2013年12月13日星期五

Best Lpi 117-301 test training guide

Our latest training material about Lpi certification 117-301 exam is developed by IT-Tests's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Lpi certification 117-301 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Lpi 117-301 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Now passing Lpi certification 117-301 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Lpi certification 117-301 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Lpi certification 117-301 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-301 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Lpi certification 117-301 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.

Exam Code: 117-301
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI 301 Core Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 131 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-13

Lpi 117-301 exam candidates all know the Lpi 117-301 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by IT-Tests.com contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by IT-Tests.com definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that IT-Tests.com success rate of up to 100%. IT-Tests.com is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Lpi certification 117-301 exam. Our Lpi certification 117-301 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Lpi certification 117-301 exam.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-301 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of Lpi 117-301 and have developed practice questions and answers about Lpi 117-301 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-301 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the Lpi certification 117-301 exam.

117-301 (LPI 301 Core Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/117-301.html

NO.1 A user is unable to login on a workstation where NSCD was configured BEFORE the pam_ldap and
nss_ldap
modules. What should be done to fix this problem?
A. Restart the NSS server.
B. Restart the nscd daemon.
C. Restart the PAM server.
D. nscd is incompatible with OpenLDAP and should be disabled.
E. nscd must be started with the -ldap=yes option.
Answer: B

Lpi answers real questions   117-301   117-301

NO.2 What strategy is used to initialize NIS maps?
A. Create the yp.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
B. Create the nis.conf configuration file then restart the NIS server process.
C. Start ypserver with the -new option.
D. Execute the make command from the /var/yp directory.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301 test

NO.3 An administrator has manually migrated local accounts to LDAP, instead of using the migration tools.
When trying to
authenticate as a user, an error is returned about invalid credentials. What is the most likely cause of this?
A. The password hash type was not included in the user's password attribute.
B. Shadow passwords are incompatible with OpenLDAP.
C. The original password from /etc/passwd was not included.
D. The administrator forgot to run slappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
E. The administrator forgot to run ldappasswd to convert the hashes in /etc/shadow.
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301 original questions   117-301 exam dumps   117-301

NO.4 What does the LDIF acronym stand for?
A. Lightweight Database Interchange Format
B. LDAP Database Interchange Format
C. LDAP Data Internet File
D. LDAP Data Interchange Format
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301 exam   117-301 answers real questions   117-301

NO.5 Which statements are true of object classes in an LDAP directory? (Choose TWO correct answers)
A. Auxiliary object classes - when used on their own - provide access to extended schema.
B. An entry cannot have more than one auxiliary object class.
C. An entry cannot have more than one structural object class.
D. Once an entry has been created, its structural object class cannot be changed without re-creating the
entry.
E. Abstract object classes are no longer officially support by the LDAP protocol.
Answer: CD

Lpi answers real questions   117-301   117-301 exam prep   117-301

NO.6 Which attributes must be present when assigning the object class sambaSamAccount to a particular
user? (Choose
TWO correct answers)
A. displayName
B. sambaSID
C. uid
D. sambaLMPassword
E. sambaNTPassword
Answer: BC

Lpi answers real questions   117-301 pdf   117-301   117-301 study guide   117-301

NO.7 When logged in to a workstation which retrieves most of its user information from NIS, which
command can be used
to list ALL the users?
A. cat /etc/passwd
B. show users
C. ypusers list
D. getent passwd
E. cat /var/lib/nis/passwd
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301 exam prep   117-301

NO.8 Which of the following is correct about this excerpt from an LDIF file?
dn: cn=PrintOperators,ou=Groups,ou=IT,o=BR
A. dn is the domain name.
B. o is the organizational unit.
C. cn is the common name.
D. dn is the relative distinguished name.
Answer: C

Lpi   117-301   117-301 certification

NO.9 When assigned to the ref attribute for ou=people,dc=example,dc=com, which of the following values
will create a
subordinate knowledge link to slave.example.com?
A. ldap://slave.example.com/ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
B. ldap://slave.example.com?ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
C. ldap://slave.example.com ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
D. ldap://slave.example.com,ou=people,dc=example,dc=com
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301 answers real questions   117-301   117-301 demo   117-301

NO.10 Which of the following are valid LDAP client commands? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. ldappasswd
B. ldapbrowser
C. slapcat
D. ldapwhoami
E. slaptest
Answer: AD

Lpi exam dumps   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.11 On a Postfix mail server, the command postconf -m is run to determine if OpenLDAP is supported.
Which storage
medium would indicate support for OpenLDAP?
A. ldap
B. openldap
C. x500
D. dbm
E. ldaptable
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.12 After finishing configuring of a Unix client to authenticate with a Microsoft Active Directory server, login
attempts
are unsuccessful. Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. Unix Client support is disabled in the Active Directory configuration.
B. The PAM library is searching the directory with the default search filter.
C. The slapd daemon is not running.
D. The user account in Active Directory has the remote login setting disabled.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-301   117-301 certification training   117-301 test

NO.13 A private OID should be obtained for a company when:
A. that company runs out of public OIDs.
B. the company intends to use LDAP for commercial purposes.
C. the company wants to make their directory available to the public on the World Wide Web.
D. the company plans to create custom schema files for their directory.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301 exam dumps   117-301 test questions   117-301   117-301

NO.14 Which LDAP object class is used in a white pages implementation?
A. friendlyPerson
B. organizationalRole
C. posixAccount
D. inetOrgPerson
E. whitepageUser
Answer: D

Lpi exam dumps   117-301 exam prep   117-301 pdf   117-301

NO.15 Which are common procedures to implement Samba with LDAP? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. Include the Samba schema into OpenLDAP.
B. Configure Samba password backend to point to OpenLDAP server.
C. Compile OpenLDAP with support to Samba authentication.
D. Include OpenLDAP core schema files into Samba configuration directory.
Answer: AB

Lpi test questions   117-301   117-301 test questions   117-301

NO.16 What is true of any created custom attribute or object class?
A. It cannot be placed in one of the default distributed schema files.
B. The name must be registered with IANA to avoid conflicts with other custom schemas.
C. It must have a unique OID.
D. It must not contain any numbers.
Answer: C

Lpi test   117-301 demo   117-301 questions

NO.17 After configuring PAM and NSS to integrate with OpenLDAP, the SSH server refuses to authenticate
users who are
only in LDAP. What is the first step you should follow to debug this problem?
A. Restart the pamd service.
B. Restart the sshd service.
C. Restart the nssd service.
D. Add the Use_LDAP = yes parameter to sshd_config.
Answer: B

Lpi exam prep   117-301   117-301 braindump   117-301

NO.18 Select the INCORRECT statement regarding the LDIF file format:
A. It must contains a "dn" line (or distinguished name), that indicates where the attributes listed in the
following lines of
the file must be added.
B. In the file, a blank line separates one entry from another one.
C. If the attribute contains binary data, some specific configurations must be made for this entry.
D. The LDIF file accepts any type of file encoding.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-301   117-301   117-301   117-301

NO.19 Which of the following describes correct LDAP service definitions? (Choose THREE correct answers.)
A. LDAP was developed as a lightweight alternative to DAP.
B. LDAPv6 is the latest stable version specified by RFCs.
C. LDAP follows the X.500 directory standard.
D. X.500 directories can run only over TCP/IP.
E. LDAP is optimized for searching information.
Answer: ACE

Lpi   117-301   117-301 questions

NO.20 Which of the following is the correct syntax for including a schema file in slapd.conf?
A. include /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
B. allow /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
C. permit /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
D. add /usr/local/etc/openldap/schema/core.schema
Answer: A

Lpi   117-301   117-301 certification   117-301 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB3-701 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-583 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and HP0-J67 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-622 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/117-301.html

没有评论:

发表评论