显示标签为“Magento”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“Magento”的博文。显示所有博文

2013年12月29日星期日

Magento M70-101認定試験に合格できる機会を逃さぬ

Magento M70-101認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Magento M70-101証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

JPexamの専門家チームは彼らの経験と知識を利用して長年の研究をわたって多くの人は待ちに待ったMagentoのM70-101認証試験について教育資料が完成してから、大変にお客様に歓迎されます。JPexamの模擬試験は真実の試験問題はとても似ている専門家チームの勤労の結果としてとても値打ちがあります。

もしあなたはまだ合格のためにMagento M70-101に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、Magento M70-101認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はJPexamが有効なMagento M70-101認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。

試験番号:M70-101問題集
試験科目:Magento Certified Developer Exam
最近更新時間:2013-12-29
問題と解答:全122問
100%の返金保証。1年間の無料アップデート。

JPexamのMagentoのM70-101試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。JPexamの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。JPexamのMagentoのM70-101試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。

弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なMagento M70-101認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.jpexam.com/M70-101_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct
XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101練習問題   M70-101認定証   M70-101

NO.2 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend.?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101問題集   M70-101   M70-101問題集

NO.3 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or
whose price is 0.00.
Which of the following statements would add that OR condition?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101   M70-101過去問   M70-101認定資格

NO.4 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods,
along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E

Magento認定資格   M70-101参考書   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.5 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with
<before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/
[module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.6 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101過去問   M70-101認定試験   M70-101

NO.7 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B

Magento   M70-101   M70-101

NO.8 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D

Magento認証試験   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101参考書   M70-101

NO.9 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Magento練習問題   M70-101認定資格   M70-101

NO.10 Which of the following options would cause a poll/poll collection to load all entities that have been
posted during April, 2011?
A. $collection->addAttributeToFilter(*date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => 2011-04-30') );
B. $collection->addFieldToFilter('date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
C. $collection->addPostDateFilter('2011-04-01', '2011-04-30');
D. $collection->addFieldToSelect(('date_posted', Array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
Answer: B

Magento認定証   M70-101認証試験   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101認証試験

NO.11 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101練習問題   M70-101認定証   M70-101

NO.12 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay ()
method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C

Magento   M70-101問題集   M70-101問題集   M70-101   M70-101問題集

NO.13 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be
satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C

Magento過去問   M70-101認定試験   M70-101問題集

NO.14 Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native Magento?
A. varchar
B. enum
C. option
D. union
Answer: C

Magento認定資格   M70-101認定資格   M70-101問題集   M70-101認定証

NO.15 The final price for the product on the product view page is__________.
A. taken from the catalog_product_index_price table
B. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_idx table
C. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_f inal_idx table
D. calculated on-the-fly on php-level
E. pre-calculated in the products price attribute
Answer: D

Magento認証試験   M70-101   M70-101認証試験

JPexamは最新の642-996問題集と高品質の3I0-012問題と回答を提供します。JPexamのHP2-B103 VCEテストエンジンとCUR-009試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の74-325 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.jpexam.com/M70-101_exam.html

2013年10月21日星期一

Magento certification M70-301 exam training materials

If you attend Magento certification M70-301 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass Magento certification M70-301 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the Magento certification M70-301 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.

Magento M70-301 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. Magento certification M70-301 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the Magento certification M70-301 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's Magento certification M70-301 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Magento certification M70-301 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Magento certification M70-301 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Magento certification M70-301 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

Exam Code: M70-301
Exam Name: Magento (Magento Front End Developer Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-21

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Magento certification M70-301 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Magento certification M70-301 exam.

M70-301 (Magento Front End Developer Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/M70-301.html

NO.1 Which three types of file are contained in the folder "skin/" in Magento? (Choose THREE.)
A. CSS
B. Image
C. JavaScript
D. Layout
E. Template
F. Translate
Answer: A,B,C

Magento exam simulations   M70-301   M70-301 exam simulations   M70-301

NO.2 Within a Magento instance configured to use the package name "my_package" and the theme
name "my_theme", which file would override the default catalog search template?
A. app/frontend/base/my_package/my_theme/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml
B. app/design/frontend/base/default/template/customsearch/form.mini.phtml
C. app/design/frontend/my_theme/my_package/template/catalogsearch/custom.form.mini.phtml
D. app/design/frontend/my_package/my_theme/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml
E. app/frontend/default/my_theme/customsearch/form.mini.phtml
Answer: D

Magento   M70-301 practice test   M70-301 questions   M70-301 practice test

NO.3 In order to display a custom design on a category landing page for a set number of days, you
need to make a change to the ___ area of Magento.
A. XML
B. Admin Panel
C. CSS
D. Block
Answer: B

Magento   M70-301   M70-301   M70-301

NO.4 Which four of the following page elements can be updated from the Magento Admin in
System-> Configuration-> Design? (Choose FOUR.)
A. Breadcrumb Separator
B. Copyright
C. Favicon
D. Logo
E. Navigation
F. Page Title
G. Top Links
Answer: B,C,D,F

Magento demo   M70-301   M70-301

NO.5 Which two of the following code samples contain correct XML code for adding style.css to a
page? (Choose TWO.)
A. <action method= "add"><stylesheet>css/styles.css</stylesheet></action>
B. <action method="addCss"><stylesheet>css/styles.css</stylesheet></action>
C. <action method="addltem"><name>css/styles.css</name></action>
D. <action method= "addltem"><type>css</type><name> css/styles.css </name></action>
E. <action method="addltem" ><type>skin_css</ type><name> css/styles.css</name></action>
Answer: B,E

Magento certification   M70-301 test questions   M70-301   M70-301 braindump

NO.6 To configure a category to display a set of "Shop By" filters, what is the correct option to set in
the Magento admin?
A. "Is Anchor" set to "Yes"
B. "Show Filters" set to "Yes"
C. "Category Links" set to "No"
D. "Is Active" set to "No"
Answer: A

Magento certification training   M70-301 study guide   M70-301 certification   M70-301 certification

NO.7 Where can you assign a root category for a new store in your Magento installation?
A. Global
B. Website
C. Store
D. Store View
Answer: C

Magento study guide   M70-301 demo   M70-301

NO.8 What is the function of the attribute output= "to Html" when applied to a <block> tag?
A. Renders a block without any other explicit calls
B. Specifies the sequence of blocks on the page
C. Marks a block as a structural block
D. Marks a block as a content block
Answer: A

Magento demo   M70-301 pdf   M70-301 test

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-822 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-463 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 1z0-593 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/M70-301.html

2013年5月17日星期五

The latest Magento Certification M70-101 exam training methods

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Magento certification M70-101 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Magento certification M70-101 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Magento certification M70-101 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Magento certification M70-101 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Magento certification M70-101 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Magento certification M70-101 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

If you want to buy Magento M70-101 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Magento M70-101 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

When you try our part of Magento certification M70-101 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Magento certification M70-101 exam is IT-Tests.

Magento M70-101 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Magento certification M70-101 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Magento certification M70-101 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Magento certification M70-101 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Magento certification M70-101 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Magento certification M70-101 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Magento M70-101 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: M70-101
Exam Name: Magento (Magento Certified Developer Exam)

M70-101 (Magento Certified Developer Exam) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/M70-101.pdf

NO.1 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101 exam   M70-101

NO.2 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with
<before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/
[module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A

Magento exam dumps   M70-101 certification training   M70-101 exam   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.3 You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct
XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Magento exam simulations   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.4 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or
whose price is 0.00.
Which of the following statements would add that OR condition?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A

Magento answers real questions   M70-101   M70-101 demo   M70-101 exam

NO.5 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Magento original questions   M70-101 test answers   M70-101   M70-101 exam dumps

NO.6 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be
satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 demo   M70-101 dumps

NO.7 Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native Magento?
A. varchar
B. enum
C. option
D. union
Answer: C

Magento demo   M70-101   M70-101 questions   M70-101 exam simulations   M70-101 exam simulations

NO.8 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D

Magento original questions   M70-101   M70-101 braindump   M70-101 dumps

NO.9 The final price for the product on the product view page is__________.
A. taken from the catalog_product_index_price table
B. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_idx table
C. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_f inal_idx table
D. calculated on-the-fly on php-level
E. pre-calculated in the products price attribute
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 exam prep   M70-101 exam prep   M70-101 demo

NO.10 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend.?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101 dumps   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.11 Which of the following options would cause a poll/poll collection to load all entities that have been
posted during April, 2011?
A. $collection->addAttributeToFilter(*date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => 2011-04-30') );
B. $collection->addFieldToFilter('date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
C. $collection->addPostDateFilter('2011-04-01', '2011-04-30');
D. $collection->addFieldToSelect(('date_posted', Array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
Answer: B

Magento   M70-101 exam   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101 exam prep

NO.12 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay ()
method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C

Magento exam   M70-101   M70-101 exam dumps

NO.13 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods,
along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 original questions

NO.14 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101 dumps   M70-101 test

NO.15 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B

Magento   M70-101 test questions   M70-101 test questions

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Magento certification M70-101 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Magento M70-101 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Magento certification M70-101 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.