-302トレーニング資料を利用しても合格しないのなら、我々は全額で返金することができます。あなたに他の同じ値段の製品を無料に送って差し上げます。

たくさんの人はLpi 117-302認証試験を通ることが難しいと思います。もし弊社の問題集を勉強してそれは簡単になります。弊社はオンラインサービスとアフターサービスとオンラインなどの全面方面を含めてます。オンラインサービスは研究資料模擬练習問題などで、アフターサービスはJPexamが最新の認定問題だけでなく、絶えずに問題集を更新しています。

試験番号:117-302問題集
試験科目:LPI 302 Mixed Environment Exam
最近更新時間:2014-01-26
問題と解答:全149問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamはLpiの117-302試験に向けて問題集を提供する専門できなサイトで、君の専門知識を向上させるだけでなく、一回に試験に合格するのを目標にして、君がいい仕事がさがせるのを一生懸命頑張ったウェブサイトでございます。

JPexamがもっと早くLpiの117-302認証試験に合格させるサイトで、Lpiの117-302認証試験についての問題集が市場にどんどん湧いてきます。あなたがまだ専門知識と情報技術を証明しています強い人材で、JPexamのLpiの117-302認定試験について最新の試験問題集が君にもっとも助けていますよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/117-302_exam.html

NO.1 What DHCP option can be set on a ISC DHCP server to tell NETBIOS clients that the WINS server has
the IP address
192.168.1.2?
A. option netbios-wins-servers 192.168.1.2;
B. option wins-netbios-servers 192.168.1.2;
C. option wins-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
D. option netbios-name-servers 192.168.1.2;
Answer: D

Lpi   117-302問題集   117-302認定試験   117-302問題集

NO.2 Which of the following should be backed up before a Samba version upgrade? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. Libraries
B. TDB files
C. Configuration files
D. Binaries
E. winbindd_privileged directory
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302過去問   117-302参考書   117-302

NO.3 Which command would create a machine account in Active Directory under the
Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers organizational unit?
A. net rpc join -m localhost -ldap="ldap.ldapserver.com:Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
B. rpcclient -c "join Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
C. net ads join ou="Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
D. net ads join "Computers\BusinessUnit\Department\Servers"
Answer: D

Lpi問題集   117-302認定資格   117-302

NO.4 By default, Windows XP requires that passwords on your Samba server:
A. do not exceed 32 characters.
B. contain both numbers and letters.
C. are encrypted.
D. are changed every 30 days.
Answer: C

Lpi認定資格   117-302練習問題   117-302過去問

NO.5 Which smb.conf configuration keyword determines the hostname resolution order?
A. use ads
B. name resolve order
C. use nsswitch.conf
D. use resolv.conf
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302過去問   117-302

NO.6 Which of the following commands would you run to add your machine to an NT4 domain?
A. net rpc join -S PDC -UAdministrator%password
B. net ads join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
C. net rpc join -s PDC -UAdministrator%password
D. net ads join -W PDC -nAdministrator%password
Answer: A

Lpi過去問   117-302   117-302   117-302   117-302認証試験

NO.7 Which of the following development libraries are used to make Samba compatible with ADS? (Select
TWO correct
answers.)
A. Kerberos
B. CUPS
C. LDAP
D. Win32
E. IMAP
Answer: AC

Lpi認定証   117-302   117-302練習問題   117-302認定資格

NO.8 The following output is generated when trying to obtain tickets from the Kerberos realm:
# kinit user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
Password for user@SUB.DOMAIN.BIZ
kinit(v5): Clock skew too great while getting initial credentials
How can the problem be fixed? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ntpdate domaincontroller; hwclock -systohc
B. kinit -t
C. killall -HUP krb5kdc
D. Modify the time_sync value in the kdc.conf file.
E. Modify the clockskew value in the krb5.conf file.
Answer: AE

Lpi   117-302練習問題   117-302認定証   117-302認定資格

NO.9 Which of the following statements are true when creating NETBIOS names? (Select TWO correct
answers.)
A. NETBIOS names can only use alphanumeric characters.
B. You can use a '.' in a NETBIOS name.
C. You can use an '_' (underscore) in a NETBIOS name.
D. NETBIOS names must be UPPERCASE
E. NETBIOS names can be a maximum of 32 characters
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302

NO.10 When migrating files from a Windows server A to a Samba server B with the command 'net rpc share
migrate files -S
A -destination=B -acls -attrs -U administrator', some files that originally belong only to a Windows group
(no user) will
generate errors during the migration. Which option in smb.conf will force such files to be mapped to the
correct UNIX
UID and GID?
A. use acl = yes
B. map group acls = yes
C. force unknown acl user = yes
D. inherit acls = no
Answer: C

Lpi   117-302認定資格   117-302

NO.11 In which section of the smb.conf configuration file is the logon script declared?
A. [homes]
B. [netlogon]
C. [global]
D. [profiles]
Answer: C

Lpi認定試験   117-302参考書   117-302認定証   117-302参考書   117-302

NO.12 After installing a network with one Samba server and several clients, users are complaining that they
receive an
Unable to browse the network error when trying to visit a public share. What is the most likely cause of
this?
A. The user entered the wrong username and/or password.
B. The nmbd process is not running on the Samba server.
C. The user hasn't mapped the share to a local drive letter yet.
D. The Samba server is not configured as a Domain Master Browser.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302   117-302   117-302

NO.13 When no WINS server is present, all name registrations and lookups are done by UDP _______.
A. broadcast
B. multicast
C. unicast
D. None of the above.
Answer: A

Lpi参考書   117-302練習問題   117-302認定資格   117-302過去問   117-302認定資格

NO.14 Which of the following commands will mount a remote Samba share when the user is Winuser and the
password is
somepass?
A. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
B. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser,password=somepass \\SERVER\share /media/sambashare
C. mount -t smbfs -o Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
D. mount -t smbfs -o username=Winuser%somepass //SERVER/share /media/sambashare
Answer: A

Lpi練習問題   117-302   117-302問題集   117-302参考書

NO.15 There are multiple network interfaces on a server. Which parameters must you set in smb.conf to limit
on which
interfaces Samba will accept connections? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. listen interfaces
B. bind interfaces only
C. interfaces
D. listen address
Answer: BC

Lpi問題集   117-302   117-302   117-302練習問題   117-302

NO.16 Which node type will use only NetBIOS broadcast requests using UDP broadcast?
A. b-node (type 0x01)
B. p-node (type 0x02)
C. m-node (type 0x04)
D. h-node (type 0x08)
Answer: A

Lpi過去問   117-302認証試験   117-302練習問題   117-302

NO.17 How is VFS (Virtual File System) support enabled in Samba?
A. Samba does not support VFS.
B. Compile and load vfs.ko kernel module.
C. Compile and load vfs.ko and its dependent smbfs kernel modules.
D. Compile and load pvfs.ko kernel module.
E. Compile Samba with VFS module support.
Answer: E

Lpi   117-302   117-302過去問   117-302認定資格

NO.18 What is the meaning of a NetBIOS hybrid node (h-node) type client?
A. Client performs a broadcast and does not query WINS.
B. Client queries WINS first, and then broadcasts.
C. Client broadcasts first, and then queries WINS.
D. Client only queries WINS and does not broadcast.
E. Client only queries lmhost local file.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302認定試験   117-302   117-302認定資格   117-302過去問

NO.19 When setting up roaming profiles in a Windows network which includes Windows 98 desktops, which
Samba
parameter must be set?
A. logon drive
B. logon home
C. logon path
D. logon script
Answer: B

Lpi   117-302問題集   117-302認定証   117-302過去問

NO.20 The response times on a Samba server are gradually increasing, so it is decided to experiment with
various socket
options in smb.conf. Which of the following are valid values for this parameter? (Choose THREE correct
answers)
A. TCP_NODELAY
B. SO_NOBROADCAST
C. SO_TXBUF
D. IPTOS_LOWDELAY
E. SO_KEEPALIVE
Answer: ADE

Lpi認定証   117-302   117-302   117-302問題集   117-302認定証

JPexamは最新の74-343問題集と高品質のIIA-CIA-Part2問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのC4090-959 VCEテストエンジンと00M-229試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB3-701 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/117-302_exam.html

2014年1月5日星期日

最高のLpiの117-304認定試験問題集

JPexam のLpiの117-304問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。JPexam のLpiの117-304練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 JPexamで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひLpiの117-304試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。

最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、117-304認証試験はもうLpi試験のマイルストーンになりました。Lpiの117-304の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。Lpiの117-304の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どJPexamを選んだのですか。それはJPexamにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はLpiの117-304の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にLpiの117-304の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。JPexamは初めにLpiの117-304の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。JPexamはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。

近年、IT技術の急速な発展に伴って、IT技術を勉強し始める人がますます多くなっています。そこで、IT業界で働く人も多くなっています。このように、IT業界の競争が一層激しくなります。同様にIT業界で働いていて、IT夢を持っているあなたは、きっと他の人にキャッチアップされ、追い抜かれることを望まないでしょう。それでは、ずっと自分自身のスキルをアップグレードすることが必要になり、他の人に自分の強さを証明する必要があります。では、どうやって自分の能力を証明するのですか。多くの人々はIT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取ることを通して彼らの強さを証明します。あなたもIT認証資格を取りたいですか。まずLpiの117-304認定試験に合格しましょう。これはLpiの最も重要な試験の一つで、業界全体に認証された資格です。

Lpiの117-304認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。JPexamは素早く君のLpi試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。JPexamのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。

弊社のLpiの117-304勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。JPexamのLpiの117-304問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。

Lpiの117-304試験に受かるために一所懸命頑張って勉強していれば、あなたは間違っているのです。もちろん頑張って勉強するのは試験に合格することができますが、望ましい効果を達成できないかもしれません。現在はインターネットの時代で、試験に合格する ショートカットがたくさんあります。JPexamのLpiの117-304試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。この資料は値段が手頃だけでなく、あなたの時間を大量に節約できます。そうしたら、半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができます。

試験番号:117-304問題集
試験科目:LPI Level 3 Exam 304
最近更新時間:2014-01-05
問題と解答:全104問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/117-304_exam.html

NO.1 Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keepalived?
A. advert_int
B. state
C. type
D. priority
Answer: D

Lpi問題集   117-304   117-304過去問

NO.2 What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name
without any path information).
Your Response
Answer. /etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp

NO.3 In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?
A. lvs_server
B. virtual_server
C. vrrp_instance
D. vrrp_sync_group
Answer: B

Lpi練習問題   117-304   117-304

NO.4 Which of the following are common uses of virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Operating System virtualization
B. User virtualization
C. Identification virtualization
D. Authentication virtualization
E. Storage virtualization
Answer: A,E,

Lpi練習問題   117-304   117-304   117-304認証試験

NO.5 Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. ccmd
B. crmd
C. heartbeat
D. pengine
E. keepalived
Answer: B,D,

Lpi   117-304   117-304過去問   117-304認定証

NO.6 Why does this virtual machine NOT boot?
kvm drive file=sd
a.img,if=scsi m 128
A. KVM cannot be started on the command line.
B. The boot=on parameter is missing in the drive definition.
C. KVM does not use the drive option; it uses hda instead.
D. It is missing a cdrom
Answer: B

Lpi   117-304   117-304練習問題

NO.7 Which of the following statements are true when comparing full virtualization and paravirtualization in
Xen? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. Paravirtualization demands changes to operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using those operating systems as guests.
B. It is possible to use, without changes, operating systems designed to be installed directly on the
hardware when using it as guest in full virtualization.
C. The number of virtual CPUs can be configured only in the full virtualization mode.
D. Paravirtualization depends on special CPU features like IntelVT or AMDV.
E. The virtual network resources are available for both types of virtualization.
Answer: A,B,E,

Lpi   117-304   117-304   117-304認定証   117-304   117-304

NO.8 Which option is missing in the command below to perform a Xen migration of a domain without pausing
the virtual machine? (Please specify only the option in short or long form)
xm migrate vm1 ____ 192.168.1.1
Your Response
Answer. -l --live l live

NO.9 A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename
slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including
displaying its console on screen?
A. xm start slack
B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole
C. xm create slack.cfg
D. xm start slack.cfg c
E. xm create slack.cfg c
Answer: E

Lpi   117-304問題集   117-304認定試験   117-304

NO.10 Which function is not supported in a GFS2 filesystem?
A. repair
B. grow
C. shrink
D. withdraw
Answer: C

Lpi問題集   117-304   117-304認証試験   117-304認定資格

NO.11 Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. luci
B. ipvsadm
C. cman
D. fenced
E. ricci
Answer: A,E,

Lpi   117-304   117-304

NO.12 Which one of the following is NOT a required component for running an OCFS2 file system resource in
a Pacemaker environment?
A. A clone resource for the OCFS2 file system
B. quorum
C. dlm
D. clvm
E. o2cb
Answer: D

Lpi   117-304認定試験   117-304

NO.13 RBD is equivalent to a networked version of what RAID level?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 5
Answer: B

Lpi   117-304参考書   117-304問題集   117-304参考書   117-304   117-304認定試験

NO.14 Using Linux Virtual Server (LVS) provides which of the following features? (Select TWO correct
answers)
A. Balancing load across real servers
B. Taking over for fenced nodes
C. Stopping services on other nodes when one node has a stopped service
D. Checking and maintaining the integrity of services on real servers
E. Starting and stopping virtual machines as needed
Answer: A,D,

Lpi   117-304   117-304認証試験   117-304   117-304参考書   117-304

NO.15 Which one of the following statements is true about the live migration feature of Xen?
A. It requires that the source and destination hosts have access, with same rights, to the device that
exports the virtual machine file system.
B. It is used to migrate the file system of virtual machines between two hosts on the same network
segment, ensuring data integrity during the migration process.
C. It is recommended that the virtual machines be restarted after migration to ensure that network settings
will be updated.
D. It requires that the virtual machines are turned off to ensure that data stored in the RAM of the virtual
machine will not be lost during the migration.
E. It is used to convert physical servers into virtual machines without having to stop the physical servers.
Answer: A

Lpi認証試験   117-304認定証   117-304   117-304   117-304認定証

NO.16 What actions are permitted by a hypervisor? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. A hypervisor may install a Guest OS.
B. A hypervisor may perform privileged tasks on behalf of the Guest OS.
C. A hypervisor may shape traffic on the bridged network devices for the Guest OS.
D. A hypervisor may directly manipulate memory.
E. A hypervisor may execute privileged CPU instructions.
Answer: B,D,E,

Lpi参考書   117-304   117-304練習問題   117-304   117-304

NO.17 In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in
server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the
missing directive)
______ server_pool if acl_static_content
Your Response
Answer. use_backend

NO.18 How many virtual CPUs can KVM support in SMP guests?
A. 32
B. 8
C. 2
D. 16
E. 4
Answer: D

Lpi認定証   117-304過去問   117-304練習問題   117-304問題集

NO.19 Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?
A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.
B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.
C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.
D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your
cluster in another way.
E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH
traffic in the cluster.
Answer: E

Lpi認証試験   117-304問題集   117-304   117-304   117-304   117-304参考書

NO.20 Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and
post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)
A. membership
B. communication
C. advanced resource management
D. STONITH
E. service migration
Answer: A,B,

Lpi   117-304認定証   117-304   117-304練習問題

JPexamは最新の000-122問題集と高品質のJN0-694問題と回答を提供します。JPexamの70-467 VCEテストエンジンとNS0-155試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の642-384 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/117-304_exam.html

2013年12月17日星期二

Lpi Certification 117-303 exam pdf

IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because IT-Tests.com can provide to you the highest quality analog Lpi 117-303 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. IT-Tests.com guarantee that Lpi 117-303 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Lpi certification 117-303 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Lpi certification 117-303 exam. If you add the Lpi certification 117-303 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of Lpi certification 117-303 exam, and it is a high quality product.

A lot of IT people want to pass Lpi certification 117-303 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Lpi certification 117-303 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Lpi certification 117-303 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about Lpi certification 117-303 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.

Exam Code: 117-303
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 3 Exam 303)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-303 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the Lpi 117-303 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks IT-Tests.com which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Lpi certification 117-303 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Lpi certification 117-303 exam related technical knowledge.

IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-303 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

117-303 (LPI Level 3 Exam 303) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-303.html

NO.1 You are certain that your kernel has been compiled with ACL support, however, when you try to set an
ACL on a file, you get the following output:
% setfacl m user:hugh:r afile.txt
setfacl: afile.txt: Operation not supported
What is the most likely reason for this problem?
A. There is an error in the command line parameters.
B. There is no user on the system named hugh.
C. The partition has not been mounted with the acl option.
D. The file afile.txt doesn't exist.
Answer: C

Lpi exam dumps   117-303   117-303 certification training   117-303 demo   117-303 questions

NO.2 You wish to revoke write access for all groups and named users on a file. Which command will make
the correct ACL changes?
A. setfacl x group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
B. setfacl x mask::rx afile
C. setfacl m mask::rx afile
D. setfacl m group:*:rx,user:*:rx afile
Answer: C

Lpi   117-303   117-303 answers real questions   117-303

NO.3 What command will list basic information about all targets available to cryptmount? (Provide the
command with any options or parameters)
Answer: cryptmount --list /usr/bin/cryptmount -l /usr/bin/cryptmount --list cryptmount -l

NO.4 Which directive in the OpenVPN client.conf specifies the remote server and port that the client should
connect to? (Provide only the directive, without any options or parameters)
Answer: remote

Lpi   117-303 practice test   117-303 questions   117-303 answers real questions

NO.5 What does ntop use for data collection?
A. Network packets
B. Log files
C. Frame relay
D. SNMP
Answer: A

Lpi   117-303   117-303   117-303 original questions

NO.6 An administrator has successfully configured a cryptographic volume for dmcrypt, and has added the
following line to /etc/fstab:
/dev/mapper/cryptvol /media/crypt auto defaults 0 0
Upon booting the system, the error message "mount: special device /dev/mapper/cryptvol does not exist"
is displayed. What configuration file has the administrator forgotten to edit? (Provide the full path and
filename)
Answer: /etc/crypttab

NO.7 SELinux has just been installed on a Linux system and the administrator wants to use SELinux in
permissive mode in order to audit the various services on the system. What command will switch
SELinux into permissive mode?
A. setenforce 0
B. /etc/init.d/selinux stop
C. selinux passive
D. /etc/init.d/selinux startpassive
Answer: A

Lpi answers real questions   117-303   117-303

NO.8 Linux Extended Attributes include attribute classes. Which of the following are included in the
defined attribute classes? (Select THREE correct answers)
A. default
B. system
C. owner
D. trusted
E. user
Answer: BDE

Lpi test questions   117-303 test answers   117-303   117-303 certification training

NO.9 When adding additional users to a file's extended ACLs, what is true about the default behaviour of
the ACL mask for the file?
A. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the file owner, owning group and all named
users and groups.
B. The mask is left unchanged.
C. If required, a warning is printed indicating that the mask is too restrictive for the permissions being
granted.
D. The mask is modified to be the union of all permissions of the owning group and all named users and
groups.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-303 answers real questions   117-303

NO.10 An administrator has created a mapping with the following command:
cryptsetup luksOpen /dev/sda1 cryptvol
and has set three different keys. Which command below will delete the first key?
A. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 0
B. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/sda1 1
C. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 1
D. cryptsetup luksDelKey /dev/mapper/cryptvol 0
Answer: A

Lpi test   117-303   117-303 test questions

NO.11 Which of the following export options, when specified in /etc/exports, will tell the server to use the
NFSv4 Pseudofilesystem?
A. fsid=2
B. fsid=0
C. fsid=3
D. fsid=1
Answer: B

Lpi   117-303   117-303 certification   117-303   117-303   117-303 braindump

NO.12 What is true about the permissions for the file afile given the following output from getfacl? (Select
TWO correct answers)
% getfacl afile
# file: afile
# owner: matt
# group: support
user::rwx
user:hugh:rw
group::r
group:staff:rx
mask::rwx
other::r
A. Anyone in the support group will be able to read and execute the file.
B. The user hugh will be able to read the contents of the file.
C. Anyone in the users group will be able to read the file.
D. The user matt will not be able to edit this file.
E. Anyone in the staff group will be able to read and execute the file.
Answer: BE

Lpi   117-303   117-303   117-303   117-303 test questions   117-303 test answers

NO.13 What is the default UDP port for OpenVPN traffic?
Answer: 1194

NO.14 Which of the following are valid OpenVPN authentication modes? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. S/Key
B. Kerberos
C. Static Key
D. Password
E. TLS
Answer: CE

Lpi   117-303   117-303 exam dumps   117-303

NO.15 Which of the following are common techniques for securing a sendmail server? (Select THREE correct
answers)
A. Maintain user accounts in an LDAP directory.
B. Enable TLS.
C. Disable VRFY.
D. Run sendmail in a chroot'd environment.
E. Disable USRLKUP.
Answer: BCD

Lpi exam   117-303 original questions   117-303 certification training

NO.16 What command will remove the dmcrypt mapping named cryptvol? (Provide the command with any
options and parameters)
Answer: /sbin/cryptsetup remove crypt-vol cryptsetup remove crypt-vol

NO.17 Which LUKS action, when supplied to the cryptsetup command, will initialize a LUKS partition and set
the initial key? (Provide only the action name)
Answer: luksFormat

Lpi test questions   117-303   117-303 questions

NO.18 Which of the following are valid dmcrypt modes? (Choose THREE correct answers)
A. XTS
B. ESSIV
C. GMR
D. KWG
E. LRW
Answer: ABE

Lpi   117-303 exam prep   117-303 demo   117-303 test

NO.19 An administrator has just configured an OpenVPN client. Upon starting the service, the following
message is displayed:
TLS Error: TLS key negotiation failed to occur within 60 seconds
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The client was unable to establish a network connection with the server.
B. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
failed, resulting in a fallback to SSL.
C. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS and SSL security
are not enabled.
D. The client was able to establish a network connection with the server, however TLS key negotiation
took longer than 60 seconds, indicating that there may be a problem with network performance.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-303 study guide   117-303

NO.20 In which of the following scenarios MUST an administrator use ethernet bridging instead of routing
when configuring an OpenVPN site? (Select TWO correct answers)
A. Some OpenVPN clients will be installed on laptops and must be able to connect from different
locations.
B. NetBIOS traffic must be able to traverse the VPN without implementing a WINS server.
C. The IPv4 protocol is required.
D. It will be necessary to use an MTU setting other than the default.
E. The IPX protocol is required.
Answer: BE

Lpi certification   117-303 exam   117-303 exam   117-303 demo   117-303

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-Z24 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-465 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-200 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/117-303.html

2013年12月13日星期五

Best Lpi 117-301 test training guide

Our latest training material about Lpi certification 117-301 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Lpi certification 117-301 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Lpi 117-301 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Now passing Lpi certification 117-301 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Lpi certification 117-301 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Lpi certification 117-301 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-301 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Lpi certification 117-301 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 117-301
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 301 Core Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

Lpi 117-301 exam candidates all know the Lpi 117-301 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Lpi certification 117-301 exam. Our Lpi certification 117-301 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Lpi certification 117-301 exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-301 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Lpi 117-301 and have developed practice questions and answers about Lpi 117-301 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-301 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Lpi certification 117-301 exam.

117-301 (LPI 301 Core Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-301.html

NO.1 A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and
nss_ldap
modules. What should be done to fix this problem?
A. Restart the NSS server.
B. Restart the nscd daemon.
C. Restart the PAM server.
D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled.
E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option.
Answer: B

Lpi answers real questions   117-301   117-301

NO.2 What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps?
A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
C. Start ypserver with the -new option.
D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301 test

NO.3 An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools.
When trying to
authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute.
B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP.
C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included.
D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301 original questions   117-301 exam dumps   117-301

NO.4 What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301 exam   117-301 answers real questions   117-301

NO.5 Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema.
B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class.
C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class.
D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the
entry.
E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol.
Answer: CD

Lpi answers real questions   117-301   117-301 exam prep   117-301

NO.6 Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular
user? (Choose
TWO correct answers)
A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword
Answer: BC

Lpi answers real questions   117-301 pdf   117-301   117-301 study guide   117-301

NO.7 When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which
command can be used
to list ALL the users?
A. cat /etc/passwd
B. show users
C. ypusers list
D. getent passwd
E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301 exam prep   117-301

NO.8 Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR
A. dn is the domain name.
B. o is the organizational unit.
C. cn is the common name.
D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-301   117-301 certification

NO.9 When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values
will create a
subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301 answers real questions   117-301   117-301 demo   117-301

NO.10 Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ldappasswd
B. ldapbrowser
C. slapcat
D. ldapwhoami
E. slaptest
Answer: AD

Lpi exam dumps   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.11 On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported.
Which storage
medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP?
A. ldap
B. openldap
C. x500
D. dbm
E. ldaptable
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.12 After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login
attempts
are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration.
B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter.
C. The slapd daemon is not running.
D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301   117-301 certification training   117-301 test

NO.13 A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 exam dumps   117-301 test questions   117-301   117-301

NO.14 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?
A. friendlyPerson
B. organizationalRole
C. posixAccount
D. inetOrgPerson
E. whitepageUser
Answer: D

Lpi exam dumps   117-301 exam prep   117-301 pdf   117-301

NO.15 Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.
Answer: AB

Lpi test questions   117-301   117-301 test questions   117-301

NO.16 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?
A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files.
B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas.
C. It must have a unique OID.
D. It must not contain any numbers.
Answer: C

Lpi test   117-301 demo   117-301 questions

NO.17 After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate
users who are
only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?
A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.
Answer: B

Lpi exam prep   117-301   117-301 braindump   117-301

NO.18 Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the
following lines of
the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.19 Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE

Lpi   117-301   117-301 questions

NO.20 Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301 certification   117-301 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB3-701 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-583 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/117-301.html

2013年12月4日星期三

Lpi 117-201 PDF

In order to pass Lpi certification 117-201 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Lpi certification 117-201 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Lpi certification 117-201 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

You can free download part of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-201 exam online. Once you decide to select IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

IT-Tests's products can not only help you successfully pass Lpi certification 117-201 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of Lpi 117-201 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of Lpi 117-201 exam training materials. The Lpi 117-201 exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.

Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 201)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-04

To help you prepare for 117-201 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by IT-Tests.com can help you easily pass the exam. The IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-201 practice including 117-201 exam questions and answers, 117-201 test, 117-201 books, 117-201 study guide.

117-201 (LPI Level 2 Exam 201) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-201.html

NO.1 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A

Lpi original questions   117-201 original questions   117-201 questions

NO.2 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C

Lpi certification training   117-201 certification training   117-201   117-201 practice test   117-201

NO.3 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E

Lpi   117-201   117-201 exam prep   117-201 braindump

NO.4 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E

Lpi test questions   117-201 test   117-201 exam   117-201   117-201

NO.5 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A

Lpi test answers   117-201   117-201   117-201

NO.6 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A

Lpi   117-201 answers real questions   117-201 exam   117-201   117-201 test questions

NO.7 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A

Lpi dumps   117-201   117-201   117-201   117-201 pdf

NO.8 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D

Lpi braindump   117-201   117-201 exam simulations   117-201

NO.9 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-201 test answers   117-201   117-201 certification training

NO.10 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B

Lpi   117-201   117-201 exam prep   117-201 braindump

IT-Tests.com offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part1 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-588 PDF Practice Test. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM62_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/117-201.html

2013年11月21日星期四

Lpi certification 117-301 exam free exercises updates

Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the Lpi 117-301 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. IT-Tests.com's Lpi 117-301 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Lpi certification 117-301 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Lpi certification 117-301 exam.

Lpi certification 117-301 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Lpi certification 117-301 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Lpi 117-301 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Lpi certification 117-301 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about Lpi certification 117-301 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 117-301
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 301 Core Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Lpi certification 117-301 exam materials and timely update Lpi 117-301 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Lpi certification 117-301 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Why do most people choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that IT-Tests.com provide excellent Lpi 117-301 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win Lpi 117-301 certification exam, so you have to have IT-Tests.com Lpi 117-301 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

117-301 (LPI 301 Core Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-301.html

NO.1 Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE

Lpi   117-301   117-301 practice test   117-301 demo   117-301

NO.2 An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools.
When trying to
authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute.
B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP.
C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included.
D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
Answer: A

Lpi study guide   117-301   117-301 exam prep

NO.3 Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.
Answer: AB

Lpi certification   117-301 certification   117-301

NO.4 What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301

NO.5 Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ldappasswd
B. ldapbrowser
C. slapcat
D. ldapwhoami
E. slaptest
Answer: AD

Lpi   117-301   117-301 certification training   117-301

NO.6 Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the
following lines of
the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D

Lpi exam simulations   117-301 exam simulations   117-301 test questions   117-301 pdf

NO.7 A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and
nss_ldap
modules. What should be done to fix this problem?
A. Restart the NSS server.
B. Restart the nscd daemon.
C. Restart the PAM server.
D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled.
E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option.
Answer: B

Lpi exam prep   117-301 exam   117-301 test questions

NO.8 Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular
user? (Choose
TWO correct answers)
A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword
Answer: BC

Lpi   117-301 test questions   117-301 certification   117-301 exam dumps

NO.9 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?
A. friendlyPerson
B. organizationalRole
C. posixAccount
D. inetOrgPerson
E. whitepageUser
Answer: D

Lpi pdf   117-301 practice test   117-301

NO.10 Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301 test answers   117-301   117-301   117-301 answers real questions

NO.11 A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D

Lpi certification   117-301   117-301 test   117-301 demo   117-301

NO.12 After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate
users who are
only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?
A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301 exam simulations   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.13 When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which
command can be used
to list ALL the users?
A. cat /etc/passwd
B. show users
C. ypusers list
D. getent passwd
E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd
Answer: D

Lpi exam dumps   117-301 certification training   117-301   117-301 exam prep   117-301 test questions

NO.14 What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps?
A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
C. Start ypserver with the -new option.
D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 questions   117-301   117-301

NO.15 On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported.
Which storage
medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP?
A. ldap
B. openldap
C. x500
D. dbm
E. ldaptable
Answer: A

Lpi questions   117-301 demo   117-301 demo   117-301   117-301 exam simulations

NO.16 When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values
will create a
subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A

Lpi dumps   117-301 test answers   117-301 exam prep

NO.17 Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema.
B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class.
C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class.
D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the
entry.
E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol.
Answer: CD

Lpi   117-301 demo   117-301   117-301   117-301 answers real questions

NO.18 After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login
attempts
are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration.
B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter.
C. The slapd daemon is not running.
D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301 original questions   117-301 pdf   117-301 test questions

NO.19 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?
A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files.
B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas.
C. It must have a unique OID.
D. It must not contain any numbers.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-301 exam prep   117-301 exam prep   117-301   117-301 test questions   117-301

NO.20 Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR
A. dn is the domain name.
B. o is the organizational unit.
C. cn is the common name.
D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
Answer: C

Lpi original questions   117-301 certification   117-301 test   117-301

IT-Tests.com offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-533 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and HP2-H29 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/117-301.html