God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. IT-Tests.com's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials are the best companion with your success.
Before you decide to buy IT-Tests.com of SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com of SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam training materials. The SOA Certified Professional S90-01A exam of IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
Having a SOA Certified Professional S90-01A certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. IT-Tests.com is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam. IT-Tests.com can not only provide all the information related to the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. IT-Tests.com be able to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's SOA Certified Professional S90-01A practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.
The exam questions and answers of general SOA Certified Professional certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. IT-Tests.com just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our IT-Tests's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of IT-Tests.com you can easily obtain SOA Certified Professional certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
Exam Code: S90-01A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing)
S90-01A (Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing) Free Demo Download: http://pdf.it-tests.com/S90-01A.pdf
NO.1 In order to achieve __________ we have traditionally required __________ projects. With
service-orientation, we aim to establish an intrinsic level of __________ within each service so as to
reduce the need for __________ effort.
A. vendor diversity, integration, vendor diversity, design
B. agility, development, scalability, development
C. interoperability, integration, interoperability, integration
D. autonomy, integration, statelessness, integration
Answer: C
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A certification training S90-01A test questions
NO.2 Which of the following statements is true?
A. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it makes you think about service contract design
options at the same time that you are building the underlying service logic.
B. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because it forces you to establish standardized service
contracts prior to the development of the underlying service logic.
C. "Contract first" design is important to SOA because without a contract, services cannot be invoked.
However, there is no preference as to when, during the service delivery lifecycle, the contract should be
designed or established.
D. "Contract first" design is an unproven design technique that is not commonly employed when
delivering service-oriented solutions and is therefore not considered important to SOA.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional exam prep S90-01A test answers S90-01A braindump S90-01A test answers S90-01A
NO.3 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The governance burden of services is not impacted by the SOA project delivery approach.
B. The bottom-up approach to SOA project delivery results in less up-front impact, but will usually
increase the eventual governance burden of services.
C. Alternative approaches exist that provide a compromise between bottom-up and top-down SOA project
delivery approaches.
D. Up-front analysis as part of a top-down SOA project delivery approach helps reduce the eventual
governance burden of services.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional exam dumps S90-01A demo S90-01A S90-01A answers real questions S90-01A
NO.4 Below are four statements about business and technology alignment, as it pertains to service-oriented
computing. Which of these statements is false?
A. Business and technology alignment represents the extent to which an IT enterprise and its automated
systems can mirror and evolve in alignment with the business.
B. Service-oriented computing promotes the abstraction and accurate encapsulation and expression of
business logic in services. This supports business and technology alignment.
C. The pursuit of business and technology alignment can be supported by the collaboration of business
analysts and technology experts during analysis and modeling phases.
D. In order for an IT enterprise to increase business and technology alignment, its business analysts must
become more technical and assume the responsibilities of technology experts so that they can
independently design quality business services that take both business and technology considerations
into account.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional questions S90-01A original questions S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A practice test
NO.5 Which of the following statements is false?
A. The design standardization of service contracts helps increase interoperability between services.
B. Design standardization can introduce organizational and cultural challenges because it requires that
the design standards be regularly enforced.
C. The design standardization of service contracts helps avoid the need for transformation technologies.
D. Design standardization is not relevant to the design of service compositions. It is only relevant to the
design of individual services.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional braindump S90-01A demo S90-01A S90-01A answers real questions S90-01A demo
NO.6 Which of the following statements accurately describes the strategic benefit of Increased Federation?
A. A target state whereby all services are always consistently delivered as Web services.
B. A target state in which the entire enterprise has been successfully service-oriented.
C. A target state whereby the enterprise has adopted SOA by replacing all legacy environments with
custom-developed services.
D. A target state whereby standardized service contracts have been established to express a consistent
and unified service endpoint layer.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A exam simulations S90-01A
NO.7 Which of the following statements is true.?
A. To apply service-orientation requires the use of Web services.
B. Web services are required in order to build service-oriented solutions.
C. When discussing SOA and service-oriented computing, the term "Web service" must always be
synonymous with (have the same meaning as) the term "service".
D. None of these statements are true.
Answer: D
SOA Certified Professional original questions S90-01A exam S90-01A dumps
NO.8 Which of the following statements is false?
A. A service is a unit of logic to which service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent.
B. Services are designed to increase the need for integration.
C. Services are the fundamental building blocks of service-oriented solutions.
D. A service composition is comprised of services.
Answer: B
SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A pdf S90-01A
NO.9 Which of the following is not a benefit of maintaining a vendor-neutral and business-driven context for a
service-oriented architecture?
A. Establish a technology architecture with a fixed scope and purpose that remains unchanged,
regardless of how the business may need to change over time.
B. Avoid establishing a technology architecture that will need to be replaced in the near future when it no
longer adequately fulfills business requirements.
C. Leverage new technological innovation in order to maximize the fulfillment of business requirements.
D. Establish a technology architecture that can stay in alignment with how the business may need to
change over time.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A demo
NO.10 Which of the following statements does not make sense?
A. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it helps increase the quantity of integration projects that
may be required to accommodate new business requirements, thereby fostering agility.
B. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it enables services to exchange data without having to
resort to transformation technologies.
C. Intrinsic interoperability is important because it is fundamental to enabling services to be repeatedly
composed.
D. Intrinsic interoperability is important because one of the goals of service-oriented computing is to
increase intrinsic interoperability.
Answer: A
SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A S90-01A S90-01A original questions
If you buy IT-Tests's SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-01A exam as a try to test the reliability of IT-Tests's products.
没有评论:
发表评论