2013年5月17日星期五

The latest Magento Certification M70-101 exam training methods

In order to allow you to safely choose IT-Tests, part of the best Magento certification M70-101 exam materials provided online, you can try to free download to determine our reliability. We can not only help you pass the exam once for all, but also can help you save a lot of valuable time and effort. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the real Magento certification M70-101 exam practice questions and answers to ensure you 100% pass the exam. When having passed Magento certification M70-101 exam your status in the IT area will be greatly improved and your prospect will be good.

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Magento certification M70-101 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Magento certification M70-101 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Magento certification M70-101 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.

If you want to buy Magento M70-101 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Magento M70-101 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

When you try our part of Magento certification M70-101 exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our IT-Tests. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Magento certification M70-101 exam is IT-Tests.

Magento M70-101 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Magento certification M70-101 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.

IT-Tests's product is prepared for people who participate in the Magento certification M70-101 exam. IT-Tests's training materials include not only Magento certification M70-101 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Magento certification M70-101 exam. IT-Tests.com can guarantee you passe the Magento certification M70-101 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

IT-Tests.com can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte IT-Tests.com is to choose success. IT-Tests.com's Magento M70-101 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

Exam Code: M70-101
Exam Name: Magento (Magento Certified Developer Exam)

M70-101 (Magento Certified Developer Exam) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/M70-101.pdf

NO.1 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101 exam   M70-101

NO.2 How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with
<before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/
[module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A

Magento exam dumps   M70-101 certification training   M70-101 exam   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.3 You are creating a custom CMS module named Achme_Cms. Which one of the following is the correct
XML required to override a controller from the Mage_Cms module in your Achme_Cms module?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Magento exam simulations   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.4 You have a product collection and want to add a filter to get all products whose name starts with Test or
whose price is 0.00.
Which of the following statements would add that OR condition?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
Answer: A

Magento answers real questions   M70-101   M70-101 demo   M70-101 exam

NO.5 Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Magento original questions   M70-101 test answers   M70-101   M70-101 exam dumps

NO.6 For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be
satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 demo   M70-101 dumps

NO.7 Which one of the following EAV attribute types may be used for layered navigation in native Magento?
A. varchar
B. enum
C. option
D. union
Answer: C

Magento demo   M70-101   M70-101 questions   M70-101 exam simulations   M70-101 exam simulations

NO.8 Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D

Magento original questions   M70-101   M70-101 braindump   M70-101 dumps

NO.9 The final price for the product on the product view page is__________.
A. taken from the catalog_product_index_price table
B. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_idx table
C. taken from the catalog_product_index_price_f inal_idx table
D. calculated on-the-fly on php-level
E. pre-calculated in the products price attribute
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 exam prep   M70-101 exam prep   M70-101 demo

NO.10 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend.?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A

Magento   M70-101 dumps   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101

NO.11 Which of the following options would cause a poll/poll collection to load all entities that have been
posted during April, 2011?
A. $collection->addAttributeToFilter(*date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => 2011-04-30') );
B. $collection->addFieldToFilter('date_posted', array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
C. $collection->addPostDateFilter('2011-04-01', '2011-04-30');
D. $collection->addFieldToSelect(('date_posted', Array('from' => '2011-04-01', 'to' => '2011-04-30') );
Answer: B

Magento   M70-101 exam   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101   M70-101 exam prep

NO.12 What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay ()
method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C

Magento exam   M70-101   M70-101 exam dumps

NO.13 Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods,
along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E

Magento   M70-101   M70-101 original questions

NO.14 Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D

Magento   M70-101 dumps   M70-101 test

NO.15 Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B

Magento   M70-101 test questions   M70-101 test questions

Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Magento certification M70-101 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Magento M70-101 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Magento certification M70-101 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.

没有评论:

发表评论